Spectacular house in Las Condes Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.89 - Revenue
- CLP 109M
- Occupancy
- 51.3%
- Daily rate
- CLP 571,849
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Las Condes brought in CLP 11,294,242 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 73% more than the national average of CLP 6,540,535.
The short answer
Bookings in Las Condes run ahead of the national average at similar prices. Listings averaged CLP 90,065 a night and were booked on 46% of available nights, against CLP 93,700 and 33% for the national average.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about twice as much as in May, usually the slowest.
With 2,101 active listings, Las Condes is the largest of 13 Región Metropolitana markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue fell 4% while the number of active listings grew 49%.
Browse the live Las Condes Airbnb market See Every Las Condes ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Las Condes listing averaged CLP 11,294,242 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Chile average: CLP 6,540,535), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Las Condes listing brings in CLP 2,100,000 in July, its best month, and CLP 1,070,000 in May, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 31% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.1 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about twice what May does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, CLP 1,390,000. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
July 2026 led on revenue and nightly rate; bookings peaked in August 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | CLP 1,327,166 | 49.3% | CLP 87,992 | CLP 42,812 | 18 days | 5 nights |
| Nov 2025 | CLP 1,347,284 | 52.6% | CLP 87,432 | CLP 44,909 | 25 days | 5.7 nights |
| Dec 2025 | CLP 1,380,413 | 49.1% | CLP 86,527 | CLP 44,529 | 21 days | 6 nights |
| Jan 2026 | CLP 1,352,060 | 48.3% | CLP 86,021 | CLP 43,615 | 22 days | 6.5 nights |
| Feb 2026 | CLP 1,080,519 | 43.5% | CLP 85,104 | CLP 38,590 | 18 days | 5.6 nights |
| Mar 2026 | CLP 1,368,792 | 49.6% | CLP 87,539 | CLP 44,155 | 18 days | 6.2 nights |
| Apr 2026 | CLP 1,166,573 | 42.7% | CLP 88,890 | CLP 38,886 | 17 days | 5.9 nights |
| May 2026 | CLP 1,123,194 | 40.0% | CLP 88,920 | CLP 36,232 | 15 days | 5.9 nights |
| Jun 2026 | CLP 1,425,461 | 48.9% | CLP 92,343 | CLP 47,515 | 22 days | 6.1 nights |
| Jul 2026 | CLP 2,229,725 | 57.4% | CLP 99,398 | CLP 71,927 | 41 days | 6.7 nights |
| Aug 2026 | CLP 1,849,158 | 61.4% | CLP 96,577 | CLP 59,650 | 38 days | 5.5 nights |
| Sep 2026 | CLP 1,373,608 | 53.1% | CLP 89,218 | CLP 45,787 | 21 days | 4.9 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
The typical Las Condes listing earns about CLP 1,240,000 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb estimator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Las Condes Airbnb took in CLP 11,294,242 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about CLP 640,000 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about CLP 1,010,000 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the CLP 750,000 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about CLP 700,000 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about CLP 550,000 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | CLP 10,544,242 | CLP 16,600,000 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay7% of Las Condes bookings | CLP 750,000 | CLP 1,180,000 |
| Gross bookings | CLP 11,294,242 | CLP 17,780,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 88% of Las Condes listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −CLP 1,580,000 | −CLP 2,490,000 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; CLP 0 if you clean yourself | −CLP 750,000 | −CLP 1,180,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −CLP 560,000 | −CLP 890,000 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −CLP 230,000 | −CLP 360,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −CLP 340,000 | −CLP 530,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −CLP 110,000 | −CLP 110,000 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −CLP 60,000 | −CLP 60,000 |
| ManagementCLP 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | CLP 0 | CLP 0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | CLP 0 | CLP 0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | CLP 0 | CLP 0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −CLP 3,630,000 | −CLP 5,620,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | CLP 7,664,242about CLP 640,000 a month | CLP 12,160,000about CLP 1,010,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Las Condes's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Las Condes home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about CLP 1,480,000 a month, against CLP 940,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
Las Condes listings were booked on 46% of the nights they were open over the past year, 13 percentage points above the Chile average (33%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 61% in July and falls to 40% in May.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.3 times as often as the bottom quarter.
July is usually the busiest month in Las Condes, May the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 46% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Las Condes, known as ADR (average daily rate), was CLP 90,065 over the past year, about the same as the Chile average (CLP 93,700). In a typical year, rates peak in July at about CLP 95,600 and bottom out in November and December at about CLP 80,800.
The top 10% charge about 2.3 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
July rates run 18% above December's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, CLP 86,500.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Las Condes it averaged CLP 42,800 over the past year, from about CLP 34,500 in a typical May to about CLP 67,800 in a typical July.
