Oceanfront + Private Pool - Costa del Sol Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.96 - Revenue
- $99,543
- Occupancy
- 83.5%
- Daily rate
- $316
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in San Luis La Herradura brought in US$24,873 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 93% more than the national average of $12,898.
The short answer
Rates in San Luis La Herradura run ahead of the national average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged $264 a night and were booked on 32% of available nights, against $125 and 34% for the national average.
Timing matters: in December, usually the best month, the average listing earns about twice as much as in September, usually the slowest.
With 104 active listings, San Luis La Herradura is the largest of 3 La Paz markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, the number of active listings grew 79%.
Browse the live San Luis La Herradura Airbnb market See Every San Luis La Herradura ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per San Luis La Herradura listing averaged $24,873 over the 12 months to October 2026 (El Salvador average: $12,898), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average San Luis La Herradura listing brings in $3,730 in December, its best month, and $1,810 in September, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 31% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.8 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
December earns about twice what September does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
December 2025 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | $2,005 | 25.6% | $264 | $65 | 19 days | 2.2 nights |
| Nov 2025 | $2,635 | 33.7% | $262 | $88 | 29 days | 1.9 nights |
| Dec 2025 | $3,488 | 38.8% | $279 | $113 | 48 days | 2.3 nights |
| Jan 2026 | $2,579 | 31.6% | $264 | $83 | 29 days | 2.1 nights |
| Feb 2026 | $2,719 | 37.7% | $251 | $97 | 20 days | 3 nights |
| Mar 2026 | $3,111 | 37.2% | $259 | $100 | 25 days | 2.8 nights |
| Apr 2026 | $2,848 | 33.4% | $264 | $95 | 36 days | 2.6 nights |
| May 2026 | $2,684 | 33.7% | $261 | $87 | 23 days | 2.8 nights |
| Jun 2026 | $2,777 | 33.5% | $255 | $93 | 24 days | 2.4 nights |
| Jul 2026 | $3,437 | 33.7% | $259 | $111 | 34 days | 3.7 nights |
| Aug 2026 | $3,332 | 37.4% | $268 | $107 | 42 days | 2.6 nights |
| Sep 2026 | $1,853 | 24.8% | $255 | $62 | 23 days | 1.6 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole San Luis La Herradura market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb revenue calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average San Luis La Herradura Airbnb took in $24,873 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about $1,460 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about $2,880 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the $840 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about $1,530 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about $1,260 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | $24,033 | $46,940 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay3% of San Luis La Herradura bookings | $840 | $1,650 |
| Gross bookings | $24,873 | $48,590 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 93% of San Luis La Herradura listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −$3,650 | −$7,120 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; $0 if you clean yourself | −$840 | −$1,650 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −$1,240 | −$2,430 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −$500 | −$970 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −$750 | −$1,460 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −$250 | −$250 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −$120 | −$120 |
| Management$0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | $0 | $0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | $0 | $0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | $0 | $0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −$7,350 | −$14,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | $17,523about $1,460 a month | $34,590about $2,880 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from San Luis La Herradura's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one San Luis La Herradura home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about $4,050 a month, against $2,070 for the average one.
Occupancy
San Luis La Herradura listings were booked on 32% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points below the El Salvador average (34%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 41% in December and falls to 24% in September.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about five times as often as the bottom quarter.
December is usually the busiest month in San Luis La Herradura, September the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in San Luis La Herradura, known as ADR (average daily rate), was $264 over the past year, about 2.1 times the El Salvador average of $125. In a typical year, rates barely change through the year, staying between about $255 and $270.
The top 10% charge about 2.3 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
Average nightly rate by month in San Luis La Herradura
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In San Luis La Herradura it averaged $88 over the past year, from about $60 in a typical September to about $120 in a typical December.
A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.
December RevPAR is about twice September's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Seasonality
San Luis La Herradura has two high seasons, July–August and December, which makes it a moderately seasonal market.
