Exclusive, big and luminous entire House Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- ARS 19.9M
- Occupancy
- 45.4%
- Daily rate
- ARS 115,992
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca brought in ARS 4,544,324 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 62% less than the national average of ARS 12,057,847.
The short answer
Rates and bookings both trail the national average. Listings averaged ARS 80,386 a night and were booked on 26% of available nights, against ARS 134,000 and 39% for the national average.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.8 times as much as in November, usually the slowest.
AirROI tracked 50 active listings in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 14% while the number of active listings shrank 23%.
Browse the live Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca Airbnb market See Every Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca listing averaged ARS 4,544,324 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Argentina average: ARS 12,057,847), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca listing brings in ARS 1,240,000 in July, its best month, and ARS 439,000 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 36% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.5 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 2.8 times what November does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 625,000. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
July 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | ARS 590,394 | 26.9% | ARS 80,381 | ARS 19,045 | 24 days | 2.3 nights |
| Nov 2025 | ARS 507,863 | 22.8% | ARS 80,631 | ARS 16,929 | 25 days | 3.8 nights |
| Dec 2025 | ARS 507,516 | 21.3% | ARS 81,234 | ARS 16,371 | 55 days | 3.5 nights |
| Jan 2026 | ARS 482,590 | 24.0% | ARS 80,791 | ARS 15,567 | 21 days | 2.9 nights |
| Feb 2026 | ARS 465,899 | 26.9% | ARS 80,268 | ARS 16,639 | 14 days | 4.1 nights |
| Mar 2026 | ARS 474,319 | 22.6% | ARS 80,779 | ARS 15,301 | 15 days | 4 nights |
| Apr 2026 | ARS 494,750 | 22.2% | ARS 82,727 | ARS 16,492 | 36 days | 2.3 nights |
| May 2026 | ARS 588,288 | 23.2% | ARS 83,034 | ARS 18,977 | 20 days | 3.3 nights |
| Jun 2026 | ARS 764,931 | 32.9% | ARS 86,263 | ARS 25,498 | 18 days | 4.5 nights |
| Jul 2026 | ARS 1,375,900 | 42.2% | ARS 92,295 | ARS 44,384 | 44 days | 4.5 nights |
| Aug 2026 | ARS 531,874 | 23.0% | ARS 88,436 | ARS 17,157 | 34 days | 2.6 nights |
| Sep 2026 | ARS 879,085 | 36.7% | ARS 88,095 | ARS 29,303 | 13 days | 2.7 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca address, run it through the Airbnb estimator.
Profit
Yes, as extra income from a home or room you already have. The average Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca Airbnb took in ARS 4,544,324 in the 12 months to October 2026, counting listings open only part of the year, and a listing in the top quarter, run by its owner at everyday costs, keeps about ARS 499,000 a month after running costs.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | ARS 4,429,324 | ARS 7,923,000 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay3% of Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca bookings | ARS 115,000 | ARS 205,000 |
| Gross bookings | ARS 4,544,324 | ARS 8,128,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 80% of Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −ARS 591,000 | −ARS 1,057,000 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; ARS 0 if you clean yourself | −ARS 115,000 | −ARS 205,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −ARS 227,000 | −ARS 406,000 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −ARS 91,000 | −ARS 163,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −ARS 136,000 | −ARS 244,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −ARS 45,000 | −ARS 45,000 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −ARS 23,000 | −ARS 23,000 |
| ManagementARS 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Total running costsAbout 24% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −ARS 1,228,000 | −ARS 2,143,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | ARS 3,316,324about ARS 276,000 a month | ARS 5,985,000about ARS 499,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about ARS 677,000 a month, against ARS 379,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca listings were booked on 26% of the nights they were open over the past year, 13 percentage points below the Argentina average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 44% in July and falls to 21% in November.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 5.1 times as often as the bottom quarter.
July is usually the busiest month in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 26% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, known as ADR (average daily rate), was ARS 80,386 over the past year, about 40% below the Argentina average of ARS 134,000. In a typical year, rates peak in July at about ARS 88,800 and bottom out in October and November at about ARS 73,900.
