Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Tanti, Argentina Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
38
Avg. booking lead time
18 days
Listings showing a permit
0%
Peak revenue month
January
Lowest revenue month
October

The short answer

Tanti Airbnb Market at a Glance

Bookings in Tanti trail the Córdoba average, at prices about 5% lower. Listings averaged ARS 122,161 a night and were booked on 28% of available nights, against ARS 129,000 and 31% for the Córdoba average.

Timing matters: in January, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.7 times as much as in October, usually the slowest. With only 38 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 38 active listings, Tanti is the 23rd-largest of 51 Córdoba markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Tanti Browse the live Tanti Airbnb market See Every Tanti Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Tanti?

Gross bookings per Tanti listing averaged ARS 5,332,820 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Córdoba average: ARS 8,293,481), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Tanti listing brings in ARS 1,540,000 in January, its best month, and ARS 415,000 in October, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 39% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 4.6 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ARS 2,170,000+ a month, about 4.1 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn ARS 1,170,000 or more, roughly ARS 650,000 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about ARS 525,000 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ARS 254,000 or less, about half of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

January earns about 3.7 times what October does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 838,000. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Tanti Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

January 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in July 2026.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Tanti, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025ARS 414,67419.7%ARS 111,330ARS 13,37720 days3.8 nights
Nov 2025ARS 589,67623.3%ARS 111,920ARS 19,65633 days4.3 nights
Dec 2025ARS 1,335,35530.5%ARS 111,308ARS 43,07617 days4.4 nights
Jan 2026ARS 1,540,65244.2%ARS 114,026ARS 49,69821 days6.3 nights
Feb 2026ARS 1,209,61935.6%ARS 114,824ARS 43,20131 days4.1 nights
Mar 2026ARS 692,25023.5%ARS 112,479ARS 22,33112 days4.1 nights
Apr 2026ARS 763,30226.2%ARS 112,004ARS 25,44320 days2.8 nights
May 2026ARS 1,000,16927.3%ARS 111,795ARS 32,2648 days3.9 nights
Jun 2026ARS 755,48024.0%ARS 115,089ARS 25,1835 days3.5 nights
Jul 2026ARS 941,16425.0%ARS 116,039ARS 30,36012 days4.7 nights
Aug 2026ARS 788,85519.4%ARS 113,542ARS 25,44711 days3.2 nights
Sep 2026ARS 1,017,43824.9%ARS 113,633ARS 33,91514 days2 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Tanti address, run it through the Airbnb calculator.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Tanti Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Tanti Airbnb took in ARS 5,332,820 in the 12 months to October 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about ARS 11,879,000, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about ARS 733,000 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Tanti Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Tanti Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookingsARS 5,188,820ARS 11,558,000
Cleaning fees guests pay3% of Tanti bookingsARS 144,000ARS 321,000
Gross bookingsARS 5,332,820ARS 11,879,000
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 76% of Tanti listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−ARS 669,000−ARS 1,490,000
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; ARS 0 if you clean yourself−ARS 144,000−ARS 321,000
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−ARS 267,000−ARS 594,000
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−ARS 107,000−ARS 238,000
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−ARS 160,000−ARS 356,000
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−ARS 53,000−ARS 53,000
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−ARS 27,000−ARS 27,000
ManagementARS 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookingsARS 0ARS 0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are freeARS 0ARS 0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed onARS 0ARS 0
Total running costsAbout 24% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−ARS 1,427,000−ARS 3,079,000
Left for housing costs, then profitARS 3,905,820about ARS 325,000 a monthARS 8,800,000about ARS 733,000 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Tanti Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Tanti's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Tanti home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Tanti's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Tanti listings are booked on 38% or more of their nights, against 20% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of ARS 96,400 adds about ARS 964,000 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge ARS 130,000 a night or more, against a median of ARS 96,400. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about ARS 519,000 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, January brings the average listing about ARS 1,540,000, against ARS 415,000 in October, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Tanti listings average 4.79 stars, and 26% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about ARS 990,000 a month, against ARS 444,000 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Tanti?

Tanti listings were booked on 28% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the Córdoba average (31%) and 11 points below the Argentina average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 15% in August to 44% in January.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 7.1 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 61%+ of open nights, 41 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 38% or more, roughly two and a half nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 20% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 9% or less, less than one night a week.

January is usually the busiest month in Tanti, August the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month rate of 28% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Tanti?

