Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
Puerto Manzano, Argentina Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Puerto Manzano brought in ARS 17,810,388 over the 12 months through October 2026, across just 25 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
The short answer
Puerto Manzano Airbnb Market at a Glance
Rates are in line with the Neuquén average, but bookings trail it. Listings averaged ARS 233,597 a night and were booked on 31% of available nights, against ARS 224,000 and 34% for the Neuquén average.
Timing matters: in January, the best month, the average listing earned about 6 times as much as in June, the slowest. With only 25 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 25 active listings, Puerto Manzano is the seventh-largest of 7 Neuquén markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Puerto Manzano Airbnb market See Every Puerto Manzano ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Puerto Manzano?
Gross bookings per Puerto Manzano listing averaged ARS 17,810,388 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Neuquén average: ARS 14,433,206), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Puerto Manzano listing brought in ARS 5,560,000 in January, its best month, and ARS 928,000 in June, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 43% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Puerto Manzano's 25 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ARS 5,190,000+ a month, about 2.8 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn ARS 3,130,000 or more, roughly ARS 1,200,000 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about ARS 1,890,000 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ARS 1,040,000 or less, about 55% of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
January earned about 6 times what June did
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2025 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 2,410,000.
Puerto Manzano Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
January 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | ARS 2,115,518 | 43.2% | ARS 212,062 | ARS 68,243 | 58 days | 4 nights |
| Nov 2025 | ARS 2,594,549 | 32.2% | ARS 241,452 | ARS 86,485 | 95 days | 4 nights |
| Dec 2025 | ARS 2,440,675 | 27.7% | ARS 255,519 | ARS 78,731 | 47 days | 5.8 nights |
| Jan 2026 | ARS 5,557,907 | 52.6% | ARS 290,935 | ARS 179,287 | 37 days | 11.1 nights |
| Feb 2026 | ARS 4,032,237 | 50.6% | ARS 277,233 | ARS 144,008 | 50 days | 4.5 nights |
| Mar 2026 | ARS 2,238,632 | 32.3% | ARS 217,143 | ARS 72,214 | 39 days | 4.9 nights |
| Apr 2026 | ARS 1,169,527 | 20.2% | ARS 212,740 | ARS 38,984 | 46 days | 3.9 nights |
| May 2026 | ARS 2,025,963 | 35.7% | ARS 187,393 | ARS 65,354 | 53 days | 4.3 nights |
| Jun 2026 | ARS 928,273 | 16.0% | ARS 196,164 | ARS 30,942 | 16 days | 3.7 nights |
| Jul 2026 | ARS 2,877,123 | 31.5% | ARS 264,326 | ARS 92,810 | 43 days | 4 nights |
| Aug 2026 | ARS 1,630,163 | 21.2% | ARS 244,381 | ARS 52,586 | 36 days | 3.5 nights |
| Sep 2026 | ARS 1,307,129 | 24.3% | ARS 207,882 | ARS 43,571 | 40 days | 3.1 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Puerto Manzano home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb estimator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Puerto Manzano Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Puerto Manzano Airbnb took in ARS 17,810,388 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about ARS 1,030,000 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about ARS 1,720,000 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the ARS 850,000 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about ARS 1,100,000 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about ARS 890,000 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Puerto Manzano Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | ARS 16,960,388 | ARS 28,130,000 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay5% of Puerto Manzano bookings | ARS 850,000 | ARS 1,400,000 |
| Gross bookings | ARS 17,810,388 | ARS 29,530,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 92% of Puerto Manzano listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −ARS 2,580,000 | −ARS 4,280,000 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; ARS 0 if you clean yourself | −ARS 850,000 | −ARS 1,400,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −ARS 890,000 | −ARS 1,480,000 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −ARS 360,000 | −ARS 590,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −ARS 530,000 | −ARS 890,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −ARS 180,000 | −ARS 180,000 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −ARS 90,000 | −ARS 90,000 |
| ManagementARS 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −ARS 5,480,000 | −ARS 8,910,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | ARS 12,330,388about ARS 1,030,000 a month | ARS 20,620,000about ARS 1,720,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Puerto Manzano Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Puerto Manzano's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Puerto Manzano home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Puerto Manzano's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Puerto Manzano listings are booked on 48% or more of their nights, against 30% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of ARS 218,000 adds about ARS 2,180,000 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge ARS 280,000 a night or more, against a median of ARS 218,000. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about ARS 1,700,000 a year.
