Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026

Camet Norte, Argentina Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
37
Avg. booking lead time
26 days
Listings showing a permit
0%
Peak revenue month
January
Lowest revenue month
October

The short answer

Camet Norte Airbnb Market at a Glance

Rates and bookings both trail the Buenos Aires average. Listings averaged ARS 116,438 a night and were booked on 31% of available nights, against ARS 157,000 and 34% for the Buenos Aires average.

Timing matters: in January, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 37 times as much as in October, usually the slowest. With only 37 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 37 active listings, Camet Norte is the 59th-largest of 99 Buenos Aires markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Camet Norte Browse the live Camet Norte Airbnb market See Every Camet Norte Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Camet Norte?

Gross bookings per Camet Norte listing averaged ARS 4,769,106 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Buenos Aires average: ARS 9,747,127), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Camet Norte listing brings in ARS 2,110,000 in January, its best month, and ARS 57,000 in October, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 53% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.6 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ARS 1,810,000+ a month, about 3.1 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn ARS 1,080,000 or more, roughly ARS 500,000 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about ARS 578,000 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ARS 296,000 or less, about half of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

January earns about 37 times what October does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 680,000. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Camet Norte Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.

January 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in July 2026.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Camet Norte, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Sep 2025––ARS 110,125–––
Oct 2025ARS 230,8729.7%ARS 110,055ARS 7,4471 day2 nights
Nov 2025ARS 213,2688.0%ARS 108,326ARS 7,10969 days1.8 nights
Dec 2025ARS 886,21222.2%ARS 109,234ARS 28,58731 days6.7 nights
Jan 2026ARS 2,563,21457.7%ARS 111,636ARS 82,68432 days7.2 nights
Feb 2026ARS 1,644,04945.2%ARS 108,094ARS 58,71627 days5.4 nights
Mar 2026ARS 952,73224.7%ARS 104,240ARS 30,73324 days3.2 nights
Apr 2026ARS 597,38117.1%ARS 106,181ARS 19,91310 days2.7 nights
May 2026ARS 609,33715.2%ARS 109,066ARS 19,6564 days2.1 nights
Jun 2026ARS 444,42910.0%ARS 113,202ARS 14,81411 days2.4 nights
Jul 2026ARS 629,95111.1%ARS 115,301ARS 20,32132 days2.9 nights
Aug 2026ARS 634,03213.9%ARS 113,449ARS 20,45323 days2.6 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

For a figure on one home rather than the whole Camet Norte market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb revenue calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Camet Norte Profitable?

Yes, as extra income from a home or room you already have. The average Camet Norte Airbnb took in ARS 4,769,106 in the 12 months to September 2026, counting listings open only part of the year, and a listing in the top quarter, run by its owner at everyday costs, keeps about ARS 558,000 a month after running costs.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Camet Norte Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Camet Norte Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookingsARS 4,612,106ARS 8,624,000
Cleaning fees guests pay3% of Camet Norte bookingsARS 157,000ARS 294,000
Gross bookingsARS 4,769,106ARS 8,918,000
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 11%: 15.5% for the 62% of Camet Norte listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−ARS 514,000−ARS 960,000
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; ARS 0 if you clean yourself−ARS 157,000−ARS 294,000
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−ARS 238,000−ARS 446,000
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−ARS 95,000−ARS 178,000
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−ARS 143,000−ARS 268,000
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−ARS 48,000−ARS 48,000
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−ARS 24,000−ARS 24,000
ManagementARS 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookingsARS 0ARS 0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are freeARS 0ARS 0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed onARS 0ARS 0
Total running costsAbout 22% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−ARS 1,219,000−ARS 2,218,000
Left for housing costs, then profitARS 3,550,106about ARS 296,000 a monthARS 6,700,000about ARS 558,000 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Camet Norte Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Camet Norte's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Camet Norte home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Camet Norte's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Camet Norte listings are booked on 32% or more of their nights, against 17% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of ARS 95,300 adds about ARS 953,000 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge ARS 124,000 a night or more, against a median of ARS 95,300. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about ARS 461,000 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, January brings the average listing about ARS 2,110,000, against ARS 57,000 in October, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Camet Norte listings average 4.88 stars, and 27% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about ARS 743,000 a month, against ARS 397,000 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Camet Norte?

Camet Norte listings were booked on 31% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the Buenos Aires average (34%) and 8 points below the Argentina average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 5% in October to 54% in January.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.2 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 41%+ of open nights, 24 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 32% or more, roughly two nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 17% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 10% or less, less than one night a week.

