Gran Casona & Aparts Resort 6 to 13 Guests Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- ARS 50.1M
- Occupancy
- 24.2%
- Daily rate
- ARS 619,826
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Villa de Merlo brought in ARS 6,437,595 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 19% more than the San Luis average of ARS 5,402,495.
The short answer
Rates in Villa de Merlo run ahead of the San Luis average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged ARS 118,234 a night and were booked on 24% of available nights, against ARS 102,000 and 26% for the San Luis average.
Timing matters: in January, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.7 times as much as in October, usually the slowest.
With 61 active listings, Villa de Merlo is the third-largest of 6 San Luis markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 43% while the number of active listings shrank 19%.
Browse the live Villa de Merlo Airbnb market See Every Villa de Merlo ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Villa de Merlo listing averaged ARS 6,437,595 over the 12 months to October 2026 (San Luis average: ARS 5,402,495), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Villa de Merlo listing brings in ARS 1,750,000 in January, its best month, and ARS 471,000 in October, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 40% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.7 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
January earns about 3.7 times what October does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 888,000. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
January 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in September 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | ARS 460,508 | 17.0% | ARS 106,522 | ARS 14,855 | 19 days | 3.1 nights |
| Nov 2025 | ARS 452,273 | 14.3% | ARS 105,805 | ARS 15,076 | 35 days | 2.4 nights |
| Dec 2025 | ARS 762,690 | 18.8% | ARS 108,226 | ARS 24,603 | 26 days | 4.5 nights |
| Jan 2026 | ARS 1,890,023 | 47.7% | ARS 111,768 | ARS 60,968 | 36 days | 7 nights |
| Feb 2026 | ARS 1,264,951 | 36.9% | ARS 109,922 | ARS 45,177 | 48 days | 5.4 nights |
| Mar 2026 | ARS 760,456 | 20.4% | ARS 106,750 | ARS 24,531 | 45 days | 5.6 nights |
| Apr 2026 | ARS 1,144,121 | 29.6% | ARS 107,010 | ARS 38,137 | 25 days | 7.7 nights |
| May 2026 | ARS 1,367,177 | 29.9% | ARS 107,114 | ARS 44,102 | 32 days | 5.5 nights |
| Jun 2026 | ARS 851,854 | 19.4% | ARS 117,525 | ARS 28,395 | 28 days | 4.1 nights |
| Jul 2026 | ARS 1,228,897 | 30.6% | ARS 118,112 | ARS 39,642 | 34 days | 4.9 nights |
| Aug 2026 | ARS 807,752 | 25.8% | ARS 115,091 | ARS 26,057 | 30 days | 5.9 nights |
| Sep 2026 | ARS 668,403 | 21.6% | ARS 122,159 | ARS 22,280 | 37 days | 2.7 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Villa de Merlo home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the free Airbnb calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Villa de Merlo Airbnb took in ARS 6,437,595 in the 12 months to October 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about ARS 12,185,000, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about ARS 724,000 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | ARS 6,081,595 | ARS 11,511,000 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay6% of Villa de Merlo bookings | ARS 356,000 | ARS 674,000 |
| Gross bookings | ARS 6,437,595 | ARS 12,185,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 12%: 15.5% for the 75% of Villa de Merlo listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −ARS 800,000 | −ARS 1,514,000 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; ARS 0 if you clean yourself | −ARS 356,000 | −ARS 674,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −ARS 322,000 | −ARS 609,000 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −ARS 129,000 | −ARS 244,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −ARS 193,000 | −ARS 366,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −ARS 64,000 | −ARS 64,000 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −ARS 32,000 | −ARS 32,000 |
| ManagementARS 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Total running costsAbout 24% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −ARS 1,896,000 | −ARS 3,503,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | ARS 4,541,595about ARS 378,000 a month | ARS 8,682,000about ARS 724,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Villa de Merlo's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Villa de Merlo home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about ARS 1,015,000 a month, against ARS 536,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
Villa de Merlo listings were booked on 24% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points below the San Luis average (26%) and 15 points below the Argentina average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 17% in November to 44% in January.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 5.1 times as often as the bottom quarter.
January is usually the busiest month in Villa de Merlo, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Villa de Merlo, known as ADR (average daily rate), was ARS 118,234 over the past year, about 16% above the San Luis average of ARS 102,000 and about 12% below the Argentina average of ARS 134,000. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates peak in June and July at about ARS 117,000 and bottom out in October and November at about ARS 97,500.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 3.1 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
July rates run 20% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 109,000. The 12-month ADR of ARS 118,234 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Villa de Merlo it averaged ARS 28,800 over the past year, from about ARS 15,200 in a typical October to about ARS 56,500 in a typical January.
Per open night, by tier:
January RevPAR is about 3.7 times October's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 29,300.
Seasonality
Revenue in Villa de Merlo peaks several times a year, in January–February, May and July, a highly seasonal pattern. Business is slowest from August to December, with a midwinter lull in June as well.