The average nightly rate in Tanti, known as ADR (average daily rate), was ARS 122,161 over the past year, about 5% below the Córdoba average of ARS 129,000 and about 9% below the Argentina average of ARS 134,000. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates barely change through the year, staying between about ARS 111,000 and ARS 114,000.

The top 10% charge about 2.4 times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge ARS 170,000+ a night, about 1.8 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge ARS 130,000 or more, about ARS 34,000 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about ARS 96,400 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge ARS 70,500 or less, about three-quarters of the median.

Average nightly rate by month in Tanti

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 107,000. The 12-month ADR of ARS 122,161 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Tanti?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Tanti it averaged ARS 34,700 over the past year, from about ARS 13,400 in a typical October to about ARS 49,700 in a typical January.

A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ARS 92,500+ per open night, about 3.8 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn ARS 52,900 or more, about ARS 29,000 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about ARS 24,300 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ARS 13,900 or less, about 57% of the median.

January RevPAR is about 3.7 times October's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 27,600. The 12-month RevPAR of ARS 34,700 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Tanti

With only 38 active listings, the monthly pattern in Tanti is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in January and bottom out in October.

Average revenue by month in Tanti

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, ARS 852,000.

Revenue by month in Tanti in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Tanti, by calendar month
MonthRevenue per listing
JanuaryARS 1,540,000
FebruaryARS 1,150,000
MarchARS 861,000
AprilARS 791,000
MayARS 1,000,000
JuneARS 676,000
JulyARS 720,000
AugustARS 522,000
SeptemberARS 625,000
OctoberARS 415,000
NovemberARS 590,000
DecemberARS 1,340,000

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Tanti?

Guests book Tanti stays 18 days ahead on average (about three weeks), so many trips are booked close to arrival. February stays are booked furthest out, about 36 days ahead, and June stays closest to arrival, about 5 days. A typical February booking is made in early January.

February stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month figure of 18 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Tanti

None of the 38 active listings in Tanti display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Tanti.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Tanti

AirROI's area guide picks six Tanti neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Tanti Central, El Saladillo and La Cumbrecita. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Tanti
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Tanti CentralThe heart of Tanti, featuring easy access to local shops, restaurants, and beautiful nature. Ideal for tourists looking to explore the culture and landscapes of Córdoba.Local artisan markets, Parque Quebrada de los Condores, Restaurants and cafes, Cultural events, Natural parks
El SaladilloA tranquil area close to Tanti, known for its scenic views and nature activities. Popular with families seeking outdoor adventures and relaxation.Hiking trails, Scenic viewpoints, Waterfalls, Camping sites, Wildlife watching
La CumbrecitaA picturesque, alpine-style village near Tanti, appealing to visitors looking for a peaceful getaway amid nature and stunning landscapes.Alpine architecture, Nature hikes, Craft shops, Scenic viewpoints, Gastronomy
Los CocosA charming town near Tanti, known for its serene atmosphere and proximity to beautiful natural landscapes, perfect for those who love the outdoors.Eco-tourism activities, Natural reserves, Hiking paths, Local festivals, Scenic drives
Estancia La CandelariaA unique location offering guests a chance to experience traditional Argentine estancia life, surrounded by beautiful nature and farmlands.Horseback riding, Agricultural tours, Cooking classes, Culinary experiences, Nature exploration
Cerro de la GloriaA scenic spot near Tanti, great for visitors looking for panoramic views and a peaceful escape into nature.Scenic overlooks, Hiking routes, Picnic areas, Birdwatching, Photography spots

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Tanti Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

More than nine in ten Airbnbs in Tanti are entire homes (95%), with private rooms at 5%. Houses are the most common property type at 42%, ahead of cabins and other outdoor stays (32%).

Nearly all listings rent the whole place

Tanti Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 95%
  • Private room 5%
Room types in numbers
Tanti Airbnb listings by room type
Room typeShare of listingsListings
Entire home94.7%36
Private room5.3%2

Listings by property type

Tanti Airbnb listings by property type

  • House 42%
  • Cabin/Outdoor 32%
  • Hotel/Boutique 13%
  • Apartment/Condo 8%
  • Unique stay 5%
Property types in numbers
Tanti Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
House42.1%16
Cabin/Outdoor31.6%12
Hotel/Boutique13.2%5
Apartment/Condo7.9%3
Unique stay5.3%2

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Tanti Have?

