2.- 3-bedroom apartment with terrace and air conditioning Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.80 - Revenue
- PEN 29,096
- Occupancy
- 65.1%
- Daily rate
- PEN 111
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Callería brought in PEN 8,632 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 11% more than the Ucayali average of PEN 7,786.
The short answer
Listings averaged PEN 104 a night, about 10% lower than the Ucayali average of PEN 115, and were booked on 33% of available nights, close to its 31%.
August, usually the best month, brings in about 55% more per listing than April, usually the slowest.
With 50 active listings, Callería is the second-largest of 3 Ucayali markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 21% while the number of active listings shrank 19%.
Browse the live Callería Airbnb market See Every Callería ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Callería listing averaged PEN 8,632 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Ucayali average: PEN 7,786), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Callería listing brings in PEN 1,270 in August, its best month, and PEN 817 in April, its slowest. Both ends are close calls: August leads July by 3%, and April sits just 3% below May, so either pair can swap places in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 29% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.3 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 1.6 times what April does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, PEN 1,070. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue and nightly rate; bookings peaked in September 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | PEN 1,113 | 35.9% | PEN 105 | PEN 36 | 11 days | 5.3 nights |
| Nov 2025 | PEN 984 | 35.5% | PEN 104 | PEN 33 | 7 days | 4.1 nights |
| Dec 2025 | PEN 1,123 | 38.6% | PEN 104 | PEN 36 | 18 days | 5 nights |
| Jan 2026 | PEN 1,208 | 42.9% | PEN 105 | PEN 39 | 8 days | 5.9 nights |
| Feb 2026 | PEN 1,165 | 39.2% | PEN 105 | PEN 42 | 11 days | 6.4 nights |
| Mar 2026 | PEN 1,267 | 36.9% | PEN 107 | PEN 41 | 6 days | 6.6 nights |
| Apr 2026 | PEN 818 | 26.8% | PEN 110 | PEN 27 | 13 days | 3.7 nights |
| May 2026 | PEN 992 | 31.8% | PEN 111 | PEN 32 | 8 days | 6.4 nights |
| Jun 2026 | PEN 1,404 | 40.5% | PEN 111 | PEN 47 | 16 days | 6.5 nights |
| Jul 2026 | PEN 1,479 | 38.4% | PEN 112 | PEN 48 | 18 days | 6.8 nights |
| Aug 2026 | PEN 1,530 | 40.9% | PEN 114 | PEN 49 | 18 days | 4.9 nights |
| Sep 2026 | PEN 1,484 | 45.1% | PEN 114 | PEN 49 | 9 days | 6.2 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Callería home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb estimator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, as extra income from a home or room you already have. The average Callería Airbnb took in PEN 8,632 in the 12 months to October 2026, counting listings open only part of the year, and a listing in the top quarter, run by its owner at everyday costs, keeps about PEN 840 a month after running costs.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | PEN 8,192 | PEN 13,770 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay5% of Callería bookings | PEN 440 | PEN 750 |
| Gross bookings | PEN 8,632 | PEN 14,520 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 90% of Callería listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −PEN 1,230 | −PEN 2,070 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; PEN 0 if you clean yourself | −PEN 440 | −PEN 750 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −PEN 430 | −PEN 730 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −PEN 170 | −PEN 290 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −PEN 260 | −PEN 440 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −PEN 90 | −PEN 90 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −PEN 40 | −PEN 40 |
| ManagementPEN 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | PEN 0 | PEN 0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | PEN 0 | PEN 0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | PEN 0 | PEN 0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −PEN 2,660 | −PEN 4,410 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | PEN 5,972about PEN 500 a month | PEN 10,110about PEN 840 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Callería's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Callería home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about PEN 1,210 a month, against PEN 720 for the average one.
Occupancy
Callería listings were booked on 33% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points above the Ucayali average (31%) and in line with the Peru average. In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 42% in January and falls to 28% in May.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.1 times as often as the bottom quarter.
January is usually the busiest month in Callería, May the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 33% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Callería, known as ADR (average daily rate), was PEN 104 over the past year, about 10% below the Ucayali average of PEN 115 and about 60% below the Peru average of PEN 260. In a typical year, rates peak in August and September at about PEN 110 and bottom out in November and December at about PEN 95.
The top 10% charge about 2.6 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 14% above December's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, PEN 103.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Callería it averaged PEN 34 over the past year, from about PEN 27 in a typical May to about PEN 41 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about 1.5 times May's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, PEN 35.
