7BR/7BA Whistler Retreat w/ Pool, Sauna & Mtn View Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 4.80 - Revenue
- CA$413,517
- Occupancy
- 40.3%
- Daily rate
- CA$2,825
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) brought in CA$83,114 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 73% more than the British Columbia average of CA$48,118.
The short answer
Rates in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) run ahead of the British Columbia average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged CA$647 a night and were booked on 49% of available nights, against CA$350 and 48% for the British Columbia average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.2 times as much as in November, usually the slowest.
With 73 active listings, Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) is the 82nd-largest of 213 British Columbia markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 28% while the number of active listings shrank 20%.
Browse the live Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) Airbnb market See Every Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) listing averaged CA$83,114 over the 12 months to October 2026 (British Columbia average: CA$48,118), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) listing brings in CA$11,500 in August, its best month, and CA$5,150 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 33% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.1 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 2.2 times what November does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, CA$8,100. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in December 2025.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | CA$6,400 | 38.9% | CA$569 | CA$206 | 52 days | 4.4 nights |
| Nov 2025 | CA$5,706 | 36.9% | CA$566 | CA$190 | 34 days | 3.4 nights |
| Dec 2025 | CA$11,279 | 46.1% | CA$674 | CA$364 | 85 days | 4.8 nights |
| Jan 2026 | CA$9,248 | 40.5% | CA$659 | CA$298 | 49 days | 3.5 nights |
| Feb 2026 | CA$10,145 | 54.9% | CA$663 | CA$362 | 49 days | 3.8 nights |
| Mar 2026 | CA$9,264 | 45.2% | CA$633 | CA$299 | 52 days | 5.2 nights |
| Apr 2026 | CA$6,448 | 42.2% | CA$583 | CA$215 | 45 days | 4.2 nights |
| May 2026 | CA$6,265 | 43.2% | CA$571 | CA$202 | 50 days | 3.6 nights |
| Jun 2026 | CA$8,033 | 49.3% | CA$583 | CA$268 | 74 days | 3.7 nights |
| Jul 2026 | CA$10,853 | 61.9% | CA$637 | CA$350 | 116 days | 3.7 nights |
| Aug 2026 | CA$12,221 | 68.8% | CA$629 | CA$394 | 94 days | 3 nights |
| Sep 2026 | CA$8,585 | 58.9% | CA$583 | CA$286 | 76 days | 3.3 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb profit calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) Airbnb took in CA$83,114 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about CA$4,480 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about CA$7,790 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the CA$7,450 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about CA$5,100 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about CA$3,850 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | CA$75,664 | CA$130,250 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) bookings | CA$7,450 | CA$12,830 |
| Gross bookings | CA$83,114 | CA$143,080 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 95% of Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −CA$12,310 | −CA$21,200 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; CA$0 if you clean yourself | −CA$7,450 | −CA$12,830 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −CA$4,160 | −CA$7,150 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −CA$1,660 | −CA$2,860 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −CA$2,490 | −CA$4,290 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −CA$830 | −CA$830 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −CA$420 | −CA$420 |
| ManagementCA$0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | CA$0 | CA$0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | CA$0 | CA$0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | CA$0 | CA$0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −CA$29,320 | −CA$49,580 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | CA$53,794about CA$4,480 a month | CA$93,500about CA$7,790 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy)'s average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb income calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about CA$11,920 a month, against CA$6,930 for the average one.
Occupancy
Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) listings were booked on 49% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the British Columbia average and 4 percentage points above the Canada average (45%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 35% in November to 67% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about three times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy), November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy), known as ADR (average daily rate), was CA$647 over the past year, about 85% above the British Columbia average of CA$350 and about 2.2 times the Canada average of CA$290. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates peak in February at about CA$640 and bottom out in October and November at about CA$510.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 5.7 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
February rates run 26% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, CA$584. The 12-month ADR of CA$647 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) it averaged CA$273 over the past year, from about CA$172 in a typical November to about CA$371 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about 2.2 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, CA$267.
Seasonality
Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) has two high seasons, July–August and December–March, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest in October and November and slows again in April and May.
