Wonderful house by the lake Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.94 - Revenue
- kr 835,490
- Occupancy
- 67.9%
- Daily rate
- kr 4,649
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Motala kommun brought in kr 135,129 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 8% more than the Östergötland County average of kr 125,157.
The short answer
Bookings in Motala kommun trail the Östergötland County average, at prices about 5% higher. Listings averaged kr 1,742 a night and were booked on 33% of available nights, against kr 1,665 and 36% for the Östergötland County average.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.3 times as much as in January, usually the slowest.
With 52 active listings, Motala kommun is the fifth-largest of 15 Östergötland County markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 22% while the number of active listings shrank 13%.
Browse the live Motala kommun Airbnb market See Every Motala kommun ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Motala kommun listing averaged kr 135,129 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Östergötland County average: kr 125,157), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Motala kommun listing brings in kr 37,000 in July, its best month, and kr 11,300 in January, its slowest. February runs within 5% of January, so either can be the slowest in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 40% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.6 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 3.3 times what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, kr 18,200. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
July 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | kr 18,612 | 29.9% | kr 1,567 | kr 600 | 55 days | 4.5 nights |
| Nov 2025 | kr 13,271 | 26.9% | kr 1,564 | kr 442 | 57 days | 4.6 nights |
| Dec 2025 | kr 17,855 | 32.7% | kr 1,571 | kr 576 | 47 days | 5.1 nights |
| Jan 2026 | kr 7,285 | 13.8% | kr 1,562 | kr 235 | 32 days | 2.4 nights |
| Feb 2026 | kr 14,441 | 26.2% | kr 1,578 | kr 516 | 29 days | 7.7 nights |
| Mar 2026 | kr 12,943 | 22.6% | kr 1,607 | kr 418 | 47 days | 4.2 nights |
| Apr 2026 | kr 15,679 | 24.3% | kr 1,627 | kr 523 | 61 days | 5.2 nights |
| May 2026 | kr 20,481 | 29.3% | kr 1,652 | kr 661 | 61 days | 5.1 nights |
| Jun 2026 | kr 28,550 | 41.9% | kr 1,824 | kr 952 | 119 days | 4.3 nights |
| Jul 2026 | kr 40,642 | 52.5% | kr 1,839 | kr 1,311 | 106 days | 7.2 nights |
| Aug 2026 | kr 28,911 | 40.5% | kr 1,807 | kr 933 | 74 days | 3.1 nights |
| Sep 2026 | kr 15,405 | 27.8% | kr 1,747 | kr 513 | 40 days | 3.5 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
The typical Motala kommun listing earns about kr 12,500 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The free Airbnb calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Motala kommun Airbnb took in kr 135,129 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about kr 7,800 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about kr 14,700 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the kr 6,300 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about kr 8,300 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about kr 6,700 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | kr 128,829 | kr 239,700 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay5% of Motala kommun bookings | kr 6,300 | kr 11,600 |
| Gross bookings | kr 135,129 | kr 251,300 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 92% of Motala kommun listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −kr 19,600 | −kr 36,500 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; kr 0 if you clean yourself | −kr 6,300 | −kr 11,600 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −kr 6,800 | −kr 12,600 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −kr 2,700 | −kr 5,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −kr 4,100 | −kr 7,500 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −kr 1,400 | −kr 1,400 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −kr 700 | −kr 700 |
| Managementkr 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | kr 0 | kr 0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | kr 0 | kr 0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | kr 0 | kr 0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −kr 41,600 | −kr 75,300 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | kr 93,529about kr 7,800 a month | kr 176,000about kr 14,700 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Motala kommun's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Motala kommun home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about kr 20,900 a month, against kr 11,300 for the average one.
Occupancy
Motala kommun listings were booked on 33% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the Östergötland County average (36%) and 6 points below the Sweden average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 20% in January to 55% in July.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.6 times as often as the bottom quarter.
July is usually the busiest month in Motala kommun, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 33% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Motala kommun, known as ADR (average daily rate), was kr 1,742 over the past year, about the same as the Östergötland County average (kr 1,665) and about 7% below the Sweden average of kr 1,865. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates peak in June and July at about kr 1,715 and bottom out in November and December at about kr 1,395.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 3.2 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
July rates run 23% above December's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, kr 1,540. The 12-month ADR of kr 1,742 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Motala kommun it averaged kr 659 over the past year, from about kr 364 in a typical January to about kr 1,200 in a typical July.
A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.
