Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

誠安里, Taiwan Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
22
Avg. booking lead time
14 days
Listings showing a permit
0%
Peak revenue month
March
Lowest revenue month
August

The short answer

誠安里 Airbnb Market at a Glance

誠安里 is priced below the Taipei average. Listings averaged NT$3,093 a night, about 11% less than that average of NT$3,490, and were booked on 50% of available nights, close to its 51% occupancy.

Timing matters: in March, the best month, the average listing earned about 2.3 times as much as in August, the slowest. With only 22 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 22 active listings, 誠安里 is the seventh-largest of 7 Taipei markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in 誠安里 Browse the live 誠安里 Airbnb market See Every 誠安里 Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in 誠安里?

Gross bookings per 誠安里 listing averaged NT$368,084 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Taipei average: NT$558,584), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

The average 誠安里 listing brought in NT$72,200 in March, its best month, and NT$31,000 in August, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 33% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

Across 誠安里's 22 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn NT$95,100+ a month, about 2.2 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn NT$70,500 or more, roughly NT$27,000 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about NT$43,600 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn NT$28,600 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

March earned about 2.3 times what August did

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2025 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, NT$50,400.

誠安里 Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

March 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in December 2025.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in 誠安里, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025NT$57,87362.1%NT$3,135NT$1,86715 days6.4 nights
Nov 2025NT$61,84165.7%NT$3,084NT$2,06126 days3.6 nights
Dec 2025NT$66,14756.0%NT$3,426NT$2,13415 days3.5 nights
Jan 2026NT$58,19056.3%NT$3,075NT$1,87711 days5.2 nights
Feb 2026NT$37,18642.4%NT$2,970NT$1,3288 days4 nights
Mar 2026NT$72,20878.1%NT$2,894NT$2,32927 days6.7 nights
Apr 2026NT$60,03366.9%NT$3,034NT$2,00114 days6.6 nights
May 2026NT$41,28243.2%NT$3,041NT$1,3328 days7.9 nights
Jun 2026NT$40,71344.6%NT$3,117NT$1,3578 days8.1 nights
Jul 2026NT$45,59550.3%NT$3,090NT$1,4719 days7 nights
Aug 2026NT$31,02539.2%NT$3,016NT$1,00122 days4.5 nights
Sep 2026NT$32,79849.5%NT$2,673NT$1,09318 days5.5 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular 誠安里 home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in 誠安里 Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average 誠安里 Airbnb took in NT$368,084 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about NT$21,100 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about NT$34,400 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the NT$29,900 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about NT$23,600 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about NT$18,300 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

誠安里 Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter 誠安里 Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookingsNT$338,184NT$546,800
Cleaning fees guests pay8% of 誠安里 bookingsNT$29,900NT$48,300
Gross bookingsNT$368,084NT$595,100
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 12%: 15.5% for the 68% of 誠安里 listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−NT$42,400−NT$68,600
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; NT$0 if you clean yourself−NT$29,900−NT$48,300
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−NT$18,400−NT$29,800
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−NT$7,400−NT$11,900
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−NT$11,000−NT$17,900
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−NT$3,700−NT$3,700
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−NT$1,800−NT$1,800
ManagementNT$0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookingsNT$0NT$0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are freeNT$0NT$0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed onNT$0NT$0
Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−NT$114,600−NT$182,000
Left for housing costs, then profitNT$253,484about NT$21,100 a monthNT$413,100about NT$34,400 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own 誠安里 Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from 誠安里's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one 誠安里 home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How 誠安里's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of 誠安里 listings are booked on 73% or more of their nights, against 57% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of NT$2,605 adds about NT$26,000 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge NT$3,440 a night or more, against a median of NT$2,605. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about NT$33,800 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. March brought the average listing about NT$72,200, against NT$31,000 in August, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. 誠安里 listings average 4.70 stars, and 9% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about NT$49,600 a month, against NT$30,700 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in 誠安里?

誠安里 listings were booked on 50% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Taipei average and 14 percentage points above the Taiwan average (36%). Occupancy swings from 39% in August to 78% in March.

Across 誠安里's 22 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 86%+ of open nights, 29 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 73% or more, roughly five nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 57% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 32% or less, under three nights a week.

March was the busiest month in 誠安里, August the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2025 to September 2026

The 12-month rate of 50% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in 誠安里?

The average nightly rate in 誠安里, known as ADR (average daily rate), was NT$3,093 over the past year, about 11% below the Taipei average of NT$3,490 and about 18% below the Taiwan average of NT$3,780. Rates peak in December at about NT$3,425 and bottom out in September at about NT$2,675.

Across 誠安里's 22 active listings, nightly rates by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge NT$5,250+ a night, about twice the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge NT$3,440 or more, about NT$840 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about NT$2,605 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge NT$2,245 or less, about 14% below the median.