Average revenue by month in San Luis La Herradura
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Shoulder season | $2,910 |
| February | Low season | $2,540 |
| March | Shoulder season | $2,850 |
| April | Shoulder season | $3,030 |
| May | Low season | $2,580 |
| June | Shoulder season | $2,910 |
| July | High season | $3,460 |
| August | High season | $3,450 |
| September | Low season | $1,810 |
| October | Low season | $2,050 |
| November | Shoulder season | $2,640 |
| December | High season | $3,730 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–August, December | $3,550 | 38% | $269 |
| Shoulder seasonJanuary, March–April, June, November | $2,860 | 35% | $265 |
| Low seasonFebruary, May, September–October | $2,240 | 30% | $261 |
Guests book San Luis La Herradura stays 30 days ahead on average (about four weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 37 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 16 days. A typical August booking is made in early July.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 30 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
None of the 104 active listings in San Luis La Herradura display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in San Luis La Herradura.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks six San Luis La Herradura neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by La Herradura Beach, El Coralito and Parque Nacional Coyote. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| La Herradura Beach | A beautiful beach area known for its scenic views and soft sands, popular among tourists for relaxation and water sports. | La Herradura Beach, Punta Roca, Surfing spots, Restaurants overlooking the beach, Sunset views |
| El Coralito | A picturesque area with calm waters, ideal for families and those looking for a peaceful getaway, offering local food and culture. | Coralito Beach, Local seafood shacks, Cozy beachfront accommodations, Water activities, Nature walks |
| Parque Nacional Coyote | Set in a stunning natural park, it draws eco-tourists and nature lovers, providing unique experiences like hiking and wildlife observing. | Hiking trails, Wildlife watching, Scenic views, Coyote National Park, Photography opportunities |
| Costa del Sol | Known for its beautiful coastline and resorts, this area is popular among tourists looking for a beach vacation with modern amenities. | Costa del Sol Beach, Hotels and resorts, Water sports rentals, Beachfront dining, Tropical sunsets |
| Tamanque | A tranquil spot that offers a local experience, perfect for travelers looking for authenticity and a taste of local Salvadoran culture. | Local markets, Traditional Salvadoran cuisine, Community and culture, Friendly locals, Natural beauty |
| Seasonal Surfing Spots | Certain areas during specific seasons attract surfing enthusiasts, making them great for rentals catering to this niche market. | Surf competitions, Surfing schools, Local surf culture, Beach bars, Surf gear shops |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
More than nine in ten Airbnbs in San Luis La Herradura are entire homes (92%), with private rooms at 8%. Houses are the most common property type at 70%, about 3.5 times the share of apartments and condos (20%).
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
San Luis La Herradura Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 92.3% | 96 |
| Private room | 7.7% | 8 |
Listings by property type
San Luis La Herradura Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 70.2% | 73 |
| Apartment/Condo | 20.2% | 21 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 8.7% | 9 |
| Others | 1.0% | 1 |
Most San Luis La Herradura homes are built for groups: 81% of entire homes have three or more bedrooms, and three-bedroom homes are the most common size (34%). Shares are of the 93 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
San Luis La Herradura entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 1.1% | 1 |
| 1 bedroom | 5.4% | 5 |
| 2 bedrooms | 12.9% | 12 |
| 3 bedrooms | 34.4% | 32 |
| 4 bedrooms | 24.7% | 23 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 21.5% | 20 |
A typical two-bedroom home in San Luis La Herradura earned $9,510 over the past year, against $43,300 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedrooms | 12 | $9,510 | $12,100 | $200 | 26% |
| 3 bedrooms | 32 | $18,200 | $22,400 | $239 | 32% |
| 4 bedrooms | 23 | $24,700 | $27,100 | $299 | 32% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 20 | $43,300 | $46,700 | $388 | 44% |
San Luis La Herradura is a group-trip market: 78% of listings sleep eight or more guests, about 7.1 times the share of the next most common size, six guests (11%).
