La Negra: pool, fire pit, relaxation, and lots of green space Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.84 - Revenue
- ARS 44.6M
- Occupancy
- 77.0%
- Daily rate
- ARS 150,814
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Exaltación de la Cruz brought in ARS 15,159,002 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 47% more than the Provincia de Buenos Aires average of ARS 10,290,811.
The short answer
Rates in Exaltación de la Cruz run ahead of the Provincia de Buenos Aires average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged ARS 266,389 a night and were booked on 30% of available nights, against ARS 201,000 and 31% for the Provincia de Buenos Aires average.
Timing matters: in January, usually the best month, the average listing earns about four times as much as in June, usually the slowest. With only 38 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 38 active listings, Exaltación de la Cruz is the fifth-largest of 9 Provincia de Buenos Aires markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Exaltación de la Cruz Airbnb market See Every Exaltación de la Cruz ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Exaltación de la Cruz listing averaged ARS 15,159,002 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Provincia de Buenos Aires average: ARS 10,290,811), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Exaltación de la Cruz listing brings in ARS 4,860,000 in January, its best month, and ARS 1,230,000 in June, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 44% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.3 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
January earns about four times what June does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 2,390,000. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
January 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | ARS 1,528,738 | 20.4% | ARS 268,963 | ARS 49,314 | 10 days | 3 nights |
| Nov 2025 | ARS 2,087,664 | 32.3% | ARS 271,866 | ARS 69,589 | 28 days | 3.2 nights |
| Dec 2025 | ARS 2,972,531 | 45.0% | ARS 281,371 | ARS 95,888 | 41 days | 7.3 nights |
| Jan 2026 | ARS 4,094,913 | 51.8% | ARS 284,274 | ARS 132,094 | 23 days | 6.5 nights |
| Feb 2026 | ARS 2,929,743 | 46.2% | ARS 282,257 | ARS 104,634 | 29 days | 4.6 nights |
| Mar 2026 | ARS 2,299,820 | 32.4% | ARS 273,004 | ARS 74,188 | 21 days | 3.8 nights |
| Apr 2026 | ARS 1,490,895 | 24.3% | ARS 272,718 | ARS 49,696 | 20 days | 3.2 nights |
| May 2026 | ARS 1,710,863 | 29.7% | ARS 270,977 | ARS 55,189 | 24 days | 4.2 nights |
| Jun 2026 | ARS 1,127,330 | 22.4% | ARS 255,931 | ARS 37,578 | 10 days | 3.5 nights |
| Jul 2026 | ARS 1,956,643 | 32.4% | ARS 255,551 | ARS 63,118 | 15 days | 5.5 nights |
| Aug 2026 | ARS 1,589,199 | 27.5% | ARS 255,832 | ARS 51,264 | 21 days | 4.5 nights |
| Sep 2026 | ARS 1,424,036 | 23.7% | ARS 254,621 | ARS 47,468 | 13 days | 3.6 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Exaltación de la Cruz market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Exaltación de la Cruz Airbnb took in ARS 15,159,002 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about ARS 880,000 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about ARS 1,670,000 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the ARS 970,000 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about ARS 960,000 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about ARS 760,000 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | ARS 14,189,002 | ARS 26,660,000 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay6% of Exaltación de la Cruz bookings | ARS 970,000 | ARS 1,820,000 |
| Gross bookings | ARS 15,159,002 | ARS 28,480,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 76% of Exaltación de la Cruz listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −ARS 1,900,000 | −ARS 3,570,000 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; ARS 0 if you clean yourself | −ARS 970,000 | −ARS 1,820,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −ARS 760,000 | −ARS 1,420,000 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −ARS 300,000 | −ARS 570,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −ARS 450,000 | −ARS 850,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −ARS 150,000 | −ARS 150,000 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −ARS 80,000 | −ARS 80,000 |
| ManagementARS 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Total running costsAbout 24% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −ARS 4,610,000 | −ARS 8,460,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | ARS 10,549,002about ARS 880,000 a month | ARS 20,020,000about ARS 1,670,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Exaltación de la Cruz's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Exaltación de la Cruz home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about ARS 2,370,000 a month, against ARS 1,260,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
Exaltación de la Cruz listings were booked on 30% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Provincia de Buenos Aires average and 9 percentage points below the Argentina average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 21% in June to 57% in January.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.8 times as often as the bottom quarter.
January is usually the busiest month in Exaltación de la Cruz, June the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 30% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Exaltación de la Cruz, known as ADR (average daily rate), was ARS 266,389 over the past year, about 33% above the Provincia de Buenos Aires average of ARS 201,000 and about twice the Argentina average of ARS 134,000. In a typical year, rates peak in January at about ARS 301,000 and bottom out in September and October at about ARS 261,000.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 3.7 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
January rates run 15% above September's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 271,000.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Exaltación de la Cruz it averaged ARS 66,600 over the past year, from about ARS 40,900 in a typical June to about ARS 157,000 in a typical January.