January is usually the busiest month in Camet Norte, October the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The 12-month rate of 31% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Camet Norte?

The average nightly rate in Camet Norte, known as ADR (average daily rate), was ARS 116,438 over the past year, about 26% below the Buenos Aires average of ARS 157,000 and about 8% below the Argentina average of ARS 126,000. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates peak in July and August at about ARS 115,000 and bottom out in October at about ARS 83,400.

The top 10% charge about 2.4 times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge ARS 169,000+ a night, about 1.8 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge ARS 124,000 or more, about ARS 29,000 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about ARS 95,300 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge ARS 71,900 or less, about three-quarters of the median.

July rates run 38% above October's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 106,000. The 12-month ADR of ARS 116,438 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Camet Norte?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Camet Norte it averaged ARS 38,200 over the past year, from about ARS 1,840 in a typical October to about ARS 68,100 in a typical January.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ARS 68,800+ per open night, about 2.4 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn ARS 40,300 or more, about ARS 11,000 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about ARS 29,200 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ARS 17,500 or less, about 60% of the median.

January RevPAR is about 37 times October's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 22,500. The 12-month RevPAR of ARS 38,200 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Camet Norte

With only 37 active listings, the monthly pattern in Camet Norte is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in January and bottom out in October.

October 2025 is left out of these averages as a one-off: listings earned about four times what they did in October 2024. It still counts in the 12-month figures at the top of the page.

Average revenue by month in Camet Norte

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, ARS 699,000.

Revenue by month in Camet Norte in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Camet Norte, by calendar month
MonthRevenue per listing
JanuaryARS 2,110,000
FebruaryARS 1,370,000
MarchARS 974,000
AprilARS 569,000
MayARS 609,000
JuneARS 444,000
JulyARS 630,000
AugustARS 634,000
SeptemberARS 92,300
OctoberARS 57,000
NovemberARS 213,000
DecemberARS 679,000

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Camet Norte?

Guests book Camet Norte stays 26 days ahead on average (about four weeks). November stays are booked furthest out, about 69 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 1 days. A typical November booking is made in early September.

November stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026

The 12-month figure of 26 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Camet Norte

None of the 37 active listings in Camet Norte display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Camet Norte.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Camet Norte

AirROI's area guide picks Camet Norte Beach and La Costa as the parts of Camet Norte that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Camet Norte
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Camet Norte BeachA serene beach destination popular with families and vacationers. It offers calm waters, beautiful sunsets, and a laid-back atmosphere, making it a desirable spot for tourists looking for relaxation and outdoor activities.Camet Norte Beach, Local seafood restaurants, Scenic walking paths, Beachfront parks
La CostaAn entire region consisting of beautiful beach towns, each offering unique experiences. Great for investors wanting variety and year-round appeal.Multiple beaches, Local events, Water parks, Cultural activities

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Camet Norte Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

Every Airbnb in Camet Norte is an entire home: all 37 listings rent the whole place. Houses are the most common property type at 51%, about 2.4 times the share of apartments and condos (22%).

Every listing rents the whole place

Camet Norte Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 100%
Room types in numbers

Listings by property type

Camet Norte Airbnb listings by property type

  • House 51%
  • Apartment/Condo 22%
  • Cabin/Outdoor 22%
  • Hotel/Boutique 3%
  • Others 3%
Property types in numbers
Camet Norte Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
House51.4%19
Apartment/Condo21.6%8
Cabin/Outdoor21.6%8
Hotel/Boutique2.7%1
Others2.7%1

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Camet Norte Have?

Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Camet Norte (57% of entire homes), followed by one-bedroom homes (40%). Shares are of the 35 entire homes that give a bedroom count.

Camet Norte entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file

Bedroom counts in numbers
Camet Norte entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homes with a bedroom countEntire homes
1 bedroom40.0%14
2 bedrooms57.1%20
3 bedrooms2.9%1

What Each Home Size Earns in Camet Norte

A typical one-bedroom home in Camet Norte earned ARS 1,580,000 over the past year, against ARS 2,700,000 for a two-bedroom home.

What each home size earns in Camet Norte
Home sizeListingsTypical annual revenue (median)Average annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
1 bedroom14ARS 1,580,000ARS 4,830,000ARS 98,98632%
2 bedrooms20ARS 2,700,000ARS 4,780,000ARS 128,95332%

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Camet Norte Sleep?

