Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Capilla del Monte, Argentina Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
84
Avg. booking lead time
28 days
Listings showing a permit
0%
Peak revenue month
January
Lowest revenue month
November

The short answer

Capilla del Monte Airbnb Market at a Glance

Capilla del Monte is priced below the Córdoba average. Listings averaged ARS 91,244 a night, about 29% less than that average of ARS 129,000, and were booked on 29% of available nights, close to its 31% occupancy.

Timing matters: in January, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.8 times as much as in November, usually the slowest.

With 84 active listings, Capilla del Monte is the sixth-largest of 51 Córdoba markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 39% while the number of active listings grew 53%.

Map of Airbnb listings in Capilla del Monte Browse the live Capilla del Monte Airbnb market See Every Capilla del Monte Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Capilla del Monte?

Gross bookings per Capilla del Monte listing averaged ARS 5,650,290 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Córdoba average: ARS 8,293,481), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Capilla del Monte listing brings in ARS 1,180,000 in January, its best month, and ARS 427,000 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 35% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.7 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ARS 1,800,000+ a month, about 2.8 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn ARS 1,130,000 or more, roughly ARS 500,000 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about ARS 635,000 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ARS 305,000 or less, about half of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

January earns about 2.8 times what November does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 728,000. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Capilla del Monte Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

January 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in July 2026.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Capilla del Monte, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025ARS 636,30727.5%ARS 82,132ARS 20,52619 days5 nights
Nov 2025ARS 479,46724.6%ARS 81,935ARS 15,98227 days3.5 nights
Dec 2025ARS 894,39532.9%ARS 82,763ARS 28,85118 days4.4 nights
Jan 2026ARS 1,508,34950.5%ARS 84,870ARS 48,65628 days5.2 nights
Feb 2026ARS 1,085,60242.9%ARS 87,148ARS 38,77131 days4.8 nights
Mar 2026ARS 819,63132.1%ARS 86,166ARS 26,44021 days3.5 nights
Apr 2026ARS 661,38122.7%ARS 88,819ARS 22,04632 days3.3 nights
May 2026ARS 637,83523.8%ARS 90,192ARS 20,57519 days3.6 nights
Jun 2026ARS 713,98925.3%ARS 94,720ARS 23,80013 days3.7 nights
Jul 2026ARS 1,030,56432.7%ARS 94,865ARS 33,24429 days4.1 nights
Aug 2026ARS 798,42528.0%ARS 93,506ARS 25,75636 days3 nights
Sep 2026ARS 752,48928.1%ARS 91,484ARS 25,08336 days4.1 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Capilla del Monte home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Capilla del Monte Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Capilla del Monte Airbnb took in ARS 5,650,290 in the 12 months to October 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about ARS 10,066,000, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about ARS 589,000 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Capilla del Monte Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Capilla del Monte Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookingsARS 5,323,290ARS 9,483,000
Cleaning fees guests pay6% of Capilla del Monte bookingsARS 327,000ARS 583,000
Gross bookingsARS 5,650,290ARS 10,066,000
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 81% of Capilla del Monte listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−ARS 741,000−ARS 1,321,000
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; ARS 0 if you clean yourself−ARS 327,000−ARS 583,000
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−ARS 283,000−ARS 503,000
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−ARS 113,000−ARS 201,000
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−ARS 170,000−ARS 302,000
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−ARS 57,000−ARS 57,000
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−ARS 28,000−ARS 28,000
ManagementARS 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookingsARS 0ARS 0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are freeARS 0ARS 0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed onARS 0ARS 0
Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−ARS 1,719,000−ARS 2,995,000
Left for housing costs, then profitARS 3,931,290about ARS 328,000 a monthARS 7,071,000about ARS 589,000 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Capilla del Monte Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Capilla del Monte's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Capilla del Monte home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Capilla del Monte's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Capilla del Monte listings are booked on 43% or more of their nights, against 28% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of ARS 76,800 adds about ARS 768,000 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge ARS 105,000 a night or more, against a median of ARS 76,800. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about ARS 532,000 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, January brings the average listing about ARS 1,180,000, against ARS 427,000 in November, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Capilla del Monte listings average 4.86 stars, and 42% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about ARS 839,000 a month, against ARS 471,000 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Capilla del Monte?