Per open night, by tier:
January RevPAR is about 3.8 times June's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 78,800. The 12-month RevPAR of ARS 66,600 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
With only 38 active listings, the monthly pattern in Exaltación de la Cruz is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in January and bottom out in June.
Average revenue by month in Exaltación de la Cruz
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, ARS 2,390,000.
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | ARS 4,860,000 |
| February | ARS 4,310,000 |
| March | ARS 3,210,000 |
| April | ARS 1,660,000 |
| May | ARS 1,670,000 |
| June | ARS 1,230,000 |
| July | ARS 1,730,000 |
| August | ARS 1,760,000 |
| September | ARS 1,480,000 |
| October | ARS 1,460,000 |
| November | ARS 1,890,000 |
| December | ARS 3,390,000 |
Guests book Exaltación de la Cruz stays 19 days ahead on average (about three weeks), so many trips are booked close to arrival. December stays are booked furthest out, about 39 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 11 days. A typical December booking is made in early November.
December stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 19 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
None of the 38 active listings in Exaltación de la Cruz display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Exaltación de la Cruz.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks four Exaltación de la Cruz neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Los Cardales, Exaltación de la Cruz and Zárate. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Los Cardales | A charming town ideal for nature enthusiasts, located near the Luján River, making it a peaceful spot for visitors looking for a rural escape. | Luján River, Parque Industrial de Los Cardales, Local artisanal markets, Nearby estancias, Nature trails |
| Exaltación de la Cruz | Local attractions include nature, rural charm, and proximity to larger cities, making it a great spot for local tourism. | Estancias, Local parks, Craft markets, Natural reserves, Community events |
| Zárate | Located on the river, Zárate is popular for water activities and has well-developed infrastructure for tourism and leisure. | River activities, Cultural heritage sites, Marinas, Waterfront dining, Festivals |
| Escobar | This area is rich in natural parks and botanical gardens, attracting visitors who seek ecological tourism and relaxing outdoor activities. | Lago Seguro, Botanical Gardens, Eco-park, Nature walks, Local artisans |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
More than nine in ten Airbnbs in Exaltación de la Cruz are entire homes (92%), with private rooms at 8%. Houses account for 89% of the stock; cabins and other outdoor stays come next at 5%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Exaltación de la Cruz Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 92.1% | 35 |
| Private room | 7.9% | 3 |
Houses dominate the property mix
Exaltación de la Cruz Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 89.5% | 34 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 5.3% | 2 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 2.6% | 1 |
| Unique stay | 2.6% | 1 |
Most Exaltación de la Cruz homes are built for groups: 59% of entire homes have three or more bedrooms, and three-bedroom homes are the most common size (41%). Shares are of the 34 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Exaltación de la Cruz entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 5.9% | 2 |
| 1 bedroom | 8.8% | 3 |
| 2 bedrooms | 26.5% | 9 |
| 3 bedrooms | 41.2% | 14 |
| 4 bedrooms | 11.8% | 4 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 5.9% | 2 |
The most common capacity in Exaltación de la Cruz is eight or more guests (26% of listings), and 51% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 35 listings with a guest capacity on file (92% of the market).
Exaltación de la Cruz listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 8.6% | 3 |
| 3 guests | 8.6% | 3 |
| 4 guests | 20.0% | 7 |
| 5 guests | 11.4% | 4 |
| 6 guests | 22.9% | 8 |
| 7 guests | 2.9% | 1 |
| 8+ guests | 25.7% | 9 |
Exaltación de la Cruz hosts set up an average of 5.3 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 32% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pools are close to standard in Exaltación de la Cruz: 87% of listings have one, and 68% have a fire pit.
Share of Exaltación de la Cruz listings with each common amenity
Guests
Exaltación de la Cruz draws mostly domestic guests: 88% of those who left reviews live in Argentina. Buenos Aires alone accounts for 53% of reviews. Of the 13% from abroad, most come from the United States and Spain. Guests speak a mix of languages: Spanish leads at 46%, followed by English and Portuguese.
