Three bedroom flat with pool in the city center Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.90 - Revenue
- KM 88,279
- Occupancy
- 47.1%
- Daily rate
- KM 542
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva brought in KM 12,950 over the 12 months through October 2026, in line with the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina average of KM 12,549.
The short answer
Local community Cernica-Šantićeva is priced below the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina average. Listings averaged KM 140 a night, about 13% less than that average of KM 160, and were booked on 34% of available nights, close to its 33% occupancy.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.9 times as much as in January, usually the slowest.
With 75 active listings, Local community Cernica-Šantićeva is the 14th-largest of 54 Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 10% while the number of active listings shrank 11%.
Browse the live Local community Cernica-Šantićeva Airbnb market See Every Local community Cernica-Šantićeva ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Local community Cernica-Šantićeva listing averaged KM 12,950 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina average: KM 12,549), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Local community Cernica-Šantićeva listing brings in KM 2,600 in July, its best month, and KM 671 in January, its slowest. August runs within 1% of July, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 43% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.2 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 3.9 times what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, KM 1,380. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike. Across the past two years, July is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | KM 1,169 | 28.7% | KM 129 | KM 38 | 39 days | 3.1 nights |
| Nov 2025 | KM 1,045 | 28.0% | KM 125 | KM 35 | 15 days | 2.6 nights |
| Dec 2025 | KM 791 | 20.6% | KM 130 | KM 26 | 47 days | 2.9 nights |
| Jan 2026 | KM 662 | 14.3% | KM 127 | KM 21 | 63 days | 1.7 nights |
| Feb 2026 | KM 737 | 20.8% | KM 122 | KM 26 | 47 days | 2.5 nights |
| Mar 2026 | KM 847 | 21.3% | KM 125 | KM 27 | 40 days | 3.3 nights |
| Apr 2026 | KM 1,148 | 31.0% | KM 132 | KM 38 | 41 days | 2.3 nights |
| May 2026 | KM 1,892 | 43.6% | KM 142 | KM 61 | 42 days | 2.4 nights |
| Jun 2026 | KM 2,090 | 43.0% | KM 155 | KM 70 | 38 days | 3.2 nights |
| Jul 2026 | KM 2,753 | 52.6% | KM 164 | KM 89 | 51 days | 2.4 nights |
| Aug 2026 | KM 2,765 | 53.7% | KM 166 | KM 89 | 51 days | 2.2 nights |
| Sep 2026 | KM 1,871 | 46.7% | KM 151 | KM 62 | 49 days | 2.6 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Local community Cernica-Šantićeva home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb profit calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Local community Cernica-Šantićeva Airbnb took in KM 12,950 in the 12 months to October 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about KM 21,800, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about KM 1,300 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | KM 12,560 | KM 21,140 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay3% of Local community Cernica-Šantićeva bookings | KM 390 | KM 660 |
| Gross bookings | KM 12,950 | KM 21,800 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 92% of Local community Cernica-Šantićeva listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −KM 1,880 | −KM 3,160 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; KM 0 if you clean yourself | −KM 390 | −KM 660 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −KM 650 | −KM 1,090 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −KM 260 | −KM 440 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −KM 390 | −KM 650 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −KM 130 | −KM 130 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −KM 60 | −KM 60 |
| ManagementKM 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | KM 0 | KM 0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | KM 0 | KM 0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | KM 0 | KM 0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −KM 3,760 | −KM 6,190 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | KM 9,190about KM 770 a month | KM 15,610about KM 1,300 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Local community Cernica-Šantićeva's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Local community Cernica-Šantićeva home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb income calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about KM 1,820 a month, against KM 1,080 for the average one.
Occupancy
Local community Cernica-Šantićeva listings were booked on 34% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina average and 2 percentage points above the Bosnia & Herzegovina average (32%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 19% in January to 52% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.3 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva, known as ADR (average daily rate), was KM 140 over the past year, about 13% below the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina average of KM 160 and about 7% below the Bosnia & Herzegovina average of KM 150. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about KM 160 and bottom out in November at about KM 110.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about three times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 43% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, KM 129. The 12-month ADR of KM 140 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Local community Cernica-Šantićeva it averaged KM 49 over the past year, from about KM 22 in a typical January to about KM 84 in a typical July.