July RevPAR is about 3.3 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, kr 595. The 12-month RevPAR of kr 659 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Motala kommun has one high season, June through August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from September to April. A listing earns about 2.3 times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Motala kommun
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, kr 18,200.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | kr 11,300 |
| February | Low season | kr 11,800 |
| March | Low season | kr 13,800 |
| April | Low season | kr 15,300 |
| May | Shoulder season | kr 18,000 |
| June | High season | kr 23,500 |
| July | High season | kr 37,000 |
| August | High season | kr 27,400 |
| September | Low season | kr 16,700 |
| October | Low season | kr 15,300 |
| November | Low season | kr 12,800 |
| December | Low season | kr 14,800 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJune–August | kr 29,300 | 45% | kr 1,711 |
| Shoulder seasonMay | kr 18,000 | 25% | kr 1,592 |
| Low seasonSeptember–April | kr 14,000 | 26% | kr 1,477 |
Seasons are grouped by revenue per listing, so a better-paying season can fill fewer nights when higher rates carry it.
Guests book Motala kommun stays 75 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. June stays are booked furthest out, about 111 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 23 days. A typical June booking is made in late February.
June stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 75 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
None of the 52 active listings in Motala kommun display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Motala kommun.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Motala kommun neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Motala City Center, Vänern Lake and Tjätä. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Motala City Center | The heart of Motala, offering a mix of shopping, dining, and cultural attractions. A great location for visitors who want to explore the town and its historical sites. | Motala Museum, Gota Canal, Motala Integrated Leisure Facility, St. John's Church, Motala Harbour |
| Vänern Lake | A picturesque area with beautiful views and outdoor activities. Ideal for tourists interested in nature and water activities such as fishing and boating. | Vänern Lake, Björkbackens Sports Center, Motala Golf Club, Hiking trails, Beach parks |
| Tjätä | A known residential area popular among families and people looking for a quiet, nature-rich environment, yet close to Motala's amenities. | Tjätä Park, Local nature trails, Community center, Playgrounds |
| Sydslätten | A burgeoning suburban neighborhood with growing amenities, appealing to longer-stay visitors and families. | Shopping centers, Local cafes, Parks and playgrounds |
| Lidköping | Proximity to Lidköping, a larger town with more attractions and opportunities. Ideal for those looking to visit both Lidköping and Motala. | Lidköping beach, Korsberga Church, Local markets, Rörstrand Museum |
| Hästeil | A scenic village with access to nature, popular for its tranquility and outdoor activities, attracting visitors looking for peaceful retreats. | Fishing spots, Hiking trails, Campsites |
| Skänninge | Nearby town known for its medieval streets and charming atmosphere. Perfect for tourists interested in history and quaint experiences. | Skänninge Church, Historical ruins, Small boutiques, Local cafés |
| Ödeshög | A charming town at the northern end of Lake Vättern, offering a blend of nature and culture, suitable for visitors looking for tranquility and exploration. | Natural reserves, Cultural history sites, Museum of Ödeshög |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
More than nine in ten Airbnbs in Motala kommun are entire homes (92%), with private rooms at 8%. Cabins and other outdoor stays make up 50% of listings, ahead of houses (44%).
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Motala kommun Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 92.3% | 48 |
| Private room | 7.7% | 4 |
Cabins lead the property mix
Motala kommun Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Cabin/Outdoor | 50.0% | 26 |
| House | 44.2% | 23 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 3.8% | 2 |
| Unique stay | 1.9% | 1 |
One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Motala kommun (43% of entire homes), followed by two-bedroom homes (30%). Shares are of the 46 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Motala kommun entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 43.5% | 20 |
| 2 bedrooms | 30.4% | 14 |
| 3 bedrooms | 13.0% | 6 |
| 4 bedrooms | 6.5% | 3 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 6.5% | 3 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Motala kommun earned kr 32,400 over the past year, against kr 146,000 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 20 | kr 32,400 | kr 55,700 | kr 1,489 | 23% |
| 2 bedrooms | 14 | kr 146,000 | kr 164,000 | kr 1,509 | 44% |
The most common capacity in Motala kommun is four guests (38% of listings), and 40% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 48 listings with a guest capacity on file (92% of the market).
Motala kommun listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 4.2% | 2 |
| 3 guests | 8.3% | 4 |
| 4 guests | 37.5% | 18 |
| 5 guests | 10.4% | 5 |
| 6 guests | 14.6% | 7 |
| 7 guests | 2.1% | 1 |
| 8+ guests | 22.9% | 11 |
Motala kommun hosts set up an average of 3.6 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. About a third of listings (33%) show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Lake access is common in Motala kommun: 58% of listings offer it, and 52% have a fireplace.
Share of Motala kommun listings with each common amenity
Guests
Motala kommun splits its demand between home and abroad: 54% of guests who left reviews live outside Sweden, led by visitors from Germany and Denmark. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 36%, followed by Swedish and German.