Average revenue by month in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy)
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, CA$8,100.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | CA$8,670 |
| February | High season | CA$10,300 |
| March | High season | CA$8,860 |
| April | Low season | CA$6,000 |
| May | Low season | CA$6,160 |
| June | Shoulder season | CA$7,630 |
| July | High season | CA$10,500 |
| August | High season | CA$11,500 |
| September | Shoulder season | CA$7,600 |
| October | Low season | CA$5,500 |
| November | Low season | CA$5,150 |
| December | High season | CA$9,440 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–August | CA$11,000 | 63% | CA$616 |
| High seasonDecember–March | CA$9,300 | 47% | CA$618 |
| Shoulder seasonJune, September | CA$7,610 | 51% | CA$581 |
| Low seasonApril–May, October–November | CA$5,700 | 39% | CA$535 |
Seasons are grouped by revenue per listing, so a better-paying season can fill fewer nights when higher rates carry it.
Guests book Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) stays 65 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. July stays are booked furthest out, about 98 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 33 days. A typical July booking is made in early April.
July stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 65 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
92% of the 73 active listings in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy).
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks six Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Mount Currie, D'Arcy and Birken. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Mount Currie | A small community situated at the foot of majestic Mount Currie, known for its stunning views and cultural significance to the Lil'wat Nation. Great for a peaceful getaway. | Mount Currie, Lil'wat Cultural Centre, Birkenhead Lake Provincial Park, Hiking trails, Local artisan shops |
| D'Arcy | A remote village that offers a true escape into the wilderness. Known for its pristine natural surroundings and outdoor activities, perfect for visitors seeking solitude. | D'Arcy Lake, Cayoosh Pass, Fishing spots, Hiking and camping opportunities, Scenic beauty |
| Birken | A small community with easy access to the surrounding wilderness, ideal for outdoor activities in both summer and winter. An excellent choice for adventure seekers. | Birkenhead Lake Provincial Park, Nearby hiking trails, Fishing spots, Canoeing and kayaking opportunities, Local wildlife viewing |
| Lillooet | A historic town with rich indigenous culture and history, and access to stunning natural landscapes, making it attractive for culturally curious travelers. | Lillooet Museum, Seton Lake, Historic Pioneers Park, Gold Bridge, Cultural heritage sites |
| Garibaldi Provincial Park | A stunning natural park that attracts hikers and outdoor enthusiasts from around the world, offering a base for adventure tourism. | Garibaldi Lake, Elfin Lakes, Hiking trails, Scenic viewpoints, Wildlife |
| Shannon Falls | Famous for the breathtaking Shannon Falls, this area is often visited by tourists exploring the natural beauty of British Columbia. Great for short-term rentals. | Shannon Falls Provincial Park, Sea to Sky Gondola, Hiking trails, Stawamus Chief Mountain, Nearby dining options |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) is an entire home: 99% of listings, with private rooms at 1%. Houses are the most common property type at 49%, about 1.9 times the share of cabins and other outdoor stays (26%).
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 98.6% | 72 |
| Private room | 1.4% | 1 |
Listings by property type
Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 49.3% | 36 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 26.0% | 19 |
| Others | 13.7% | 10 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 8.2% | 6 |
| Apartment/Condo | 2.7% | 2 |
One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) (29% of entire homes), and 44% have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 66 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 1.5% | 1 |
| 1 bedroom | 28.8% | 19 |
| 2 bedrooms | 25.8% | 17 |
| 3 bedrooms | 18.2% | 12 |
| 4 bedrooms | 12.1% | 8 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 13.6% | 9 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) earned CA$29,600 over the past year, against CA$83,800 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 19 | CA$29,600 | CA$39,500 | CA$265 | 51% |
| 2 bedrooms | 17 | CA$44,000 | CA$47,100 | CA$299 | 54% |
| 3 bedrooms | 12 | CA$83,800 | CA$105,000 | CA$684 | 46% |
The most common capacity in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) is four guests (27% of listings), and 45% of listings sleep six or more.
Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 20.5% | 15 |
| 3 guests | 5.5% | 4 |
| 4 guests | 27.4% | 20 |
| 5 guests | 1.4% | 1 |
| 6 guests | 20.5% | 15 |
| 7 guests | 2.7% | 2 |
| 8+ guests | 21.9% | 16 |
Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) hosts set up an average of 3.3 beds per listing, close to one bed per bedroom. Only 18% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Fireplaces are common in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy): 58% of listings have one, and 78% have a barbecue grill.
Share of Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) listings with each common amenity
Guests
Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) splits its demand between home and abroad: 44% of guests who left reviews live outside Canada, led by visitors from the United States and the United Kingdom. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 57%, followed by French and Spanish.
