Airbnb market data · 202612 months to June 2026
Municipio de Eldorado, Argentina Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Municipio de Eldorado brought in ARS 2,624,451 over the 12 months through June 2026, across just 21 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Municipio de Eldorado run through June 2026.
The short answer
Municipio de Eldorado Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged ARS 53,282 a night and were booked on 22% of available nights.
Timing matters: in July, the best month, the average listing earned about 2.2 times as much as in October, the slowest. With only 21 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 21 active listings, Municipio de Eldorado is the fourth-largest of 5 Misiones markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Municipio de Eldorado Airbnb market See Every Municipio de Eldorado ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Municipio de Eldorado?
Gross bookings per Municipio de Eldorado listing averaged ARS 2,624,451 over the 12 months to June 2026 (Misiones average: ARS 6,636,127), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Municipio de Eldorado listing brought in ARS 653,000 in July, its best month, and ARS 296,000 in October, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 32% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Municipio de Eldorado's 21 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ARS 972,000+ a month, about 4.4 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn ARS 495,000 or more, roughly ARS 280,000 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about ARS 219,000 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ARS 120,000 or less, about 55% of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earned about 2.2 times what October did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 384,000.
Municipio de Eldorado Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the June 2026 data.
July led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in June.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | ARS 653,386 | 39.7% | ARS 50,624 | ARS 21,077 | 32 days | 4.6 nights |
| Aug 2025 | ARS 353,317 | 19.6% | ARS 50,411 | ARS 11,397 | 17 days | 2.8 nights |
| Sep 2025 | ARS 423,094 | 28.8% | ARS 51,357 | ARS 14,103 | 11 days | 3.4 nights |
| Oct 2025 | ARS 295,660 | 17.4% | ARS 51,906 | ARS 9,537 | 18 days | 2.9 nights |
| Nov 2025 | ARS 350,748 | 20.0% | ARS 51,109 | ARS 11,692 | 24 days | 4 nights |
| Dec 2025 | ARS 310,345 | 18.1% | ARS 51,583 | ARS 10,011 | 14 days | 3.2 nights |
| Jan 2026 | ARS 364,345 | 21.2% | ARS 51,311 | ARS 11,753 | 22 days | 3 nights |
| Feb 2026 | ARS 403,239 | 23.4% | ARS 53,906 | ARS 14,401 | 31 days | 2.8 nights |
| Mar 2026 | ARS 357,310 | 20.6% | ARS 55,109 | ARS 11,526 | 19 days | 3.5 nights |
| Apr 2026 | ARS 350,156 | 17.8% | ARS 56,485 | ARS 11,672 | 11 days | 2.9 nights |
| May 2026 | ARS 409,798 | 16.9% | ARS 56,522 | ARS 13,219 | 23 days | 3.5 nights |
| Jun 2026 | ARS 340,777 | 20.6% | ARS 56,840 | ARS 11,359 | 13 days | 4 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
The typical Municipio de Eldorado listing earns about ARS 219,000 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb profit calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Municipio de Eldorado Profitable?
Yes, as extra income from a home or room you already have. The average Municipio de Eldorado Airbnb took in ARS 2,624,451 in the 12 months to June 2026, counting listings open only part of the year, and a listing in the top quarter, run by its owner at everyday costs, keeps about ARS 366,000 a month after running costs.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Municipio de Eldorado Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | ARS 2,556,451 | ARS 5,766,000 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay3% of Municipio de Eldorado bookings | ARS 68,000 | ARS 153,000 |
| Gross bookings | ARS 2,624,451 | ARS 5,919,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 76% of Municipio de Eldorado listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −ARS 329,000 | −ARS 741,000 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; ARS 0 if you clean yourself | −ARS 68,000 | −ARS 153,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −ARS 131,000 | −ARS 296,000 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −ARS 52,000 | −ARS 118,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −ARS 79,000 | −ARS 178,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −ARS 26,000 | −ARS 26,000 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −ARS 13,000 | −ARS 13,000 |
| ManagementARS 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Total running costsAbout 24% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −ARS 698,000 | −ARS 1,525,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | ARS 1,926,451about ARS 161,000 a month | ARS 4,394,000about ARS 366,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Municipio de Eldorado Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Municipio de Eldorado's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Municipio de Eldorado home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb income calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Municipio de Eldorado's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Municipio de Eldorado listings are booked on 29% or more of their nights, against 14% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of ARS 52,400 adds about ARS 524,000 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge ARS 67,600 a night or more, against a median of ARS 52,400. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about ARS 256,000 a year.
