Wanakaset forest villa, pool & river, 7 rms 16 pax Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 4.90 - Revenue
- $44,016
- Occupancy
- 18.8%
- Daily rate
- $708
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Alto Boquete brought in US$7,267 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 21% less than the Chiriquí average of $9,166.
The short answer
Alto Boquete is priced below the Chiriquí average. Listings averaged $94 a night, about 10% less than that average of $105, and were booked on 31% of available nights, close to its 33% occupancy.
Timing matters: in January, usually the best month, the average listing earns about twice as much as in October, usually the slowest.
With 220 active listings, Alto Boquete is the largest of 13 Chiriquí markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue fell 4% while the number of active listings grew 52%.
Browse the live Alto Boquete Airbnb market See Every Alto Boquete ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Alto Boquete listing averaged $7,267 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Chiriquí average: $9,166), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Alto Boquete listing brings in $1,420 in January, its best month, and $678 in October, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 33% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 4.8 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
January earns about twice what October does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
January 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | $634 | 23.3% | $99 | $20 | 21 days | 3.9 nights |
| Nov 2025 | $889 | 29.2% | $100 | $30 | 30 days | 3.2 nights |
| Dec 2025 | $1,165 | 38.0% | $101 | $38 | 28 days | 6 nights |
| Jan 2026 | $1,385 | 45.7% | $103 | $45 | 36 days | 3.9 nights |
| Feb 2026 | $1,238 | 42.9% | $102 | $44 | 38 days | 5.2 nights |
| Mar 2026 | $1,161 | 36.1% | $100 | $37 | 27 days | 4.6 nights |
| Apr 2026 | $829 | 27.5% | $102 | $28 | 23 days | 3.4 nights |
| May 2026 | $846 | 27.6% | $98 | $27 | 17 days | 4.3 nights |
| Jun 2026 | $841 | 29.1% | $93 | $28 | 15 days | 4 nights |
| Jul 2026 | $1,216 | 34.9% | $92 | $39 | 28 days | 6.9 nights |
| Aug 2026 | $788 | 28.2% | $92 | $25 | 24 days | 3.3 nights |
| Sep 2026 | $871 | 31.5% | $91 | $29 | 16 days | 3.7 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
The typical Alto Boquete listing earns about $690 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Alto Boquete Airbnb took in $7,267 in the 12 months to October 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about $14,600, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about $830 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | $6,797 | $13,660 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay6% of Alto Boquete bookings | $470 | $940 |
| Gross bookings | $7,267 | $14,600 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 94% of Alto Boquete listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −$1,070 | −$2,160 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; $0 if you clean yourself | −$470 | −$940 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −$360 | −$730 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −$150 | −$290 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −$220 | −$440 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −$70 | −$70 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −$40 | −$40 |
| Management$0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | $0 | $0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | $0 | $0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | $0 | $0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −$2,380 | −$4,670 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | $4,887about $410 a month | $9,930about $830 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Alto Boquete's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Alto Boquete home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about $1,220 a month, against $610 for the average one.
Occupancy
Alto Boquete listings were booked on 31% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points below the Chiriquí average (33%) and 7 points below the Panama average (38%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 47% in January and falls to 27% in May.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 5.5 times as often as the bottom quarter.
January is usually the busiest month in Alto Boquete, May the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 31% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Alto Boquete, known as ADR (average daily rate), was $94 over the past year, about 10% below the Chiriquí average of $105 and about 41% below the Panama average of $160. In a typical year, rates peak in January at about $105 and bottom out in August and October at about $93.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about three times the rate of the bottom quarter.
January rates run 11% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Alto Boquete it averaged $29 over the past year, from about $22 in a typical October to about $46 in a typical February.
Per open night, by tier:
February RevPAR is about twice October's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month RevPAR of $29 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Alto Boquete has two high seasons, July and December–March, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest from August to November and slows again in May and June.
Average revenue by month in Alto Boquete
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | $1,420 |
| February | High season | $1,290 |
| March | High season | $1,250 |
| April | Shoulder season | $945 |
| May | Low season | $780 |
| June | Low season | $818 |
| July | High season | $1,070 |
| August | Low season | $802 |
| September | Low season | $801 |
| October | Low season | $678 |
| November | Low season | $838 |
| December | High season | $1,170 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonDecember–March | $1,280 | 42% | $100 |
| High seasonJuly | $1,070 | 33% | $94 |
| Shoulder seasonApril | $945 | 32% | $100 |
| Low seasonMay–June, August–November | $786 | 28% | $95 |
Guests book Alto Boquete stays 24 days ahead on average (about three weeks). January stays are booked furthest out, about 32 days ahead, and June stays closest to arrival, about 15 days. A typical January booking is made in mid-December.
January stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
Permits
None of the 220 active listings in Alto Boquete display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Alto Boquete.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks seven Alto Boquete neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by El Espino, Cerro Punta and Boquete Village. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| El Espino | A serene location known for its picturesque views and tranquil atmosphere. Great for travelers seeking a peaceful retreat surrounded by nature, yet close enough to Boquete's attractions. | Volcan Baru National Park, Los Quetzales National Park, Hiking trails, Coffee farms, Hot springs |
| Cerro Punta | Famous for its cool climate and agricultural abundance. This region is ideal for eco-tourism fans and those wanting to experience the rich biodiversity of the highlands. | Cerro Punta Fruit and Vegetable Market, Biodiversity Tours, Hiking Trails, Scenic Views of the mountains, Café de Altura |
| Boquete Village | The vibrant heart of Boquete, attracting tourists and expats. It's perfect for those looking to explore local dining, shops, and cultural activities. | Boquete Market, Los Amigos Restaurant, Coffee Tour Experiences, River walks, Local artisan shops |
| Caldera | Known for its hot springs and beautiful rivers, Caldera draws visitors seeking relaxation and recreation in a natural setting. Popular for those wanting a wellness retreat. | Caldera Hot Springs, River Rafting, Nature Trails, Volcan Baru Views |
| Finca Lérida | A beautiful coffee plantation offering unique stays. Ideal for coffee lovers and those interested in agritourism experiences. | Coffee Tours, Aerial hikes, Scenic coffee plantations, Birdwatching |
| Palmira | A picturesque area just outside Boquete, offering both rural charm and easy access to the amenities of the town. It's ideal for those wanting a quiet countryside experience. | Palmira Waterfall, Parks, Cultural Festivals, Rural Experiences |
| Bajo Mono | A developing neighborhood known for its scenic views and community feel. It's an up-and-coming spot for those looking for value investments in the Boquete area. | Scenic viewpoints, Local restaurants, Community events |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 81% of listings in Alto Boquete, but private rooms are a real segment: about one listing in five (19%) rents out a single room. Houses are the most common property type at 63%, about five times the share of cabins and other outdoor stays (13%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Alto Boquete Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 80.9% | 178 |
| Private room | 19.1% | 42 |
Listings by property type
Alto Boquete Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 62.7% | 138 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 12.7% | 28 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 11.8% | 26 |
| Apartment/Condo | 7.7% | 17 |
| Unique stay | 4.5% | 10 |
| Others | 0.5% | 1 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Alto Boquete (38% of entire homes), followed by one-bedroom homes (31%). Shares are of the 175 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Alto Boquete entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 1.1% | 2 |
| 1 bedroom | 30.9% | 54 |
| 2 bedrooms | 38.3% | 67 |
| 3 bedrooms | 26.9% | 47 |
| 4 bedrooms | 1.1% | 2 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 1.7% | 3 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Alto Boquete earned $4,220 over the past year, against $9,830 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 54 | $4,220 | $5,700 | $75 | 31% |
| 2 bedrooms | 67 | $3,810 | $7,020 | $93 | 30% |
| 3 bedrooms | 47 | $9,830 | $12,700 | $124 | 36% |
The most common capacity in Alto Boquete is six guests (25% of listings), and 45% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 186 listings with a guest capacity on file (85% of the market).
Alto Boquete listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 14.5% | 27 |
| 3 guests | 7.0% | 13 |
| 4 guests | 17.7% | 33 |
| 5 guests | 15.6% | 29 |
| 6 guests | 24.7% | 46 |
| 7 guests | 9.1% | 17 |
| 8+ guests | 11.3% | 21 |
Alto Boquete hosts set up an average of 3.2 beds per listing. Only 47% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Alto Boquete: 97% of listings offer it, and 79% have a pet-friendly policy.
Share of Alto Boquete listings with each common amenity
Listings in Alto Boquete with a pet-friendly policy earned about 3.6 times as much a year, on average, as those without: $8,590 against $2,390. The gap is smaller for air conditioning (about 2.2 times as much) and an outdoor kitchen (about 85% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Alto Boquete listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pets allowed | 79% | $8,590 | $2,390 | +259% |
| Air conditioning | 50% | $9,980 | $4,510 | +121% |
| Outdoor kitchen | 5% | $12,700 | $6,950 | +83% |
| Elevator | 7% | $12,500 | $6,880 | +82% |
| Self check-in | 51% | $9,240 | $5,180 | +78% |
| Garden view | 13% | $11,600 | $6,630 | +75% |
| Mosquito net | 9% | $11,300 | $6,890 | +64% |
| Sound system | 10% | $11,200 | $6,850 | +64% |
| Single level home | 25% | $10,200 | $6,280 | +63% |
| BBQ grill | 32% | $9,490 | $6,230 | +52% |
Guests
Alto Boquete splits its demand between home and abroad: 55% of guests who left reviews live outside Panama, led by visitors from the United States and Canada. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 40%, followed by Spanish and German.
55% of Alto Boquete guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Alto Boquete guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Panama City | 25.8% |
| La Chorrera | 1.2% |
| Calgary | 0.8% |
Where Alto Boquete guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Panama | 45.2% |
| United States | 17.9% |
| Canada | 7.0% |
| Germany | 5.6% |
| France | 4.4% |
Languages spoken by Alto Boquete guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 39.6% |
| Spanish | 37.9% |
| German | 5.8% |
| French | 5.8% |
| Portuguese | 2.7% |
Alto Boquete Airbnbs average 4.78 stars, and 34% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and location is the lowest, at 4.73.
