Villa Les Amis du Monde (Friends of the World) Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- F CFA 17.4M
- Occupancy
- 22.4%
- Daily rate
- F CFA 375,854
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Communauté rurale de Diembéring brought in F CFA 3,585,310 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 8% less than the national average of F CFA 3,903,125.
The short answer
Communauté rurale de Diembéring earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged F CFA 68,381 a night and were booked on 26% of available nights, against F CFA 53,400 and 33% for the national average.
Timing matters: in March, usually the best month, the average listing earns about three times as much as in June, usually the slowest.
With 94 active listings, Communauté rurale de Diembéring is the largest of 3 Ziguinchor Region markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue fell 10%.
Browse the live Communauté rurale de Diembéring Airbnb market See Every Communauté rurale de Diembéring ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Communauté rurale de Diembéring listing averaged F CFA 3,585,310 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Senegal average: F CFA 3,903,125), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Communauté rurale de Diembéring listing brings in F CFA 861,000 in March, its best month, and F CFA 294,000 in June, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 33% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 6.5 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
March earns about three times what June does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, F CFA 571,000. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
March 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in April 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | F CFA 401,371 | 22.5% | F CFA 63,935 | F CFA 12,947 | 52 days | 5.1 nights |
| Nov 2025 | F CFA 614,086 | 28.9% | F CFA 65,089 | F CFA 20,470 | 56 days | 8.4 nights |
| Dec 2025 | F CFA 652,607 | 28.2% | F CFA 66,972 | F CFA 21,052 | 76 days | 5.9 nights |
| Jan 2026 | F CFA 670,930 | 34.1% | F CFA 66,862 | F CFA 21,643 | 66 days | 6.9 nights |
| Feb 2026 | F CFA 588,804 | 33.2% | F CFA 66,277 | F CFA 21,029 | 95 days | 7.7 nights |
| Mar 2026 | F CFA 994,613 | 35.2% | F CFA 66,467 | F CFA 32,084 | 70 days | 7.6 nights |
| Apr 2026 | F CFA 747,146 | 32.8% | F CFA 68,522 | F CFA 24,905 | 68 days | 6.7 nights |
| May 2026 | F CFA 615,361 | 25.4% | F CFA 68,465 | F CFA 19,850 | 34 days | 4.6 nights |
| Jun 2026 | F CFA 360,775 | 13.8% | F CFA 67,206 | F CFA 12,026 | 13 days | 4.4 nights |
| Jul 2026 | F CFA 730,504 | 33.9% | F CFA 65,879 | F CFA 23,565 | 39 days | 6.4 nights |
| Aug 2026 | F CFA 450,090 | 21.9% | F CFA 65,614 | F CFA 14,519 | 44 days | 4.1 nights |
| Sep 2026 | F CFA 325,726 | 17.4% | F CFA 64,954 | F CFA 10,858 | 26 days | 4.4 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Communauté rurale de Diembéring home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb income calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Communauté rurale de Diembéring Airbnb took in F CFA 3,585,310 in the 12 months to October 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about F CFA 8,808,000, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about F CFA 541,000 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | F CFA 3,476,310 | F CFA 8,541,000 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay3% of Communauté rurale de Diembéring bookings | F CFA 109,000 | F CFA 267,000 |
| Gross bookings | F CFA 3,585,310 | F CFA 8,808,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 78% of Communauté rurale de Diembéring listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −F CFA 456,000 | −F CFA 1,119,000 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; F CFA 0 if you clean yourself | −F CFA 109,000 | −F CFA 267,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −F CFA 179,000 | −F CFA 440,000 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −F CFA 72,000 | −F CFA 176,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −F CFA 108,000 | −F CFA 264,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −F CFA 36,000 | −F CFA 36,000 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −F CFA 18,000 | −F CFA 18,000 |
| ManagementF CFA 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | F CFA 0 | F CFA 0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | F CFA 0 | F CFA 0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | F CFA 0 | F CFA 0 |
| Total running costsAbout 24% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −F CFA 978,000 | −F CFA 2,320,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | F CFA 2,607,310about F CFA 217,000 a month | F CFA 6,488,000about F CFA 541,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Communauté rurale de Diembéring's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Communauté rurale de Diembéring home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about F CFA 734,000 a month, against F CFA 299,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
Communauté rurale de Diembéring listings were booked on 26% of the nights they were open over the past year, 7 percentage points below the Senegal average (33%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 37% in February and falls to 14% in June.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 6.3 times as often as the bottom quarter.
February is usually the busiest month in Communauté rurale de Diembéring, June the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 26% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Communauté rurale de Diembéring, known as ADR (average daily rate), was F CFA 68,381 over the past year, about 28% above the Senegal average of F CFA 53,400. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates peak in May and June at about F CFA 65,100 and bottom out in October and November at about F CFA 55,500.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 6.5 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
June rates run 17% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, F CFA 62,200. The 12-month ADR of F CFA 68,381 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Communauté rurale de Diembéring it averaged F CFA 18,800 over the past year, from about F CFA 9,790 in a typical June to about F CFA 27,800 in a typical March.
A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.
