AirROI ranking · 20263 markets ranked
Best Places to Buy an Airbnb in Collectivité de Saint-Martin, St. Martin (2026)
Marigot is the best place to buy an Airbnb in Collectivité de Saint-Martin in 2026, according to AirROI's ranking of 3 markets. Its listings averaged €18,900 in revenue over the 12 months to October 2026 and were booked on 54% of nights. It leads on the blend rather than on any one measure, placing 1st of 3 for market size, 1st of 3 for occupancy and 1st of 3 for year-round demand. With 69 active listings it is a small market, so its averages can move more from year to year than those of larger ones. Cul-de-Sac and Saint Martin come next.
- Markets tracked
- 3
- Active Airbnb listings
- 150
- Avg. revenue per listing
- €28,100
- Occupancy rate
- 50%
- Avg. nightly rate
- €235
- Avg. revenue, top 3 markets
- €30,400
The short answer
Collectivité de Saint-Martin Airbnb Market at a Glance
Across Collectivité de Saint-Martin, the 150 active Airbnb listings tracked by AirROI, a short-term-rental data firm, averaged €28,100 over the same period. They were booked on 50% of nights at about €235 a night; the ranking covers the 3 markets with at least 30 active listings.
The ranking weighs revenue per listing most, then occupancy and market size, then how evenly income spreads across the year and how it changed on the year. It reflects rental performance, not purchase prices or local short-term rental rules. How the ranking works.
Where the top 3 Airbnb markets in Collectivité de Saint-Martin are
Each dot is one of the 3 markets AirROI tracks in Collectivité de Saint-Martin, sized by active listings. Select a number to jump to its profile.
Money figures on this page are in euros, converted from US dollars at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026.
Top 3
The Top 3 Airbnb Markets in Collectivité de Saint-Martin
Each profile draws on the market's full AirROI report: how it earns, when in the year, who books and what sells. Monthly figures are averages per listing active in that month, so twelve of them add up to more than the annual average, which also counts listings that operated for only part of the year.
| # | Market | Avg. revenue | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|
Marigot High occupancy | €18,900 | 54% | |
Cul-de-Sac | €35,100 | 48% | |
Saint Martin High earnings | €37,000 | 46% |
1. Marigot
Known for: High occupancy

Top-earning Airbnb listings in Marigot - Avg. revenue
- €18,900
- Occupancy
- 54%
- Nightly rate
- €150
- Active listings
- 69
Where it places among the 3 ranked markets in Collectivité de Saint-Martin
- Revenue 3rd of 3
- Occupancy 1st of 3
- Market size 1st of 3
- Year-round 1st of 3
- Growth No prior year
- How it earns
- Marigot earns on volume. Rates run below the Collectivité de Saint-Martin average at about €150 a night, but listings book 54% of nights. That adds up to €18,900 per listing over the year, the third-highest of the 3 ranked markets. A typical listing takes in about €2,300 a month; the top quarter clear €3,380 or more.
- When it earns
- Marigot's season runs from December to April, peaking in March at about €3,540 per listing; September, the quietest month, brings in about €1,680.
- Who books
- Nearly all guests come from abroad, led by visitors from the United States, France and Canada.
- What sells
- The most common entire home has 1 bedroom (37% of entire homes), and apartments and condos make up 90% of supply.
- Who it suits
- It suits buyers who would rather price for occupancy than for rate.
Revenue per listing by month
€3,540 €1,680- Median listing
- €2,300/mo
- Top 25% of listings
- €3,380+/mo
- Booked ahead
- 40 days
- Average stay
- 8 nights
- Guests from abroad
- 100%
- Most common home size
- 1 bedroom
2. Cul-de-Sac

Top-earning Airbnb listings in Cul-de-Sac - Avg. revenue
- €35,100
- Occupancy
- 48%
- Nightly rate
- €305
- Active listings
- 48
Where it places among the 3 ranked markets in Collectivité de Saint-Martin
- Revenue 2nd of 3
- Occupancy 2nd of 3
- Market size 2nd of 3
- Year-round 2nd of 3
- Growth No prior year
- How it earns
- Cul-de-Sac is Collectivité de Saint-Martin's second-largest Airbnb market, with 48 active listings to price against. Average revenue per listing came to €35,100, the second-highest of the 3 ranked markets. In a typical month the median listing brings in about €2,520, and the best quarter clear €6,880. With 48 listings it is a small market, so its averages can move more from year to year.
- When it earns
- Revenue in Cul-de-Sac concentrates from December to April: March earns about €9,350 per listing, about four times as much as September.
- Who books
- Nearly all guests come from abroad, led by visitors from the United States, Canada and France.
- What sells
- One-bedroom homes lead the market (30% of entire homes), and apartments and condos make up 63% of supply.
- Who it suits
- Best for buyers who can carry costs through a quiet September.
Revenue per listing by month
€9,350 €2,340- Median listing
- €2,520/mo
- Top 25% of listings
- €6,880+/mo
- Booked ahead
- 42 days
- Average stay
- 8 nights
- Guests from abroad
- 100%
- Most common home size
- 1 bedroom
3. Saint Martin
Known for: High earnings

