Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
Pueblo General Belgrano, Argentina Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Pueblo General Belgrano brought in ARS 7,022,018 over the 12 months through October 2026, across just 26 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
The short answer
Pueblo General Belgrano Airbnb Market at a Glance
Pueblo General Belgrano earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged ARS 133,384 a night and were booked on 22% of available nights, against ARS 118,000 and 25% for the Entre Ríos Province average.
Timing matters: in January, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.6 times as much as in September, usually the slowest. With only 26 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 26 active listings, Pueblo General Belgrano is the 11th-largest of 12 Entre Ríos Province markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Pueblo General Belgrano Airbnb market See Every Pueblo General Belgrano ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Pueblo General Belgrano?
Gross bookings per Pueblo General Belgrano listing averaged ARS 7,022,018 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Entre Ríos Province average: ARS 6,018,060), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Pueblo General Belgrano listing brings in ARS 1,660,000 in January, its best month, and ARS 462,000 in September, its slowest. February runs within 1% of January, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 41% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Pueblo General Belgrano's 26 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ARS 2,090,000+ a month, about 2.8 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn ARS 1,350,000 or more, roughly ARS 610,000 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about ARS 737,000 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ARS 311,000 or less, about 42% of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
January earns about 3.6 times what September does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 889,000. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Pueblo General Belgrano Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
February 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike. Across the past two years, January is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | ARS 735,927 | 18.5% | ARS 130,441 | ARS 23,740 | 28 days | 3 nights |
| Nov 2025 | ARS 753,715 | 23.0% | ARS 133,371 | ARS 25,124 | 36 days | 2.6 nights |
| Dec 2025 | ARS 1,250,443 | 29.7% | ARS 139,201 | ARS 40,337 | 42 days | 3.6 nights |
| Jan 2026 | ARS 1,819,493 | 40.5% | ARS 141,831 | ARS 58,693 | 33 days | 4 nights |
| Feb 2026 | ARS 1,924,565 | 43.2% | ARS 146,169 | ARS 68,734 | 35 days | 3.5 nights |
| Mar 2026 | ARS 1,076,757 | 21.0% | ARS 139,569 | ARS 34,734 | 15 days | 3.6 nights |
| Apr 2026 | ARS 897,157 | 19.7% | ARS 142,072 | ARS 29,905 | 18 days | 3.5 nights |
| May 2026 | ARS 509,640 | 13.3% | ARS 136,628 | ARS 16,440 | 12 days | 2 nights |
| Jun 2026 | ARS 817,375 | 22.8% | ARS 128,384 | ARS 27,246 | 7 days | 3.5 nights |
| Jul 2026 | ARS 882,230 | 20.1% | ARS 130,165 | ARS 28,459 | 16 days | 3.6 nights |
| Aug 2026 | ARS 559,803 | 18.1% | ARS 130,110 | ARS 18,058 | 14 days | 3.5 nights |
| Sep 2026 | ARS 469,858 | 15.0% | ARS 130,835 | ARS 15,662 | 13 days | 2.6 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Pueblo General Belgrano address, run it through the Airbnb estimator.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Pueblo General Belgrano Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Pueblo General Belgrano Airbnb took in ARS 7,022,018 in the 12 months to October 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about ARS 12,864,000, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about ARS 769,000 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Pueblo General Belgrano Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | ARS 6,786,018 | ARS 12,432,000 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay3% of Pueblo General Belgrano bookings | ARS 236,000 | ARS 432,000 |
| Gross bookings | ARS 7,022,018 | ARS 12,864,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 88% of Pueblo General Belgrano listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −ARS 987,000 | −ARS 1,808,000 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; ARS 0 if you clean yourself | −ARS 236,000 | −ARS 432,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −ARS 351,000 | −ARS 643,000 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −ARS 140,000 | −ARS 257,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −ARS 211,000 | −ARS 386,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −ARS 70,000 | −ARS 70,000 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −ARS 35,000 | −ARS 35,000 |
| ManagementARS 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −ARS 2,030,000 | −ARS 3,631,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | ARS 4,992,018about ARS 416,000 a month | ARS 9,233,000about ARS 769,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Pueblo General Belgrano Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Pueblo General Belgrano's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Pueblo General Belgrano home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Pueblo General Belgrano's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Pueblo General Belgrano listings are booked on 35% or more of their nights, against 18% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of ARS 124,000 adds about ARS 1,240,000 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge ARS 176,000 a night or more, against a median of ARS 124,000. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about ARS 679,000 a year.
