Villa Zambudio Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- €123,433
- Occupancy
- 57.0%
- Daily rate
- €771
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Níjar brought in €13,379 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 36% less than the Andalusia average of €21,015.
The short answer
Rates and bookings both trail the Andalusia average. Listings averaged €153 a night and were booked on 35% of available nights, against €190 and 43% for the Andalusia average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 5.4 times as much as in January, usually the slowest.
With 904 active listings, Níjar is the 17th-largest of 241 Andalusia markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 11% while the number of active listings shrank 11%.
Browse the live Níjar Airbnb market See Every Níjar ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Níjar listing averaged €13,379 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Andalusia average: €21,015), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Níjar listing brings in €4,080 in August, its best month, and €752 in January, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 50% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.8 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 5.4 times what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,580. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,227 | 29.9% | €145 | €40 | 65 days | 3.9 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €874 | 26.0% | €138 | €29 | 37 days | 3.9 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €958 | 22.9% | €142 | €31 | 53 days | 4.9 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €780 | 21.2% | €147 | €25 | 46 days | 5.2 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €889 | 28.1% | €146 | €32 | 46 days | 5.5 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €867 | 21.1% | €148 | €28 | 38 days | 4.7 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,102 | 26.0% | €150 | €37 | 50 days | 3.9 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,386 | 30.2% | €153 | €45 | 53 days | 4.4 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,065 | 42.9% | €169 | €69 | 70 days | 5.2 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,816 | 57.8% | €191 | €123 | 90 days | 7.1 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €4,192 | 69.9% | €194 | €135 | 122 days | 6.6 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,960 | 44.0% | €168 | €65 | 70 days | 4.4 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Níjar market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb income calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Níjar Airbnb took in €13,379 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €770 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,270 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €740 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €830 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €670 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €12,639 | €20,570 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay6% of Níjar bookings | €740 | €1,210 |
| Gross bookings | €13,379 | €21,780 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 85% of Níjar listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,820 | −€2,970 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€740 | −€1,210 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€670 | −€1,090 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€270 | −€440 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€400 | −€650 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€130 | −€130 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€70 | −€70 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€4,100 | −€6,560 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €9,279about €770 a month | €15,220about €1,270 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Níjar's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Níjar home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,820 a month, against €1,110 for the average one.
Occupancy
Níjar listings were booked on 35% of the nights they were open over the past year, 8 percentage points below the Andalusia average (43%) and 9 points below the Spain average (44%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 21% in January to 71% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.4 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Níjar, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Níjar, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €153 over the past year, about 19% below the Andalusia and Spain averages (€190 and €195). In a typical year, rates peak in August at about €190 and bottom out in November at about €130.
The top 10% charge about 2.8 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 46% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €149.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Níjar it averaged €58 over the past year, from about €24 in a typical January to about €132 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about 5.4 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €52. The 12-month RevPAR of €58 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Níjar has one high season, June through September, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to May. A listing earns about 3.9 times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Níjar
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,580.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €752 |
| February | Low season | €822 |
| March | Low season | €853 |
| April | Low season | €1,120 |
| May | Low season | €1,260 |
| June | High season | €1,900 |
| July | High season | €3,490 |
| August | High season | €4,080 |
| September | High season | €1,870 |
| October | Low season | €1,150 |
| November | Low season | €818 |
| December | Low season | €875 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJune–September | €2,840 | 53% | €174 |
| Low seasonOctober–May | €955 | 26% | €136 |
Guests book Níjar stays 72 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 116 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 35 days. A typical August booking is made in late April.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 72 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
93% of the 904 active listings in Níjar display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Níjar.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks five Níjar neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Las Negras, Cabo de Gata and Retamar. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Las Negras | A picturesque small village with a bohemian vibe, perfect for travelers looking to escape the hustle and bustle and enjoy nature and scenic landscapes. | Las Negras Beach, Natural Park hiking trails, Charming local shops and cafes, Art galleries, Sunset viewpoints |
| Cabo de Gata | Famous for its stunning natural park and unique landscapes, it is a top destination for nature lovers and adventure seekers, offering numerous outdoor activities. | Cabo de Gata Natural Park, Morrón de los Genoveses, Los Escullos Beach, Water sports and diving, Scenic hiking trails |
| Retamar | A quiet residential area near Almería city with access to beaches, ideal for families and those looking for a relaxing beach vacation. | Retamar Beach, Golf courses, Alborán Sea views, Dining options, Proximity to Almería city |
| El Toyo | A modern beach area with new developments and resorts, popular among tourists looking for a balance of relaxation and luxury amenities. | El Toyo Beach, Golf courses, Almerimar Marina, Nearby restaurants, Sustainable tourism initiatives |
| Agua Amarga | A quaint coastal village with a peaceful vibe, appealing to travelers looking for serenity and natural beauty, well-loved for its crystal-clear waters. | Agua Amarga Beach, Nature walks, Relaxing beach bars, Scenic landscapes, Artisan shops |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Níjar is an entire home: 96% of listings, with private rooms at 4%. Houses are the most common property type at 53%, ahead of apartments and condos (43%).