Capilla del Monte listings were booked on 29% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points below the Córdoba average (31%) and 10 points below the Argentina average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 45% in January and falls to 23% in May.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about five times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 64%+ of open nights, 36 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 43% or more, roughly three nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 28% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 13% or less, less than one night a week.

January is usually the busiest month in Capilla del Monte, May the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Capilla del Monte?

The average nightly rate in Capilla del Monte, known as ADR (average daily rate), was ARS 91,244 over the past year, about 29% below the Córdoba and Argentina averages (ARS 129,000 and ARS 134,000). Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates peak in June and July at about ARS 90,200 and bottom out in October and November at about ARS 72,600.

The top 10% charge about 2.4 times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge ARS 134,000+ a night, about 1.8 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge ARS 105,000 or more, about ARS 28,000 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about ARS 76,800 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge ARS 56,200 or less, about three-quarters of the median.

July rates run 24% above October's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 83,200. The 12-month ADR of ARS 91,244 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Capilla del Monte?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Capilla del Monte it averaged ARS 25,800 over the past year, from about ARS 14,200 in a typical November to about ARS 38,000 in a typical January.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ARS 46,600+ per open night, about 2.1 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn ARS 34,000 or more, about ARS 12,000 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about ARS 21,800 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ARS 13,300 or less, about 61% of the median.

January RevPAR is about 2.7 times November's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 24,000. The 12-month RevPAR of ARS 25,800 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Capilla del Monte

Capilla del Monte has two high seasons, January–March and July, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest in October and November and slows again from April to June.

Average revenue by month in Capilla del Monte

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, ARS 728,000.

Revenue by month in Capilla del Monte in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Capilla del Monte, by calendar month
MonthSeasonRevenue per listing
JanuaryHigh seasonARS 1,180,000
FebruaryHigh seasonARS 996,000
MarchHigh seasonARS 811,000
AprilLow seasonARS 618,000
MayLow seasonARS 566,000
JuneLow seasonARS 596,000
JulyHigh seasonARS 898,000
AugustShoulder seasonARS 676,000
SeptemberShoulder seasonARS 723,000
OctoberLow seasonARS 553,000
NovemberLow seasonARS 427,000
DecemberShoulder seasonARS 689,000
Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy and nightly rate in Capilla del Monte by season
SeasonRevenue per monthOccupancyNightly rate
High seasonJanuary–March, JulyARS 971,00038%ARS 85,101
Shoulder seasonAugust–September, DecemberARS 696,00028%ARS 82,999
Low seasonApril–June, October–NovemberARS 552,00024%ARS 81,737

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Capilla del Monte?

Guests book Capilla del Monte stays 28 days ahead on average (about four weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 32 days ahead, and June stays closest to arrival, about 12 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-July.

August stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month figure of 28 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Capilla del Monte

None of the 84 active listings in Capilla del Monte display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Capilla del Monte.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Capilla del Monte

