Airbnb management company12 months to September 2026

My Greek Vacations: Airbnb Management Company

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

mygreekvacations.com Airbnb host profile

Where
Attica and Chalandri
Homes
Apartments and condos, typically 2 bedrooms
Hosting
4 Airbnb accounts, some co-hosting

Markets

Where Does My Greek Vacations Operate?

My Greek Vacations runs listings in 8 Attica markets, and 84% of them are in Athens. In Athens it is the largest of 47 companies with 10 or more listings.

Athens holds 84% of My Greek Vacations' listings

Active Airbnb listings in its largest markets, 12 months to September 2026

Results

Where Do My Greek Vacations' Homes Out-Earn Similar Ones?

My Greek Vacations' year-round homes earn more Airbnb revenue than similar owner-run homes in Athens. Each comparison is with owner-run homes of the same bedrooms and room type in the same city.

Homes

What Kind of Homes Does My Greek Vacations Run?

My Greek Vacations lists only apartments and condos. Its typical home has 2 bedrooms.

Studio or 1 bedroom is My Greek Vacations' most common size, at 37% of its homes

Share of active listings by bedrooms, 12 months to September 2026

  • My Greek Vacations' listings
  • Across its markets
  • Studio or 1 bedroom 37%
  • 2 bedrooms 37%
  • 3 bedrooms 15%
  • 4 bedrooms 10%
  • 5+ bedrooms 1%

Apartments and condos: 100% of My Greek Vacations' homes, against 95% in its markets

Share of active listings by property type, 12 months to September 2026

My Greek Vacations

  • House <1%
  • Apartment & Condo 100%

Its markets

  • House 3%
  • Apartment & Condo 95%
  • Boutique & Hotels 2%

Some of its best-reviewed homes

Rated 4.8 or higher by guests over 20 or more reviews.

Size

How Big Is My Greek Vacations?

My Greek Vacations is the largest of 60 companies with 10 or more Airbnb listings in Attica, by active listings. It places in 3 of AirROI's rankings.

AirROI ranking 2026: where My Greek Vacations ranks by active Airbnb listings
Rank Ranking Listings
Largest in Attica 209
10 10th largest in Greece 210
391 391st largest worldwide 210

Companies of Similar Size in Attica

Checks

Is My Greek Vacations Legit?

In AirROI's data, My Greek Vacations is an active Airbnb business: 210 active listings and 8,987 guest reviews, run from 4 public Airbnb host accounts. AirROI checks activity on Airbnb's public listings. It doesn't certify companies or judge how they treat owners, so ask for references and read the contract.

Airbnb host profiles
My Greek Vacations (210 listings), My Greek Vacations (17 listings), My Greek Vacations (16 listings), My Greek Vacations (14 listings)
Listings and reviews
210 active listings, 8,987 guest reviews
Markets
8 markets in 8 Attica markets
How it hosts
72% on its own accounts, 28% as co-host on owners' accounts

Questions

Questions About My Greek Vacations

What does My Greek Vacations charge?

AirROI does not publish or estimate any single company's fee, so ask My Greek Vacations for its rate card in writing, and what it covers.

Airbnb management companies in Athens

How do I contact My Greek Vacations?

My Greek Vacations' website is mygreekvacations.com. Its Airbnb host profile lists its homes and reviews and takes messages through Airbnb.

Where does this data come from?

AirROI counts the active Airbnb listings run from My Greek Vacations' public host accounts, as host or co-host, over the 12 months to September 2026. The counts cover Airbnb only, so its full portfolio may be larger.

About the data

About This Data

Every figure comes from AirROI's data on active Airbnb listings over the 12 months to September 2026: listings open to bookings through the year, run by the company as host or as co-host on the owner's account. The company's Airbnb accounts with 5 or more listings are joined by name, so smaller accounts may be missing and the counts are a floor; homes listed only on other sites are not counted. Nothing is self-reported. Profiles are refreshed every quarter, next in January 2027.

For the company

Your Ranking Badge

Show My Greek Vacations' ranking on your website. The badge is served by AirROI, updates with every quarterly refresh and links to this profile.

My Greek Vacations, #1 in Attica on AirROI's 2026 ranking
My Greek Vacations, #1 in Attica on AirROI's 2026 ranking