Airbnb market data · 202612 months to April 2026

Turin, NY Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

AirROI's latest figures for Turin run through April 2026.

Active Airbnb listings
18
Avg. booking lead time
48 days
Listings showing a permit
0%
Peak revenue month
February
Lowest revenue month
April

The short answer

Turin Airbnb Market at a Glance

Listings averaged $210 a night and were booked on 26% of available nights.

Timing matters: in February, the best month, the average listing earned about four times as much as in April, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 18 active listings, Turin is the 503rd-largest of 509 New York State markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Turin Browse the live Turin Airbnb market See Every Turin Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Turin?

Gross bookings per Turin listing averaged $16,304 over the 12 months to April 2026 (New York State average: $36,572), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

The average Turin listing brought in $3,670 in February, its best month, and $902 in April, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 40% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

Across Turin's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn $4,390+ a month, about 3.3 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn $2,410 or more, roughly $1,100 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about $1,350 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn $833 or less, about 62% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

February earned about four times what April did

Average revenue per active listing, by month

Turin Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the April 2026 data.

February led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Turin, May 2025 to Apr 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
May 2025$1,28020.2%$204$4151 days3 nights
Jun 2025$1,73722.6%$220$5873 days3.6 nights
Jul 2025$2,12732.6%$208$6948 days5.1 nights
Aug 2025$2,45936.1%$207$7969 days2.6 nights
Sep 2025$1,93432.0%$203$6439 days4 nights
Oct 2025$1,40020.0%$201$4542 days2.4 nights
Nov 2025$1,51927.6%$196$5123 days4.7 nights
Dec 2025$1,84225.8%$208$5943 days3.5 nights
Jan 2026$3,31838.3%$229$10759 days2.8 nights
Feb 2026$3,66943.9%$238$13160 days2.8 nights
Mar 2026$1,22113.6%$234$3958 days1.8 nights
Apr 2026$90213.1%$229$3059 days3.1 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Turin home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb income calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Turin Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Turin Airbnb took in $16,304 in the 12 months to April 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about $850 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about $1,550 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the $1,880 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about $1,010 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about $730 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any HOA or condo fees.

Turin Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Turin Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings$14,424$25,830
Cleaning fees guests pay12% of Turin bookings$1,880$3,360
Gross bookings$16,304$29,190
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 89% of Turin listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−$2,300−$4,120
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; $0 if you clean yourself−$1,880−$3,360
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−$820−$1,460
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−$330−$580
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−$490−$880
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−$160−$160
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−$80−$80
Management$0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings$0$0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free$0$0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on$0$0
Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−$6,060−$10,640
Left for housing costs, then profit$10,244about $850 a month$18,550about $1,550 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, HOA or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Turin Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Turin's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Turin home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Turin's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Turin listings are booked on 40% or more of their nights, against 23% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of $195 adds about $1,940 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge $235 a night or more, against a median of $195. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about $1,440 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. February brought the average listing about $3,670, against $902 in April, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Turin listings average 4.94 stars, and 78% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about $2,430 a month, against $1,360 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Turin?

Turin listings were booked on 26% of the nights they were open over the past year, 14 percentage points below the New York State average (40%) and 15 points below the U.S. average (41%). Occupancy swings from 13% in April to 44% in February.

Across Turin's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 50%+ of open nights, 27 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 40% or more, roughly three nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 23% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 15% or less, under two nights a week.

February was the busiest month in Turin, April the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Turin?

The average nightly rate in Turin, known as ADR (average daily rate), was $210 over the past year, about 45% below the New York State average of $380 and about 37% below the U.S. average of $335. Rates peak in February and March at about $240 and bottom out in November at about $195.

Across Turin's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge $335+ a night, about 1.7 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge $235 or more, about $40 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about $195 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge $165 or less, about 15% below the median.

February rates ran 22% above November's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Turin?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Turin it averaged $59 over the past year, from about $30 in April to about $131 in February.

Across Turin's 18 active listings, RevPAR by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn $141+ per open night, about three times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn $69 or more, about $25 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about $45 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn $35 or less, about three-quarters of the median.

February RevPAR was about 4.4 times April's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month

The 12-month RevPAR of $59 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Turin

With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in Turin is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in February and bottomed out in April.