Per open night, by tier:
July RevPAR is about twice May's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, CLP 45,500. The 12-month RevPAR of CLP 42,800 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Las Condes has one high season, July and August, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Winter pays better here: a listing earns about 34% more a month in June through August than in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Las Condes
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, CLP 1,390,000.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Shoulder season | CLP 1,400,000 |
| February | Low season | CLP 1,140,000 |
| March | Shoulder season | CLP 1,420,000 |
| April | Low season | CLP 1,200,000 |
| May | Low season | CLP 1,070,000 |
| June | Shoulder season | CLP 1,370,000 |
| July | High season | CLP 2,100,000 |
| August | High season | CLP 1,710,000 |
| September | Shoulder season | CLP 1,280,000 |
| October | Shoulder season | CLP 1,330,000 |
| November | Low season | CLP 1,260,000 |
| December | Shoulder season | CLP 1,340,000 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–August | CLP 1,910,000 | 60% | CLP 94,495 |
| Shoulder seasonMarch, June, September–October, December–January | CLP 1,360,000 | 53% | CLP 84,882 |
| Low seasonFebruary, April–May, November | CLP 1,160,000 | 47% | CLP 84,910 |
Guests book Las Condes stays 23 days ahead on average (about three weeks). July stays are booked furthest out, about 36 days ahead, and May stays closest to arrival, about 15 days. A typical July booking is made in early June.
July stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
Permits
1% of the 2,101 active listings in Las Condes display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Las Condes.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks seven Las Condes neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Las Condes Centro, La Dehesa and Los Trapenses. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Las Condes Centro | Vibrant area with a mix of corporate offices, shopping centers, and upscale dining options, making it a central hub for both business and leisure travelers. | Parque Araucano, Los Domínicos Market, Apumanque Shopping Center, Corporación Cultural de Las Condes, Museo de Artes Visuales |
| La Dehesa | Exclusive suburban area known for its tranquil environment, luxury homes, and proximity to nature, appealing to families and those seeking a peaceful retreat. | La Dehesa Mall, Parque Bicentenario, Golf Las Condes, Los Trapenses, Cerro Blanco |
| Los Trapenses | Scenic neighborhood that combines nature and urban living, perfect for visitors who enjoy outdoor activities and beautiful landscapes. | Cerro Manquehue, Sendero Los Trapenses, Montes de La Dehesa, Cabanas de los Trapenses, Escuela de Esquí |
| Av. Apoquindo | Major thoroughfare packed with businesses, restaurants, and public transportation, ideal for tourists who want to explore the city efficiently. | Parque Juan Pablo II, CineHoyts, Parque Tobalaba, Teleférico de Santiago, Los Carabineros Museum |
| Estoril | Popular residential area offering a mix of local charm and easy access to main attractions, suitable for longer stays. | Estoril Park, Cafés and bakeries, Local markets, Santiago Centro, Cerro San Cristóbal |
| Peñalolén | Upcoming area with affordable options, great for newcomers to Santiago and those interested in cultural experiences outside typical tourist spots. | Parque Mahuida, Cerro San Ramón, Las Torres del Paine, Local craft markets, Wine tasting tours |
| San Carlos de Apoquindo | A beautiful, safe neighborhood renowned for its views and parks, appealing to outdoor enthusiasts and families visiting the city. | Santiago American School, Club de Golf Los Leones, San Carlos Park, Morro de Santiago, Cerro Colorado |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 88% of listings in Las Condes, but private rooms are a real segment: about one listing in nine (11%) rents out a single room. Apartments and condos account for 91% of the stock; houses come next at 7%.
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Las Condes Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 88.4% | 1,858 |
| Private room | 11.2% | 235 |
| Hotel room | 0.2% | 5 |
| Shared room | 0.1% | 3 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Las Condes Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 91.0% | 1,912 |
| House | 6.9% | 145 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 1.7% | 35 |
| Others | 0.3% | 6 |
| Unique stay | 0.1% | 2 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 0.0% | 1 |
Las Condes's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 59% of entire homes, and only 8% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 1,830 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Las Condes entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 7.4% | 135 |
| 1 bedroom | 52.1% | 952 |
| 2 bedrooms | 32.0% | 585 |
| 3 bedrooms | 6.1% | 111 |
| 4 bedrooms | 1.4% | 26 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 1.0% | 18 |
A typical studio in Las Condes earned CLP 6,950,000 over the past year, against CLP 21,000,000 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 135 | CLP 6,950,000 | CLP 7,730,000 | CLP 69,579 | 44% |
| 1 bedroom | 952 | CLP 8,520,000 | CLP 9,520,000 | CLP 76,352 | 47% |
| 2 bedrooms | 585 | CLP 15,400,000 | CLP 15,800,000 | CLP 113,566 | 49% |
| 3 bedrooms | 111 | CLP 17,300,000 | CLP 19,600,000 | CLP 150,173 | 48% |
| 4 bedrooms | 26 | CLP 11,300,000 | CLP 18,600,000 | CLP 202,282 | 38% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 18 | CLP 21,000,000 | CLP 34,400,000 | CLP 313,049 | 42% |
Most Las Condes listings are sized for couples and small families: 77% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 3% take eight or more. Shares are of the 1,890 listings with a guest capacity on file (90% of the market).