Most Camet Norte listings are sized for couples and small families: 65% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 3% take eight or more.

Camet Norte listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep

Guest capacity in numbers
Camet Norte listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listingsListings
2 guests16.2%6
3 guests10.8%4
4 guests37.8%14
5 guests13.5%5
6 guests16.2%6
7 guests2.7%1
8+ guests2.7%1

How Camet Norte Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Camet Norte hosts set up an average of 2.9 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 22% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
16
Beds per listing
2.9
Show exact location
22%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Camet Norte Offer?

Beach access is common in Camet Norte: 59% of listings offer it, and 97% offer free parking on site. Only 38% of listings have air conditioning.

Share of Camet Norte listings with each common amenity

  • Free parking on premises 97%
  • Kitchen 97%
  • TV 95%
  • Wifi 86%
  • BBQ grill 84%
  • Hot water 78%
  • Dishes and silverware 73%
  • Refrigerator 70%
  • Outdoor dining area 70%
  • Backyard 65%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Camet Norte?

Most Camet Norte guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 17% of those who left reviews live outside Argentina, led by visitors from Spain and Russia. Guests speak a mix of languages: Spanish leads at 39%, followed by English and Russian.

83% of Camet Norte guests are domestic

Where guests who left reviews live

  • Domestic 83%
  • International 17%

Where Camet Norte guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Buenos Aires 41%
  • Ramos Mejía 9%
  • Rosario 6%
  • La Plata 6%
  • Martínez 3%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Camet Norte guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Buenos Aires40.6%
Ramos Mejía9.4%
Rosario6.3%
La Plata6.3%
Martínez3.1%

Where Camet Norte guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Argentina 83%
  • Spain 3%
  • Russia 3%
  • Colombia 3%
  • Italy 3%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Camet Norte guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
Argentina83.3%
Spain2.8%
Russia2.8%
Colombia2.8%
Italy2.8%

Languages spoken by Camet Norte guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Spanish 39%
  • English 37%
  • Russian 5%
  • Italian 5%
  • Portuguese 3%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Camet Norte guests
LanguageShare of guests
Spanish39.5%
English36.8%
Russian5.3%
Italian5.3%
Portuguese2.6%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Camet Norte?

Camet Norte Airbnbs average 4.88 stars, and 27% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched; cleanliness and value for money tie for the lowest, at 4.83. Review histories are short, about 7 per listing, so a few stays can move a listing's score.

Communication scores highest in Camet Norte; cleanliness and value tie for lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.91
  • Cleanliness 4.83
  • Communication 4.96
  • Location 4.91
  • Check-in 4.95
  • Value 4.83
Category scores in numbers
Camet Norte guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.91
Cleanliness4.83
Communication4.96
Location4.91
Check-in4.95
Value4.83

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Camet Norte: Stays, Rules and Fees

All Camet Norte listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but none are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 54% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Camet Norte listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 95%
  • 181-270 days 5%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Camet Norte listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days94.6%35
181-270 days5.4%2

Days a year Camet Norte listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 91-180 days 5%
  • 31-90 days 41%
  • 1-30 days 54%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Camet Norte listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
91-180 days5.4%2
31-90 days40.5%15
1-30 days54.1%20

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Camet Norte?

The average Camet Norte booking lasts 5 nights, longest in January and shortest in September. Listings took about 6 bookings each over the year. Nearly half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Camet Norte

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Camet Norte Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

More than half of listings in Camet Norte accept stays of one or two nights.

Minimum stay set by Camet Norte listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 30% 11 listings
  • 2 Nights 22% 8 listings
  • 3 Nights 30% 11 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 19% 7 listings

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Camet Norte?

Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Camet Norte, used by 41% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: 54% of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 38% on Firm or stricter ones.

Cancellation policies of Camet Norte listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 41% 15 listings
  • Moderate 14% 5 listings
  • Limited 8% 3 listings
  • Firm 35% 13 listings
  • Strict 3% 1 listing

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Camet Norte?

Nearly four in ten Camet Norte listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about ARS 18,758. Spread over the average stay of 5 nights, that adds roughly ARS 3,780 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 3% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
ARS 18,758
Average cleaning fee
ARS 23,809
Listings charging a fee
37.8%
Share of gross revenue
3.3%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Camet Norte

The top-grossing Airbnb in Camet Norte, a two-bedroom unit, took in ARS 36,400,000 over the past year, about 7.6 times the city's average of ARS 4,770,000. Five of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.