Average revenue by month in Villa de Merlo
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, ARS 888,000.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | ARS 1,750,000 |
| February | High season | ARS 1,340,000 |
| March | Shoulder season | ARS 847,000 |
| April | Shoulder season | ARS 880,000 |
| May | High season | ARS 960,000 |
| June | Low season | ARS 687,000 |
| July | High season | ARS 1,170,000 |
| August | Low season | ARS 676,000 |
| September | Low season | ARS 598,000 |
| October | Low season | ARS 471,000 |
| November | Low season | ARS 498,000 |
| December | Low season | ARS 764,000 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJanuary–February, May, July | ARS 1,310,000 | 34% | ARS 113,325 |
| Shoulder seasonMarch–April | ARS 863,000 | 24% | ARS 108,174 |
| Low seasonJune, August–December | ARS 616,000 | 19% | ARS 106,370 |
Guests book Villa de Merlo stays 32 days ahead on average (about five weeks). February stays are booked furthest out, about 37 days ahead, and August stays closest to arrival, about 21 days. A typical February booking is made in early January.
February stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 32 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
None of the 61 active listings in Villa de Merlo display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Villa de Merlo.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Villa de Merlo neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by El Rincón del Este, El Bosque and Los Molles. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| El Rincón del Este | A peaceful neighborhood surrounded by nature, ideal for guests seeking relaxation and outdoor activities. Close to the Sierras de los Comechingones. | Río de los Condores, Parque Recreativo del Río, Cascada Los Molinos, Sendero del Cóndor |
| El Bosque | Known for its lush greenery and tranquility, this area offers a serene escape for tourists looking to unwind in a natural setting. | Parque El Bosque, Cerro de Oro, Mirador del Sol, Senderos del Bosque |
| Los Molles | A charming village close to Merlo, known for its stunning mountainous views and adventure sports. Perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. | Cerro Blanco, Kabín de los Cóndores, Rafting on the Río de los Molles |
| Aguas Buenas | Famous for its hot springs, Aguas Buenas attracts visitors looking to relax and rejuvenate in thermal waters, making it a great Airbnb spot. | Termas de Aguas Buenas, Caminos de Agua, Balneario Aguas Buenas |
| Merlo Centro | The central area of Villa de Merlo, bustling with local shops, restaurants, and cultural attractions. Ideal for tourists who want to be in the heart of the city. | Plaza de Merlo, Iglesia de Merlo, Ferias de Artesanos |
| Los Chañares | A developing area that captures the tranquility of the mountains with easy access to amenities. Great for families and long-term stays. | Parque Los Chañares, Caminos de la Vida, Mirador de los Chañares |
| El Descanso | A neighborhood that emphasizes relaxation and nature, perfect for guests looking for a peaceful retreat amidst scenic landscapes. | Reserva Natural El Descanso, Caminatas Panorámicas, Picaderos en la Naturaleza |
| Pueblo Histórico | Rich in history and cultural heritage, this area offers a unique experience with a blend of nature and historical sites, making it appealing to tourists. | Museo del Oro, Sendero Histórico, Pinturas Rupestres |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
More than nine in ten Airbnbs in Villa de Merlo are entire homes (92%), with private rooms at 8%. Houses are the most common property type at 48%, about twice the share of apartments and condos (25%).
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Villa de Merlo Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 91.8% | 56 |
| Private room | 8.2% | 5 |
Listings by property type
Villa de Merlo Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 47.5% | 29 |
| Apartment/Condo | 24.6% | 15 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 18.0% | 11 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 6.6% | 4 |
| Others | 3.3% | 2 |
Villa de Merlo's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 51% of entire homes, and only 9% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 53 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Villa de Merlo entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 3.8% | 2 |
| 1 bedroom | 47.2% | 25 |
| 2 bedrooms | 39.6% | 21 |
| 3 bedrooms | 7.5% | 4 |
| 4 bedrooms | 1.9% | 1 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Villa de Merlo earned ARS 2,150,000 over the past year, against ARS 7,390,000 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 25 | ARS 2,150,000 | ARS 2,900,000 | ARS 96,527 | 22% |
| 2 bedrooms | 21 | ARS 7,390,000 | ARS 7,380,000 | ARS 117,127 | 25% |
The most common capacity in Villa de Merlo is four guests (29% of listings), and 22% of listings sleep six or more.
Villa de Merlo listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 20.7% | 12 |
| 3 guests | 8.6% | 5 |
| 4 guests | 29.3% | 17 |
| 5 guests | 19.0% | 11 |
| 6 guests | 17.2% | 10 |
| 8+ guests | 5.2% | 3 |
Villa de Merlo hosts set up an average of 3.2 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. About three in ten listings (31%) show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pools are common in Villa de Merlo: 72% of listings have one, and 93% offer free parking on site.
Share of Villa de Merlo listings with each common amenity
Guests
Villa de Merlo draws mostly domestic guests: 93% of those who left reviews live in Argentina. Buenos Aires alone accounts for 22% of reviews. Of the 7% from abroad, most come from Switzerland and France. Guests speak a mix of languages: Spanish leads at 47%, followed by English and Portuguese.
