Green Field Villa Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- €47,193
- Occupancy
- 40.8%
- Daily rate
- €441
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Kuressaare brought in €6,389 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 13% less than the Saare County average of €7,309.
The short answer
Kuressaare is priced below the Saare County average. Listings averaged €106 a night, about 15% less than that average of €125, and were booked on 31% of available nights, close to its 31% occupancy.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 5.3 times as much as in February, usually the slowest.
With 150 active listings, Kuressaare is the largest of 3 Saare County markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 14% while the number of active listings grew 9%.
Browse the live Kuressaare Airbnb market See Every Kuressaare ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Kuressaare listing averaged €6,389 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Saare County average: €7,309), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Kuressaare listing brings in €1,960 in July, its best month, and €371 in February, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 45% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.4 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 5.3 times what February does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €797. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
July 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €702 | 24.7% | €100 | €23 | 73 days | 3.3 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €485 | 22.3% | €99 | €16 | 18 days | 2.7 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €742 | 23.0% | €99 | €24 | 25 days | 3.2 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €438 | 14.6% | €99 | €14 | 24 days | 2.6 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €410 | 20.5% | €97 | €15 | 34 days | 4.4 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €529 | 21.4% | €98 | €17 | 19 days | 4.6 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €577 | 21.3% | €101 | €19 | 45 days | 5.6 nights |
| May 2026 | €948 | 31.0% | €103 | €31 | 49 days | 4 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,265 | 36.6% | €112 | €42 | 56 days | 3.9 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,004 | 49.5% | €122 | €65 | 93 days | 4 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €1,323 | 37.7% | €117 | €43 | 49 days | 2.8 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €893 | 28.0% | €108 | €30 | 29 days | 3.5 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
The typical Kuressaare listing earns about €650 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb revenue calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Kuressaare Airbnb took in €6,389 in the 12 months to October 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about €10,770, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €640 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €6,109 | €10,300 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay4% of Kuressaare bookings | €280 | €470 |
| Gross bookings | €6,389 | €10,770 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 83% of Kuressaare listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€860 | −€1,450 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€280 | −€470 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€320 | −€540 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€130 | −€220 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€190 | −€320 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€60 | −€60 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€30 | −€30 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€1,870 | −€3,090 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €4,519about €380 a month | €7,680about €640 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Kuressaare's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Kuressaare home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €900 a month, against €530 for the average one.
Occupancy
Kuressaare listings were booked on 31% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Saare County average and 6 percentage points below the Estonia average (37%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 15% in January to 53% in July.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.7 times as often as the bottom quarter.
July is usually the busiest month in Kuressaare, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 31% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Kuressaare, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €106 over the past year, about 15% below the Saare County average of €125 and about the same as the Estonia average (€110). In a typical year, rates peak in July at about €115 and bottom out in November and December at about €90.
The top 10% charge about 2.6 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
July rates run 30% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €99. The 12-month ADR of €106 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Kuressaare it averaged €34 over the past year, from about €13 in a typical January to about €63 in a typical July.
Per open night, by tier:
July RevPAR is about five times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €26. The 12-month RevPAR of €34 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Kuressaare has one high season, June through August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to April. A listing earns about three times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Kuressaare
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €797.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €395 |
| February | Low season | €371 |
| March | Low season | €572 |
| April | Low season | €533 |
| May | Shoulder season | €817 |
| June | High season | €1,110 |
| July | High season | €1,960 |
| August | High season | €1,260 |
| September | Shoulder season | €779 |
| October | Low season | €665 |
| November | Low season | €482 |
| December | Low season | €630 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJune–August | €1,440 | 42% | €113 |
| Shoulder seasonMay, September | €798 | 27% | €102 |
| Low seasonOctober–April | €521 | 21% | €93 |
Guests book Kuressaare stays 60 days ahead on average (about nine weeks). July stays are booked furthest out, about 87 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 19 days. A typical July booking is made in mid-April.
July stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 60 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
None of the 150 active listings in Kuressaare display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Kuressaare.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Kuressaare neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Kuressaare Old Town, South Beach and Spa District. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Kuressaare Old Town | Charming historic area with medieval architecture and rich cultural history. Perfect for tourists interested in heritage and local culture, with quaint cafes and shops. | Kuressaare Castle, Saaremaa Museum, St. Nicholas Church, Kuressaare Town Park |
| South Beach | Beautiful beach area with sandy shores and lovely promenades. Ideal for beachgoers and families looking for relaxation and water activities. | Pöide Church, Kuressaare Beach, Linnulahe, Veskijärv |
| Spa District | Known for its wellness centers and spas, this area attracts visitors seeking relaxation and health treatments. Great for both short-term and long-term stays. | Spa Hotel Meri, Saaremaa Spa, Tervise Paradiis |
| Kuressaare Harbor | A picturesque harbor area bustling with activity. Great for tourists who appreciate marine activities and scenic views. | Kuressaare Marina, Boat tours, Fishing activities |
| Sõrve Peninsula | A natural area with stunning landscapes and outdoor activities. Perfect for nature lovers and those seeking adventure. | Sõrve Lighthouse, Ruhnu Island, Hiking trails |
| Kaali Meteorite Crater | Historical site with a unique natural wonder. Attracts tourists interested in geology and natural beauty. | Kaali Crater, Kaali Lake |
| Saaremaa Vineyards | A growing region for enthusiasts of local wines and rural tourism. Appeals to those seeking a unique taste experience in a rural setting. | Saaremaa Vineyard, Wine tasting tours |
| Saaremaa Golf Course | A premier golfing destination in Estonia. Attracts golf enthusiasts during the summer season and provides stunning coastal views. | Saaremaa Golf & Country Club, Golf tournaments, Scenic ocean views |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 84% of listings in Kuressaare, but private rooms are a real segment: about one listing in six (16%) rents out a single room. Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 70%, about 4.8 times the share of hotels, guesthouses and B&Bs (15%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Kuressaare Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 84.0% | 126 |
| Private room | 16.0% | 24 |
Listings by property type
Kuressaare Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 70.0% | 105 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 14.7% | 22 |
| House | 14.0% | 21 |
| Others | 1.3% | 2 |
Kuressaare's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 68% of entire homes, and only 13% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 118 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Kuressaare entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 5.9% | 7 |
| 1 bedroom | 61.9% | 73 |
| 2 bedrooms | 19.5% | 23 |
| 3 bedrooms | 8.5% | 10 |
| 4 bedrooms | 3.4% | 4 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 0.8% | 1 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Kuressaare earned €5,290 over the past year, against €9,160 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 73 | €5,290 | €5,750 | €90 | 32% |
| 2 bedrooms | 23 | €7,080 | €8,340 | €139 | 34% |
| 3 bedrooms | 10 | €9,160 | €10,700 | €204 | 30% |
Most Kuressaare listings are sized for couples and small families: 75% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 7% take eight or more. Shares are of the 136 listings with a guest capacity on file (91% of the market).
Kuressaare listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 22.8% | 31 |
| 3 guests | 16.9% | 23 |
| 4 guests | 35.3% | 48 |
| 5 guests | 9.6% | 13 |
| 6 guests | 6.6% | 9 |
| 7 guests | 2.2% | 3 |
| 8+ guests | 6.6% | 9 |
Kuressaare hosts set up an average of 2.4 beds per listing. Only 37% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Kuressaare: 94% of listings offer it, and 60% offer self check-in.
Share of Kuressaare listings with each common amenity
Listings in Kuressaare with a sound system earned about 2.5 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €13,800 against €5,560. Listings with a waterfront setting show about the same gap. The gap is smaller for a sauna (about 2.2 times as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Kuressaare listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sound system | 10% | €13,800 | €5,560 | +149% |
| Waterfront | 7% | €14,400 | €5,820 | +147% |
| Sauna | 7% | €13,000 | €5,920 | +120% |
| BBQ grill | 15% | €11,400 | €5,540 | +105% |
| Outdoor furniture | 34% | €9,170 | €4,960 | +85% |
| Free street parking | 53% | €8,020 | €4,520 | +77% |
| Outdoor dining area | 27% | €9,370 | €5,300 | +77% |
| Self check-in | 60% | €7,540 | €4,660 | +62% |
| Beach access | 18% | €9,310 | €5,750 | +62% |
| Pets allowed | 31% | €8,490 | €5,460 | +56% |
Guests
Kuressaare runs on foreign visitors: two-thirds of guests who left reviews live outside Estonia. Finland sends the most guests from abroad, with 27% of reviewers, ahead of Germany at 9%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 36%, followed by Finnish and Estonian.
66% of Kuressaare guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Kuressaare guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Tallinn | 17.9% |
| Helsinki | 8.2% |
| Tartu | 4.8% |
| Espoo | 2.6% |
| Riga | 2.0% |
Where Kuressaare guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Estonia | 33.9% |
| Finland | 26.6% |
| Germany | 8.9% |
| United States | 4.1% |
| France | 2.9% |
Languages spoken by Kuressaare guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 35.9% |
| Finnish | 12.1% |
| Estonian | 10.0% |
| German | 8.1% |
| French | 6.7% |
Kuressaare Airbnbs average 4.86 stars, and 48% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and value for money is the lowest, at 4.83.