Tanti's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 57% of entire homes, and only 17% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 35 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.

Tanti entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file

Bedroom counts in numbers
Tanti entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homes with a bedroom countEntire homes
1 bedroom57.1%20
2 bedrooms25.7%9
3 bedrooms8.6%3
4 bedrooms5.7%2
5+ bedrooms2.9%1

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Tanti Sleep?

The most common capacity in Tanti is two or four guests (22% of listings each), and 27% of listings sleep six or more.

Tanti listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep

Guest capacity in numbers
Tanti listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listingsListings
2 guests21.6%8
3 guests13.5%5
4 guests21.6%8
5 guests16.2%6
6 guests8.1%3
7 guests5.4%2
8+ guests13.5%5

How Tanti Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Tanti hosts set up an average of 2.9 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. About four in ten listings (39%) show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
22
Beds per listing
2.9
Show exact location
39%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Tanti Offer?

Pools are common in Tanti: 66% of listings have one, and 97% offer free parking on site.

Share of Tanti listings with each common amenity

  • Free parking on premises 97%
  • Wifi 97%
  • Kitchen 95%
  • TV 82%
  • BBQ grill 79%
  • Pets allowed 68%
  • Hot water 68%
  • Outdoor dining area 66%
  • Pool 66%
  • Heating 58%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Tanti?

Most Tanti guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 17% of those who left reviews live outside Argentina, led by visitors from the United States and Germany. Guests speak a mix of languages: Spanish leads at 38%, followed by English and Portuguese.

83% of Tanti guests are domestic

Where guests who left reviews live

  • Domestic 83%
  • International 17%

Where Tanti guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Buenos Aires 20%
  • Córdoba 11%
  • Belén de Escobar 6%
  • Olivos 3%
  • Hurlingham 3%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Tanti guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Buenos Aires20.0%
Córdoba11.4%
Belén de Escobar5.7%
Olivos2.9%
Hurlingham2.9%

Where Tanti guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Argentina 83%
  • United States 6%
  • Germany 6%
  • Chile 3%
  • Belgium 3%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Tanti guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
Argentina82.9%
United States5.7%
Germany5.7%
Chile2.9%
Belgium2.9%

Languages spoken by Tanti guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Spanish 38%
  • English 30%
  • Portuguese 8%
  • German 5%
  • French 5%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Tanti guests
LanguageShare of guests
Spanish37.8%
English29.7%
Portuguese8.1%
German5.4%
French5.4%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Tanti?

Tanti Airbnbs average 4.79 stars, and 26% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.72, against 4.93 for host communication. Review histories are short, about 7 per listing, so a few stays can move a listing's score.

Communication scores highest in Tanti; value is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.80
  • Cleanliness 4.78
  • Communication 4.93
  • Location 4.79
  • Check-in 4.88
  • Value 4.72
Category scores in numbers
Tanti guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.80
Cleanliness4.78
Communication4.93
Location4.79
Check-in4.88
Value4.72

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Tanti: Stays, Rules and Fees

All Tanti listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but none are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 47% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Tanti listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 87%
  • 181-270 days 13%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Tanti listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days86.8%33
181-270 days13.2%5

Days a year Tanti listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 91-180 days 13%
  • 31-90 days 39%
  • 1-30 days 47%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Tanti listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
91-180 days13.2%5
31-90 days39.5%15
1-30 days47.4%18

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Tanti?

The average Tanti booking lasts 4.5 nights, longest in January and shortest in September. Listings took about 10 bookings each over the year. About three in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 2 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Tanti

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Tanti Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

About two-thirds of listings in Tanti accept stays of one or two nights.

Minimum stay set by Tanti listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 18% 7 listings
  • 2 Nights 47% 18 listings
  • 3 Nights 26% 10 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 8% 3 listings

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Tanti?

Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Tanti, used by 39% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about six in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 26% on Firm or stricter ones.

Cancellation policies of Tanti listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 39% 15 listings
  • Moderate 21% 8 listings
  • Limited 13% 5 listings
  • Firm 21% 8 listings
  • Strict 5% 2 listings

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Tanti?

Nearly four in ten Tanti listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is ARS 8,690, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to ARS 23,795, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 4.5 nights, that adds roughly ARS 1,915 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 3% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
ARS 8,690
Average cleaning fee
ARS 23,795
Listings charging a fee
36.8%
Share of gross revenue
2.7%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Tanti

The top-grossing Airbnb in Tanti, a one-bedroom unit, took in ARS 29,100,000 over the past year, about 5.5 times the city's average of ARS 5,330,000. Four of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.

