Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Meaño, Spain Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
30
Avg. booking lead time
64 days
Listings showing a permit
83%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
February

The short answer

Meaño Airbnb Market at a Glance

Rates in Meaño run ahead of the Galicia average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged €165 a night and were booked on 37% of available nights, against €140 and 36% for the Galicia average.

Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 6.2 times as much as in February, usually the slowest. With only 30 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 30 active listings, Meaño is the 78th-largest of 135 Galicia markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 16% while the number of active listings shrank 12%.

Map of Airbnb listings in Meaño Browse the live Meaño Airbnb market See Every Meaño Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Meaño?

Gross bookings per Meaño listing averaged €9,628 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Galicia average: €10,779), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Meaño listing brings in €4,040 in August, its best month, and €652 in February, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 47% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least three times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,400+ a month, about 2.8 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,090 or more, roughly €880 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €1,210 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €696 or less, about 58% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earns about 6.2 times what February does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,440. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Meaño Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Meaño, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025€63318.0%€150€2046 days4.4 nights
Nov 2025€79815.6%€149€2750 days1 night
Dec 2025€1,25828.4%€148€4179 days2.2 nights
Jan 2026€2426.5%€150€8––
Feb 2026€65217.8%€150€2333 days18 nights
Mar 2026€1,33724.7%€150€4359 days4.2 nights
Apr 2026€1,33126.4%€150€4451 days5.5 nights
May 2026€1,42722.3%€151€4629 days3.3 nights
Jun 2026€1,34523.8%€156€4555 days5 nights
Jul 2026€3,61256.5%€167€11780 days9.4 nights
Aug 2026€4,67272.3%€170€151108 days7.4 nights
Sep 2026€1,55337.5%€152€5233 days2.8 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

For a figure on one home rather than the whole Meaño market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Meaño Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Meaño Airbnb took in €9,628 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €590 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,030 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €340 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €620 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €510 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Meaño Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Meaño Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€9,288€16,090
Cleaning fees guests pay4% of Meaño bookings€340€580
Gross bookings€9,628€16,670
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 12%: 15.5% for the 70% of Meaño listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€1,130−€1,960
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€340−€580
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€480−€830
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€190−€330
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€290−€500
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€100−€100
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€50−€50
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€2,580−€4,350
Left for housing costs, then profit€7,048about €590 a month€12,320about €1,030 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Meaño Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Meaño's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Meaño home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Meaño's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Meaño listings are booked on 40% or more of their nights, against 28% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €120 adds about €1,200 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €165 a night or more, against a median of €120. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €930 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about €4,040, against €652 in February, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Meaño listings average 4.81 stars, and 33% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,390 a month, against €800 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Meaño?

Meaño listings were booked on 37% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Galicia average and 7 percentage points below the Spain average (44%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 16% in November to 67% in August.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.6 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 55%+ of open nights, 27 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 40% or more, roughly three nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 28% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 15% or less, under two nights a week.

August is usually the busiest month in Meaño, November the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month rate of 37% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Meaño?

The average nightly rate in Meaño, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €165 over the past year, about 18% above the Galicia average of €140 and about 15% below the Spain average of €195. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates peak in August at about €165 and bottom out in January at about €135.

Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 3.3 times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €305+ a night, about 2.5 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €165 or more, about €45 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €120 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €92 or less, about three-quarters of the median.

August rates run 23% above January's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €149. The 12-month ADR of €165 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Meaño?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Meaño it averaged €66 over the past year, from about €23 in a typical February to about €130 in a typical August.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €124+ per open night, about 2.4 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €87 or more, about €35 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €51 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €27 or less, about half of the median.

August RevPAR is about 5.6 times February's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €47. The 12-month RevPAR of €66 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Meaño

With only 30 active listings, the monthly pattern in Meaño is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in August and bottom out in February.

Average revenue by month in Meaño

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,500.

Revenue by month in Meaño in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Meaño, by calendar month
MonthRevenue per listing
January€1,300
February€652
March€1,340
April€1,100
May€1,250
June€1,290
July€3,120
August€4,040
September€1,290
October€833
November€775
December€1,010

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Meaño?

Guests book Meaño stays 64 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 103 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 1 days. A typical August booking is made in early May.

August stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month figure of 64 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Meaño

83% of the 30 active listings in Meaño display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Meaño.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Meaño

AirROI's area guide picks five Meaño neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Meaño Town Center, A Lanzada Beach and Combarro. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Meaño
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Meaño Town CenterThe heart of Meaño with easy access to local shops, restaurants, and amenities. A great spot for tourists looking to explore the culture and community of Galicia.Plaza de Meaño, Local markets, Restaurants, Cafes, Church of San Juan
A Lanzada BeachStunning beach area known for its clear waters and vibrant summer atmosphere. Perfect for attracting beach lovers and holidaymakers during the summer months.A Lanzada Beach, Water sports, Beach bars, Sunbathing, Surfing
CombarroA picturesque fishing village located a short drive from Meaño, known for its traditional granaries (hórreos) and beautiful coastal views. Attractive for tourists seeking authentic Galician culture.Hórreos de Combarro, Combarro waterfront, Local seafood restaurants, Scenic views, Historical streets
Ría de Arosa ViewpointsThe scenic viewpoints along the Ría de Arosa offer stunning natural beauty and are popular for hiking and outdoor activities, appealing to nature lovers.Mirador de A Lanzada, Hiking trails, Coastal views, Birdwatching, Photography opportunities
Isla de la TojaA charming island known for its spa resorts and natural beauty. The island attracts guests looking for relaxation and wellness, ideal for hosting Airbnb stays focused on relaxation.Termas de la Toja, Golf courses, Scenic walks, Isle's beaches, Spa resorts

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Meaño Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

Almost every Airbnb in Meaño is an entire home: 97% of listings, with private rooms at 3%. Houses are the most common property type at 60%, ahead of apartments and condos (40%).

Nearly all listings rent the whole place

Meaño Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 97%
  • Private room 3%
Room types in numbers
Meaño Airbnb listings by room type
Room typeShare of listingsListings
Entire home96.7%29
Private room3.3%1

Listings by property type

Meaño Airbnb listings by property type

  • House 60%
  • Apartment/Condo 40%
Property types in numbers
Meaño Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
House60.0%18
Apartment/Condo40.0%12

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Meaño Have?

The most common size among Meaño's 29 entire homes with a bedroom count is three bedrooms (11 homes).

Meaño entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms

Bedroom counts in numbers
Meaño entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homesEntire homes
1 bedroom13.8%4
2 bedrooms34.5%10
3 bedrooms37.9%11
4 bedrooms6.9%2
5+ bedrooms6.9%2

What Each Home Size Earns in Meaño

A typical two-bedroom home in Meaño earned €2,720 over the past year, against €5,840 for a three-bedroom home.

What each home size earns in Meaño
Home sizeListingsTypical annual revenue (median)Average annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
2 bedrooms10€2,720€5,020€13529%
3 bedrooms11€5,840€9,190€17037%

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Meaño Sleep?

The most common capacity in Meaño is six guests (27% of listings), and 53% of listings sleep six or more.

Meaño listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep

Guest capacity in numbers
Meaño listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listingsListings
2 guests10.0%3
3 guests3.3%1
4 guests23.3%7
5 guests10.0%3
6 guests26.7%8
7 guests6.7%2
8+ guests20.0%6

How Meaño Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Meaño hosts set up an average of 3.9 beds per listing. Only 37% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
22
Beds per listing
3.9
Show exact location
37%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Meaño Offer?

Washers are close to standard in Meaño: 90% of listings have one, and 73% offer free parking on site.

Share of Meaño listings with each common amenity

  • TV 97%
  • Wifi 97%
  • Kitchen 93%
  • Washer 90%
  • Hot water 87%
  • Dishes and silverware 83%
  • Microwave 80%
  • Refrigerator 80%
  • Cooking basics 80%
  • Coffee maker 77%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Meaño?

Most Meaño guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 29% of those who left reviews live outside Spain, led by visitors from the United Kingdom and France. Guests speak a mix of languages: Spanish leads at 37%, followed by English and French.

71% of Meaño guests are domestic

Where guests who left reviews live

  • Domestic 71%
  • International 29%

Where Meaño guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Madrid 14%
  • A Coruña 7%
  • Cangas de Onís 5%
  • Galicia 5%
  • Villeurbanne 2%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Meaño guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Madrid14.0%
A Coruña7.0%
Cangas de Onís4.7%
Galicia4.7%
Villeurbanne2.3%

Where Meaño guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Spain 71%
  • United Kingdom 7%
  • France 4%
  • Singapore 2%
  • Austria 2%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Meaño guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
Spain71.1%
United Kingdom6.7%
France4.4%
Singapore2.2%
Austria2.2%

Languages spoken by Meaño guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Spanish 37%
  • English 30%
  • French 19%
  • Galician 7%
  • Swedish 4%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Meaño guests
LanguageShare of guests
Spanish37.0%
English29.6%
French18.5%
Galician7.4%
Swedish3.7%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Meaño?

Meaño Airbnbs average 4.81 stars, and 33% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.71, against 4.93 for host communication.

Communication scores highest in Meaño; value is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.86
  • Cleanliness 4.79
  • Communication 4.93
  • Location 4.78
  • Check-in 4.88
  • Value 4.71
Category scores in numbers
Meaño guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.86
Cleanliness4.79
Communication4.93
Location4.78
Check-in4.88
Value4.71

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Meaño: Stays, Rules and Fees

All Meaño listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but none are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 43% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Meaño listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 93%
  • 181-270 days 7%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Meaño listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days93.3%28
181-270 days6.7%2

Days a year Meaño listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 91-180 days 13%
  • 31-90 days 43%
  • 1-30 days 43%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Meaño listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
91-180 days13.3%4
31-90 days43.3%13
1-30 days43.3%13

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Meaño?