- Open for the busy months. In a typical year, January brings the average listing about ARS 1,660,000, against ARS 462,000 in September, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Pueblo General Belgrano listings average 4.79 stars, and 38% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about ARS 1,072,000 a month, against ARS 585,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Pueblo General Belgrano?
Pueblo General Belgrano listings were booked on 22% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the Entre Ríos Province average (25%) and 17 points below the Argentina average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 13% in May to 40% in February.
Across Pueblo General Belgrano's 26 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 49%+ of open nights, 31 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 35% or more, roughly two and a half nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 18% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 8% or less, less than one night a week.
February is usually the busiest month in Pueblo General Belgrano, May the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Pueblo General Belgrano?
The average nightly rate in Pueblo General Belgrano, known as ADR (average daily rate), was ARS 133,384 over the past year, about 13% above the Entre Ríos Province average of ARS 118,000 and about the same as the Argentina average (ARS 134,000). In a typical year, rates peak in February at about ARS 147,000 and bottom out in October at about ARS 112,000.
Across Pueblo General Belgrano's 26 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge ARS 232,000+ a night, about 1.9 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge ARS 176,000 or more, about ARS 52,000 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about ARS 124,000 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge ARS 93,100 or less, about three-quarters of the median.
February rates run 31% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 131,000.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Pueblo General Belgrano?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Pueblo General Belgrano it averaged ARS 29,600 over the past year, from about ARS 15,400 in a typical September to about ARS 58,800 in a typical February.
Across Pueblo General Belgrano's 26 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ARS 60,300+ per open night, about 2.4 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn ARS 38,000 or more, about ARS 13,000 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about ARS 25,000 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ARS 11,700 or less, about half of the median.
February RevPAR is about 3.8 times September's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 29,400.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Pueblo General Belgrano
With only 26 active listings, the monthly pattern in Pueblo General Belgrano is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in January and bottom out in September.
Average revenue by month in Pueblo General Belgrano
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, ARS 889,000.
Revenue by month in Pueblo General Belgrano in numbers
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | ARS 1,660,000 |
| February | ARS 1,650,000 |
| March | ARS 1,040,000 |
| April | ARS 766,000 |
| May | ARS 509,000 |
| June | ARS 793,000 |
| July | ARS 923,000 |
| August | ARS 564,000 |
| September | ARS 462,000 |
| October | ARS 550,000 |
| November | ARS 651,000 |
| December | ARS 1,100,000 |
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Pueblo General Belgrano?
Guests book Pueblo General Belgrano stays 28 days ahead on average (about four weeks). February stays are booked furthest out, about 33 days ahead, and May stays closest to arrival, about 7 days. A typical February booking is made in mid-January.
February stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 28 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Pueblo General Belgrano
None of the 26 active listings in Pueblo General Belgrano display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Pueblo General Belgrano.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Pueblo General Belgrano
AirROI's area guide picks eight Pueblo General Belgrano neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centro, Costanera del Río and Barrio Residencial. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Centro | The heart of Pueblo General Belgrano, Centro is bustling with shops, cafes, and restaurants. Its central location makes it ideal for guests looking for convenience and local culture. | Plaza de las Flores, Museo Histórico, Catedral San Juan Bautista, Parque Del Ferrocarril, Café y Gastronomía |
| Costanera del Río | This riverside area offers beautiful scenery and outdoor activities. It is perfect for guests who enjoy nature and relaxation by the water. | Costanera de Pueblo General Belgrano, Río Gualeguaychú, Parque Municipal, Actividades acuáticas |
| Barrio Residencial | A quiet residential neighborhood ideal for families and those seeking a more laid-back experience away from the hustle and bustle. | Schools, Parks, Local markets, Family-friendly cafes |
| Cerca del Parque Termal | Close to the thermal spa area, attracting visitors looking for relaxation and wellness experiences. | Termas de Pueblo General Belgrano, Spas and wellness centers, Natural hot springs |
| Zona de Eventos | Near venues for events and gatherings, this area is great for guests attending conferences or social events. | Salón de Eventos, Conferencias, Catering services |
