Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Mañón, Spain Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
33
Avg. booking lead time
75 days
Listings showing a permit
91%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
February

The short answer

Mañón Airbnb Market at a Glance

Bookings in Mañón trail the Galicia average, at prices about 9% higher. Listings averaged €152 a night and were booked on 32% of available nights, against €140 and 36% for the Galicia average.

Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 8.7 times as much as in February, usually the slowest. With only 33 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 33 active listings, Mañón is the 70th-largest of 135 Galicia markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 23% while the number of active listings shrank 6%.

Map of Airbnb listings in Mañón Browse the live Mañón Airbnb market See Every Mañón Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Mañón?

Gross bookings per Mañón listing averaged €10,739 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Galicia average: €10,779), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Mañón listing brings in €4,230 in August, its best month, and €488 in February, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 54% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.6 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,090+ a month, about three times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €1,980 or more, roughly €930 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €1,050 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €538 or less, about half of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earns about 8.7 times what February does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,340. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Mañón Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Mañón, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025€92332.3%€138€3022 days3.2 nights
Nov 2025€68927.0%€133€239 days3 nights
Dec 2025€93225.1%€132€3029 days3.4 nights
Jan 2026€58720.6%€134€199 days4.8 nights
Feb 2026€54125.5%€134€1918 days5 nights
Mar 2026€74815.2%€136€249 days3.4 nights
Apr 2026€79018.3%€140€2633 days2.9 nights
May 2026€1,02225.0%€139€3343 days3.2 nights
Jun 2026€1,46130.0%€160€4979 days4.5 nights
Jul 2026€3,22850.3%€196€104117 days7.8 nights
Aug 2026€4,63864.7%€206€150160 days5.4 nights
Sep 2026€1,58233.3%€152€5358 days3.3 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

The typical Mañón listing earns about €1,050 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Mañón Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Mañón Airbnb took in €10,739 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €610 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,160 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €720 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €670 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €520 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Mañón Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Mañón Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€10,019€18,940
Cleaning fees guests pay7% of Mañón bookings€720€1,350
Gross bookings€10,739€20,290
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 88% of Mañón listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€1,500−€2,840
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€720−€1,350
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€540−€1,010
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€210−€410
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€320−€610
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€110−€110
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€50−€50
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€3,450−€6,380
Left for housing costs, then profit€7,289about €610 a month€13,910about €1,160 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Mañón Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Mañón's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Mañón home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Mañón's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Mañón listings are booked on 43% or more of their nights, against 25% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €120 adds about €1,190 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €175 a night or more, against a median of €120. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,000 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about €4,230, against €488 in February, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Mañón listings average 4.83 stars, and 30% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,690 a month, against €890 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Mañón?

Mañón listings were booked on 32% of the nights they were open over the past year, 4 percentage points below the Galicia average (36%) and 12 points below the Spain average (44%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 19% in March to 69% in August.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 5.4 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 66%+ of open nights, 41 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 43% or more, roughly three nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 25% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 12% or less, less than one night a week.

August is usually the busiest month in Mañón, March the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Mañón?

The average nightly rate in Mañón, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €152 over the past year, about 9% above the Galicia average of €140 and about 22% below the Spain average of €195. In a typical year, rates peak in August at about €185 and bottom out in November and December at about €125.

The top 10% charge about 2.4 times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €225+ a night, about 1.9 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €175 or more, about €55 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €120 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €94 or less, about three-quarters of the median.

August rates run 50% above December's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €141. The 12-month ADR of €152 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Mañón?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Mañón it averaged €63 over the past year, from about €17 in a typical February to about €137 in a typical August.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €90+ per open night, about twice the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €70 or more, about €25 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €46 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €30 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

August RevPAR is about 7.8 times February's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €44. The 12-month RevPAR of €63 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Mañón

With only 33 active listings, the monthly pattern in Mañón is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in August and bottom out in February.

Average revenue by month in Mañón

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,340.

Revenue by month in Mañón in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Mañón, by calendar month
MonthRevenue per listing
January€695
February€488
March€666
April€880
May€941
June€1,340
July€2,980
August€4,230
September€1,440
October€886
November€670
December€867

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Mañón?

Guests book Mañón stays 75 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 128 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 9 days. A typical August booking is made in early April.

August stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month figure of 75 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Mañón

91% of the 33 active listings in Mañón display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Mañón.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Mañón

AirROI's area guide picks eight Mañón neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Mañón Town Center, Doñana Natural Park and La Gándara. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Mañón
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Mañón Town CenterThe historical heart of Mañón, ideal for visitors wanting to explore local culture and cuisine. Close to local shops and cafes, offering a community feel that attracts tourists looking for authenticity.Church of Santa María, Local artisan shops, Mañón viewpoint
Doñana Natural ParkA stunning natural park nearby, perfect for nature enthusiasts. Known for its biodiversity and beautiful landscapes, making it ideal for eco-tourism and outdoor activities.Birdwatching, Hiking trails, Biodiversity tours
La GándaraA charming village known for its beautiful landscapes and proximity to nature. This area is sought after by those looking for a peaceful retreat with stunning views.Hiking trails, Scenic views, Local festivals
Cabo de OrtegalFamous for its breathtaking cliffs and coastline. A fantastic location for visitors interested in coastal activities and photography, attracting tourists year-round.Cabo de Ortegal cliffs, Photography spots, Coastal walks
Rías AltasKnown for its beautiful beaches and seafood, this area attracts beach lovers and gastronomes alike. Great for summer tourists and those looking for a seaside adventure.Beaches, Seafood restaurants, Surfing spots
Located near A CapelaA quiet area with easy access to the vibrant city life of nearby towns. Appeals to those looking for tranquility while remaining close to urban amenities.Local parks, Cultural festivals
A Coruña BeachesFamous beaches such as Orzán and Riazor draw visitors for sunbathing and water sports. Perfect for tourists seeking sun and surf within a city setting.Orzán Beach, Riazor Beach, City nightlife
San Andrés de TeixidoA picturesque village with religious significance and natural beauty. Draws spiritual tourists and those interested in pilgrimages and local folklore.Sanctuary of San Andrés de Teixido, Scenic landscapes, Local legends

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Mañón Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

Every Airbnb in Mañón is an entire home: all 33 listings rent the whole place. Houses are the most common property type at 73%, about 3.4 times the share of apartments and condos (21%).

Every listing rents the whole place

Mañón Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 100%
Room types in numbers

Listings by property type

Mañón Airbnb listings by property type

  • House 73%
  • Apartment/Condo 21%
  • Others 3%
  • Cabin/Outdoor 3%
Property types in numbers
Mañón Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
House72.7%24
Apartment/Condo21.2%7
Others3.0%1
Cabin/Outdoor3.0%1

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Mañón Have?

Most Mañón homes are built for groups: 67% of entire homes have three or more bedrooms, and four-bedroom homes are the most common size (30%).

Mañón entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms

Bedroom counts in numbers
Mañón entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homesEntire homes
1 bedroom12.1%4
2 bedrooms21.2%7
3 bedrooms24.2%8
4 bedrooms30.3%10
5+ bedrooms12.1%4

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Mañón Sleep?

Mañón is a group-trip market: 36% of listings sleep eight or more guests, about 1.7 times the share of the next most common size, six guests (21%).

Mañón listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep

Guest capacity in numbers
Mañón listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listingsListings
3 guests3.0%1
4 guests15.2%5
5 guests18.2%6
6 guests21.2%7
7 guests6.1%2
8+ guests36.4%12

How Mañón Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Mañón hosts set up an average of 4.3 beds per listing. 52% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
33
Beds per listing
4.3
Show exact location
52%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Mañón Offer?

Washers are close to standard in Mañón: 97% of listings have one, and 88% have a pet-friendly policy.

Share of Mañón listings with each common amenity

  • Kitchen Nearly all
  • TV Nearly all
  • Washer 97%
  • Hot water 91%
  • Bed linens 91%
  • Coffee maker 88%
  • Dishes and silverware 88%
  • Pets allowed 88%
  • Refrigerator 88%
  • Hangers 88%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Mañón?

Mañón splits its demand between home and abroad: 50% of guests who left reviews live outside Spain, led by visitors from France and the United States. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 35%, followed by Spanish and French.

50% of Mañón guests are domestic

Where guests who left reviews live

  • Domestic 50%
  • International 50%

Where Mañón guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Madrid 10%
  • Vigo 1%
  • A Coruña 1%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Mañón guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Madrid10.0%
Vigo1.4%
A Coruña1.4%

Where Mañón guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Spain 50%
  • France 14%
  • United States 7%
  • United Kingdom 7%
  • Germany 7%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Mañón guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
Spain50.0%
France13.9%
United States6.9%
United Kingdom6.9%
Germany6.9%

Languages spoken by Mañón guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • English 35%
  • Spanish 35%
  • French 11%
  • German 9%
  • Portuguese 4%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Mañón guests
LanguageShare of guests
English34.8%
Spanish34.8%
French10.9%
German8.7%
Portuguese4.3%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Mañón?

Mañón Airbnbs average 4.83 stars, and 30% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.71, against 4.92 for host communication.

Communication scores highest in Mañón; value is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.81
  • Cleanliness 4.84
  • Communication 4.92
  • Location 4.85
  • Check-in 4.85
  • Value 4.71
Category scores in numbers
Mañón guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.81
Cleanliness4.84
Communication4.92
Location4.85
Check-in4.85
Value4.71

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Mañón: Stays, Rules and Fees

About nine in ten Mañón listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 9% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 52% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Mañón listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 79%
  • 181-270 days 12%
  • 91-180 days 9%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Mañón listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days78.8%26
181-270 days12.1%4
91-180 days9.1%3

Days a year Mañón listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 181-270 days 9%
  • 91-180 days 15%
  • 31-90 days 52%
  • 1-30 days 24%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Mañón listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
181-270 days9.1%3
91-180 days15.2%5
31-90 days51.5%17
1-30 days24.2%8

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Mañón?