88% of Exaltación de la Cruz guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Exaltación de la Cruz guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Buenos Aires | 52.9% |
| Ramos Mejía | 6.7% |
| Luther | 1.9% |
| Rosario | 1.9% |
| Barcelona | 1.9% |
Where Exaltación de la Cruz guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Argentina | 87.5% |
| United States | 5.4% |
| Spain | 1.8% |
| Uruguay | 1.8% |
| France | 0.9% |
Languages spoken by Exaltación de la Cruz guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Spanish | 45.5% |
| English | 34.8% |
| Portuguese | 10.7% |
| French | 5.4% |
| Italian | 2.7% |
Exaltación de la Cruz Airbnbs average 4.85 stars, and 42% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on cleanliness: it scores 4.74, against 4.95 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Exaltación de la Cruz; cleanliness is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.84 |
| Cleanliness | 4.74 |
| Communication | 4.95 |
| Location | 4.87 |
| Check-in | 4.92 |
| Value | 4.77 |
Booking patterns
95% of Exaltación de la Cruz listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 5% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 39% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Exaltación de la Cruz listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 73.7% | 28 |
| 181-270 days | 21.1% | 8 |
| 91-180 days | 2.6% | 1 |
| 31-90 days | 2.6% | 1 |
Days a year Exaltación de la Cruz listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 2.6% | 1 |
| 181-270 days | 2.6% | 1 |
| 91-180 days | 23.7% | 9 |
| 31-90 days | 39.5% | 15 |
| 1-30 days | 31.6% | 12 |
The average Exaltación de la Cruz booking lasts 4.4 nights, longest in January and shortest in June. Listings took about 15 bookings each over the year. Nearly half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m.; check-out is split almost evenly between 10 a.m. and 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Exaltación de la Cruz
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
About six in ten listings in Exaltación de la Cruz accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Exaltación de la Cruz listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Exaltación de la Cruz, used by 34% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about half of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 37% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Exaltación de la Cruz listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
Nearly seven in ten Exaltación de la Cruz listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about ARS 55,039. Spread over the average stay of 4.4 nights, that adds roughly ARS 12,500 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 6% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Exaltación de la Cruz, a two-bedroom unit, took in ARS 44,600,000 over the past year, about three times the city's average of ARS 15,200,000.
La Negra: pool, fire pit, relaxation, and lots of green space Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.84
Beautiful Quinta Sakura ideal for relaxing Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.82
sustainable cottage in private club Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.95
Quinta la serenidad of Cardales Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Excellent House In Barrio Closed with Security Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.89
Cottage with amazing pool Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.67 Fewer than 1% of Exaltación de la Cruz listings are classed as professionally managed, though 39% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run 32% of listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 29% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 76% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 29 km, Luján (24 km away, 86 listings) earned the most per listing, about 31% more than Exaltación de la Cruz. La Lonja and Belén de Escobar were the busiest, each booked on 38% of nights against 30% in Exaltación de la Cruz.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capilla del Señor 6 km | 35 | ARS 18,349,653 | ARS 241,389 | 32% |
| Pilar 9 km | 86 | ARS 16,229,210 | ARS 203,774 | 32% |
| Campana 19 km | 37 | ARS 12,023,085 | ARS 159,164 | 33% |
| Villa Rosa 23 km | 45 | ARS 10,345,850 | ARS 180,701 | 37% |
| Luján 24 km | 86 | ARS 19,922,604 | ARS 226,195 | 33% |
| Mercedes 25 km | 106 | ARS 18,340,963 | ARS 209,452 | 32% |
| La Lonja 25 km | 47 | ARS 10,524,002 | ARS 139,408 | 38% |
| Belén de Escobar 29 km | 74 | ARS 12,877,635 | ARS 162,842 | 38% |
See all 9 Provincia de Buenos Aires Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Argentina with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Exaltación de la Cruz:
FAQ
An active Exaltación de la Cruz Airbnb grossed ARS 15,159,002 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 38 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in ARS 3,030,000 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Exaltación de la Cruz listings earn between ARS 895,000 and ARS 3,030,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth ARS 4,020,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Exaltación de la Cruz were booked on 30% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 31% for the Provincia de Buenos Aires average. January is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Exaltación de la Cruz cost ARS 266,389 before fees. Half of listings charge between ARS 137,000 and ARS 306,000, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Exaltación de la Cruz listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Exaltación de la Cruz Airbnb grossed ARS 15,159,002 in the 12 months to October 2026, 47% above the Provincia de Buenos Aires average of ARS 10,290,811. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, ARS 10,549,002 a year (about ARS 880,000 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about ARS 1,670,000 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
January usually pays best, averaging ARS 4,860,000 per active listing over the past two years, and June usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Exaltación de la Cruz listing was open to book earned ARS 66,600 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made ARS 119,000 or more.
Exaltación de la Cruz stays were booked 19 days (about three weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing can still fill close to the date.
The average Exaltación de la Cruz Airbnb stay lasted 4.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Exaltación de la Cruz Airbnbs 4.85 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and cleanliness lowest.
Los Cardales, Exaltación de la Cruz and Zárate draw the most short-term rental interest in Exaltación de la Cruz. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 38 active Airbnb listings in Exaltación de la Cruz as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Capilla del Señor, 6 km away.
In Exaltación de la Cruz, nearly seven in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about ARS 55,039.
All of Argentina had 6.6 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 574 Airbnb stays in Exaltación de la Cruz, Argentina in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Argentina tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 38 active Airbnb listings in Exaltación de la Cruz from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Argentine pesos at ARS 1,448 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.