Per open night, by tier:
July RevPAR is about 3.9 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, KM 45. The 12-month RevPAR of KM 49 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Local community Cernica-Šantićeva has one high season, May through September, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to April. A listing earns about 3.3 times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, KM 1,380.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | KM 671 |
| February | Low season | KM 770 |
| March | Low season | KM 898 |
| April | Low season | KM 1,210 |
| May | High season | KM 1,700 |
| June | High season | KM 1,870 |
| July | High season | KM 2,600 |
| August | High season | KM 2,590 |
| September | High season | KM 1,810 |
| October | Low season | KM 939 |
| November | Low season | KM 818 |
| December | Low season | KM 715 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonMay–September | KM 2,110 | 46% | KM 147 |
| Low seasonOctober–April | KM 860 | 25% | KM 116 |
Guests book Local community Cernica-Šantićeva stays 42 days ahead on average (about six weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 50 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 13 days. A typical August booking is made in late June.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 42 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
None of the 75 active listings in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks five Local community Cernica-Šantićeva neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Cernica, Šantićeva and Jajce. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Cernica | A tranquil area perfect for those seeking a peaceful retreat while being close to urban amenities. Its proximity to natural surroundings makes it ideal for outdoor activities. | Local parks, Hiking trails, Cafés and local eateries, Small craft shops |
| Šantićeva | Known for its rich cultural heritage and traditional architecture. Offers a genuine experience of local Bosnian life, making it appealing to tourists interested in culture. | Historical buildings, Cultural festivals, Local markets, Art galleries |
| Jajce | A historic town with waterfalls and medieval architecture, perfect for nature lovers and history buffs. | Pliva Waterfall, Jajce Fortress, Catacomb of Jajce, Local culture events |
| Banja Luka | Known for its parks, rivers, and lively cultural scene. Attracts visitors looking for both relaxation and city life. | Kastel Fortress, Vrbas River, City parks, Local dining spots |
| Zenica | A city that combines industrial heritage with contemporary culture, appealing to visitors interested in industrial tourism and local life. | Zenica City Museum, Local industry tours, Parks and green spaces, Cafés and local cuisine |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 81% of listings in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva, alongside 13 private-room listings (17%). Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 68%, about 4.3 times the share of houses (16%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Local community Cernica-Šantićeva Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 81.3% | 61 |
| Private room | 17.3% | 13 |
| Shared room | 1.3% | 1 |
Listings by property type
Local community Cernica-Šantićeva Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 68.0% | 51 |
| House | 16.0% | 12 |
| Others | 12.0% | 9 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 4.0% | 3 |
Local community Cernica-Šantićeva's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 70% of entire homes, and only 9% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 57 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Local community Cernica-Šantićeva entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 15.8% | 9 |
| 1 bedroom | 54.4% | 31 |
| 2 bedrooms | 21.1% | 12 |
| 3 bedrooms | 5.3% | 3 |
| 4 bedrooms | 1.8% | 1 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 1.8% | 1 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva earned KM 6,840 over the past year, against KM 15,500 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 31 | KM 6,840 | KM 11,500 | KM 107 | 36% |
| 2 bedrooms | 12 | KM 15,500 | KM 18,600 | KM 183 | 38% |
Most Local community Cernica-Šantićeva listings are sized for couples and small families: 78% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 6% take eight or more. Shares are of the 63 listings with a guest capacity on file (84% of the market).
Local community Cernica-Šantićeva listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 30.2% | 19 |
| 3 guests | 14.3% | 9 |
| 4 guests | 33.3% | 21 |
| 5 guests | 11.1% | 7 |
| 6 guests | 3.2% | 2 |
| 7 guests | 1.6% | 1 |
| 8+ guests | 6.3% | 4 |
Local community Cernica-Šantićeva hosts set up an average of 2.6 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 41% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Patios and balconies are common in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva: 53% of listings have one, and 45% offer free parking on site.
Share of Local community Cernica-Šantićeva listings with each common amenity
Guests
Local community Cernica-Šantićeva runs on foreign visitors: 100% of guests who left reviews live outside Bosnia & Herzegovina. The United States and Germany lead with 14% of reviewers each. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 42%, followed by German and Spanish.
100% of Local community Cernica-Šantićeva guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Local community Cernica-Šantićeva guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Berlin | 2.6% |
| London | 2.3% |
| Paris | 1.7% |
| Chicago | 1.3% |
Where Local community Cernica-Šantićeva guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| United States | 14.2% |
| Germany | 13.9% |
| United Kingdom | 13.9% |
| France | 5.7% |
| Australia | 3.6% |
Languages spoken by Local community Cernica-Šantićeva guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 42.4% |
| German | 9.4% |
| Spanish | 8.5% |
| French | 7.7% |
| Russian | 3.9% |
Local community Cernica-Šantićeva Airbnbs average 4.81 stars, and 53% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and cleanliness is the lowest, at 4.81. Listings here carry long review histories, about 113 reviews each on average.
