Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to April 2026

La Vall d'Uixó, Spain Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

AirROI's latest figures for La Vall d'Uixó run through April 2026.

Active Airbnb listings
18
Avg. booking lead time
53 days
Listings showing a permit
11%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
September

The short answer

La Vall d'Uixó Airbnb Market at a Glance

Listings averaged €88 a night and were booked on 27% of available nights.

Timing matters: in August, the best month, the average listing earned about 6.5 times as much as in September, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 18 active listings, La Vall d'Uixó is the 141st-largest of 149 Valencian Community markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in La Vall d'Uixó Browse the live La Vall d'Uixó Airbnb market See Every La Vall d'Uixó Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in La Vall d'Uixó?

Gross bookings per La Vall d'Uixó listing averaged €4,770 over the 12 months to April 2026 (Valencian Community average: €17,973), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

The average La Vall d'Uixó listing brought in €1,560 in August, its best month, and €238 in September, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 41% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

Across La Vall d'Uixó's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €1,640+ a month, about 3.4 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €814 or more, roughly €330 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €488 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €280 or less, about 57% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earned about 6.5 times what September did

Average revenue per active listing, by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €756. Dashed: April left out, as the latest month's data looks incomplete.

La Vall d'Uixó Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the April 2026 data.

August led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in La Vall d'Uixó, May 2025 to Apr 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
May 2025€66827.7%€84€2277 days3.5 nights
Jun 2025€1,02136.9%€88€3476 days3.5 nights
Jul 2025€1,05624.0%€92€3488 days3.9 nights
Aug 2025€1,55743.6%€93€5078 days8.8 nights
Sep 2025€23812.6%€86€841 days1.4 nights
Oct 2025€33916.1%€85€1128 days1.5 nights
Nov 2025€1,01038.0%€83€3448 days7.2 nights
Dec 2025€41928.0%€86€1432 days2.2 nights
Jan 2026€46126.4%€87€1527 days2.3 nights
Feb 2026€80536.2%€90€2934 days5.6 nights
Mar 2026€74638.7%€91€2434 days3 nights
Apr 2026*€46720.0%€91€1631 days2.3 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month. *Apr 2026 is the latest month and looks incomplete: its occupancy sits well below the calendar months either side of it, as the latest month often does before late bookings are recorded. It may be revised and is not counted as a best or worst month.

Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one La Vall d'Uixó address, run it through the Airbnb revenue calculator.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in La Vall d'Uixó Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average La Vall d'Uixó Airbnb took in €4,770 in the 12 months to April 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about €7,960, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €500 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

La Vall d'Uixó Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter La Vall d'Uixó Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€4,440€7,410
Cleaning fees guests pay7% of La Vall d'Uixó bookings€330€550
Gross bookings€4,770€7,960
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 7%: 15.5% for the 33% of La Vall d'Uixó listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€340−€570
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€330−€550
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€240−€400
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€100−€160
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€140−€240
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€50−€50
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€20−€20
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 19% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€1,220−€1,990
Left for housing costs, then profit€3,550about €300 a month€5,970about €500 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own La Vall d'Uixó Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from La Vall d'Uixó's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one La Vall d'Uixó home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How La Vall d'Uixó's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of La Vall d'Uixó listings are booked on 39% or more of their nights, against 23% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €60 adds about €601 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €89 a night or more, against a median of €60. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €440 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. August brought the average listing about €1,560, against €238 in September, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. La Vall d'Uixó listings average 4.78 stars, and 17% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €660 a month, against €400 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in La Vall d'Uixó?

La Vall d'Uixó listings were booked on 27% of the nights they were open over the past year, 16 percentage points below the Valencian Community average (43%) and 17 points below the Spain average (44%). Occupancy swings from 13% in September to 44% in August.

Across La Vall d'Uixó's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 64%+ of open nights, 41 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 39% or more, roughly three nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 23% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 15% or less, under two nights a week.

August was the busiest month in La Vall d'Uixó, September the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month

Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month rate of 27% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in La Vall d'Uixó?

The average nightly rate in La Vall d'Uixó, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €88 over the past year, about 47% below the Valencian Community average of €165 and about 55% below the Spain average of €195. Rates peak in July and August at about €93 and bottom out in May and November at about €83.

Across La Vall d'Uixó's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €155+ a night, about 2.6 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €89 or more, about €30 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €60 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €45 or less, about three-quarters of the median.

August rates ran 11% above November's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €88. Dashed: April data incomplete.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in La Vall d'Uixó?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In La Vall d'Uixó it averaged €29 over the past year, from about €8 in September to about €50 in August.

Across La Vall d'Uixó's 18 active listings, RevPAR by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €54+ per open night, about 3.8 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €20 or more, about €6 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €14 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €9 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

August RevPAR was about 6.3 times September's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €25. Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month RevPAR of €29 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in La Vall d'Uixó

With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in La Vall d'Uixó is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in August and bottomed out in September.

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in La Vall d'Uixó?

Guests book La Vall d'Uixó stays 53 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). July stays are booked furthest out, about 88 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 27 days. A typical July booking is made in mid-April.

July stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay

Dashed: April data incomplete.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in La Vall d'Uixó

11% of the 18 active listings in La Vall d'Uixó display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in La Vall d'Uixó.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in La Vall d'Uixó

AirROI's area guide picks eight La Vall d'Uixó neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centro de la Vall d'Uixó, Sierra de Espuña and Las Perlas. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in La Vall d'Uixó
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Centro de la Vall d'UixóThe central area is vibrant and bustling, featuring local shops, markets, and cafes that cater to tourists and locals alike. It provides easy access to cultural attractions and public transportation.Parroquia de Santa María, Mercado Municipal, Museo de la Ciudad, Plaza del Mercado
Sierra de EspuñaThis area offers beautiful natural landscapes and outdoor activities, appealing to adventure seekers and nature lovers. It's perfect for those looking to escape the city and enjoy hiking or cycling.Senderos naturales, Miradores, Rutas de senderismo
Las PerlasA popular residential area that also attracts visitors looking for a more local feel. Families and groups often seek accommodations near parks and recreational areas.Parque municipal, Zona de juegos, Actividades comunitarias
San CristóbalThis neighborhood boasts traditional Spanish charm and is close to local festivities, making it attractive for tourists interested in cultural experiences and events throughout the year.Fiestas locales, Gastronomía típica, Patrimonio histórico
La CruzKnown for its outdoor festivals, markets, and local cuisine, La Cruz is ideal for short-term tourists wanting to experience local culture and events during their stay.Mercados de agricultores, Eventos culturales, Gastronomía regional
Las FincasThis area is characterized by its scenic views and green spaces. It's popular with airbnb hosts looking to provide a serene environment for relaxation and tranquility.Rutas de senderismo, Vistas panorámicas, Parques naturales
Barrio de San LorenzoA historic neighborhood known for its architecture and old-world charm, it attracts visitors interested in history and culture, making it a prime spot for Airbnb hosting.Iglesia de San Lorenzo, Calles empedradas, Casas antiguas
El MolinoOffers a mix of rural and urban living, appealing to those who want a quiet retreat while still being near amenities and local attractions.Rutas de senderismo, Cafés y restaurantes locales, Entorno natural

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Nearby markets

La Vall d'Uixó vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 25 km, Puçol (25 km away, 39 listings) earned the most per listing, about four times as much as La Vall d'Uixó. El Grau de Moncofa and Puçol were the busiest, each booked on 41% of nights against 27% in La Vall d'Uixó.

Airbnb markets near La Vall d'Uixó: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Moncofa 9 km106€10,071€11839%
Xilxes / Chilches 9 km30€12,502€12338%
El Grau de Moncofa 9 km36€11,200€10741%
Borriana / Burriana 14 km52€9,186€12532%
Canet d'en Berenguer 16 km183€15,569€15740%
Sagunto 17 km252€17,072€15138%
El Port de Sagunt 18 km41€15,521€14940%
Puçol 25 km39€18,807€15441%

Other Airbnb Markets in Valencian Community

See all 149 Valencian Community Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to La Vall d'Uixó

Markets elsewhere in Spain with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to La Vall d'Uixó:

FAQ

La Vall d'Uixó Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in La Vall d'Uixó?

An active La Vall d'Uixó Airbnb grossed €4,770 on average in the 12 months to April 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €814 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in La Vall d'Uixó?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of La Vall d'Uixó listings earn between €280 and €814 in a typical month, and the top tenth €1,640 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in La Vall d'Uixó?

Listings in La Vall d'Uixó were booked on 27% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 43% for the Valencian Community average. August was the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in La Vall d'Uixó?

The average booked night in La Vall d'Uixó cost €88 before fees. Half of listings charge between €45 and €89, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in La Vall d'Uixó?

In La Vall d'Uixó, 11% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in La Vall d'Uixó?

Yes, when it's run well. The average La Vall d'Uixó Airbnb grossed €4,770 in the 12 months to April 2026, 73% below the Valencian Community average of €17,973, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about €500 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.

When is Airbnb peak season in La Vall d'Uixó?

August paid best over the past year, at €1,560 per active listing, and September paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in La Vall d'Uixó?

Each night a La Vall d'Uixó listing was open to book earned €29 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €54 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in La Vall d'Uixó?

La Vall d'Uixó stays were booked 53 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in La Vall d'Uixó?

The average La Vall d'Uixó Airbnb stay lasted 4.2 nights over the past year. A listing took 12 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in La Vall d'Uixó rated?

Guests rate La Vall d'Uixó Airbnbs 4.78 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and location lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in La Vall d'Uixó?

Centro de la Vall d'Uixó, Sierra de Espuña and Las Perlas draw the most short-term rental interest in La Vall d'Uixó. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in La Vall d'Uixó?

AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in La Vall d'Uixó as of April 2026. The closest tracked market is Moncofa, 9 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in La Vall d'Uixó?

In La Vall d'Uixó, 44% of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €20; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in La Vall d'Uixó from May 2025 to April 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.