56% of Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Vancouver | 24.6% |
| Toronto | 3.4% |
| Seattle | 2.9% |
| North Vancouver | 2.2% |
| Victoria | 2.2% |
Where Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Canada | 56.0% |
| United States | 19.7% |
| United Kingdom | 7.5% |
| Germany | 3.9% |
| Australia | 3.1% |
Languages spoken by Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 56.6% |
| French | 11.7% |
| Spanish | 7.6% |
| German | 6.7% |
| Chinese | 3.7% |
Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) Airbnbs average 4.92 stars, and 78% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.81, against 4.97 for check-in. Listings here carry long review histories, about 137 reviews each on average.
Check-in scores highest in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy); value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.92 |
| Cleanliness | 4.89 |
| Communication | 4.94 |
| Location | 4.92 |
| Check-in | 4.97 |
| Value | 4.81 |
Booking patterns
About seven in ten Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 32% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 44% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 26.0% | 19 |
| 181-270 days | 43.8% | 32 |
| 91-180 days | 20.5% | 15 |
| 31-90 days | 8.2% | 6 |
| 1-30 days | 1.4% | 1 |
Days a year Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 11.0% | 8 |
| 181-270 days | 20.5% | 15 |
| 91-180 days | 43.8% | 32 |
| 31-90 days | 19.2% | 14 |
| 1-30 days | 5.5% | 4 |
The average Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) booking lasts 3.9 nights, longest in March and shortest in August. Listings took about 36 bookings each over the year, some 2,660 in all. Nearly six in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy)
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Nearly three-quarters of listings in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy), used by 41% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: 56% of listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 38% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than nine in ten Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is CA$136, and some higher fees lift the average to CA$247. Spread over the average stay of 3.9 nights, that adds roughly CA$35 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy), a seven-bedroom home, took in CA$414,000 over the past year, about five times the city's average of CA$83,100. Five of the six listings below have five or more bedrooms; the other one has three bedrooms.
7BR/7BA Whistler Retreat w/ Pool, Sauna & Mtn View Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 4.80
Gorgeous Chalet | Private hot tub | BBQ | WIFI Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.89
Luxury 10-Bed Estate with Spa, Pool, Movie Theatre Entire home · 10 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Luxe. 5 bedrooms + 2 sleeping spaces Sleeps 15+ Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 4.98
Wedge Mount Retreat Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.93
5 Star Luxury Lakefront Log Lodge Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 5.00 Only 3% of Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) listings are classed as professionally managed, though 45% of listings have a co-host. Eight in ten listings are run by Superhosts, so a strong review record is the norm here rather than an edge. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 14% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 95% of listings.
Nearby markets
Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) earns about as much per listing as Whistler Resort Municipality, the top earner of the four nearby markets in the table, all within 73 km. Squamish was the busiest, booked on 57% of nights against 49% in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy).
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pemberton 4 km | 32 | CA$41,602 | CA$338 | 51% |
| Whistler Resort Municipality 30 km | 2,056 | CA$82,909 | CA$582 | 46% |
| Area D (Elaho/Garibaldi) 72 km | 31 | CA$60,386 | CA$423 | 50% |
| Squamish 73 km | 218 | CA$62,469 | CA$406 | 57% |
See all 213 British Columbia Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Canada with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy):
FAQ
An active Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) Airbnb grossed CA$83,114 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 73 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in CA$9,800 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) listings earn between CA$3,100 and CA$9,800 in a typical month, and the top tenth CA$18,400 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) were booked on 49% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 48% for the British Columbia average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) cost CA$647 before fees. Half of listings charge between CA$220 and CA$660, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy), 92% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) Airbnb grossed CA$83,114 in the 12 months to October 2026, 73% above the British Columbia average of CA$48,118. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, CA$53,794 a year (about CA$4,480 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about CA$7,790 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
August usually pays best, averaging CA$11,500 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) listing was open to book earned CA$273 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made CA$538 or more.
Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) stays were booked 65 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) Airbnb stay lasted 3.9 nights over the past year. A listing took 36 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) Airbnbs 4.92 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
Mount Currie, D'Arcy and Birken draw the most short-term rental interest in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy). The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 73 active Airbnb listings in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Pemberton, 4 km away.
In Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy), more than nine in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is CA$136, and some higher fees lift the average to CA$247.
All of British Columbia had 5.2 million international visitors in 2025, Trade and Invest BC (Government of British Columbia) reports. AirROI estimates 2,656 Airbnb stays in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy), BC in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See British Columbia tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 73 active Airbnb listings in Area C (Pemberton Valley/Mount Currie/D'Arcy) from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Canadian dollars at CA$1.39 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.