Check-in scores highest in Kuressaare; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.90 |
| Cleanliness | 4.87 |
| Communication | 4.93 |
| Location | 4.89 |
| Check-in | 4.94 |
| Value | 4.83 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Kuressaare listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but fewer than 1% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 47% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Kuressaare listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 79.3% | 119 |
| 181-270 days | 20.0% | 30 |
| 91-180 days | 0.7% | 1 |
Days a year Kuressaare listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 0.7% | 1 |
| 91-180 days | 22.0% | 33 |
| 31-90 days | 47.3% | 71 |
| 1-30 days | 30.0% | 45 |
The average Kuressaare booking lasts 3.9 nights, longest in March and shortest in October. Listings took about 14 bookings each over the year, some 2,130 in all. More than six in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at noon.
Average length of stay by month in Kuressaare
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Nearly all listings in Kuressaare accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Kuressaare listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Kuressaare, used by 42% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about three-quarters of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 22% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Kuressaare listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About a third of Kuressaare listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €13, and some higher fees lift the average to €21. Spread over the average stay of 3.9 nights, that adds roughly €3 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 4% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Kuressaare, a four-bedroom home, took in €47,200 over the past year, about 7.4 times the city's average of €6,390.
Green Field Villa Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
★Spacious Sea View Villa |Beach, Big Garden, BBQ Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.79
Kuressaare Family and Garden apartment 5+1 Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.94
Nolcken warehouse Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Sinilille 7 Holiday Home Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.82
Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment in Kuressaare center Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00 Ülle is the top-grossing host in Kuressaare, with €72,100 in bookings across 12 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 25% of the market's 150 listings. Per listing, a smaller operator earns more: Artur grossed €9,630 per listing, 60% more than Ülle's €6,010.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ülle | 12 | €72,133 | €6,011 | 4.82/5 | |
| Eva-Maria | 9 | €72,129 | €8,014 | 4.84/5 | |
| Artur | 6 | €57,791 | €9,632 | 4.84/5 | |
| 4 | Taavi | 1 | €47,193 | €47,193 | 5.00/5 |
| 5 | Kadri | 2 | €35,440 | €17,720 | 4.93/5 |
| 6 | Britte | 2 | €24,849 | €12,424 | 5.00/5 |
| 7 | Priit | 1 | €22,877 | €22,877 | 5.00/5 |
| 8 | Mari | 2 | €22,215 | €11,108 | 4.97/5 |
| 9 | Kristian | 1 | €21,645 | €21,645 | 4.82/5 |
| 10 | Lissel | 2 | €16,740 | €8,370 | 4.94/5 |
Fewer than 1% of Kuressaare listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run four in ten listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 83% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the five nearby markets in the table, all within 98 km, Saaremaa vald (11 km away) earned the most per listing, about 48% more than Kuressaare.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saaremaa vald 11 km | 108 | €9,464 | €160 | 31% |
| Muhu vald 59 km | 42 | €5,050 | €120 | 28% |
| Hiiumaa vald 72 km | 55 | €7,176 | €153 | 26% |
| Rojas pagasts Latvia · 86 km | 35 | €5,081 | €114 | 24% |
| Haapsalu 98 km | 101 | €6,343 | €116 | 25% |
Markets elsewhere in Estonia with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Kuressaare:
FAQ
An active Kuressaare Airbnb grossed €6,389 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 150 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,100 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Kuressaare listings earn between €321 and €1,100 in a typical month, and the top tenth €1,720 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Kuressaare were booked on 31% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 31% for the Saare County average. July is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Kuressaare cost €106 before fees. Half of listings charge between €65 and €120, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Kuressaare listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Kuressaare Airbnb grossed €6,389 in the 12 months to October 2026, 13% below the Saare County average of €7,309, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about €640 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
July usually pays best, averaging €1,960 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Kuressaare listing was open to book earned €34 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €65 or more.
Kuressaare stays were booked 60 days (about nine weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Kuressaare Airbnb stay lasted 3.9 nights over the past year. A listing took 14 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Kuressaare Airbnbs 4.86 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
Kuressaare Old Town, South Beach and Spa District draw the most short-term rental interest in Kuressaare. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 150 active Airbnb listings in Kuressaare as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Saaremaa vald, 11 km away.
In Kuressaare, about a third of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €13, and some higher fees lift the average to €21.
All of Estonia had nearly 1.95 million hotel guests in 2025, Statistics Estonia (Statistikaamet) reports. AirROI estimates 2,131 Airbnb stays in Kuressaare, Estonia in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Estonia tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 150 active Airbnb listings in Kuressaare from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.