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Níjar Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 95.9% | 867 |
| Private room | 4.0% | 36 |
| Hotel room | 0.1% | 1 |
Listings by property type
Níjar Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 53.3% | 482 |
| Apartment/Condo | 43.3% | 391 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 2.2% | 20 |
| Others | 0.7% | 6 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 0.3% | 3 |
| Unique stay | 0.2% | 2 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Níjar (42% of entire homes), and 32% have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 795 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Níjar entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 2.0% | 16 |
| 1 bedroom | 23.8% | 189 |
| 2 bedrooms | 41.9% | 333 |
| 3 bedrooms | 23.6% | 188 |
| 4 bedrooms | 6.8% | 54 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 1.9% | 15 |
A typical studio in Níjar earned €7,250 over the past year, against €22,200 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 16 | €7,250 | €8,160 | €85 | 44% |
| 1 bedroom | 189 | €10,800 | €11,500 | €104 | 39% |
| 2 bedrooms | 333 | €9,970 | €11,500 | €134 | 34% |
| 3 bedrooms | 188 | €13,200 | €16,000 | €195 | 34% |
| 4 bedrooms | 54 | €15,100 | €20,600 | €286 | 31% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 15 | €22,200 | €35,800 | €392 | 37% |
The most common capacity in Níjar is four guests (35% of listings), and 33% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 835 listings with a guest capacity on file (92% of the market).
Níjar listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 17.0% | 142 |
| 3 guests | 5.5% | 46 |
| 4 guests | 35.2% | 294 |
| 5 guests | 9.0% | 75 |
| 6 guests | 20.5% | 171 |
| 7 guests | 2.8% | 23 |
| 8+ guests | 10.1% | 84 |
Níjar hosts set up an average of 3.3 beds per listing. Only 35% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Washers are close to standard in Níjar: 90% of listings have one.
Share of Níjar listings with each common amenity
Listings in Níjar with a pool view earned about 2.4 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €30,400 against €12,400. The gap is smaller for an outdoor kitchen (about twice as much) and exercise equipment (about twice as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Níjar listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pool view | 5% | €30,400 | €12,400 | +145% |
| Outdoor kitchen | 4% | €26,900 | €12,800 | +110% |
| Exercise equipment | 3% | €25,700 | €13,000 | +97% |
| Movie theater | 1% | €25,900 | €13,200 | +97% |
| Gym | 10% | €23,200 | €12,300 | +88% |
| Garden view | 11% | €21,300 | €12,400 | +72% |
| Outdoor playground | 1% | €22,200 | €13,300 | +68% |
| Outdoor shower | 23% | €19,200 | €11,600 | +66% |
| Hammock | 11% | €20,400 | €12,500 | +63% |
| Sound system | 8% | €19,800 | €12,800 | +54% |
Guests
Níjar splits its demand between home and abroad: 40% of guests who left reviews live outside Spain, led by visitors from Germany and France. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 35%, followed by Spanish and French.
60% of Níjar guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Níjar guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Madrid | 11.9% |
| Barcelona | 3.3% |
| Murcia | 2.7% |
| Málaga | 2.5% |
| Granada | 2.5% |
Where Níjar guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Spain | 59.9% |
| Germany | 9.1% |
| France | 7.0% |
| United Kingdom | 6.4% |
| Netherlands | 3.3% |
Languages spoken by Níjar guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 35.4% |
| Spanish | 29.7% |
| French | 11.4% |
| German | 9.3% |
| Italian | 3.6% |
Níjar Airbnbs average 4.74 stars, and 29% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.60, against 4.84 for host communication and check-in.