The average Mañón booking lasts 4.6 nights, longest in July and shortest in November. Listings took about 13 bookings each over the year. About four in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 5 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Mañón

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Mañón Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

Nearly two-thirds of listings in Mañón accept stays of one or two nights.

Minimum stay set by Mañón listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 3% 1 listing
  • 2 Nights 61% 20 listings
  • 3 Nights 24% 8 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 12% 4 listings

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Mañón?

Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Mañón, used by 36% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. 45% of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms and 45% use Firm or stricter ones, so neither camp dominates.

Cancellation policies of Mañón listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 21% 7 listings
  • Moderate 24% 8 listings
  • Limited 9% 3 listings
  • Firm 36% 12 listings
  • Strict 3% 1 listing
  • Super Strict 60 Days 6% 2 listings

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Mañón?

55% of Mañón listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €67. Spread over the average stay of 4.6 nights, that adds roughly €15 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 7% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
€67
Average cleaning fee
€65
Listings charging a fee
54.5%
Share of gross revenue
6.7%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Mañón

The top-grossing Airbnb in Mañón, a five-bedroom home, took in €36,600 over the past year, about 3.4 times the city's average of €10,700.

A Curuxeira Farm A Curuxeira Farm Entire home · 5 bedrooms
Revenue
€36,552
Occupancy
67.3%
Daily rate
€499
casa do inglés casa do inglés Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Revenue
€27,118
Occupancy
49.1%
Daily rate
€114
The Cliffs - A House of Mercedes The Cliffs - A House of Mercedes Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Revenue
€21,412
Occupancy
55.2%
Daily rate
€213
Casa Berdeal Casa Berdeal Entire home · 6 bedrooms
Revenue
€20,769
Occupancy
20.8%
Daily rate
€410
"Casa do Rego" 50 meters from Bares beach. "Casa do Rego" 50 meters from Bares beach. Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.98
Revenue
€20,270
Occupancy
52.8%
Daily rate
€106
Casa Regina in O Barqueiro Casa Regina in O Barqueiro Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.91
Revenue
€19,818
Occupancy
30.3%
Daily rate
€165

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Mañón?

Professional management companies run 18% of Mañón listings and owners run the rest. Superhosts run 45% of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 88% of listings.

Superhosts
45.5%
Professional management
18.2%
Cohosted listings
6.1%
Instant Book enabled
54.5%
Simplified Pricing
87.9%

Nearby markets

Mañón vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Mañón earns about as much per listing as Cedeira, the top earner of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 39 km.

Airbnb markets near Mañón: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
O Vicedo 4 km64€8,781€12437%
Ortigueira 10 km98€8,673€14334%
Viveiro 11 km205€7,023€12433%
Cariño 13 km58€5,996€9537%
Cedeira 28 km70€10,235€12840%
Burela 29 km79€6,964€11236%
Valdoviño 36 km98€8,115€14631%
Foz 39 km200€7,582€12534%

Other Airbnb Markets in Galicia

See all 135 Galicia Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Mañón

Markets elsewhere in Spain with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Mañón:

FAQ

Mañón Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Mañón?

An active Mañón Airbnb grossed €10,739 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 33 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,980 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Mañón?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Mañón listings earn between €538 and €1,980 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,090 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Mañón?

Listings in Mañón were booked on 32% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 36% for the Galicia average. August is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Mañón?

The average booked night in Mañón cost €152 before fees. Half of listings charge between €94 and €175, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Mañón?

In Mañón, 91% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Mañón?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Mañón Airbnb grossed €10,739 in the 12 months to October 2026, in line with the Galicia average. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €7,289 a year (about €610 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,160 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Mañón?

August usually pays best, averaging €4,230 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Mañón?

Each night a Mañón listing was open to book earned €63 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €90 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Mañón?

Mañón stays were booked 75 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Mañón?

The average Mañón Airbnb stay lasted 4.6 nights over the past year. A listing took 13 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Mañón rated?

Guests rate Mañón Airbnbs 4.83 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Mañón?

Mañón Town Center, Doñana Natural Park and La Gándara draw the most short-term rental interest in Mañón. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Mañón?

AirROI counted 33 active Airbnb listings in Mañón as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is O Vicedo, 4 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Mañón?

In Mañón, 55% of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €67.

How many tourists visit Mañón, Spain?

All of Galicia had 8.8 million overnight visitors in 2025, Xunta de Galicia reports. AirROI estimates 409 Airbnb stays in Mañón, Spain in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Galicia tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 33 active Airbnb listings in Mañón from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.