Airbnb management company12 months to September 2026

Kasava Homes: Airbnb Management Company

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

kasavahomes.com Airbnb host profile

Where
3 regions
Homes
Apartments and condos, typically 3 bedrooms
Hosting
Own Airbnb account

Markets

Where Does Kasava Homes Operate?

Kasava Homes runs listings in 3 Mexico City markets, and 89% of them are in Mexico City.

Mexico City holds 89% of Kasava Homes' listings

Active Airbnb listings in its largest markets, 12 months to September 2026

Homes

What Kind of Homes Does Kasava Homes Run?

Kasava Homes lists mostly apartments and condos, 77% of its homes. Its homes run large: 39% have 4 or more bedrooms, against 7% across its markets.

Four or more bedrooms: 39% of Kasava Homes' homes, against 7% in its markets

Share of active listings by bedrooms, 12 months to September 2026

  • Kasava Homes' listings
  • Across its markets
  • Studio or 1 bedroom 10%
  • 2 bedrooms 21%
  • 3 bedrooms 30%
  • 4 bedrooms 26%
  • 5+ bedrooms 13%

Apartments and condos: 77% of Kasava Homes' homes, against 79% in its markets

Share of active listings by property type, 12 months to September 2026

Kasava Homes

  • House 23%
  • Apartment & Condo 77%

Its markets

  • House 12%
  • Apartment & Condo 79%
  • Boutique & Hotels 8%
  • Others 2%

Some of its best-reviewed homes

Rated 4.8 or higher by guests over 20 or more reviews.

Size

How Big Is Kasava Homes?

Kasava Homes is the 8th largest of 62 companies with 10 or more Airbnb listings in Mexico City, by active listings. It places in 3 of AirROI's rankings.

AirROI ranking 2026: where Kasava Homes ranks by active Airbnb listings
RankRankingListings
88th largest in Mexico City99
1919th largest in Mexico111
857857th largest worldwide111

Companies of Similar Size in Mexico City

Checks

Is Kasava Homes Legit?

In AirROI's data, Kasava Homes is an active Airbnb business: 111 active listings and 6,041 guest reviews, run from one public Airbnb host account. AirROI checks activity on Airbnb's public listings. It doesn't certify companies or judge how they treat owners, so ask for references and read the contract.

Airbnb host profile
Kasava Homes (111 listings)
Listings and reviews
111 active listings, 6,041 guest reviews
Markets
3 markets in 3 Mexico City markets
How it hosts
On its own Airbnb accounts

Questions

Questions About Kasava Homes

What does Kasava Homes charge?

AirROI does not publish or estimate any single company's fee, so ask Kasava Homes for its rate card in writing, and what it covers.

How do I contact Kasava Homes?

Kasava Homes' website is kasavahomes.com. Its Airbnb host profile lists its homes and reviews and takes messages through Airbnb.

Where does this data come from?

AirROI counts the active Airbnb listings run from Kasava Homes' public host account, as host or co-host, over the 12 months to September 2026. The counts cover Airbnb only, so its full portfolio may be larger.

About the data

About This Data

Every figure comes from AirROI's data on active Airbnb listings over the 12 months to September 2026: listings open to bookings through the year, run by the company as host or as co-host on the owner's account. The company's Airbnb accounts with 5 or more listings are joined by name, so smaller accounts may be missing and the counts are a floor; homes listed only on other sites are not counted. Nothing is self-reported. Profiles are refreshed every quarter, next in January 2027.

For the company

Your Ranking Badge

Show Kasava Homes' ranking on your website. The badge is served by AirROI, updates with every quarterly refresh and links to this profile.

Kasava Homes, #8 in Mexico City on AirROI's 2026 ranking
Kasava Homes, #8 in Mexico City on AirROI's 2026 ranking