Las Condes listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 0.8% | 16 |
| 2 guests | 32.5% | 613 |
| 3 guests | 21.6% | 408 |
| 4 guests | 21.7% | 410 |
| 5 guests | 11.1% | 210 |
| 6 guests | 8.3% | 157 |
| 7 guests | 1.1% | 21 |
| 8+ guests | 2.8% | 53 |
Las Condes hosts set up an average of 2.2 beds per listing. 53% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Self check-in is common in Las Condes: 72% of listings offer it.
Share of Las Condes listings with each common amenity
Listings in Las Condes with a children's playroom earned about 2.5 times as much a year, on average, as those without: CLP 27,600,000 against CLP 11,200,000. The gap is smaller for a fire pit (about twice as much) and a pool table (about 85% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Las Condes listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children's playroom | 0.7% | CLP 27,600,000 | CLP 11,200,000 | +146% |
| Fire pit | 0.8% | CLP 22,300,000 | CLP 11,200,000 | +99% |
| Pool table | 0.5% | CLP 20,800,000 | CLP 11,200,000 | +85% |
| Self check-in | 72% | CLP 12,900,000 | CLP 7,230,000 | +78% |
| Smart lock | 23% | CLP 15,900,000 | CLP 9,940,000 | +60% |
| Ping pong table | 2% | CLP 17,200,000 | CLP 11,200,000 | +53% |
| Sun loungers | 5% | CLP 16,700,000 | CLP 11,000,000 | +52% |
| Sauna | 10% | CLP 16,200,000 | CLP 10,800,000 | +50% |
| Air conditioning | 59% | CLP 13,000,000 | CLP 8,860,000 | +47% |
| Outdoor kitchen | 3% | CLP 15,900,000 | CLP 11,200,000 | +42% |
Guests
Las Condes splits its demand between home and abroad: 55% of guests who left reviews live outside Chile, led by visitors from Argentina and Brazil. Guests speak a mix of languages: Spanish leads at 44%, followed by English and Portuguese.
55% of Las Condes guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Las Condes guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Santiago | 8.7% |
| Buenos Aires | 6.7% |
| São Paulo | 3.2% |
| Concepción | 2.5% |
| La Serena | 2.4% |
Where Las Condes guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Chile | 44.7% |
| Argentina | 16.1% |
| Brazil | 13.1% |
| United States | 6.9% |
| Peru | 2.8% |
Languages spoken by Las Condes guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Spanish | 44.4% |
| English | 36.0% |
| Portuguese | 8.8% |
| French | 3.5% |
| Italian | 2.2% |
Las Condes Airbnbs average 4.79 stars, and 47% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on cleanliness and value for money: both score 4.76, against 4.94 for location.
Location scores highest in Las Condes; cleanliness and value tie for lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.83 |
| Cleanliness | 4.76 |
| Communication | 4.86 |
| Location | 4.94 |
| Check-in | 4.87 |
| Value | 4.76 |
Booking patterns
Nearly three-quarters of Las Condes listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 28% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 31% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Las Condes listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 42.8% | 900 |
| 181-270 days | 30.4% | 638 |
| 91-180 days | 22.3% | 469 |
| 31-90 days | 4.3% | 91 |
| 1-30 days | 0.1% | 3 |
Days a year Las Condes listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 4.8% | 101 |
| 181-270 days | 23.1% | 486 |
| 91-180 days | 31.1% | 653 |
| 31-90 days | 24.9% | 524 |
| 1-30 days | 16.0% | 337 |
The average Las Condes booking lasts 6.2 nights, longest in July and shortest in September. Listings took about 22 bookings each over the year, some 45,600 in all. Nearly two-thirds of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Las Condes
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
About three-quarters of listings in Las Condes accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Las Condes listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Las Condes, used by 37% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: more than seven in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 22% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Las Condes listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than eight in ten Las Condes listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about CLP 35,851. Spread over the average stay of 6.2 nights, that adds roughly CLP 5,770 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 7% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Las Condes, a five-bedroom home, took in CLP 109,000,000 over the past year, about 9.6 times the city's average of CLP 11,300,000. Four of the six listings below have five or more bedrooms; the other two have two and four bedrooms.