Location scores highest in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva; cleanliness is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.86 |
| Cleanliness | 4.81 |
| Communication | 4.90 |
| Location | 4.91 |
| Check-in | 4.85 |
| Value | 4.83 |
Booking patterns
About nine in ten Local community Cernica-Šantićeva listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 11% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 36% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Local community Cernica-Šantićeva listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 58.7% | 44 |
| 181-270 days | 32.0% | 24 |
| 91-180 days | 9.3% | 7 |
Days a year Local community Cernica-Šantićeva listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 10.7% | 8 |
| 91-180 days | 32.0% | 24 |
| 31-90 days | 36.0% | 27 |
| 1-30 days | 21.3% | 16 |
The average Local community Cernica-Šantićeva booking lasts 2.8 nights, longest in March and shortest in January. Listings took about 24 bookings each over the year, some 1,800 in all. About six in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 2 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
All listings in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Local community Cernica-Šantićeva listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva, used by 67% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about nine in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 7% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Local community Cernica-Šantićeva listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About half of Local community Cernica-Šantićeva listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is KM 12, and some higher fees lift the average to KM 16. Spread over the average stay of 2.8 nights, that adds roughly KM 4 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 3% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva, a three-bedroom home, took in KM 88,300 over the past year, about 6.8 times the city's average of KM 12,900. Four of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
Three bedroom flat with pool in the city center Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Apartment Pajevic Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.89
Ernevaza Apartment One Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.91
Ernevaza Apartment Two Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.90
Ponte Paradiso Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.80
Gorgeous Hideout ★ Pool ★ Parking ★ Patio ★ Grill Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.64 Only 3% of Local community Cernica-Šantićeva listings are classed as professionally managed, though 28% of listings have a co-host. 65% of listings are run by Superhosts, so a strong review record is the norm here rather than an edge. Three-quarters of listings accept Instant Book, so most stays are confirmed without the host's approval. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 92% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 46 km, Soline (44 km away) earned the most per listing, about 2.5 times as much as Local community Cernica-Šantićeva.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mostar 0 km | 523 | KM 13,114 | KM 139 | 34% |
| Local community Avenija Kralja Tomislava 1 km | 36 | KM 9,852 | KM 103 | 38% |
| Local community Centar II 1 km | 32 | KM 14,032 | KM 122 | 38% |
| Blagaj 11 km | 52 | KM 17,498 | KM 276 | 35% |
| Međugorje 20 km | 101 | KM 7,106 | KM 120 | 26% |
| Grad Ploče Croatia · 43 km | 90 | KM 13,763 | KM 256 | 32% |
| Soline Croatia · 44 km | 115 | KM 32,434 | KM 293 | 47% |
| Gradac Croatia · 46 km | 47 | KM 10,406 | KM 168 | 37% |
See all 54 Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina Airbnb markets
FAQ
An active Local community Cernica-Šantićeva Airbnb grossed KM 12,950 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 75 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in KM 1,780 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Local community Cernica-Šantićeva listings earn between KM 555 and KM 1,780 in a typical month, and the top tenth KM 3,320 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva were booked on 34% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 33% for the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva cost KM 140 before fees. Half of listings charge between KM 81 and KM 165, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Local community Cernica-Šantićeva listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Local community Cernica-Šantićeva Airbnb grossed KM 12,950 in the 12 months to October 2026, in line with the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina average, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about KM 1,300 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
July usually pays best, averaging KM 2,600 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Local community Cernica-Šantićeva listing was open to book earned KM 49 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made KM 103 or more.
Local community Cernica-Šantićeva stays were booked 42 days (about six weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Local community Cernica-Šantićeva Airbnb stay lasted 2.8 nights over the past year. A listing took 24 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Local community Cernica-Šantićeva Airbnbs 4.81 out of 5 on average. Guests score location highest and cleanliness lowest.
Cernica, Šantićeva and Jajce draw the most short-term rental interest in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 75 active Airbnb listings in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Local community Avenija Kralja Tomislava, 1 km away.
In Local community Cernica-Šantićeva, about half of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is KM 12, and some higher fees lift the average to KM 16.
All of Bosnia & Herzegovina had 1.4 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 1,800 Airbnb stays in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva, Bosnia & Herzegovina in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Bosnia & Herzegovina tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 75 active Airbnb listings in Local community Cernica-Šantićeva from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Bosnia-Herzegovina convertible marks at KM 1.68 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.