| Pueblito Histórico | A charming area with historical architecture and cultural attractions, appealing to tourists interested in history and culture. | Museo de la historia local, Edificaciones antiguas, Rutas históricas |
| Escuelas y Universidades | Proximity to educational institutions makes it appealing for academic visitors and families visiting students. | Universidad Nacional del Litoral, Escuelas técnicas, Colleges nearby |
| Cerca de la Ruta 14 | Convenient access for travelers passing through, making it a practical choice for short stays and road trip stopovers. | Ruta 14, Gasolineras, Restaurantes de carretera |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Pueblo General Belgrano vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 94 km, Mercedes (49 km away, 64 listings) earned the most per listing, about 41% more than Pueblo General Belgrano. Paysandú was the busiest, booked on 29% of nights against 22% in Pueblo General Belgrano.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gualeguaychu 5 km | 160 | ARS 6,235,319 | ARS 137,394 | 23% |
| Villa Elisa 34 km | 33 | ARS 5,109,920 | ARS 119,420 | 21% |
| Los Arrayanes Uruguay · 47 km | 30 | ARS 5,076,607 | ARS 142,623 | 21% |
| Mercedes Uruguay · 49 km | 64 | ARS 9,902,642 | ARS 177,370 | 23% |
| Concepción del Uruguay 63 km | 115 | ARS 6,727,772 | ARS 123,186 | 26% |
| Paysandú Uruguay · 86 km | 82 | ARS 7,828,548 | ARS 107,760 | 29% |
| Colón 91 km | 154 | ARS 4,669,609 | ARS 105,675 | 25% |
| San José 94 km | 40 | ARS 4,333,583 | ARS 100,113 | 23% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Entre Ríos Province
- Paraná Airbnb data 169 listings
- Federación Airbnb data 167 listings
- Concordia Airbnb data 118 listings
See all 12 Entre Ríos Province Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Pueblo General Belgrano
Markets elsewhere in Argentina with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Pueblo General Belgrano:
- Distrito Potrerillos Airbnb data Argentina · ARS 145,795/night · 23.9%
FAQ
Pueblo General Belgrano Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Pueblo General Belgrano?
An active Pueblo General Belgrano Airbnb grossed ARS 7,022,018 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 26 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in ARS 1,350,000 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Pueblo General Belgrano?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Pueblo General Belgrano listings earn between ARS 311,000 and ARS 1,350,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth ARS 2,090,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Pueblo General Belgrano?
Listings in Pueblo General Belgrano were booked on 22% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 25% for the Entre Ríos Province average. February is usually the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Pueblo General Belgrano?
The average booked night in Pueblo General Belgrano cost ARS 133,384 before fees. Half of listings charge between ARS 93,100 and ARS 176,000, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Pueblo General Belgrano?
None of the active Pueblo General Belgrano listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Pueblo General Belgrano?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Pueblo General Belgrano Airbnb grossed ARS 7,022,018 in the 12 months to October 2026, 17% above the Entre Ríos Province average of ARS 6,018,060, though with only 26 active listings a single property can move that figure, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about ARS 769,000 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Pueblo General Belgrano?
January usually pays best, averaging ARS 1,660,000 per active listing over the past two years, and September usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Pueblo General Belgrano?
Each night a Pueblo General Belgrano listing was open to book earned ARS 29,600 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made ARS 60,300 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Pueblo General Belgrano?
Pueblo General Belgrano stays were booked 28 days (about four weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Pueblo General Belgrano?
The average Pueblo General Belgrano Airbnb stay lasted 3 nights over the past year. A listing took 12 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Pueblo General Belgrano rated?
Guests rate Pueblo General Belgrano Airbnbs 4.79 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Pueblo General Belgrano?
Centro, Costanera del Río and Barrio Residencial draw the most short-term rental interest in Pueblo General Belgrano. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Pueblo General Belgrano?
AirROI counted 26 active Airbnb listings in Pueblo General Belgrano as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Gualeguaychu, 5 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Pueblo General Belgrano?
In Pueblo General Belgrano, more than four in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is ARS 15,932, and some higher fees lift the average to ARS 25,939.
How many tourists visit Pueblo General Belgrano, Argentina?
All of Argentina had 6.6 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 292 Airbnb stays in Pueblo General Belgrano, Argentina in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Argentina tourism statistics.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 26 active Airbnb listings in Pueblo General Belgrano from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Argentine pesos at ARS 1,448 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.