AirROI's area guide picks seven Capilla del Monte neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centro de Capilla del Monte, Barrio El Zapato and Los Cocos. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Capilla del Monte
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Centro de Capilla del MonteMain hub of activities, dining, and shopping. Close to popular attractions like the Uritorco hill, attracting tourists year-round.Uritorco hill, Plaza San Martín, Standing Stone, Museo de Capilla del Monte, local artisan shops
Barrio El ZapatoPeaceful neighborhood with beautiful views of the Sierras. Ideal for nature lovers and those seeking tranquility.El Zapato hill, natural reserves, hiking trails, birdwatching spots, small local restaurants
Los CocosA charming village located a short drive away from Capilla del Monte. Great for hosting visitors looking for a rural escape.Los Cocos River, Cascada Del Río Los Cocos, local handicrafts, tranquil nature walks, family-friendly activities
Córdoba SierrasStunning highland area attracting tourists for its stunning landscapes and outdoor activities. A bit remote, but offers exceptional natural beauty.hiking opportunities, waterfalls, stargazing, agrotourism farms, scenic drives
Casa de PiedraKnown for its unique geological formations and natural beauty, it's optimal for eco-tourism and adventure sports.Casa de Piedra formations, rock climbing spots, eco-tourism trails, scenic vistas, local guides
Villa de CapillaA quaint area in Capilla that provides easy access to nature and local culture, ideal for relaxed stays.local arts scene, community events, traditional cuisine, historical landmarks, cultural workshops
Pueblo de los CuentosA thematic village designed for families, perfect for visitors looking for a unique and whimsical experience.story-themed park, family-friendly activities, craft workshops, narrative trails, nature exploration

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Capilla del Monte Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

Entire homes make up 79% of listings in Capilla del Monte, alongside 16 private-room listings (19%). Houses are the most common property type at 40%, about 1.8 times the share of apartments and condos (23%).

Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment

Capilla del Monte Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 79%
  • Private room 19%
  • Shared room 2%
Room types in numbers
Capilla del Monte Airbnb listings by room type
Room typeShare of listingsListings
Entire home78.6%66
Private room19.0%16
Shared room2.4%2

Listings by property type

Capilla del Monte Airbnb listings by property type

  • House 40%
  • Apartment/Condo 23%
  • Cabin/Outdoor 21%
  • Hotel/Boutique 15%
Property types in numbers
Capilla del Monte Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
House40.5%34
Apartment/Condo22.6%19
Cabin/Outdoor21.4%18
Hotel/Boutique15.5%13

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Capilla del Monte Have?

Capilla del Monte's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 54% of entire homes, and only 8% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 63 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.

Capilla del Monte entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file

Bedroom counts in numbers
Capilla del Monte entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homes with a bedroom countEntire homes
Studio3.2%2
1 bedroom50.8%32
2 bedrooms38.1%24
3 bedrooms7.9%5

What Each Home Size Earns in Capilla del Monte

A typical one-bedroom home in Capilla del Monte earned ARS 4,460,000 over the past year, against ARS 4,070,000 for a two-bedroom home.

What each home size earns in Capilla del Monte
Home sizeListingsTypical annual revenue (median)Average annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
1 bedroom32ARS 4,460,000ARS 5,070,000ARS 79,71630%
2 bedrooms24ARS 4,070,000ARS 7,680,000ARS 104,07732%

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Capilla del Monte Sleep?

Most Capilla del Monte listings are sized for couples and small families: 73% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 1% take eight or more. Shares are of the 71 listings with a guest capacity on file (85% of the market).

Capilla del Monte listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file

Guest capacity in numbers
Capilla del Monte listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listings with a capacity on fileListings
2 guests18.3%13
3 guests19.7%14
4 guests35.2%25
5 guests12.7%9
6 guests9.9%7
7 guests2.8%2
8+ guests1.4%1

How Capilla del Monte Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Capilla del Monte hosts set up an average of 3.1 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 43% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
24
Beds per listing
3.1
Show exact location
43%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Capilla del Monte Offer?

Barbecue grills are close to standard in Capilla del Monte: 80% of listings have one, and 77% offer free parking on site. Only 46% of listings have air conditioning.

Share of Capilla del Monte listings with each common amenity

  • Wifi 98%
  • Kitchen 89%
  • BBQ grill 80%
  • Free parking on premises 77%
  • Outdoor dining area 73%
  • TV 73%
  • Hot water 68%
  • Cooking basics 61%
  • Refrigerator 58%
  • Bed linens 57%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Capilla del Monte?

Capilla del Monte splits its demand between home and abroad: 35% of guests who left reviews live outside Argentina, led by visitors from the United States and Uruguay. Guests speak a mix of languages: Spanish leads at 43%, followed by English and Italian.