March RevPAR is about 2.8 times June's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, F CFA 18,800.
Seasonality
Communauté rurale de Diembéring has one high season, December through April, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest in June and slows again from August to October. A listing earns about 40% more a month in December through February than in June through August.
Average revenue by month in Communauté rurale de Diembéring
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, F CFA 571,000.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | F CFA 666,000 |
| February | High season | F CFA 613,000 |
| March | High season | F CFA 861,000 |
| April | High season | F CFA 740,000 |
| May | Shoulder season | F CFA 536,000 |
| June | Low season | F CFA 294,000 |
| July | Shoulder season | F CFA 595,000 |
| August | Low season | F CFA 515,000 |
| September | Low season | F CFA 320,000 |
| October | Low season | F CFA 433,000 |
| November | Shoulder season | F CFA 593,000 |
| December | High season | F CFA 685,000 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonDecember–April | F CFA 713,000 | 34% | F CFA 62,436 |
| Shoulder seasonMay, July, November | F CFA 575,000 | 27% | F CFA 61,752 |
| Low seasonJune, August–October | F CFA 391,000 | 20% | F CFA 62,129 |
Guests book Communauté rurale de Diembéring stays 60 days ahead on average (about nine weeks). February stays are booked furthest out, about 72 days ahead, and June stays closest to arrival, about 15 days. A typical February booking is made in early December.
February stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 60 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
None of the 94 active listings in Communauté rurale de Diembéring display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Communauté rurale de Diembéring.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks seven Communauté rurale de Diembéring neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Cap Skirring, Etoile de Mer and Kafountine. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Cap Skirring | A popular beach destination known for its stunning coastline and vibrant nightlife. It attracts tourists with its beautiful beaches and water sports activities. | Cap Skirring Beach, Club Med Cap Skirring, Villageois de Cap Skirring, Surfing and water sports, Local markets |
| Etoile de Mer | A serene coastal area known for its luxurious beach resorts and tranquil environment. Ideal for travelers seeking relaxation and natural beauty. | Etoile de Mer Beach, Wildlife observation, Eco-tourism activities, Local cuisine tasting, Scenic views |
| Kafountine | A charming fishing village that offers a glimpse of local culture and lifestyle. Popular among visitors looking for authenticity and local experiences. | Kafountine Beach, Local fishing markets, Traditional fishing practices, Cultural experiences, Village tours |
| Oussouye | Known for its cultural heritage and beautiful landscapes, Oussouye is a great spot for eco-tourism and cultural immersion. | Oussouye Forest, Local artisan shops, Cultural festivals, Exploration of local villages, Nature walks |
| Boulouf | A lesser-known gem that combines beautiful landscapes with traditional life in the Countryside. Great for tourists looking for peace and quiet. | Boulouf Beach, Nature reserves, Local farming experiences, Walking trails, Organic markets |
| Sédhiou | An area rich in history and traditional culture, Sédhiou attracts visitors interested in ethnography and traditional practices of the Casamance. | Sédhiou historical sites, Cultural heritage tours, Local music and dance events, Traditional ceremonies, Artisan markets |
| Diembéring | Diembéring is known for its proximity to nature reserves and beautiful landscapes, appealing to nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. | Nature reserves, Wildlife spotting, Hiking and trekking, Eco-lodges, Cultural experiences with local communities |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 74% of listings in Communauté rurale de Diembéring, but private rooms are a real segment: about one listing in four (26%) rents out a single room. Houses are the most common property type at 65%, about 3.2 times the share of hotels, guesthouses and B&Bs (20%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Communauté rurale de Diembéring Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 74.5% | 70 |
| Private room | 25.5% | 24 |
Listings by property type
Communauté rurale de Diembéring Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 64.9% | 61 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 20.2% | 19 |
| Apartment/Condo | 12.8% | 12 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 2.1% | 2 |
One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Communauté rurale de Diembéring (27% of entire homes), and 37% have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 70 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Communauté rurale de Diembéring entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 11.4% | 8 |
| 1 bedroom | 27.1% | 19 |
| 2 bedrooms | 24.3% | 17 |
| 3 bedrooms | 18.6% | 13 |
| 4 bedrooms | 7.1% | 5 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 11.4% | 8 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Communauté rurale de Diembéring earned F CFA 1,560,000 over the past year, against F CFA 4,280,000 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 19 | F CFA 1,560,000 | F CFA 2,910,000 | F CFA 40,509 | 29% |
| 2 bedrooms | 17 | F CFA 2,150,000 | F CFA 4,130,000 | F CFA 58,225 | 29% |
| 3 bedrooms | 13 | F CFA 4,280,000 | F CFA 6,030,000 | F CFA 104,807 | 28% |
The most common capacity in Communauté rurale de Diembéring is two guests (35% of listings), and 38% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 78 listings with a guest capacity on file (83% of the market).
