Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to April 2026

La Ferté-Beauharnais, France Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

AirROI's latest figures for La Ferté-Beauharnais run through April 2026.

Active Airbnb listings
19
Avg. booking lead time
73 days
Listings showing a permit
0%
Peak revenue month
July
Lowest revenue month
February

The short answer

La Ferté-Beauharnais Airbnb Market at a Glance

Listings averaged €112 a night and were booked on 28% of available nights.

Timing matters: in July, the best month, the average listing earned about 5.8 times as much as in February, the slowest. With only 19 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 19 active listings, La Ferté-Beauharnais is the 198th-largest of 229 Centre-Val de Loire markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in La Ferté-Beauharnais Browse the live La Ferté-Beauharnais Airbnb market See Every La Ferté-Beauharnais Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

Gross bookings per La Ferté-Beauharnais listing averaged €7,102 over the 12 months to April 2026 (Centre-Val de Loire average: €12,045), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

The average La Ferté-Beauharnais listing brought in €1,910 in July, its best month, and €329 in February, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 46% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

Across La Ferté-Beauharnais's 19 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €1,560+ a month, about 2.4 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €1,010 or more, roughly €350 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €659 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €396 or less, about 60% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

July earned about 5.8 times what February did

Average revenue per active listing, by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €823.

La Ferté-Beauharnais Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the April 2026 data.

July led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in April.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in La Ferté-Beauharnais, May 2025 to Apr 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
May 2025€68821.2%€105€2278 days2.9 nights
Jun 2025€80623.3%€110€27107 days2.4 nights
Jul 2025€1,91357.6%€110€62135 days4 nights
Aug 2025€1,53444.5%€113€4947 days5.4 nights
Sep 2025€88824.2%€111€3048 days2.7 nights
Oct 2025€1,06434.5%€110€3448 days4.9 nights
Nov 2025€57320.0%€109€1946 days2.4 nights
Dec 2025€86624.5%€114€2834 days1.8 nights
Jan 2026€36912.3%€112€1229 days1.7 nights
Feb 2026€32914.7%€111€1233 days3.6 nights
Mar 2026€34710.9%€112€1132 days2.1 nights
Apr 2026€50317.5%€115€1730 days3.9 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

The typical La Ferté-Beauharnais listing earns about €659 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb income calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in La Ferté-Beauharnais Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average La Ferté-Beauharnais Airbnb took in €7,102 in the 12 months to April 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about €10,920, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €610 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

La Ferté-Beauharnais Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter La Ferté-Beauharnais Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€6,352€9,770
Cleaning fees guests pay11% of La Ferté-Beauharnais bookings€750€1,150
Gross bookings€7,102€10,920
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 12%: 15.5% for the 68% of La Ferté-Beauharnais listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€820−€1,260
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€750−€1,150
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€360−€550
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€140−€220
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€210−€330
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€70−€70
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€40−€40
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€2,390−€3,620
Left for housing costs, then profit€4,712about €390 a month€7,300about €610 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own La Ferté-Beauharnais Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from La Ferté-Beauharnais's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one La Ferté-Beauharnais home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How La Ferté-Beauharnais's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of La Ferté-Beauharnais listings are booked on 33% or more of their nights, against 24% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €100 adds about €996 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €115 a night or more, against a median of €100. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €640 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. July brought the average listing about €1,910, against €329 in February, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. La Ferté-Beauharnais listings average 4.87 stars, and 63% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €910 a month, against €590 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

La Ferté-Beauharnais listings were booked on 28% of the nights they were open over the past year, 11 percentage points below the Centre-Val de Loire average (39%) and 13 points below the France average (41%). Occupancy swings from 11% in March to 58% in July.

Across La Ferté-Beauharnais's 19 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 43%+ of open nights, 19 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 33% or more, roughly two and a half nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 24% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 13% or less, less than one night a week.

July was the busiest month in La Ferté-Beauharnais, March the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month

The 12-month rate of 28% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

The average nightly rate in La Ferté-Beauharnais, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €112 over the past year, about the same as the Centre-Val de Loire average (€115) and about 30% below the France average of €160. Rates barely change through the year, staying between about €105 and €115.

Across La Ferté-Beauharnais's 19 active listings, nightly rates by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €190+ a night, about 1.9 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €115 or more, about €15 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €100 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €73 or less, about three-quarters of the median.