Spectacular house in Las Condes Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.89
Enormous • 10 people • 3 bathroom•The best locat. Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.87
Nice house w/garden & heating in Las Condes Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.69
Andes Park Luxury View · Free Parking Included Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Spacious house in a quiet neighborhood Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.94
Hidden gem Las Condes / El Golf Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.90 Lore is the top-grossing host in Las Condes, with CLP 946.0 million in bookings across 51 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 15% of the market's 2,101 listings. Per listing, a smaller operator earns more: Esteban grossed CLP 28.9 million per listing, 56% more than Lore's CLP 18.5 million.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lore | 51 | CLP 946,033,448 | CLP 18,549,675 | 4.78/5 | |
| Jessica | 29 | CLP 770,218,538 | CLP 26,559,260 | 4.98/5 | |
| Francisca | 64 | CLP 675,708,498 | CLP 10,557,945 | 4.59/5 | |
| 4 | Natalia | 44 | CLP 617,796,956 | CLP 14,040,840 | 4.89/5 |
| 5 | Hom | 37 | CLP 524,724,639 | CLP 14,181,747 | 4.75/5 |
| 6 | Josefina | 24 | CLP 364,652,976 | CLP 15,193,874 | 4.80/5 |
| 7 | Nicolas | 26 | CLP 360,703,835 | CLP 13,873,224 | 4.49/5 |
| 8 | Esteban | 11 | CLP 317,925,152 | CLP 28,902,287 | 4.84/5 |
| 9 | Felipe - Founder MrBnB | 15 | CLP 275,620,807 | CLP 18,374,720 | 4.79/5 |
| 10 | Apex | 13 | CLP 232,257,474 | CLP 17,865,960 | 4.75/5 |
Only 11% of Las Condes listings are classed as professionally managed, though 38% of listings have a co-host. 58% of listings are run by Superhosts, so a strong review record is the norm here rather than an edge. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 88% of listings.
18 management companies run five or more active Airbnb listings in Las Condes, and companies run 18% of its Airbnb homes. Andes STR is the largest, with 67 listings and an average guest rating of 4.54; the next largest are HOM Group, Arauco, Premium Suites, Maryangela and Alex Milan. Among the five largest, HOM Group's homes rate highest, at 4.78.
The five largest run 8% of Las Condes's Airbnb homes
Share of Las Condes's Airbnb homes each company runs as host or co-host
Listings each company runs as host or co-host, 12 months to October 2026. Guest ratings average each listing's Airbnb rating, weighted by its reviews.
See the largest management companies in Región Metropolitana, ranked by homes, guest rating and growth.
Nearby markets
Las Condes earns about as much per listing as Vitacura, the top earner of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 8 km.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vitacura 1 km | 281 | CLP 11,017,331 | CLP 132,723 | 38% |
| Providencia 5 km | 2,282 | CLP 9,343,359 | CLP 71,169 | 45% |
| La Reina 5 km | 59 | CLP 6,172,831 | CLP 51,754 | 34% |
| Ñuñoa 7 km | 1,413 | CLP 5,898,891 | CLP 55,367 | 42% |
| Recoleta 7 km | 157 | CLP 3,863,650 | CLP 45,467 | 34% |
| Independencia 8 km | 83 | CLP 4,102,657 | CLP 40,025 | 35% |
| Santiago 8 km | 5,847 | CLP 4,784,748 | CLP 48,353 | 39% |
| Huechuraba 8 km | 39 | CLP 3,932,594 | CLP 60,506 | 30% |
See all 13 Región Metropolitana Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Chile with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Las Condes:
FAQ
An active Las Condes Airbnb grossed CLP 11,294,242 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 2,101 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in CLP 1,950,000 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Las Condes listings earn between CLP 615,000 and CLP 1,950,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth CLP 2,750,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Las Condes were booked on 46% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 33% for the national average. July is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Las Condes cost CLP 90,065 before fees. Half of listings charge between CLP 61,000 and CLP 107,000, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Las Condes, 1% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Las Condes Airbnb grossed CLP 11,294,242 in the 12 months to October 2026, 73% above the national average of CLP 6,540,535. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, CLP 7,664,242 a year (about CLP 640,000 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about CLP 1,010,000 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
July usually pays best, averaging CLP 2,100,000 per active listing over the past two years, and May usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Las Condes listing was open to book earned CLP 42,800 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made CLP 78,400 or more.
Las Condes stays were booked 23 days (about three weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Las Condes Airbnb stay lasted 6.2 nights over the past year. A listing took 22 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Las Condes Airbnbs 4.79 out of 5 on average. Guests score location highest and value lowest.
Las Condes Centro, La Dehesa and Los Trapenses draw the most short-term rental interest in Las Condes. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 2,101 active Airbnb listings in Las Condes as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Vitacura, 1 km away.
In Las Condes, more than eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about CLP 35,851.
All of Chile had 5.2 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 45,626 Airbnb stays in Las Condes, Chile in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Chile tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 2,101 active Airbnb listings in Las Condes from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Chilean pesos at CLP 919 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.