Tierra y Mar - Tourist Villas Tierra y Mar - Tourist Villas Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Revenue
ARS 36.4M
Occupancy
43.4%
Daily rate
ARS 457,728
Beach and Forest in Santa Clara MDP-Casona Tipantú B Beach and Forest in Santa Clara MDP-Casona Tipantú B Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.91
Revenue
ARS 18.7M
Occupancy
46.2%
Daily rate
ARS 186,670
Marejada Coastal Shelter Marejada Coastal Shelter Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.86
Revenue
ARS 10.9M
Occupancy
51.0%
Daily rate
ARS 80,144
Beautiful apartment on the top floor 3 blocks from the sea Beautiful apartment on the top floor 3 blocks from the sea Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.94
Revenue
ARS 10.4M
Occupancy
36.6%
Daily rate
ARS 215,300
Oceanfront house in Camet Norte Oceanfront house in Camet Norte Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Revenue
ARS 9.9M
Occupancy
29.6%
Daily rate
ARS 148,179
Beach and Forest in Santa Clara MDP-Casona Tipantú A Beach and Forest in Santa Clara MDP-Casona Tipantú A Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Revenue
ARS 8.5M
Occupancy
18.8%
Daily rate
ARS 182,810

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Camet Norte?

Fewer than 1% of Camet Norte listings are classed as professionally managed. Only 27% of listings are run by Superhosts. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 30% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 62% of listings.

Superhosts
27.0%
Professional management
0.0%
Cohosted listings
10.8%
Instant Book enabled
29.7%
Simplified Pricing
62.2%

Nearby markets

Camet Norte vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 43 km, Chapadmalal (42 km away, 54 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.1 times as much as Camet Norte. Santa Clara del Mar and Mar del Plata were the busiest, each booked on 36% of nights against 31% in Camet Norte.

Airbnb markets near Camet Norte: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Santa Clara del Mar 3 km83ARS 4,676,601ARS 102,06036%
Mar de Cobo 6 km42ARS 4,512,105ARS 128,42333%
Mar del Plata 23 km4,358ARS 8,035,789ARS 131,17936%
Sierra de los Padres 29 km77ARS 8,708,203ARS 163,45728%
General Pueyrredón 36 km65ARS 4,910,359ARS 143,37230%
Partido de General Pueyrredón 42 km47ARS 8,220,486ARS 163,35631%
Chapadmalal 42 km54ARS 10,174,240ARS 211,71031%
Colonia Chapadmalal 43 km225ARS 10,169,912ARS 173,96229%

Other Airbnb Markets in Buenos Aires

See all 99 Buenos Aires Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Camet Norte

Markets elsewhere in Argentina with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Camet Norte:

FAQ

Camet Norte Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Camet Norte?

An active Camet Norte Airbnb grossed ARS 4,769,106 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 37 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in ARS 1,080,000 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Camet Norte?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Camet Norte listings earn between ARS 296,000 and ARS 1,080,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth ARS 1,810,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Camet Norte?

Listings in Camet Norte were booked on 31% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 34% for the Buenos Aires average. January is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Camet Norte?

The average booked night in Camet Norte cost ARS 116,438 before fees. Half of listings charge between ARS 71,900 and ARS 124,000, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Camet Norte?

None of the active Camet Norte listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Camet Norte?

It can be, as extra income from a home or room you already have. The average Camet Norte Airbnb grossed ARS 4,769,106 in the 12 months to September 2026, 51% below the Buenos Aires average of ARS 9,747,127, counting listings open only part of the year, and a listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, keeps about ARS 558,000 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Camet Norte?

January usually pays best, averaging ARS 2,110,000 per active listing over the past two years, and October usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Camet Norte?

Each night a Camet Norte listing was open to book earned ARS 38,200 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made ARS 68,800 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Camet Norte?

Camet Norte stays were booked 26 days (about four weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Camet Norte?

The average Camet Norte Airbnb stay lasted 5 nights over the past year. A listing took 6 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Camet Norte rated?

Guests rate Camet Norte Airbnbs 4.88 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Camet Norte?

Camet Norte Beach and La Costa draw the most short-term rental interest in Camet Norte. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Camet Norte?

AirROI counted 37 active Airbnb listings in Camet Norte as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Santa Clara del Mar, 3 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Camet Norte?

In Camet Norte, nearly four in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about ARS 18,758.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 37 active Airbnb listings in Camet Norte from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Argentine pesos at ARS 1,443 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.