Communication and check-in score highest in Níjar; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.79 |
| Cleanliness | 4.69 |
| Communication | 4.84 |
| Location | 4.79 |
| Check-in | 4.84 |
| Value | 4.60 |
Booking patterns
More than nine in ten Níjar listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 9% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 35% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Níjar listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 61.3% | 554 |
| 181-270 days | 30.5% | 276 |
| 91-180 days | 7.1% | 64 |
| 31-90 days | 1.1% | 10 |
Days a year Níjar listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 1.3% | 12 |
| 181-270 days | 7.4% | 67 |
| 91-180 days | 32.7% | 296 |
| 31-90 days | 35.2% | 318 |
| 1-30 days | 23.3% | 211 |
The average Níjar booking lasts 5.3 nights, longest in July and shortest in April. Listings took about 15 bookings each over the year, some 13,600 in all. Check-in is split almost evenly between 3 p.m. and 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Níjar
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Only 30% of listings in Níjar accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is three nights.
Minimum stay set by Níjar listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Níjar, used by 51% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: about six in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 27% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Níjar listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
56% of Níjar listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €48. Spread over the average stay of 5.3 nights, that adds roughly €9 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 6% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Níjar, a six-bedroom home, took in €123,000 over the past year, about 9.2 times the city's average of €13,400.
Villa Zambudio Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Cazul Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.98
La Casita del Sur Entire home Rated 4.96
Villa Cazul Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
La Casita de las Negras Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.93
MDINA Rural Complex Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.94 Carmen is the top-grossing host in Níjar, with €466,000 in bookings across 56 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 15% of the market's 904 listings. Per listing, a smaller operator earns more: Susana grossed €25,300 per listing, about three times Carmen's €8,320.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmen | 56 | €465,674 | €8,316 | 4.46/5 | |
| Oriol | 33 | €373,324 | €11,313 | 4.53/5 | |
| Domingo | 12 | €262,924 | €21,910 | 4.84/5 | |
| 4 | Stephane Jean Philippe | 2 | €193,883 | €96,941 | 4.99/5 |
| 5 | Antonio | 2 | €184,362 | €92,181 | 4.95/5 |
| 6 | Ana Isabel | 14 | €168,117 | €12,008 | 4.85/5 |
| 7 | Maria | 8 | €140,648 | €17,581 | 4.87/5 |
| 8 | Susana | 5 | €126,728 | €25,346 | 4.98/5 |
| 9 | Pilar | 1 | €123,433 | €123,433 | 5.00/5 |
| 10 | Álvaro | 7 | €114,198 | €16,314 | 4.83/5 |
Only 8% of Níjar listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run a third of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 85% of listings.
3 management companies run five or more active Airbnb listings in Níjar, and companies run 8% of its Airbnb homes. Oriol is the largest, with 33 listings and an average guest rating of 4.55; the next largest are Indalmar and Holidu. Among the three largest, Indalmar's homes rate highest, at 4.83.
The three largest run 6% of Níjar's Airbnb homes
Share of Níjar's Airbnb homes each company runs as host or co-host
Listings each company runs as host or co-host, 12 months to October 2026. Guest ratings average each listing's Airbnb rating, weighted by its reviews.
See the largest management companies in Andalusia, ranked by homes, guest rating and growth.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 44 km, San José (9 km away, 50 listings) earned the most per listing, about 6% more than Níjar.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| San José 9 km | 50 | €14,186 | €159 | 42% |
| Almería 21 km | 183 | €12,373 | €147 | 38% |
| Carboneras 24 km | 179 | €11,046 | €132 | 37% |
| Almeria 30 km | 609 | €11,820 | €123 | 41% |
| Turre 35 km | 36 | €10,916 | €192 | 32% |
| Mojácar 38 km | 616 | €13,487 | €153 | 39% |
| Garrucha 44 km | 72 | €7,741 | €116 | 36% |
| Aguadulce 44 km | 49 | €11,213 | €128 | 41% |
See all 241 Andalusia Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Spain with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Níjar:
FAQ
An active Níjar Airbnb grossed €13,379 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 904 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,120 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Níjar listings earn between €739 and €2,120 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,230 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Níjar were booked on 35% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 43% for the Andalusia average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Níjar cost €153 before fees. Half of listings charge between €95 and €175, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Níjar, 93% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Níjar Airbnb grossed €13,379 in the 12 months to October 2026, 36% below the Andalusia average of €21,015. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €9,279 a year (about €770 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,270 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
August usually pays best, averaging €4,080 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Níjar listing was open to book earned €58 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €105 or more.
Níjar stays were booked 72 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Níjar Airbnb stay lasted 5.3 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Níjar Airbnbs 4.74 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Las Negras, Cabo de Gata and Retamar draw the most short-term rental interest in Níjar. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 904 active Airbnb listings in Níjar as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is San José, 9 km away.
In Níjar, 56% of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €48.
All of Spain had 93.8 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 13,623 Airbnb stays in Níjar, Spain in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Spain tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 904 active Airbnb listings in Níjar from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.