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Turin?

Guests book Turin stays 48 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). June stays are booked furthest out, about 73 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 23 days. A typical June booking is made in early April.

June stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay

The 12-month figure of 48 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Turin

None of the 18 active listings in Turin display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and occupancy-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the city or county before buying or listing in Turin.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Turin

AirROI's area guide picks eight Turin neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centro Storico, San Salvario and Porta Nuova. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Turin
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Centro StoricoThe historical center of Turin filled with rich culture, beautiful architecture, and delicious cuisine. It attracts tourists who want to explore museums, shops, and local restaurants.Mole Antonelliana, Piazza Castello, Royal Palace of Turin, Turin Cathedral, Egyptian Museum, Via Roma
San SalvarioA trendy neighborhood known for its vibrant nightlife, diverse eateries, and cultural scene. Very popular among younger travelers and locals alike.Parco del Valentino, Via Saluzzo, Borgo Medievale, Restaurants and Bars, Piazza Madama Cristina
Porta NuovaThis area is a major transportation hub that offers a variety of shopping, dining, and accommodation options, making it ideal for both tourists and business travelers.Stazione di Porta Nuova, Via Lagrange, Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, Cafes and Shops
CrocettaAn upscale residential area known for its charming streets and elegant buildings. Attracts families and travelers looking for a quieter stay with easy access to the city center.Corso Cairoli, Shops and Boutiques, Local Markets
LingottoFamous for the Lingotto building and the nearby automobile museum. It’s an interesting area for those interested in innovation and design, attracting both business and leisure travelers.Lingotto Fiere, Pinacoteca Giovanni e Marella Agnelli, Eataly Torino
MirafioriA suburban area that offers a more local experience of Turin, attracting budget travelers and those interested in everyday life in the city.Parco di Mirafiori, Local Restaurants, Shopping Areas
Cit TurinA quieter district known for its elegant buildings and proximity to the city center, making it a good area for longer stays.Villa Scott, Local Cafes, Parco della Pellerina
Piazza Vittorio VenetoA lively square surrounded by the Po River, ideal for those seeking nightlife and cultural experiences, with plenty of bars and restaurants.Ponte Vittorio Emanuele I, Cafes and Bars, View of the Mole Antonelliana

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Nearby markets

Turin vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 53 km, Old Forge (40 km away, 34 listings) earned the most per listing, about three times as much as Turin.

Airbnb markets near Turin: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Town of Greig 13 km58$26,916$30931%
Town of Forestport 26 km53$20,887$26038%
Town of Brighton 33 km62$31,661$33241%
Redfield 33 km34$9,638$20223%
Old Forge 40 km34$47,418$47846%
Town of Webb 42 km214$33,782$38238%
City of Rome 46 km32$10,002$9731%
Inlet 53 km67$22,369$43232%

Other Airbnb Markets in New York State

See all 509 New York Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Turin

Markets elsewhere in the United States with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Turin:

FAQ

Turin Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Turin?

An active Turin Airbnb grossed $16,304 on average in the 12 months to April 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in $2,410 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Turin?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Turin listings earn between $833 and $2,410 in a typical month, and the top tenth $4,390 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Turin?

Listings in Turin were booked on 26% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the New York State average. February was the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Turin?

The average booked night in Turin cost $210 before fees. Half of listings charge between $165 and $235, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Turin?

None of the active Turin listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and occupancy-tax rules with the city or county before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Turin?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Turin Airbnb grossed $16,304 in the 12 months to April 2026, 55% below the New York State average of $36,572, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, $10,244 a year (about $850 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about $1,550 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Turin?

February paid best over the past year, at $3,670 per active listing, and April paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Turin?

Each night a Turin listing was open to book earned $59 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made $141 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Turin?

Turin stays were booked 48 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Turin?

The average Turin Airbnb stay lasted 3.5 nights over the past year. A listing took 20 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Turin rated?

Guests rate Turin Airbnbs 4.94 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Turin?

Centro Storico, San Salvario and Porta Nuova draw the most short-term rental interest in Turin. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Turin?

AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in Turin as of April 2026. The closest tracked market is Town of Greig, 13 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Turin?

In Turin, more than eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about $100.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in Turin from May 2025 to April 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. Money figures are in U.S. dollars. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.