93% of Villa de Merlo guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Villa de Merlo guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Buenos Aires | 22.4% |
| Córdoba | 9.2% |
| Mendoza | 9.2% |
| Rosario | 7.9% |
| San Juan | 5.3% |
Where Villa de Merlo guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Argentina | 92.7% |
| Switzerland | 2.4% |
| France | 2.4% |
| Chile | 1.2% |
| United States | 1.2% |
Languages spoken by Villa de Merlo guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Spanish | 47.2% |
| English | 33.7% |
| Portuguese | 5.6% |
| French | 3.4% |
| Italian | 2.2% |
Villa de Merlo Airbnbs average 4.84 stars, and 41% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and value for money is the lowest, at 4.81.
Communication scores highest in Villa de Merlo; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.82 |
| Cleanliness | 4.82 |
| Communication | 4.89 |
| Location | 4.85 |
| Check-in | 4.87 |
| Value | 4.81 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Villa de Merlo listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 2% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 46% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Villa de Merlo listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 77.0% | 47 |
| 181-270 days | 21.3% | 13 |
| 91-180 days | 1.6% | 1 |
Days a year Villa de Merlo listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 1.6% | 1 |
| 91-180 days | 21.3% | 13 |
| 31-90 days | 31.1% | 19 |
| 1-30 days | 45.9% | 28 |
The average Villa de Merlo booking lasts 5.4 nights, longest in January and shortest in November. Listings took about 10 bookings each over the year. 46% of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Villa de Merlo
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Nearly six in ten listings in Villa de Merlo accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Villa de Merlo listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Villa de Merlo, used by 34% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about six in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 41% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Villa de Merlo listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than six in ten Villa de Merlo listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is ARS 15,932, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to ARS 33,847, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 5.4 nights, that adds roughly ARS 2,935 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 6% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Villa de Merlo, a four-bedroom home, took in ARS 50,100,000 over the past year, about 7.8 times the city's average of ARS 6,440,000.
Gran Casona & Aparts Resort 6 to 13 Guests Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Casa Mamuska, Country Chumamaya Merlo, San Luis Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Hummingbird Valley House Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Private cabin with pool downtown area (Not complex Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.81
Casa Grande en Merlo 8 pax Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.36
A chalet for four people with a private sauna Entire home Rated 4.80 Fewer than 1% of Villa de Merlo listings are classed as professionally managed. Only 23% of listings are run by Superhosts. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 26% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 75% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 59 km, Villa Berna (56 km away, 31 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.5 times as much as Villa de Merlo. San Javier and Calamuchita were the busiest, each booked on 30% of nights against 24% in Villa de Merlo.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Yacanto de Calamuchita 35 km | 54 | ARS 7,611,289 | ARS 141,363 | 24% |
| San Javier 37 km | 64 | ARS 9,602,826 | ARS 166,072 | 30% |
| Merlo 38 km | 68 | ARS 5,900,741 | ARS 111,236 | 26% |
| Villa de Las Rosas 44 km | 31 | ARS 8,575,917 | ARS 164,595 | 28% |
| Villa Rumipal 52 km | 33 | ARS 5,855,841 | ARS 125,315 | 23% |
| Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 52 km | 95 | ARS 5,514,021 | ARS 129,327 | 27% |
| Villa Berna 56 km | 31 | ARS 16,316,113 | ARS 200,095 | 28% |
| Calamuchita 59 km | 40 | ARS 8,103,742 | ARS 149,010 | 30% |
See all 6 San Luis Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Argentina with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Villa de Merlo:
FAQ
An active Villa de Merlo Airbnb grossed ARS 6,437,595 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 61 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in ARS 1,220,000 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Villa de Merlo listings earn between ARS 323,000 and ARS 1,220,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth ARS 2,290,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Villa de Merlo were booked on 24% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 26% for the San Luis average. January is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Villa de Merlo cost ARS 118,234 before fees. Half of listings charge between ARS 63,500 and ARS 128,000, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Villa de Merlo listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Villa de Merlo Airbnb grossed ARS 6,437,595 in the 12 months to October 2026, 19% above the San Luis average of ARS 5,402,495, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about ARS 724,000 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
January usually pays best, averaging ARS 1,750,000 per active listing over the past two years, and October usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Villa de Merlo listing was open to book earned ARS 28,800 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made ARS 41,600 or more.
Villa de Merlo stays were booked 32 days (about five weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Villa de Merlo Airbnb stay lasted 5.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 10 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Villa de Merlo Airbnbs 4.84 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
El Rincón del Este, El Bosque and Los Molles draw the most short-term rental interest in Villa de Merlo. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 61 active Airbnb listings in Villa de Merlo as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Villa Yacanto de Calamuchita, 35 km away.
In Villa de Merlo, more than six in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is ARS 15,932, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to ARS 33,847, so the median is the better guide.
All of Argentina had 6.6 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 592 Airbnb stays in Villa de Merlo, Argentina in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Argentina tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 61 active Airbnb listings in Villa de Merlo from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Argentine pesos at ARS 1,448 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.