December rates ran 28% above September's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2025 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, NT$3,050.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in 誠安里?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In 誠安里 it averaged NT$1,570 over the past year, from about NT$1,000 in August to about NT$2,330 in March.

Across 誠安里's 22 active listings, RevPAR by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn NT$2,910+ per open night, about 2.3 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn NT$2,300 or more, about NT$1,000 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about NT$1,280 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn NT$1,130 or less, about 12% below the median.

March RevPAR was about 2.3 times August's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2025 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, NT$1,650. The 12-month RevPAR of NT$1,570 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in 誠安里

With only 22 active listings, the monthly pattern in 誠安里 is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in March and bottomed out in August.

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in 誠安里?

Guests book 誠安里 stays 14 days ahead on average (about two weeks), so many trips are booked close to arrival. March stays are booked furthest out, about 27 days ahead, and June stays closest to arrival, about 8 days. A typical March booking is made in mid-February.

March stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2025 to September 2026

The 12-month figure of 14 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in 誠安里

None of the 22 active listings in 誠安里 display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in 誠安里.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in 誠安里

AirROI's area guide picks Andong Street Corridor and Section 3 Zhongxiao East Road Alleys as the parts of 誠安里 that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in 誠安里
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Andong Street CorridorExtending north from Zhongxiao Fuxing Station Exit 1, this corridor accommodates independent travellers and food-focused tourists seeking fast access to both the Bannan and Wenhu MRT lines alongside local eateries.Andong Street, Zhongxiao Fuxing Station Exit 1, Fuyou Temple, Daan Park (Andong), Liugongzhen Park
Section 3 Zhongxiao East Road AlleysThis residential enclave inside Lane 237 and Lane 251 caters to families and business visitors wanting low street noise within walking distance of the East District commercial centers.Cheng'an Park, Lane 251 Section 3 Zhongxiao East Road, Lane 237 Section 3 Zhongxiao East Road, Civic Boulevard Section 3, Far Eastern SOGO Fuxing

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Nearby markets

誠安里 vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 37 km, Yuanshan (37 km away, 31 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.3 times as much as 誠安里. Wanhua District was the busiest, booked on 56% of nights against 50% in 誠安里.

Airbnb markets near 誠安里: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Taipei 1 km3,229NT$557,478NT$3,47051%
Wanhua District 4 km71NT$550,523NT$3,58756%
New Taipei 6 km663NT$247,852NT$2,84236%
Keelung 23 km77NT$142,136NT$2,34423%
Taoyuan City 29 km176NT$203,719NT$2,60931%
Jiaoxi Township 34 km113NT$385,752NT$6,00421%
Toucheng Township 35 km211NT$316,581NT$4,27623%
Yuanshan 37 km31NT$840,074NT$8,62128%

FAQ

誠安里 Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in 誠安里?

An active 誠安里 Airbnb grossed NT$368,084 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 22 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in NT$70,500 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in 誠安里?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of 誠安里 listings earn between NT$28,600 and NT$70,500 in a typical month, and the top tenth NT$95,100 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in 誠安里?

Listings in 誠安里 were booked on 50% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 51% for the Taipei average. March was the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in 誠安里?

The average booked night in 誠安里 cost NT$3,093 before fees. Half of listings charge between NT$2,245 and NT$3,440, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in 誠安里?

None of the active 誠安里 listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in 誠安里?

Yes, when it's run well. The average 誠安里 Airbnb grossed NT$368,084 in the 12 months to October 2026, 34% below the Taipei average of NT$558,584, though with only 22 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, NT$253,484 a year (about NT$21,100 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about NT$34,400 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in 誠安里?

March paid best over the past year, at NT$72,200 per active listing, and August paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in 誠安里?

Each night a 誠安里 listing was open to book earned NT$1,570 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made NT$2,910 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in 誠安里?

誠安里 stays were booked 14 days (about two weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing can still fill close to the date.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in 誠安里?

The average 誠安里 Airbnb stay lasted 5.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 21 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in 誠安里 rated?

Guests rate 誠安里 Airbnbs 4.70 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in 誠安里?

Andong Street Corridor and Section 3 Zhongxiao East Road Alleys draw the most short-term rental interest in 誠安里. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in 誠安里?

AirROI counted 22 active Airbnb listings in 誠安里 as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Taipei, 1 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in 誠安里?

In 誠安里, about nine in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about NT$1,486.

How many tourists visit 誠安里, Taiwan?

All of Taiwan had 7.9 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 445 Airbnb stays in 誠安里, Taiwan in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Taiwan tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 22 active Airbnb listings in 誠安里 from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in New Taiwan dollars at NT$31.6 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.