Seasonality
Callería has one high season, June through September, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest in April and May and slows again in November.
Average revenue by month in Callería
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, PEN 1,070.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Shoulder season | PEN 1,140 |
| February | Shoulder season | PEN 1,080 |
| March | Shoulder season | PEN 1,080 |
| April | Low season | PEN 817 |
| May | Low season | PEN 837 |
| June | High season | PEN 1,200 |
| July | High season | PEN 1,230 |
| August | High season | PEN 1,270 |
| September | High season | PEN 1,220 |
| October | Shoulder season | PEN 1,090 |
| November | Low season | PEN 887 |
| December | Shoulder season | PEN 1,010 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJune–September | PEN 1,230 | 38% | PEN 108 |
| Shoulder seasonOctober, December–March | PEN 1,080 | 39% | PEN 99 |
| Low seasonApril–May, November | PEN 847 | 32% | PEN 102 |
Seasons are grouped by revenue per listing, so a better-paying season can fill fewer nights when higher rates carry it.
Guests book Callería stays 11 days ahead on average, so many trips are booked close to arrival. June stays are booked furthest out, about 18 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 6 days. A typical June booking is made in late May.
June stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
Permits
None of the 50 active listings in Callería display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Callería.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks seven Callería neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Callería Centro, Pucallpa City and Vigil. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Callería Centro | The main urban area of Callería, attracting visitors for its local culture, shopping, and eateries. Perfect for short-term stays for both business and leisure travelers. | Plaza de Armas de Pucallpa, Parque Natural de Pucallpa, Museo Agrario, Lake Yarinacocha, Local markets |
| Pucallpa City | The bustling hub of Ucayali, offering a mix of modern amenities and traditional Peruvian culture, appealing to a wide range of tourists. | Main square, Commercial center, Cultural events, Local cuisine restaurants, Traditional crafts markets |
| Vigil | A quieter suburban area that offers a relaxing escape from the city center, popular with families and longer-term visitors. | Local parks, Community events, Cultural engagement, Proximity to city center |
| San Fernando | A neighborhood with rich cultural experiences and local dining, attracting both tourists and locals for its authenticity. | Local restaurants, Cultural festivals, Artisan markets, Traditional music venues |
| Nueva Unión | Emerging area that features new developments and business opportunities, suitable for modern travelers looking for convenience. | Shopping centers, Office spaces, Dining options, Cafes and nightlife |
| Aguaytía | Nearby town known for its natural beauty and access to the rainforest, catering to eco-tourism and adventure seekers. | Rainforest tours, Eco-lodges, Wildlife spotting, Cultural tours of local communities |
| Callería Sur | Residential district with proximity to nature and local attractions, suitable for travelers looking for a peaceful stay with easy access to amenities. | Community parks, Nature walks, Local community events, Traditional festivals |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 70% of listings in Callería, alongside 15 private-room listings (30%). Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 58%, about twice the share of houses (28%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Callería Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 70.0% | 35 |
| Private room | 30.0% | 15 |
Listings by property type
Callería Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 58.0% | 29 |
| House | 28.0% | 14 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 14.0% | 7 |
One- and two-bedroom homes are equally common in Callería (40% of entire homes each), followed by three-bedroom homes (17%). Shares are of the 35 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Callería entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 40.0% | 14 |
| 2 bedrooms | 40.0% | 14 |
| 3 bedrooms | 17.1% | 6 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 2.9% | 1 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Callería earned PEN 3,180 over the past year, against PEN 9,180 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 14 | PEN 3,180 | PEN 6,040 | PEN 105 | 30% |
| 2 bedrooms | 14 | PEN 9,180 | PEN 11,100 | PEN 125 | 36% |
Most Callería listings are sized for couples and small families: 66% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 14% take eight or more. Shares are of the 35 listings with a guest capacity on file (70% of the market).
Callería listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 25.7% | 9 |
| 3 guests | 8.6% | 3 |
| 4 guests | 31.4% | 11 |
| 5 guests | 11.4% | 4 |
| 6 guests | 5.7% | 2 |
| 7 guests | 2.9% | 1 |
| 8+ guests | 14.3% | 5 |
Callería hosts set up an average of 2.2 beds per listing, close to one bed per bedroom. 52% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Dedicated workspaces are close to standard in Callería: 78% of listings have one, and 76% have a washer.