- Open for the busy months. January brought the average listing about ARS 5,560,000, against ARS 928,000 in June, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Puerto Manzano listings average 4.89 stars, and 36% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about ARS 2,460,000 a month, against ARS 1,480,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Puerto Manzano?
Puerto Manzano listings were booked on 31% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the Neuquén average (34%) and 8 points below the Argentina average (39%). Occupancy swings from 16% in June to 53% in January.
Across Puerto Manzano's 25 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 59%+ of open nights, 29 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 48% or more, roughly three nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 30% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 16% or less, under two nights a week.
January was the busiest month in Puerto Manzano, June the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2025 to September 2026
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Puerto Manzano?
The average nightly rate in Puerto Manzano, known as ADR (average daily rate), was ARS 233,597 over the past year, about the same as the Neuquén average (ARS 224,000) and about 74% above the Argentina average of ARS 134,000. Rates swing with the seasons, from about ARS 187,000 in May to about ARS 291,000 in January.
Across Puerto Manzano's 25 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge ARS 372,000+ a night, about 1.7 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge ARS 280,000 or more, about ARS 62,000 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about ARS 218,000 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge ARS 149,000 or less, about two-thirds of the median.
January rates ran 55% above May's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2025 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 234,000.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Puerto Manzano?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Puerto Manzano it averaged ARS 79,600 over the past year, from about ARS 30,900 in June to about ARS 179,000 in January.
Across Puerto Manzano's 25 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ARS 168,000+ per open night, about 2.6 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn ARS 90,400 or more, about ARS 26,000 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about ARS 64,000 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ARS 36,700 or less, about 57% of the median.
January RevPAR was about 5.8 times June's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2025 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 79,400.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Puerto Manzano
With only 25 active listings, the monthly pattern in Puerto Manzano is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in January and bottomed out in June.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Puerto Manzano?
Guests book Puerto Manzano stays 45 days ahead on average (about six weeks). November stays are booked furthest out, about 95 days ahead, and June stays closest to arrival, about 16 days. A typical November booking is made in mid-August.
November stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2025 to September 2026
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Puerto Manzano
None of the 25 active listings in Puerto Manzano display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Puerto Manzano.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Puerto Manzano
AirROI's area guide picks eight Puerto Manzano neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Los Lagos, Cerro Bayo and Villa La Angostura. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Los Lagos | This area is famous for its stunning lakes and natural beauty, perfect for those looking to unwind in a picturesque setting. It attracts vacationers interested in outdoor activities like fishing, kayaking, and hiking. | Lake Nahuel Huapi, Lake Correntoso, Parque Nacional Los Arrayanes, Cerro Bayo, Cerro Campanario |
| Cerro Bayo | Known for its ski resort, Cerro Bayo attracts winter sports enthusiasts and those seeking adventure throughout the year. It's ideal for investors due to its seasonal demand from tourists. | Cerro Bayo Ski Resort, Mountain biking trails, Hiking paths, Scenic viewpoints |
| Villa La Angostura | A charming town offering a mix of relaxation and activities, popular among families and couples. Its quaint atmosphere and beautiful landscapes draw a diverse crowd. | Bosque de las Sombras, Laguna Verde, Cascada del Río Bonito, Local artisan shops, Northeast beach access |
| Ruta del Siete Lagos | This scenic route showcases breathtaking vistas and natural beauty, attracting tourists looking for unforgettable road trips and photography opportunities. | Laguna Los Pájaros, Cerro Castillo, Lago Espejo, Lago Correntoso, Lago Traful |
| Centro de Villa La Angostura | The central area offers easy access to shops, restaurants, and the main attractions of Villa La Angostura, catering well to tourists preferring convenience. | Artisan markets, Local eateries, Parque Nacional Nahuel Huapi, Historic church |
| Bosque de Arrayanes | A unique natural forest and ecological reserve, perfect for nature lovers and those seeking tranquility amidst stunning landscapes. It's an excellent area for sustainable tourism. | Arrayán trees, Hiking trails, Wildlife viewing areas, Guided tours |