65% of Capilla del Monte guests are domestic

Where guests who left reviews live

  • Domestic 65%
  • International 35%

Where Capilla del Monte guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Buenos Aires 22%
  • Córdoba 7%
  • Rosario 5%
  • Montevideo 4%
  • Cumberland 3%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Capilla del Monte guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Buenos Aires21.8%
Córdoba6.8%
Rosario4.8%
Montevideo4.1%
Cumberland3.4%

Where Capilla del Monte guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Argentina 65%
  • United States 9%
  • Uruguay 7%
  • Mexico 4%
  • Canada 2%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Capilla del Monte guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
Argentina64.5%
United States9.0%
Uruguay7.1%
Mexico3.9%
Canada1.9%

Languages spoken by Capilla del Monte guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Spanish 43%
  • English 40%
  • Italian 6%
  • Portuguese 5%
  • French 2%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Capilla del Monte guests
LanguageShare of guests
Spanish43.4%
English39.8%
Italian6.0%
Portuguese5.4%
French2.4%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Capilla del Monte?

Capilla del Monte Airbnbs average 4.86 stars, and 42% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and value for money is the lowest, at 4.83.

Check-in scores highest in Capilla del Monte; value is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.86
  • Cleanliness 4.87
  • Communication 4.91
  • Location 4.85
  • Check-in 4.93
  • Value 4.83
Category scores in numbers
Capilla del Monte guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.86
Cleanliness4.87
Communication4.91
Location4.85
Check-in4.93
Value4.83

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Capilla del Monte: Stays, Rules and Fees

94% of Capilla del Monte listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 7% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 40% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Capilla del Monte listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 79%
  • 181-270 days 15%
  • 91-180 days 6%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Capilla del Monte listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days78.6%66
181-270 days15.5%13
91-180 days6.0%5

Days a year Capilla del Monte listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 181-270 days 7%
  • 91-180 days 14%
  • 31-90 days 40%
  • 1-30 days 38%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Capilla del Monte listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
181-270 days7.1%6
91-180 days14.3%12
31-90 days40.5%34
1-30 days38.1%32

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Capilla del Monte?

The average Capilla del Monte booking lasts 4.4 nights, longest in October and shortest in August. Listings took about 13 bookings each over the year, some 1,110 in all. Check-in is split almost evenly between noon and 2 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Capilla del Monte

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Capilla del Monte Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

Nearly nine in ten listings in Capilla del Monte accept stays of one or two nights.

Minimum stay set by Capilla del Monte listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 43% 36 listings
  • 2 Nights 45% 38 listings
  • 3 Nights 11% 9 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 1% 1 listing

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Capilla del Monte?

Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Capilla del Monte, used by 62% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about eight in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 12% on Firm or stricter ones.

Cancellation policies of Capilla del Monte listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 62% 52 listings
  • Moderate 18% 15 listings
  • Limited 8% 7 listings
  • Firm 12% 10 listings

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Capilla del Monte?

About a third of Capilla del Monte listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is ARS 5,794; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 4.4 nights, that adds roughly ARS 1,305 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 6% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
ARS 5,794
Listings charging a fee
33.3%
Share of gross revenue
5.8%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Capilla del Monte

The top-grossing Airbnb in Capilla del Monte, a two-bedroom unit, took in ARS 32,100,000 over the past year, about 5.7 times the city's average of ARS 5,650,000.