Top-earning Airbnb listings in Saint Martin - Avg. revenue
- €37,000
- Occupancy
- 46%
- Nightly rate
- €310
- Active listings
- 33
Where it places among the 3 ranked markets in Collectivité de Saint-Martin
- Revenue 1st of 3
- Occupancy 3rd of 3
- Market size 3rd of 3
- Year-round 3rd of 3
- Growth No prior year
- How it earns
- Saint Martin is Collectivité de Saint-Martin's third-largest Airbnb market, with 33 active listings to price against. Listings averaged €37,000 in revenue over the year, the highest of the 3 ranked markets. Month to month, the median listing earns about €3,520 and a top-quarter listing €6,940 or more. Its 33 listings make it one of the smaller ranked markets, so its figures are less settled than those of larger ones.
- When it earns
- In Saint Martin, the months from December to April earn above the yearly average, led by March at about €7,940 per listing; September is the low point at about €1,860.
- Who books
- Nearly all guests come from abroad, led by visitors from the United States, Canada and France.
- What sells
- The most common entire home has 1 bedroom (33% of entire homes), and apartments and condos make up 67% of supply.
- Who it suits
- A good fit for buyers who can ride out a slow September.
Revenue per listing by month
€7,940 €1,860- Median listing
- €3,520/mo
- Top 25% of listings
- €6,940+/mo
- Booked ahead
- 42 days
- Average stay
- 6 nights
- Guests from abroad
- 100%
- Most common home size
- 1 bedroom
Full ranking
How All 3 Ranked Markets in Collectivité de Saint-Martin Compare
The overall ranking with the five measures behind it. "Slow month" is a market's weakest month of revenue as a share of its best, so a higher figure means steadier income. Select a column heading to re-sort.
| Marigot High occupancy | €18,881 | 54% | €150 | 48% | – | 69 | |
| Cul-de-Sac | €35,139 | 48% | €304 | 25% | – | 48 | |
| Saint Martin High earnings | €37,035 | 46% | €312 | 23% | – | 33 |
By measure
Collectivité de Saint-Martin Airbnb Markets Ranked by Revenue, Nightly Rate and Occupancy
The overall ranking balances five measures. These lists take one at a time, for buyers who care most about income, pricing power, bookings, a steady calendar, momentum or market size.
Largest Airbnb markets in Collectivité de Saint-Martin
Active listings. Bigger markets have more comparable rentals to price against and more buyers at resale.
| # | Market | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Marigot #1 overall | 69 | |
| Cul-de-Sac #2 overall | 48 | |
| Saint Martin #3 overall | 33 |
Method
How the Ranking Works
The ranking covers the 3 markets in Collectivité de Saint-Martin with at least 30 active Airbnb listings and data through October 2026. Each market is compared with the others on five measures, and markets are ordered by a weighted blend of where they place on each:
- Revenue per listing (35%): average revenue an active listing earned over the past 12 months.
- Occupancy (20%): share of available nights that were booked.
- Market size (20%): active listings. Bigger markets offer more comparable rentals to price against and more buyers when you sell.
- Year-round demand (15%): revenue in the slowest month as a share of the best month. The latest month is left out when its bookings look incomplete.
- Growth (10%): change in revenue per listing from the year before. Markets whose boundaries changed between years are scored in the middle.
The score measures how rentals perform. It does not include purchase prices, financing, operating costs or local short-term rental rules, which vary by address and should be checked before buying. Figures are in euros and match each market's own report; see the data methodology for how listings are tracked.
To check one property before buying, run its address and size through the Airbnb income calculator for a revenue, occupancy and nightly-rate range from comparable listings.
FAQ
Frequently Asked Questions About Airbnb Investing in Collectivité de Saint-Martin
What is the best place to buy an Airbnb in Collectivité de Saint-Martin?
Marigot ranks first of the 3 markets in Collectivité de Saint-Martin in AirROI's ranking, with €18,900 in average revenue per listing and 54% occupancy. Cul-de-Sac and Saint Martin follow. The ranking weighs revenue, occupancy, market size, seasonality and growth; it leaves out purchase prices.
What are the most profitable Airbnb locations in Collectivité de Saint-Martin?
By revenue per listing, among markets with at least 60 listings, Marigot leads at €18,900 a year. Profit also depends on what a property costs to buy and run, which varies far more between markets than revenue does.
How much does an Airbnb make in Collectivité de Saint-Martin?
The average active listing in Collectivité de Saint-Martin earned €28,100 over the 12 months to October 2026, at 50% occupancy. Averages include listings that operated for only part of the year, so a listing rented all year typically earns more.
Where is Airbnb demand highest in Collectivité de Saint-Martin?
Among ranked markets with at least 60 listings, Marigot has the highest occupancy, with 54% of available nights booked. Its listings average about €150 a night and €18,900 a year.
Which Airbnb markets in Collectivité de Saint-Martin earn the most evenly through the year?
Among ranked markets with at least 60 listings, Marigot has the steadiest income: its slowest month, September, still earns about half of its best. Steadier markets are easier to budget for, though they do not always earn the most per listing.
How many Airbnb listings are there in Collectivité de Saint-Martin?
AirROI tracked 150 active Airbnb listings in Collectivité de Saint-Martin over the 12 months to October 2026, across 3 markets. The largest ranked market is Marigot, with 69 listings, followed by Cul-de-Sac with 48.
Directory
All 3 Airbnb Markets in Collectivité de Saint-Martin
Every Collectivité de Saint-Martin city with an AirROI Airbnb market report, A–Z, with its active listing count.