San Luis La Herradura listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 2.0% | 2 |
| 4 guests | 5.0% | 5 |
| 5 guests | 4.0% | 4 |
| 6 guests | 11.0% | 11 |
| 8+ guests | 78.0% | 78 |
San Luis La Herradura hosts set up an average of 7.1 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. 58% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pools are close to standard in San Luis La Herradura: 98% of listings have one, and 93% offer beach access.
Share of San Luis La Herradura listings with each common amenity
Listings in San Luis La Herradura with sun loungers earned about 85% more a year, on average, than those without: $38,300 against $20,900. The gap is smaller for a barbecue grill (about 80% more) and a hammock (about 80% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for San Luis La Herradura listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun loungers | 23% | $38,300 | $20,900 | +84% |
| BBQ grill | 77% | $27,800 | $15,200 | +82% |
| Hammock | 49% | $32,200 | $17,800 | +80% |
| Waterfront | 27% | $36,700 | $20,500 | +79% |
| Patio or balcony | 23% | $37,000 | $21,200 | +74% |
| Self check-in | 56% | $29,700 | $18,800 | +57% |
| Backyard | 41% | $31,400 | $20,300 | +55% |
| Sound system | 21% | $34,300 | $22,300 | +54% |
| Outdoor furniture | 42% | $30,900 | $20,400 | +51% |
| Beach essentials | 13% | $33,800 | $23,500 | +44% |
Guests
San Luis La Herradura splits its demand between home and abroad: 52% of guests who left reviews live outside El Salvador, led by visitors from the United States and Guatemala. Guests speak a mix of languages: Spanish leads at 51%, followed by English and French.
52% of San Luis La Herradura guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where San Luis La Herradura guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| San Salvador | 33.0% |
| Guatemala City | 6.4% |
| Santa Tecla | 5.3% |
| Los Angeles | 2.4% |
| New York | 2.0% |
Where San Luis La Herradura guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| El Salvador | 48.0% |
| United States | 32.1% |
| Guatemala | 7.9% |
| Canada | 4.8% |
| Honduras | 1.2% |
Languages spoken by San Luis La Herradura guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Spanish | 51.4% |
| English | 40.8% |
| French | 2.5% |
| Portuguese | 1.7% |
| German | 1.0% |
San Luis La Herradura Airbnbs average 4.77 stars, and 36% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.69, against 4.85 for location.
Location scores highest in San Luis La Herradura; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.78 |
| Cleanliness | 4.72 |
| Communication | 4.84 |
| Location | 4.85 |
| Check-in | 4.81 |
| Value | 4.69 |
Booking patterns
About nine in ten San Luis La Herradura listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 10% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 38% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year San Luis La Herradura listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 61.5% | 64 |
| 181-270 days | 28.8% | 30 |
| 91-180 days | 7.7% | 8 |
| 31-90 days | 1.9% | 2 |
Days a year San Luis La Herradura listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 1.9% | 2 |
| 181-270 days | 7.7% | 8 |
| 91-180 days | 32.7% | 34 |
| 31-90 days | 38.5% | 40 |
| 1-30 days | 19.2% | 20 |
The average San Luis La Herradura booking lasts 2.8 nights, longest in July and shortest in September. Listings took about 22 bookings each over the year, some 2,300 in all. Nearly two-thirds of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in San Luis La Herradura
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
All listings in San Luis La Herradura accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by San Luis La Herradura listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in San Luis La Herradura, used by 35% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about two-thirds of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 29% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of San Luis La Herradura listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About two-thirds of San Luis La Herradura listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is $25, and some higher fees lift the average to $34. Spread over the average stay of 2.8 nights, that adds roughly $9 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 3% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in San Luis La Herradura, a three-bedroom home, took in $99,500 over the past year, about four times the city's average of $24,900. Five of the six listings below have five or more bedrooms; the other one has three bedrooms.