The top 10% charge about 2.2 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
July rates run 20% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 80,400.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca it averaged ARS 20,300 over the past year, from about ARS 14,600 in a typical November to about ARS 39,900 in a typical July.
Per open night, by tier:
July RevPAR is about 2.7 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 20,500.
Seasonality
Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca has two high seasons, June–July and September, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to February and slows again in April. Winter pays better here: a listing earns about 60% more a month in June through August than in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, ARS 625,000.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | ARS 544,000 |
| February | Low season | ARS 517,000 |
| March | Shoulder season | ARS 584,000 |
| April | Low season | ARS 538,000 |
| May | Shoulder season | ARS 577,000 |
| June | High season | ARS 691,000 |
| July | High season | ARS 1,240,000 |
| August | Shoulder season | ARS 609,000 |
| September | High season | ARS 764,000 |
| October | Low season | ARS 482,000 |
| November | Low season | ARS 439,000 |
| December | Low season | ARS 521,000 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJune–July | ARS 963,000 | 37% | ARS 86,654 |
| High seasonSeptember | ARS 764,000 | 33% | ARS 84,677 |
| Shoulder seasonMarch, May, August | ARS 590,000 | 25% | ARS 82,335 |
| Low seasonApril, October–February | ARS 507,000 | 25% | ARS 76,630 |
Guests book Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca stays 27 days ahead on average (about four weeks). July stays are booked furthest out, about 40 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 12 days. A typical July booking is made in early June.
July stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 27 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
None of the 50 active listings in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by City Center, Los Evangélarios and Valle Viejo. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| City Center | The heart of San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, offering easy access to shops, restaurants, and cultural sites. Ideal for tourists looking to explore the city's attractions. | Plaza 25 de Mayo, Cathedral Basilica of Our Lady of the Valley, Museum of Archeology, Casa de la Cultura, Local markets |
| Los Evangélarios | A residential neighborhood with a growing popularity among travelers seeking a quieter stay, yet close to the town's main attractions. Perfect for families and long-term stays. | Parque Adán Quiroga, Nearby hiking trails, Local artisan shops |
| Valle Viejo | A scenic area surrounded by mountains and nature, providing a peaceful retreat for those wanting to escape the city vibe. Great for eco-tourism and nature lovers. | Quebrada de la Cueva, Natural parks, Local wineries |
| San Martín | Known for its vibrant street life and local cuisine, ideal for foodies and cultural explorers looking for an authentic Argentinian experience. | Cultural festivals, Local dining spots, Artisan fairs |
| Chumbibanda | A unique area that blends local culture with outdoor activities, attracting adventure seekers and nature lovers. | Hiking routes, Scenic viewpoints, Cultural experiences |
| El Pantanillo | Famous for its natural beauty and walking paths, this area is great for outdoor enthusiasts and those looking to relax in nature. | Natural reserves, Picnic areas |
| Las Rejas | A blossoming suburban area close to the city center, offering modern amenities and a family-friendly atmosphere. Suitable for those seeking comfortable accommodations. | Shopping centers, Parks, Community events |
| La Tercera | An emerging neighborhood known for its local charm and friendly atmosphere, great for budget travelers and those looking to immerse themselves in local life. | Bicycle paths, Community markets, Local workshops |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca is an entire home: 96% of listings, with private rooms at 4%. Apartments and condos account for 76% of the stock; houses come next at 24%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 96.0% | 48 |
| Private room | 4.0% | 2 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 76.0% | 38 |
| House | 24.0% | 12 |
Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 53% of entire homes, and only 2% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 45 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 4.4% | 2 |
| 1 bedroom | 48.9% | 22 |
| 2 bedrooms | 44.4% | 20 |
| 3 bedrooms | 2.2% | 1 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca earned ARS 2,000,000 over the past year, against ARS 4,140,000 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 22 | ARS 2,000,000 | ARS 3,240,000 | ARS 71,357 | 22% |
| 2 bedrooms | 20 | ARS 4,140,000 | ARS 5,400,000 | ARS 92,964 | 26% |
Most Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca listings are sized for couples and small families: 77% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 4% take eight or more.
Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 22.9% | 11 |
| 3 guests | 12.5% | 6 |
| 4 guests | 41.7% | 20 |
| 5 guests | 14.6% | 7 |
| 6 guests | 2.1% | 1 |
| 7 guests | 2.1% | 1 |
| 8+ guests | 4.2% | 2 |
Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca hosts set up an average of 2.9 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. 52% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is common in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca: 54% of listings offer it, and 42% have a pet-friendly policy.
Share of Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca listings with each common amenity
Guests
Most Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 21% of those who left reviews live outside Argentina, led by visitors from the United States and Brazil. Guests speak a mix of languages: Spanish leads at 45%, followed by English and Italian.
79% of Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Buenos Aires | 21.9% |
| Córdoba | 10.5% |
| Mendoza | 4.8% |
| San Miguel de Tucumán | 3.8% |
| São Paulo | 3.8% |
Where Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Argentina | 78.9% |
| United States | 5.5% |
| Brazil | 4.6% |
| Uruguay | 3.7% |
| Japan | 1.8% |
Languages spoken by Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Spanish | 45.0% |
| English | 32.1% |
| Italian | 7.3% |
| Portuguese | 6.4% |
| German | 3.7% |
Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca Airbnbs average 4.74 stars, and 34% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.71, against 4.89 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.72 |
| Cleanliness | 4.79 |
| Communication | 4.89 |
| Location | 4.79 |
| Check-in | 4.83 |
| Value | 4.71 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 4% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 42% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 78.0% | 39 |
| 181-270 days | 18.0% | 9 |
| 91-180 days | 4.0% | 2 |
Days a year Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 4.0% | 2 |
| 91-180 days | 20.0% | 10 |
| 31-90 days | 34.0% | 17 |
| 1-30 days | 42.0% | 21 |
The average Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca booking lasts 3.8 nights, longest in July and shortest in April. Listings took about 13 bookings each over the year. More than half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 2 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
All listings in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, used by 60% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: nearly nine in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 6% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
Nearly a third of Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is ARS 7,242, and some higher fees lift the average to ARS 9,867. Spread over the average stay of 3.8 nights, that adds roughly ARS 1,930 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 3% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, a two-bedroom unit, took in ARS 19,900,000 over the past year, about 4.4 times the city's average of ARS 4,540,000.
Exclusive, big and luminous entire House Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Crisol two-bedroom apartment Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.85
Happy Dept A Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.74
PB5, Catamarca Center, King Size comfort in PB Entire home Rated 4.80
Lovely, comfortable, furnished apartment. Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.70
D18, Your King-sized refuge with superior equipment Entire home Rated 4.33 Fewer than 1% of Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca listings are classed as professionally managed. Only a quarter of listings are run by Superhosts. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 80% of listings.
Nearby markets
AirROI also tracks listings in this area under another name: San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca (42 active listings) has its own page.
Markets elsewhere in Argentina with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca:
FAQ
An active Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca Airbnb grossed ARS 4,544,324 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 50 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in ARS 879,000 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca listings earn between ARS 248,000 and ARS 879,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth ARS 1,290,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca were booked on 26% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the national average. July is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca cost ARS 80,386 before fees. Half of listings charge between ARS 57,200 and ARS 103,000, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
It can be, as extra income from a home or room you already have. The average Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca Airbnb grossed ARS 4,544,324 in the 12 months to October 2026, 62% below the national average of ARS 12,057,847, counting listings open only part of the year, and a listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, keeps about ARS 499,000 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
July usually pays best, averaging ARS 1,240,000 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca listing was open to book earned ARS 20,300 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made ARS 34,200 or more.
Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca stays were booked 27 days (about four weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca Airbnb stay lasted 3.8 nights over the past year. A listing took 13 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca Airbnbs 4.74 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
City Center, Los Evangélarios and Valle Viejo draw the most short-term rental interest in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 50 active Airbnb listings in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca as of October 2026.
In Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, nearly a third of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is ARS 7,242, and some higher fees lift the average to ARS 9,867.
All of Argentina had 6.6 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 658 Airbnb stays in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, Argentina in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Argentina tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 50 active Airbnb listings in Municipio de San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Argentine pesos at ARS 1,448 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.