Average nightly rate by month in La Ferté-Beauharnais

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €111.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In La Ferté-Beauharnais it averaged €32 over the past year, from about €11 in March to about €62 in July.

Across La Ferté-Beauharnais's 19 active listings, RevPAR by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €61+ per open night, about 2.5 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €49 or more, about €25 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €25 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €20 or less, about 18% below the median.

July RevPAR was about 5.5 times March's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €27. The 12-month RevPAR of €32 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in La Ferté-Beauharnais

With only 19 active listings, the monthly pattern in La Ferté-Beauharnais is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in July and bottomed out in February.

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

Guests book La Ferté-Beauharnais stays 73 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. July stays are booked furthest out, about 135 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 29 days. A typical July booking is made in early March.

July stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay

The 12-month figure of 73 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in La Ferté-Beauharnais

None of the 19 active listings in La Ferté-Beauharnais display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in La Ferté-Beauharnais.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in La Ferté-Beauharnais

AirROI's area guide picks La Ferté-Beauharnais Center and Cheverny as the parts of La Ferté-Beauharnais that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in La Ferté-Beauharnais
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
La Ferté-Beauharnais CenterA charming small town that offers a peaceful environment and easy access to nature. Ideal for guests seeking a quiet getaway close to the Loire Valley.Château de Chambord, Loire River, Cultural Heritage Sites, Local Wineries, Nature Trails, Fishing and Outdoor Activities
ChevernyFamous for its chateau and beautiful gardens, Cheverny is an attractive destination for visitors interested in French aristocracy.Château de Cheverny, Gardens of Cheverny, Cycling Trails, Wine Tasting

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Nearby markets

La Ferté-Beauharnais vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 22 km, Chaumont-sur-Tharonne (9 km away, 43 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.6 times as much as La Ferté-Beauharnais. Romorantin-Lanthenay was the busiest, booked on 40% of nights against 28% in La Ferté-Beauharnais.

Airbnb markets near La Ferté-Beauharnais: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Chaumont-sur-Tharonne 9 km43€18,196€21631%
Nouan-le-Fuzelier 14 km35€15,334€20537%
Lamotte-Beuvron 15 km79€10,560€14633%
Salbris 19 km56€9,991€15732%
La Ferté-Saint-Aubin 21 km62€13,949€14238%
Crouy-sur-Cosson 21 km40€14,149€22732%
Pierrefitte-sur-Sauldre 21 km30€16,085€20328%
Romorantin-Lanthenay 22 km123€11,776€10740%

Other Airbnb Markets in Centre-Val de Loire

See all 229 Centre-Val de Loire Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to La Ferté-Beauharnais

Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to La Ferté-Beauharnais:

FAQ

La Ferté-Beauharnais Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

An active La Ferté-Beauharnais Airbnb grossed €7,102 on average in the 12 months to April 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 19 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,010 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of La Ferté-Beauharnais listings earn between €396 and €1,010 in a typical month, and the top tenth €1,560 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

Listings in La Ferté-Beauharnais were booked on 28% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the Centre-Val de Loire average. July was the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

The average booked night in La Ferté-Beauharnais cost €112 before fees. Half of listings charge between €73 and €115, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

None of the active La Ferté-Beauharnais listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

Yes, when it's run well. The average La Ferté-Beauharnais Airbnb grossed €7,102 in the 12 months to April 2026, 41% below the Centre-Val de Loire average of €12,045, though with only 19 active listings a single property can move that figure, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about €610 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

July paid best over the past year, at €1,910 per active listing, and February paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

Each night a La Ferté-Beauharnais listing was open to book earned €32 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €61 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

La Ferté-Beauharnais stays were booked 73 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

The average La Ferté-Beauharnais Airbnb stay lasted 3.7 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in La Ferté-Beauharnais rated?

Guests rate La Ferté-Beauharnais Airbnbs 4.87 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

La Ferté-Beauharnais Center and Cheverny draw the most short-term rental interest in La Ferté-Beauharnais. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

AirROI counted 19 active Airbnb listings in La Ferté-Beauharnais as of April 2026. The closest tracked market is Chaumont-sur-Tharonne, 9 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in La Ferté-Beauharnais?

In La Ferté-Beauharnais, more than half of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €40.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 19 active Airbnb listings in La Ferté-Beauharnais from May 2025 to April 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.