Surrexit Suite · Calm and connection Surrexit Suite · Calm and connection Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 5.00
Revenue
ARS 29.1M
Occupancy
42.3%
Daily rate
ARS 227,095
Premium apt in Tanti: mountains, pool, and terrace Premium apt in Tanti: mountains, pool, and terrace Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Revenue
ARS 17.5M
Occupancy
52.7%
Daily rate
ARS 117,597
Beersheba Main Cabin Beersheba Main Cabin Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.83
Revenue
ARS 11.2M
Occupancy
38.5%
Daily rate
ARS 162,014
Casa Serrana Amanecer Tanti Casa Serrana Amanecer Tanti Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 5.00
Revenue
ARS 11.1M
Occupancy
48.8%
Daily rate
ARS 129,655
Spectacular House in Tanti Spectacular House in Tanti Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.67
Revenue
ARS 10.6M
Occupancy
19.7%
Daily rate
ARS 531,100
The little blue house - Tanti The little blue house - Tanti Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.94
Revenue
ARS 10.5M
Occupancy
29.3%
Daily rate
ARS 101,894

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Tanti?

Fewer than 1% of Tanti listings are classed as professionally managed. Only 13% of listings are run by Superhosts. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 24% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 76% of listings.

Superhosts
13.2%
Professional management
0.0%
Cohosted listings
2.6%
Instant Book enabled
23.7%
Simplified Pricing
76.3%

Nearby markets

Tanti vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 31 km, Villa Allende (28 km away, 64 listings) earned the most per listing, about 3.3 times as much as Tanti. Bialet Massé was the busiest, booked on 32% of nights against 28% in Tanti.

Airbnb markets near Tanti: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Punilla 5 km53ARS 6,068,754ARS 136,19228%
Villa Parque Siquiman 9 km67ARS 7,515,696ARS 181,13625%
Villa Carlos Paz 10 km700ARS 8,334,036ARS 142,75330%
Bialet Massé 10 km36ARS 7,734,403ARS 145,12932%
San Antonio de Arredondo 13 km31ARS 4,520,425ARS 131,00730%
Cosquín 18 km39ARS 3,815,059ARS 129,48625%
Villa Allende 28 km64ARS 17,366,196ARS 256,52428%
La Falda 31 km32ARS 5,868,876ARS 123,88125%

Other Airbnb Markets in Córdoba

See all 51 Córdoba Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Tanti

Markets elsewhere in Argentina with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Tanti:

FAQ

Tanti Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Tanti?

An active Tanti Airbnb grossed ARS 5,332,820 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 38 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in ARS 1,170,000 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Tanti?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Tanti listings earn between ARS 254,000 and ARS 1,170,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth ARS 2,170,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Tanti?

Listings in Tanti were booked on 28% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 31% for the Córdoba average. January is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Tanti?

The average booked night in Tanti cost ARS 122,161 before fees. Half of listings charge between ARS 70,500 and ARS 130,000, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Tanti?

None of the active Tanti listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Tanti?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Tanti Airbnb grossed ARS 5,332,820 in the 12 months to October 2026, 36% below the Córdoba average of ARS 8,293,481, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about ARS 733,000 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Tanti?

January usually pays best, averaging ARS 1,540,000 per active listing, and October usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Tanti?

Each night a Tanti listing was open to book earned ARS 34,700 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made ARS 92,500 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Tanti?

Tanti stays were booked 18 days (about three weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing can still fill close to the date.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Tanti?

The average Tanti Airbnb stay lasted 4.5 nights over the past year. A listing took 10 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Tanti rated?

Guests rate Tanti Airbnbs 4.79 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Tanti?

Tanti Central, El Saladillo and La Cumbrecita draw the most short-term rental interest in Tanti. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Tanti?

AirROI counted 38 active Airbnb listings in Tanti as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Punilla, 5 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Tanti?

In Tanti, nearly four in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is ARS 8,690, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to ARS 23,795, so the median is the better guide.

How many tourists visit Tanti, Argentina?

All of Argentina had 6.6 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 352 Airbnb stays in Tanti, Argentina in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Argentina tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 38 active Airbnb listings in Tanti from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Argentine pesos at ARS 1,448 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.