House with a view of the dike and a pool House with a view of the dike and a pool Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.83
Revenue
ARS 32.1M
Occupancy
59.9%
Daily rate
ARS 144,175
Boutique house with pool, outdoor kitchen, and garage | Ctro Boutique house with pool, outdoor kitchen, and garage | Ctro Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Revenue
ARS 26.1M
Occupancy
54.0%
Daily rate
ARS 149,896
Entire house, unparalleled view of Uritorco Hill Entire house, unparalleled view of Uritorco Hill Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.87
Revenue
ARS 19.4M
Occupancy
52.4%
Daily rate
ARS 102,631
Bright Downtown Apartment | Grill | Heating Bright Downtown Apartment | Grill | Heating Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.89
Revenue
ARS 19M
Occupancy
50.0%
Daily rate
ARS 102,087
Misky Wayra ll Cabin Misky Wayra ll Cabin Entire home Rated 5.00
Revenue
ARS 16.9M
Occupancy
28.3%
Daily rate
ARS 155,883
The best view of the Uritorco Altos del Monte cabins The best view of the Uritorco Altos del Monte cabins Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 5.00
Revenue
ARS 14.5M
Occupancy
42.3%
Daily rate
ARS 128,050

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Capilla del Monte?

Fewer than 1% of Capilla del Monte listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run a third of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 81% of listings.

Superhosts
32.1%
Professional management
0.0%
Cohosted listings
14.3%
Instant Book enabled
34.5%
Simplified Pricing
81.0%

Nearby markets

Capilla del Monte vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 54 km, Villa Allende (52 km away, 64 listings) earned the most per listing, about three times as much as Capilla del Monte. Bialet Massé was the busiest, booked on 32% of nights against 29% in Capilla del Monte.

Airbnb markets near Capilla del Monte: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
La Cumbre 13 km83ARS 9,967,820ARS 168,99824%
Villa Giardino 20 km71ARS 4,934,665ARS 124,76424%
La Falda 26 km32ARS 5,868,876ARS 123,88125%
Cosquín 41 km39ARS 3,815,059ARS 129,48625%
Jesús María 43 km37ARS 4,563,877ARS 165,45020%
Bialet Massé 52 km36ARS 7,734,403ARS 145,12932%
Villa Allende 52 km64ARS 17,366,196ARS 256,52428%
Villa Parque Siquiman 54 km67ARS 7,515,696ARS 181,13625%

Other Airbnb Markets in Córdoba

See all 51 Córdoba Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Capilla del Monte

Markets elsewhere in Argentina with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Capilla del Monte:

FAQ

Capilla del Monte Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Capilla del Monte?

An active Capilla del Monte Airbnb grossed ARS 5,650,290 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 84 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in ARS 1,130,000 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Capilla del Monte?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Capilla del Monte listings earn between ARS 305,000 and ARS 1,130,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth ARS 1,800,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Capilla del Monte?

Listings in Capilla del Monte were booked on 29% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 31% for the Córdoba average. January is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Capilla del Monte?

The average booked night in Capilla del Monte cost ARS 91,244 before fees. Half of listings charge between ARS 56,200 and ARS 105,000, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Capilla del Monte?

None of the active Capilla del Monte listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Capilla del Monte?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Capilla del Monte Airbnb grossed ARS 5,650,290 in the 12 months to October 2026, 32% below the Córdoba average of ARS 8,293,481, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about ARS 589,000 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Capilla del Monte?

January usually pays best, averaging ARS 1,180,000 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Capilla del Monte?

Each night a Capilla del Monte listing was open to book earned ARS 25,800 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made ARS 46,600 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Capilla del Monte?

Capilla del Monte stays were booked 28 days (about four weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Capilla del Monte?

The average Capilla del Monte Airbnb stay lasted 4.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 13 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Capilla del Monte rated?

Guests rate Capilla del Monte Airbnbs 4.86 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Capilla del Monte?

Centro de Capilla del Monte, Barrio El Zapato and Los Cocos draw the most short-term rental interest in Capilla del Monte. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Capilla del Monte?

AirROI counted 84 active Airbnb listings in Capilla del Monte as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is La Cumbre, 13 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Capilla del Monte?

In Capilla del Monte, about a third of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is ARS 5,794; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide.

How many tourists visit Capilla del Monte, Argentina?

All of Argentina had 6.6 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 1,112 Airbnb stays in Capilla del Monte, Argentina in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Argentina tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 84 active Airbnb listings in Capilla del Monte from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Argentine pesos at ARS 1,448 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.