Oceanfront + Private Pool - Costa del Sol Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.96
House on the Beach Costa del Sol Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.47
A Beachfront Oasis! Rancho Nenibella Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.75
Casa Monaco, Costa del Sol Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.75
Paraiso Laguna Beach Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Playa Costa del Sol / perfect for the whole family Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.37 Rodrigo Israel is the top-grossing host in San Luis La Herradura, with $134,000 in bookings across 3 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 15% of the market's 104 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigo Israel | 3 | $133,834 | $44,611 | 4.62/5 | |
| Zedrick | 4 | $102,855 | $25,714 | 4.72/5 | |
| Armando | 1 | $99,543 | $99,543 | 4.96/5 | |
| 4 | Kevin Alejandro | 1 | $91,853 | $91,853 | 4.47/5 |
| 5 | Edith | 1 | $83,027 | $83,027 | 4.75/5 |
| 6 | Oscar | 2 | $82,885 | $41,443 | 4.89/5 |
| 7 | Claudia | 1 | $82,782 | $82,782 | 4.75/5 |
| 8 | Andrea Maria | 1 | $73,599 | $73,599 | 4.97/5 |
| 9 | Andrea | 1 | $73,452 | $73,452 | 4.37/5 |
| 10 | Victor Manuel | 1 | $71,917 | $71,917 | 4.76/5 |
Fewer than 1% of San Luis La Herradura listings are classed as professionally managed, though 43% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run 44% of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 93% of listings.
Nearby markets
AirROI also tracks listings in this area under another name: Municipio de San Luis La Herradura (159 active listings) has its own page and is left out of the comparison below.
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 49 km, Municipio de Puerto de La Libertad (42 km away) earned the most per listing, about 13% more than San Luis La Herradura. Nuevo Cuscatlán was the busiest, booked on 45% of nights against 32% in San Luis La Herradura.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Luis Talpa 19 km | 59 | $18,726 | $171 | 30% |
| Amatecampo 23 km | 37 | $24,012 | $271 | 29% |
| San Diego 37 km | 36 | $19,519 | $259 | 30% |
| Municipio de Puerto de La Libertad 42 km | 251 | $28,043 | $233 | 35% |
| La Libertad 43 km | 153 | $16,637 | $168 | 33% |
| Zaragoza 46 km | 37 | $7,599 | $109 | 29% |
| Playa San Blas 47 km | 48 | $13,849 | $219 | 26% |
| Nuevo Cuscatlán 49 km | 38 | $19,422 | $143 | 45% |
Markets elsewhere in El Salvador with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to San Luis La Herradura:
FAQ
An active San Luis La Herradura Airbnb grossed US$24,873 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 104 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in US$3,890 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of San Luis La Herradura listings earn between US$1,020 and US$3,890 in a typical month, and the top tenth US$6,240 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in San Luis La Herradura were booked on 32% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 34% for the national average. December is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in San Luis La Herradura cost US$264 before fees. Half of listings charge between US$190 and US$310, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active San Luis La Herradura listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average San Luis La Herradura Airbnb grossed US$24,873 in the 12 months to October 2026, 93% above the national average of US$12,898. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, US$17,523 a year (about US$1,460 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about US$2,880 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
December usually pays best, averaging US$3,730 per active listing over the past two years, and September usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a San Luis La Herradura listing was open to book earned US$88 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made US$200 or more.
San Luis La Herradura stays were booked 30 days (about four weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average San Luis La Herradura Airbnb stay lasted 2.8 nights over the past year. A listing took 22 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate San Luis La Herradura Airbnbs 4.77 out of 5 on average. Guests score location highest and value lowest.
La Herradura Beach, El Coralito and Parque Nacional Coyote draw the most short-term rental interest in San Luis La Herradura. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 104 active Airbnb listings in San Luis La Herradura as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is San Luis Talpa, 19 km away.
In San Luis La Herradura, about two-thirds of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is US$25, and some higher fees lift the average to US$34.
All of El Salvador had 3.2 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 2,297 Airbnb stays in San Luis La Herradura, El Salvador in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See El Salvador tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 104 active Airbnb listings in San Luis La Herradura from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. Money figures are in U.S. dollars. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.