The average Meaño booking lasts 6.1 nights, longest in February and shortest in January. Listings took about 7 bookings each over the year. Check-in is split almost evenly between 4 p.m. and 5 p.m., with check-out usually at noon.

Average length of stay by month in Meaño

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Meaño Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

37% of listings in Meaño accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.

Minimum stay set by Meaño listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 10% 3 listings
  • 2 Nights 27% 8 listings
  • 3 Nights 23% 7 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 37% 11 listings
  • 7-29 Nights 3% 1 listing

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Meaño?

Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Meaño, used by 40% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. More than half of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms and 47% use Firm or stricter ones, so neither camp dominates.

Cancellation policies of Meaño listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 37% 11 listings
  • Moderate 17% 5 listings
  • Firm 40% 12 listings
  • Strict 7% 2 listings

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Meaño?

More than four in ten Meaño listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €23, and some higher fees lift the average to €31. Spread over the average stay of 6.1 nights, that adds roughly €4 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 4% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
€23
Average cleaning fee
€31
Listings charging a fee
43.3%
Share of gross revenue
3.5%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Meaño

The top-grossing Airbnb in Meaño, a six-bedroom home, took in €38,100 over the past year, about four times the city's average of €9,630.

Charming family villa-Sanxenxo- Galicia Charming family villa-Sanxenxo- Galicia Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.70
Revenue
€38,067
Occupancy
45.0%
Daily rate
€454
Beautiful house near Sanxenxo Beautiful house near Sanxenxo Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.70
Revenue
€32,883
Occupancy
50.6%
Daily rate
€241
Casa de Torres Casa de Torres Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.68
Revenue
€30,206
Occupancy
30.3%
Daily rate
€289
Cottage with pool near the beach Cottage with pool near the beach Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Revenue
€26,657
Occupancy
34.9%
Daily rate
€330
Housing for tourist use Housing for tourist use Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Revenue
€16,280
Occupancy
45.2%
Daily rate
€367
Casa da Aldea A Fonte – Meaño Casa da Aldea A Fonte – Meaño Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.95
Revenue
€13,746
Occupancy
33.4%
Daily rate
€146

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Meaño?

Fewer than 1% of Meaño listings are classed as professionally managed. Only 13% of listings are run by Superhosts. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 70% of listings.

Superhosts
13.3%
Professional management
0.0%
Cohosted listings
16.7%
Instant Book enabled
40.0%
Simplified Pricing
70.0%

Nearby markets

Meaño vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 13 km, Marín (10 km away) earned the most per listing, about 49% more than Meaño. Pontevedra was the busiest, booked on 41% of nights against 37% in Meaño.

Airbnb markets near Meaño: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Sanxenxo 5 km751€9,970€16635%
Cambados 7 km132€9,684€15735%
O Grove 8 km287€7,756€15634%
Poio 8 km145€12,089€16938%
Meis 9 km33€12,645€17137%
Marín 10 km117€14,383€14937%
Vilanova de Arousa 13 km83€11,783€18934%
Pontevedra 13 km312€13,612€15141%

Other Airbnb Markets in Galicia

See all 135 Galicia Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Meaño

Markets elsewhere in Spain with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Meaño:

FAQ

Meaño Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Meaño?

An active Meaño Airbnb grossed €9,628 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 30 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,090 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Meaño?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Meaño listings earn between €696 and €2,090 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,400 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Meaño?

Listings in Meaño were booked on 37% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 36% for the Galicia average. August is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Meaño?

The average booked night in Meaño cost €165 before fees. Half of listings charge between €92 and €165, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Meaño?

In Meaño, 83% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Meaño?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Meaño Airbnb grossed €9,628 in the 12 months to October 2026, 11% below the Galicia average of €10,779. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €7,048 a year (about €590 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,030 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Meaño?

August usually pays best, averaging €4,040 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Meaño?

Each night a Meaño listing was open to book earned €66 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €124 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Meaño?

Meaño stays were booked 64 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Meaño?

The average Meaño Airbnb stay lasted 6.1 nights over the past year. A listing took 7 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Meaño rated?

Guests rate Meaño Airbnbs 4.81 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Meaño?

Meaño Town Center, A Lanzada Beach and Combarro draw the most short-term rental interest in Meaño. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Meaño?

AirROI counted 30 active Airbnb listings in Meaño as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Sanxenxo, 5 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Meaño?

In Meaño, more than four in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €23, and some higher fees lift the average to €31.

How many tourists visit Meaño, Spain?

All of Galicia had 8.8 million overnight visitors in 2025, Xunta de Galicia reports. AirROI estimates 208 Airbnb stays in Meaño, Spain in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Galicia tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 30 active Airbnb listings in Meaño from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.