- Open for the busy months. July brought the average listing about ARS 653,000, against ARS 296,000 in October, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Municipio de Eldorado listings average 4.77 stars, and 38% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about ARS 493,000 a month, against ARS 219,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Municipio de Eldorado?
Municipio de Eldorado listings were booked on 22% of the nights they were open over the past year, 10 percentage points below the Misiones average (32%) and 17 points below the Argentina average (39%). Occupancy climbs to 40% in July and falls to 17% in May.
Across Municipio de Eldorado's 21 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 51%+ of open nights, 37 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 29% or more, roughly two nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 14% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 8% or less, less than one night a week.
July was the busiest month in Municipio de Eldorado, May the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Municipio de Eldorado?
The average nightly rate in Municipio de Eldorado, known as ADR (average daily rate), was ARS 53,282 over the past year, about 32% below the Misiones average of ARS 78,800 and about 58% below the Argentina average of ARS 126,000. Rates peak in May and June at about ARS 56,800 and bottom out in July and August at about ARS 50,400.
Across Municipio de Eldorado's 21 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge ARS 80,200+ a night, about 1.5 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge ARS 67,600 or more, about ARS 15,000 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about ARS 52,400 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge ARS 37,600 or less, about three-quarters of the median.
June rates ran 13% above August's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 53,100.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Municipio de Eldorado?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Municipio de Eldorado it averaged ARS 11,200 over the past year, from about ARS 9,540 in October to about ARS 21,100 in July.
Across Municipio de Eldorado's 21 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ARS 23,700+ per open night, about 2.5 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn ARS 12,400 or more.
- Typical properties (median) earn about ARS 9,610 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ARS 5,440 or less, about 57% of the median.
July RevPAR was about 2.2 times October's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 12,600. The 12-month RevPAR of ARS 11,200 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Municipio de Eldorado
With only 21 active listings, the monthly pattern in Municipio de Eldorado is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in July and bottomed out in October.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Municipio de Eldorado?
Guests book Municipio de Eldorado stays 18 days ahead on average (about three weeks), so many trips are booked close to arrival. July stays are booked furthest out, about 32 days ahead, and September stays closest to arrival, about 11 days. A typical July booking is made in mid-June.
July stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
The 12-month figure of 18 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Municipio de Eldorado
None of the 21 active listings in Municipio de Eldorado display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Municipio de Eldorado.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Municipio de Eldorado
AirROI's area guide picks eight Municipio de Eldorado neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centro de Eldorado, Puerto Eldorado and Zona Norte. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Centro de Eldorado | The central area is bustling with activity, featuring local shops, restaurants, and cultural spots. It's a prime location for travelers wanting to experience the local lifestyle and convenience. | Plaza de Eldorado, Museo Regional, Catedral de Eldorado, Cine Eldorado, Parque Schwelm |
| Puerto Eldorado | This area offers scenic views of the Paraná River and provides opportunities for fishing and water activities. Attractive to nature lovers and those looking for a peaceful retreat. | Río Paraná, Parque Nacional Iguazú nearby, Paseo de la Costa, Fishermen's Port |
| Zona Norte | Known for its residential appeal and proximity to nature. This area is attractive for families and those seeking a tranquil stay surrounded by greenery and local parks. | Parque La Umwelt, Cerro El Amambay, Caminos hacia la selva, Community markets |
| Las Malvinas | A growing neighborhood with new developments and attractions making it ideal for visitors looking for modern conveniences and a local vibe. | Local markets, Modern shops, Easy access to bus routes |
| Barrio San Isidro | This residential area is known for its community feel and proximity to essential services. It's a good option for long-term visitors and families. | Plaza San Isidro, Cafés and local eateries, Family-friendly parks |
| Villa Eldorado | A rural setting just outside the city provides a quiet escape with rustic charm, perfect for those looking to unwind in a natural environment. | Hiking trails, Nature reserves, Local farms |
| Barrio San Carlos | One of the up-and-coming neighborhoods known for its affordability and local culture. It's attracting more visitors looking for budget-friendly options. | Cultural events, Family-friendly activities, Local eateries |
| El Zaimán | A burgeoning area known for its unique attractions and community initiatives, appealing to tourists wanting a different experience away from typical hotspots. | Craft fairs, Local artisan shops, Scenic walks |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Municipio de Eldorado vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the three nearby markets in the table, all within 100 km, Foz do Iguaçu (97 km away) earned the most per listing, about four times as much as Municipio de Eldorado.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puerto Iguazú 89 km | 803 | ARS 7,683,709 | ARS 81,786 | 34% |
| Foz do Iguaçu Brazil · 97 km | 3,200 | ARS 10,679,273 | ARS 100,444 | 42% |
| Ciudad del Este Paraguay · 100 km | 316 | ARS 7,370,589 | ARS 80,877 | 40% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Misiones
- Posadas Airbnb data 377 listings
- Municipio de Oberá Airbnb data 35 listings
FAQ
Municipio de Eldorado Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Municipio de Eldorado?
An active Municipio de Eldorado Airbnb grossed ARS 2,624,451 on average in the 12 months to June 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 21 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in ARS 495,000 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Municipio de Eldorado?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Municipio de Eldorado listings earn between ARS 120,000 and ARS 495,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth ARS 972,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Municipio de Eldorado?
Listings in Municipio de Eldorado were booked on 22% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 32% for the Misiones average. July was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Municipio de Eldorado?
The average booked night in Municipio de Eldorado cost ARS 53,282 before fees. Half of listings charge between ARS 37,600 and ARS 67,600, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Municipio de Eldorado?
None of the active Municipio de Eldorado listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Municipio de Eldorado?
It can be, as extra income from a home or room you already have. The average Municipio de Eldorado Airbnb grossed ARS 2,624,451 in the 12 months to June 2026, 60% below the Misiones average of ARS 6,636,127, though with only 21 active listings a single property can move that figure, counting listings open only part of the year, and a listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, keeps about ARS 366,000 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Municipio de Eldorado?
July paid best over the past year, at ARS 653,000 per active listing, and October paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Municipio de Eldorado?
Each night a Municipio de Eldorado listing was open to book earned ARS 11,200 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made ARS 23,700 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Municipio de Eldorado?
Municipio de Eldorado stays were booked 18 days (about three weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing can still fill close to the date.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Municipio de Eldorado?
The average Municipio de Eldorado Airbnb stay lasted 4.2 nights over the past year. A listing took 9 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Municipio de Eldorado rated?
Guests rate Municipio de Eldorado Airbnbs 4.77 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and location lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Municipio de Eldorado?
Centro de Eldorado, Puerto Eldorado and Zona Norte draw the most short-term rental interest in Municipio de Eldorado. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Municipio de Eldorado?
AirROI counted 21 active Airbnb listings in Municipio de Eldorado as of June 2026. The closest tracked market is Puerto Iguazú, 89 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Municipio de Eldorado?
In Municipio de Eldorado, nearly six in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about ARS 5,772.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 21 active Airbnb listings in Municipio de Eldorado from July 2025 to June 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Argentine pesos at ARS 1,443 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.