54% of Motala kommun guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Motala kommun guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Stockholm | 11.1% |
| Gothenburg | 5.9% |
| Berlin | 3.7% |
| Uppsala | 2.2% |
| Hamburg | 1.5% |
Where Motala kommun guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Sweden | 45.7% |
| Germany | 21.7% |
| Denmark | 5.1% |
| Switzerland | 4.3% |
| Belgium | 3.6% |
Languages spoken by Motala kommun guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 36.2% |
| Swedish | 20.6% |
| German | 19.9% |
| French | 6.4% |
| Spanish | 5.0% |
Motala kommun Airbnbs average 4.83 stars, and 37% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on cleanliness: it scores 4.68, against 4.93 for host communication and check-in.
Communication and check-in score highest in Motala kommun; cleanliness is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.82 |
| Cleanliness | 4.68 |
| Communication | 4.93 |
| Location | 4.81 |
| Check-in | 4.93 |
| Value | 4.70 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Motala kommun listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 4% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 40% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Motala kommun listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 71.2% | 37 |
| 181-270 days | 25.0% | 13 |
| 91-180 days | 3.8% | 2 |
Days a year Motala kommun listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 3.8% | 2 |
| 91-180 days | 25.0% | 13 |
| 31-90 days | 30.8% | 16 |
| 1-30 days | 40.4% | 21 |
The average Motala kommun booking lasts 4.6 nights, longest in July and shortest in October. Listings took about 11 bookings each over the year. About three-quarters of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Motala kommun
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Nearly two-thirds of listings in Motala kommun accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Motala kommun listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Motala kommun, used by 48% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about seven in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 29% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Motala kommun listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than half of Motala kommun listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is kr 528, and some higher fees lift the average to kr 1,030. Spread over the average stay of 4.6 nights, that adds roughly kr 115 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 5% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Motala kommun, a six-bedroom home, took in kr 835,000 over the past year, about 6.2 times the city's average of kr 135,000. Three of the six listings below have five or more bedrooms; the other three have two and four bedrooms.
Wonderful house by the lake Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.94
Peaceful holiday home- unbeatable lake location! Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.99
Undisturbed location, 30 meters from the water, sauna, good fishing Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.88
Villa with lake plot and amazing views Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.95
Charming cottage with your own beach and sauna Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.89
Genuine Swedish cottage by the lake! Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.97 Only 4% of Motala kommun listings are classed as professionally managed, though 29% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run 31% of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 92% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 74 km, Linköpings kommun (35 km away, 31 listings) earned the most per listing, about 34% more than Motala kommun. Hjo and Kinda kommun were the busiest, each booked on 42% of nights against 33% in Motala kommun.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motala 9 km | 103 | kr 119,290 | kr 2,042 | 35% |
| Vadstena 22 km | 38 | kr 139,733 | kr 1,626 | 40% |
| Linköping 33 km | 102 | kr 111,535 | kr 1,162 | 36% |
| Linköpings kommun 35 km | 31 | kr 181,345 | kr 1,851 | 35% |
| Laxå kommun 49 km | 38 | kr 156,581 | kr 1,659 | 39% |
| Norrköping 59 km | 94 | kr 92,819 | kr 1,306 | 31% |
| Hjo 61 km | 41 | kr 128,733 | kr 1,219 | 42% |
| Kinda kommun 74 km | 42 | kr 151,845 | kr 1,821 | 42% |
See all 15 Östergötland County Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Sweden with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Motala kommun:
FAQ
An active Motala kommun Airbnb grossed kr 135,129 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 52 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in kr 23,200 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Motala kommun listings earn between kr 6,440 and kr 23,200 in a typical month, and the top tenth kr 44,200 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Motala kommun were booked on 33% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 36% for the Östergötland County average. July is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Motala kommun cost kr 1,742 before fees. Half of listings charge between kr 1,010 and kr 1,755, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Motala kommun listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Motala kommun Airbnb grossed kr 135,129 in the 12 months to October 2026, 8% above the Östergötland County average of kr 125,157. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, kr 93,529 a year (about kr 7,800 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about kr 14,700 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
July usually pays best, averaging kr 37,000 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Motala kommun listing was open to book earned kr 659 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made kr 1,480 or more.
Motala kommun stays were booked 75 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Motala kommun Airbnb stay lasted 4.6 nights over the past year. A listing took 11 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Motala kommun Airbnbs 4.83 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and cleanliness lowest.
Motala City Center, Vänern Lake and Tjätä draw the most short-term rental interest in Motala kommun. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 52 active Airbnb listings in Motala kommun as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Motala, 9 km away.
In Motala kommun, more than half of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is kr 528, and some higher fees lift the average to kr 1,030.
All of Sweden had 6.6 million international tourist arrivals in 2022, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 555 Airbnb stays in Motala kommun, Sweden in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Sweden tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 52 active Airbnb listings in Motala kommun from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Swedish kronor at kr 9.43 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.