Share of Callería listings with each common amenity
Guests
Callería splits its demand between home and abroad: 38% of guests who left reviews live outside Peru, led by visitors from the United States and Germany. Guests speak a mix of languages: Spanish leads at 47%, followed by English and Portuguese.
62% of Callería guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Callería guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Lima | 20.9% |
| Pucallpa | 4.3% |
| Tacna | 2.9% |
| Arequipa | 2.2% |
Where Callería guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Peru | 61.7% |
| United States | 13.5% |
| Germany | 4.3% |
| Chile | 2.8% |
| Canada | 2.1% |
Languages spoken by Callería guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Spanish | 47.5% |
| English | 34.5% |
| Portuguese | 5.8% |
| German | 2.9% |
| Italian | 2.9% |
Callería Airbnbs average 4.83 stars, and 48% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and location is the lowest, at 4.77.
Communication and check-in score highest in Callería; location is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.82 |
| Cleanliness | 4.84 |
| Communication | 4.85 |
| Location | 4.77 |
| Check-in | 4.85 |
| Value | 4.81 |
Booking patterns
About nine in ten Callería listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 12% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 30% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Callería listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 60.0% | 30 |
| 181-270 days | 30.0% | 15 |
| 91-180 days | 10.0% | 5 |
Days a year Callería listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 12.0% | 6 |
| 91-180 days | 30.0% | 15 |
| 31-90 days | 28.0% | 14 |
| 1-30 days | 30.0% | 15 |
The average Callería booking lasts 5.8 nights, longest in June and shortest in April. Listings took about 15 bookings each over the year. Check-in is split almost evenly between 2 p.m. and 3 p.m.; check-out is split almost evenly between 11 a.m. and noon.
Average length of stay by month in Callería
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
94% of listings in Callería accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Callería listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Callería, used by 62% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about three-quarters of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 26% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Callería listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
Nearly six in ten Callería listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is PEN 14, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to PEN 35, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 5.8 nights, that adds roughly PEN 2 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 5% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Callería, a three-bedroom home, took in PEN 29,100 over the past year, about 3.4 times the city's average of PEN 8,630. Three of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
2.- 3-bedroom apartment with terrace and air conditioning Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.80
Urban Family: Comfort and Style in the Heart of Pucallpa Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.88
Private house with terrace and garden. Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.88
House with Private Pool + A/C | Total Relaxation Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.89
4.- 3-bedroom apartment with terrace and air conditioning. Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.71
apartment in the center of Pucallpa Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.91 Fewer than 1% of Callería listings are classed as professionally managed, though 34% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run 46% of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 90% of listings.
Nearby markets
Callería earns about as much per listing as Pucallpa, the top earner of the two nearby markets in the table, all within 5 km.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pucallpa 1 km | 75 | PEN 8,366 | PEN 134 | 32% |
| Yarinacocha 5 km | 36 | PEN 5,395 | PEN 89 | 25% |
Markets elsewhere in Peru with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Callería:
FAQ
An active Callería Airbnb grossed PEN 8,632 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 50 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in PEN 1,700 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Callería listings earn between PEN 512 and PEN 1,700 in a typical month, and the top tenth PEN 2,410 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Callería were booked on 33% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 31% for the Ucayali average. January is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Callería cost PEN 104 before fees. Half of listings charge between PEN 67 and PEN 125, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Callería listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
It can be, as extra income from a home or room you already have. The average Callería Airbnb grossed PEN 8,632 in the 12 months to October 2026, 11% above the Ucayali average of PEN 7,786, counting listings open only part of the year, and a listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, keeps about PEN 840 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
August usually pays best, averaging PEN 1,270 per active listing over the past two years, and April usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Callería listing was open to book earned PEN 34 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made PEN 62 or more.
Callería stays were booked 11 days before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing can still fill close to the date.
The average Callería Airbnb stay lasted 5.8 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Callería Airbnbs 4.83 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and location lowest.
Callería Centro, Pucallpa City and Vigil draw the most short-term rental interest in Callería. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 50 active Airbnb listings in Callería as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Pucallpa, 1 km away.
In Callería, nearly six in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is PEN 14, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to PEN 35, so the median is the better guide.
All of Peru had 3,256,693 international arrivals in 2024, MINCETUR (Ministerio de Comercio Exterior y Turismo) reports. AirROI estimates 716 Airbnb stays in Callería, Peru in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Peru tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 50 active Airbnb listings in Callería from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Peruvian soles at PEN 3.38 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.