| Península de Quetrihué | A serene peninsula that offers breathtaking views of the lakes and surrounding mountains. Ideal for eco-tourism and those wanting a quiet retreat. | Viewpoints, Hiking routes, Ecological tours, Boat trips |
| El Cruce | A convenient hub for accessing various attractions and activities in the surrounding area. Great for those looking to explore multiple destinations during their stay. | Access to Lake Nahuel Huapi, Nearby parks, Local dining options |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Puerto Manzano vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 88 km, Municipio de Villa La Angostura (5 km away) earned the most per listing, about 12% more than Puerto Manzano. San Carlos de Bariloche was the busiest, booked on 40% of nights against 31% in Puerto Manzano.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Municipio de Villa La Angostura 5 km | 371 | ARS 20,000,818 | ARS 230,468 | 34% |
| San Carlos de Bariloche 42 km | 4,544 | ARS 19,047,777 | ARS 196,112 | 40% |
| Villa Catedral 43 km | 37 | ARS 19,010,119 | ARS 250,267 | 33% |
| Dina Huapi 47 km | 108 | ARS 9,300,112 | ARS 132,542 | 32% |
| San Martín de los Andes 75 km | 1,147 | ARS 15,082,085 | ARS 187,118 | 36% |
| Puyehue Chile · 79 km | 89 | ARS 9,779,529 | ARS 178,137 | 28% |
| Lago Ranco Chile · 87 km | 201 | ARS 8,226,855 | ARS 175,849 | 31% |
| Llifén Chile · 88 km | 30 | ARS 6,186,074 | ARS 112,974 | 39% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Neuquén
- Neuquén Airbnb data 56 listings
- Caviahue Airbnb data 32 listings
See all 7 Neuquén Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Puerto Manzano
Markets elsewhere in Argentina with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Puerto Manzano:
- Mercedes Airbnb data Argentina · ARS 209,452/night · 31.8%
- Luján de Cuyo Airbnb data Argentina · ARS 216,129/night · 33.4%
- Pinamar Airbnb data Argentina · ARS 244,430/night · 35.3%
- Monte Hermoso Airbnb data Argentina · ARS 206,062/night · 33.8%
FAQ
Puerto Manzano Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Puerto Manzano?
An active Puerto Manzano Airbnb grossed ARS 17,810,388 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 25 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in ARS 3,130,000 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Puerto Manzano?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Puerto Manzano listings earn between ARS 1,040,000 and ARS 3,130,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth ARS 5,190,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Puerto Manzano?
Listings in Puerto Manzano were booked on 31% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 34% for the Neuquén average. January was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Puerto Manzano?
The average booked night in Puerto Manzano cost ARS 233,597 before fees. Half of listings charge between ARS 149,000 and ARS 280,000, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Puerto Manzano?
None of the active Puerto Manzano listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Puerto Manzano?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Puerto Manzano Airbnb grossed ARS 17,810,388 in the 12 months to October 2026, 23% above the Neuquén average of ARS 14,433,206, though with only 25 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, ARS 12,330,388 a year (about ARS 1,030,000 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about ARS 1,720,000 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Puerto Manzano?
January paid best over the past year, at ARS 5,560,000 per active listing, and June paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Puerto Manzano?
Each night a Puerto Manzano listing was open to book earned ARS 79,600 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made ARS 168,000 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Puerto Manzano?
Puerto Manzano stays were booked 45 days (about six weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Puerto Manzano?
The average Puerto Manzano Airbnb stay lasted 5.1 nights over the past year. A listing took 13 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Puerto Manzano rated?
Guests rate Puerto Manzano Airbnbs 4.89 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Puerto Manzano?
Los Lagos, Cerro Bayo and Villa La Angostura draw the most short-term rental interest in Puerto Manzano. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Puerto Manzano?
AirROI counted 25 active Airbnb listings in Puerto Manzano as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Municipio de Villa La Angostura, 5 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Puerto Manzano?
In Puerto Manzano, 44% of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is ARS 36,210, and some higher fees lift the average to ARS 52,274.
How many tourists visit Puerto Manzano, Argentina?
All of Argentina had 6.6 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 327 Airbnb stays in Puerto Manzano, Argentina in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Argentina tourism statistics.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 25 active Airbnb listings in Puerto Manzano from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Argentine pesos at ARS 1,448 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.