Communication scores highest in Alto Boquete; location is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.82 |
| Cleanliness | 4.76 |
| Communication | 4.88 |
| Location | 4.73 |
| Check-in | 4.84 |
| Value | 4.78 |
Booking patterns
More than nine in ten Alto Boquete listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 10% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 34% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Alto Boquete listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 68.6% | 151 |
| 181-270 days | 22.7% | 50 |
| 91-180 days | 8.2% | 18 |
| 31-90 days | 0.5% | 1 |
Days a year Alto Boquete listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 0.9% | 2 |
| 181-270 days | 9.1% | 20 |
| 91-180 days | 22.7% | 50 |
| 31-90 days | 33.6% | 74 |
| 1-30 days | 33.6% | 74 |
The average Alto Boquete booking lasts 4.7 nights, longest in July and shortest in August. Listings took about 15 bookings each over the year, some 3,330 in all. More than seven in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Alto Boquete
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
94% of listings in Alto Boquete accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Alto Boquete listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Alto Boquete, used by 42% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about seven in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 23% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Alto Boquete listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
54% of Alto Boquete listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about $29. Spread over the average stay of 4.7 nights, that adds roughly $6 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 6% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Alto Boquete, a seven-bedroom home, took in $44,000 over the past year, about 6.1 times the city's average of $7,270.
Wanakaset forest villa, pool & river, 7 rms 16 pax Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Casa Camila Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.98
Your home in Alto Boquete, natural and comfortable Private room · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Spacious house in Alto Boquete with an excellent view Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.68
Casa Mama Maye Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.73
Casa Ita - Cozy house in Boquete Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.96 Sunset Cabins is the top-grossing host in Alto Boquete, with $104,000 in bookings across 12 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 17% of the market's 220 listings. Per listing, a smaller operator earns more: Miguel Angel grossed $15,900 per listing, 83% more than Sunset Cabins' $8,680.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunset Cabins | 12 | $104,159 | $8,680 | 4.75/5 | |
| Miguel Angel | 4 | $63,515 | $15,879 | 4.93/5 | |
| Milvia | 6 | $63,192 | $10,532 | 4.83/5 | |
| 4 | Anne | 2 | $59,338 | $29,669 | 4.94/5 |
| 5 | Rebeca | 2 | $48,414 | $24,207 | 4.96/5 |
| 6 | Noelia | 3 | $39,494 | $13,165 | 4.90/5 |
| 7 | Sacramento | 3 | $35,663 | $11,888 | 4.80/5 |
| 8 | Divana | 1 | $34,767 | $34,767 | 4.68/5 |
| 9 | Fredy | 1 | $33,215 | $33,215 | 4.73/5 |
| 10 | Cabanas Pty | 4 | $32,322 | $8,081 | 4.83/5 |
Only 1% of Alto Boquete listings are classed as professionally managed, though 38% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run 48% of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 94% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 81 km, Bocas del Toro (81 km away) earned the most per listing, about 2.3 times as much as Alto Boquete. Jaramillo was the busiest, booked on 40% of nights against 31% in Alto Boquete.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boquete 7 km | 84 | $11,341 | $137 | 38% |
| Jaramillo 7 km | 50 | $14,753 | $125 | 40% |
| Bajo Boquete 8 km | 161 | $12,537 | $127 | 35% |
| Los Naranjos 10 km | 72 | $10,033 | $118 | 32% |
| David 30 km | 105 | $3,857 | $51 | 30% |
| David Sur 32 km | 30 | $3,063 | $41 | 30% |
| Boca Chica 60 km | 32 | $16,291 | $241 | 29% |
| Bocas del Toro 81 km | 453 | $16,499 | $172 | 34% |
FAQ
An active Alto Boquete Airbnb grossed US$7,267 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 220 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in US$1,390 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Alto Boquete listings earn between US$289 and US$1,390 in a typical month, and the top tenth US$2,240 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Alto Boquete were booked on 31% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 33% for the Chiriquí average. January is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Alto Boquete cost US$94 before fees. Half of listings charge between US$55 and US$115, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Alto Boquete listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Alto Boquete Airbnb grossed US$7,267 in the 12 months to October 2026, 21% below the Chiriquí average of US$9,166, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about US$830 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
January usually pays best, averaging US$1,420 per active listing over the past two years, and October usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Alto Boquete listing was open to book earned US$29 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made US$61 or more.
Alto Boquete stays were booked 24 days (about three weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Alto Boquete Airbnb stay lasted 4.7 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Alto Boquete Airbnbs 4.78 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and location lowest.
El Espino, Cerro Punta and Boquete Village draw the most short-term rental interest in Alto Boquete. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 220 active Airbnb listings in Alto Boquete as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Boquete, 7 km away.
In Alto Boquete, 54% of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about US$29.
All of Panama had 1.5 million international tourist arrivals in 2022, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 3,325 Airbnb stays in Alto Boquete, Panama in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Panama tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 220 active Airbnb listings in Alto Boquete from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. Money figures are in U.S. dollars. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.