Communauté rurale de Diembéring listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 34.6% | 27 |
| 3 guests | 2.6% | 2 |
| 4 guests | 17.9% | 14 |
| 5 guests | 6.4% | 5 |
| 6 guests | 19.2% | 15 |
| 7 guests | 1.3% | 1 |
| 8+ guests | 17.9% | 14 |
Communauté rurale de Diembéring hosts set up an average of 3.4 beds per listing. Only 41% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Beach access is close to standard in Communauté rurale de Diembéring: 81% of listings offer it, and 65% have a pool.
Share of Communauté rurale de Diembéring listings with each common amenity
Guests
Communauté rurale de Diembéring runs on foreign visitors: 99% of guests who left reviews live outside Senegal. France leads with 48% of reviewers, ahead of Germany at 7%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 38%, followed by French and Spanish.
99% of Communauté rurale de Diembéring guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Communauté rurale de Diembéring guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 7.7% |
| London | 2.7% |
| Berlin | 2.2% |
| Brussels | 2.2% |
| New York | 2.2% |
Where Communauté rurale de Diembéring guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 48.4% |
| Germany | 7.0% |
| United Kingdom | 7.0% |
| Spain | 6.5% |
| Belgium | 5.9% |
Languages spoken by Communauté rurale de Diembéring guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 37.6% |
| French | 29.0% |
| Spanish | 11.9% |
| German | 7.1% |
| Italian | 3.3% |
Communauté rurale de Diembéring Airbnbs average 4.83 stars, and 34% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched; location and value for money tie for the lowest, at 4.77.
Communication scores highest in Communauté rurale de Diembéring; location and value tie for lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.83 |
| Cleanliness | 4.85 |
| Communication | 4.88 |
| Location | 4.77 |
| Check-in | 4.79 |
| Value | 4.77 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Communauté rurale de Diembéring listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 3% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 41% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Communauté rurale de Diembéring listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 83.0% | 78 |
| 181-270 days | 16.0% | 15 |
| 91-180 days | 1.1% | 1 |
Days a year Communauté rurale de Diembéring listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 3.2% | 3 |
| 91-180 days | 14.9% | 14 |
| 31-90 days | 40.4% | 38 |
| 1-30 days | 41.5% | 39 |
The average Communauté rurale de Diembéring booking lasts 6.3 nights, longest in February and shortest in June. Listings took about 7 bookings each over the year. More than a third of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Communauté rurale de Diembéring
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Nearly eight in ten listings in Communauté rurale de Diembéring accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Communauté rurale de Diembéring listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Communauté rurale de Diembéring, used by 43% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. More than half of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms and 47% use Firm or stricter ones, so neither camp dominates.
Cancellation policies of Communauté rurale de Diembéring listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About a third of Communauté rurale de Diembéring listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about F CFA 12,425. Spread over the average stay of 6.3 nights, that adds roughly F CFA 1,960 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 3% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Communauté rurale de Diembéring, a five-bedroom home, took in F CFA 17,400,000 over the past year, about 4.9 times the city's average of F CFA 3,590,000.
Villa Les Amis du Monde (Friends of the World) Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 5.00
3 bedroom villa, 1st row from the sea Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Beautiful villa with a stunning ocean view Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.94
Villa Maria, Cap Skirring, waterfront Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Villa Kassoumaï-Pool and beach, 8/10 people. Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.89
Villa with pool close to the ocean. Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00 Fewer than 1% of Communauté rurale de Diembéring listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run 36% of listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 28% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 78% of listings.
Nearby markets
Communauté rurale de Diembéring out-earns Ziguinchor (55 km away, 31 listings), the only nearby market in the table, which averaged about 70% less per listing.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ziguinchor 55 km | 31 | F CFA 1,076,452 | F CFA 27,504 | 21% |
FAQ
An active Communauté rurale de Diembéring Airbnb grossed F CFA 3,585,310 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 94 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in F CFA 806,000 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Communauté rurale de Diembéring listings earn between F CFA 122,000 and F CFA 806,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth F CFA 1,440,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Communauté rurale de Diembéring were booked on 26% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 33% for the national average. February is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Communauté rurale de Diembéring cost F CFA 68,381 before fees. Half of listings charge between F CFA 24,200 and F CFA 87,400, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Communauté rurale de Diembéring listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Communauté rurale de Diembéring Airbnb grossed F CFA 3,585,310 in the 12 months to October 2026, 8% below the national average of F CFA 3,903,125, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about F CFA 541,000 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
March usually pays best, averaging F CFA 861,000 per active listing over the past two years, and June usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Communauté rurale de Diembéring listing was open to book earned F CFA 18,800 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made F CFA 52,000 or more.
Communauté rurale de Diembéring stays were booked 60 days (about nine weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Communauté rurale de Diembéring Airbnb stay lasted 6.3 nights over the past year. A listing took 7 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Communauté rurale de Diembéring Airbnbs 4.83 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and location lowest.
Cap Skirring, Etoile de Mer and Kafountine draw the most short-term rental interest in Communauté rurale de Diembéring. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 94 active Airbnb listings in Communauté rurale de Diembéring as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Ziguinchor, 55 km away.
In Communauté rurale de Diembéring, about a third of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about F CFA 12,425.
Method
Figures on this page cover 94 active Airbnb listings in Communauté rurale de Diembéring from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in West African CFA francs at F CFA 565 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.