Modern Tri-Level Condo | AC & Rooftop Deck Newport Beach, California · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.91 (56 reviews) Airbnb management company12 months to September 2026
Beachview Rentals: Airbnb Management Company
Beachview Rentals is a vacation rental management company running 157 active Airbnb listings in 4 California markets, most of them in Newport Beach, in AirROI's data for the 12 months to September 2026. Beachview Rentals' largest market is Newport Beach, with 133 listings.
- Where
- 3 states
- Homes
- Houses, typically 3 bedrooms
- Hosting
- 3 Airbnb accounts
Markets
Where Does Beachview Rentals Operate?
Beachview Rentals runs listings in 4 California markets, and 85% of them are in Newport Beach. In Newport Beach it runs 10.1% of the 1,311 active Airbnb listings, the 2nd largest of 7 companies with 10 or more listings there.
Newport Beach holds 85% of Beachview Rentals' listings
Active Airbnb listings in its largest markets, 12 months to September 2026
Homes
What Kind of Homes Does Beachview Rentals Run?
Beachview Rentals lists mostly houses: 84% of its homes, against 65% of the listings in its markets. Its typical home has 3 bedrooms.
3 bedrooms is Beachview Rentals' most common size, at 36% of its homes
Share of active listings by bedrooms, 12 months to September 2026
- Beachview Rentals' listings
- Across its markets
Houses: 84% of Beachview Rentals' homes, against 65% in its markets
Share of active listings by property type, 12 months to September 2026
Beachview Rentals
- House 84%
- Apartment & Condo 16%
Its markets
- House 65%
- Apartment & Condo 30%
- Boutique & Hotels 4%
- Others <1%
Some of its best-reviewed homes
-
Modern Tri-Level Condo | AC & Rooftop Deck Newport Beach, California · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.91 (56 reviews) -
Stunning Gulf Front Views, Hidden Dunes 2BR Gulf F Miramar Beach, Florida · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.88 (32 reviews) -
Luxury Oceanfront Condo - Great for large families Newport Beach, California · 6 bedrooms Rated 5.00 (22 reviews) -
Upstairs Ocean View Beach House! Prime Location! Newport Beach, California · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.88 (80 reviews) -
Downstairs Ocean View Beach House! Prime Location! Newport Beach, California · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.84 (44 reviews) -
Family Beach House w/ A/C | Upstairs Unit Newport Beach, California · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.80 (44 reviews)
Rated 4.8 or higher by guests over 20 or more reviews.
Size
How Big Is Beachview Rentals?
Beachview Rentals is the 16th largest of 357 companies with 10 or more Airbnb listings in California, by active listings. It places in 2 of AirROI's rankings.
| Rank | Ranking | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 16 | 16th largest in California | 133 |
| 542 | 542nd largest worldwide | 157 |
Companies of Similar Size in California
- RedAwning #13 · 153 listings
- Natural Retreats #14 · 151 listings
- RnR Vacation Rentals #15 · 148 listings
- Coast Vacation Homes #17 · 126 listings
- Synchronest #18 · 123 listings
- LocalVR #19 · 123 listings
- See the full ranking in California
Checks
Is Beachview Rentals Legit?
In AirROI's data, Beachview Rentals is an active Airbnb business: 157 active listings and 4,278 guest reviews, run from 3 public Airbnb host accounts. AirROI checks activity on Airbnb's public listings. It doesn't certify companies or judge how they treat owners, so ask for references and read the contract.
- Website
- beachviewrentals.com
- Airbnb host profiles
- Beachview Rentals (133 listings), Beachview Vacation Rentals (16 listings), BeachView Vacation (8 listings)
- Listings and reviews
- 157 active listings, 4,278 guest reviews
- Markets
- 4 markets in 4 California markets
- How it hosts
- On its own Airbnb accounts
Questions
Questions About Beachview Rentals
What does Beachview Rentals charge?
AirROI does not publish or estimate any single company's fee, so ask Beachview Rentals for its rate card in writing, and what it covers.
How do I contact Beachview Rentals?
Beachview Rentals' website is beachviewrentals.com. Its Airbnb host profile lists its homes and reviews and takes messages through Airbnb.
Where does this data come from?
AirROI counts the active Airbnb listings run from Beachview Rentals' public host accounts, as host or co-host, over the 12 months to September 2026. The counts cover Airbnb only, so its full portfolio may be larger.
About the data
About This Data
Every figure comes from AirROI's data on active Airbnb listings over the 12 months to September 2026: listings open to bookings through the year, run by the company as host or as co-host on the owner's account. The company's Airbnb accounts with 5 or more listings are joined by name, so smaller accounts may be missing and the counts are a floor; homes listed only on other sites are not counted. Nothing is self-reported. Profiles are refreshed every quarter, next in January 2027.
For the company
Your Ranking Badge
Show Beachview Rentals' ranking on your website. The badge is served by AirROI, updates with every quarterly refresh and links to this profile.