Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
Huerta Grande, Argentina Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Huerta Grande brought in ARS 8,146,470 over the 12 months through October 2026, across just 22 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
The short answer
Huerta Grande Airbnb Market at a Glance
Huerta Grande earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged ARS 153,054 a night and were booked on 22% of available nights, against ARS 129,000 and 31% for the Córdoba average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 5.5 times as much as in November, usually the slowest. With only 22 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 22 active listings, Huerta Grande is the 37th-largest of 51 Córdoba markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Huerta Grande Airbnb market See Every Huerta Grande ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Huerta Grande?
Gross bookings per Huerta Grande listing averaged ARS 8,146,470 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Córdoba average: ARS 8,293,481), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Huerta Grande listing brings in ARS 2,220,000 in August, its best month, and ARS 406,000 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 39% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Huerta Grande's 22 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ARS 5,000,000+ a month, about 8.1 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn ARS 1,670,000 or more, roughly ARS 1,100,000 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about ARS 620,000 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ARS 329,000 or less, about half of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 5.5 times what November does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 1,300,000. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Huerta Grande Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in September 2026 and bookings in January 2026, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | ARS 525,766 | 25.8% | ARS 146,237 | ARS 16,960 | 6 days | 3.4 nights |
| Nov 2025 | ARS 494,806 | 13.3% | ARS 146,827 | ARS 16,494 | 49 days | 2.9 nights |
| Dec 2025 | ARS 1,664,924 | 27.4% | ARS 146,178 | ARS 53,707 | 32 days | 6.7 nights |
| Jan 2026 | ARS 1,658,020 | 43.4% | ARS 150,048 | ARS 53,485 | 50 days | 10.6 nights |
| Feb 2026 | ARS 1,516,175 | 34.5% | ARS 150,228 | ARS 54,149 | 40 days | 4.3 nights |
| Mar 2026 | ARS 1,708,893 | 28.1% | ARS 148,825 | ARS 55,126 | 24 days | 3.9 nights |
| Apr 2026 | ARS 1,082,282 | 22.3% | ARS 149,644 | ARS 36,076 | 53 days | 4.5 nights |
| May 2026 | ARS 925,010 | 17.7% | ARS 149,978 | ARS 29,839 | 18 days | 2.5 nights |
| Jun 2026 | ARS 842,782 | 14.6% | ARS 149,723 | ARS 28,093 | 22 days | 2.3 nights |
| Jul 2026 | ARS 2,061,680 | 30.0% | ARS 149,810 | ARS 66,506 | 24 days | 3.1 nights |
| Aug 2026 | ARS 2,892,676 | 31.2% | ARS 152,087 | ARS 93,312 | 22 days | 5.7 nights |
| Sep 2026 | ARS 2,445,124 | 33.3% | ARS 153,512 | ARS 81,504 | 14 days | 2.2 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Huerta Grande home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Huerta Grande Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Huerta Grande Airbnb took in ARS 8,146,470 in the 12 months to October 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about ARS 21,950,000, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about ARS 1,365,000 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Huerta Grande Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | ARS 7,879,470 | ARS 21,229,000 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay3% of Huerta Grande bookings | ARS 267,000 | ARS 721,000 |
| Gross bookings | ARS 8,146,470 | ARS 21,950,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 12%: 15.5% for the 68% of Huerta Grande listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −ARS 939,000 | −ARS 2,529,000 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; ARS 0 if you clean yourself | −ARS 267,000 | −ARS 721,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −ARS 407,000 | −ARS 1,097,000 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −ARS 163,000 | −ARS 439,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −ARS 244,000 | −ARS 658,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −ARS 81,000 | −ARS 81,000 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −ARS 41,000 | −ARS 41,000 |
| ManagementARS 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −ARS 2,142,000 | −ARS 5,566,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | ARS 6,004,470about ARS 500,000 a month | ARS 16,384,000about ARS 1,365,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Huerta Grande Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Huerta Grande's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Huerta Grande home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Huerta Grande's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Huerta Grande listings are booked on 40% or more of their nights, against 18% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of ARS 108,000 adds about ARS 1,080,000 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge ARS 162,000 a night or more, against a median of ARS 108,000. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about ARS 788,000 a year.
- Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about ARS 2,220,000, against ARS 406,000 in November, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Huerta Grande listings average 4.88 stars, and 27% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about ARS 1,829,000 a month, against ARS 679,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Huerta Grande?
Huerta Grande listings were booked on 22% of the nights they were open over the past year, 9 percentage points below the Córdoba average (31%) and 17 points below the Argentina average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 12% in November to 52% in January.
Across Huerta Grande's 22 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 60%+ of open nights, 42 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 40% or more, roughly three nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 18% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 10% or less, less than one night a week.
January is usually the busiest month in Huerta Grande, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 22% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Huerta Grande?
The average nightly rate in Huerta Grande, known as ADR (average daily rate), was ARS 153,054 over the past year, about 19% above the Córdoba average of ARS 129,000 and about 14% above the Argentina average of ARS 134,000. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates barely change through the year, staying between about ARS 146,000 and ARS 151,000.
Across Huerta Grande's 22 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge ARS 262,000+ a night, about 2.4 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge ARS 162,000 or more, about ARS 54,000 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about ARS 108,000 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge ARS 82,300 or less, about three-quarters of the median.
Average nightly rate by month in Huerta Grande
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 148,000.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Huerta Grande?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Huerta Grande it averaged ARS 35,300 over the past year, from about ARS 13,500 in a typical November to about ARS 71,700 in a typical August.
Across Huerta Grande's 22 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ARS 73,100+ per open night, about 3.3 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn ARS 29,500 or more.
- Typical properties (median) earn about ARS 22,400 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ARS 11,000 or less, about half of the median.
August RevPAR is about 5.3 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 42,600. The 12-month RevPAR of ARS 35,300 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Huerta Grande
With only 22 active listings, the monthly pattern in Huerta Grande is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in August and bottom out in November.
Average revenue by month in Huerta Grande
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, ARS 1,310,000.
Revenue by month in Huerta Grande in numbers
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | ARS 2,030,000 |
| February | ARS 1,420,000 |
| March | ARS 1,820,000 |
| April | ARS 1,170,000 |
| May | ARS 1,020,000 |
| June | ARS 764,000 |
| July | ARS 1,470,000 |
| August | ARS 2,220,000 |
| September | ARS 1,370,000 |
| October | ARS 526,000 |
| November | ARS 406,000 |
| December | ARS 1,530,000 |
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Huerta Grande?
Guests book Huerta Grande stays 30 days ahead on average (about four weeks). November stays are booked furthest out, about 59 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 6 days. A typical November booking is made in mid-September.
November stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Huerta Grande
None of the 22 active listings in Huerta Grande display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Huerta Grande.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Huerta Grande
AirROI's area guide picks four Huerta Grande neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centro, El Balneario and El Alto. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Centro | Guests book here for pedestrian access to municipal services, interurban bus stops on Avenida Dante Alighieri, and local dining options. Stays are dominated by solo travellers and couples exploring the Punilla Valley without a car. | Iglesia Nuestra Señora del Carmen, Plaza Manuel Belgrano, Avenida San Martín, Avenida Dante Alighieri |
| El Balneario | Families and summer holidaymakers book stays here to be within steps of the riverbank recreational areas and municipal parkland. The river dams and open green spaces attract domestic road-trippers taking multi-day breaks. | Balneario Municipal Pecos Bill, Reserva Natural Naguán Tica, Río Grande de Punilla, Camino El Dragón |
| El Alto | Located on the rising eastern slopes towards the Sierras Chicas, this sector draws hikers and nature enthusiasts looking for trailhead proximity and panoramic valley views. Lodgings primarily cater to weekend getaways and active travellers with private transport. | Cascada de Olmos, Cerro Dragón, Mirador de la Cruz, Camino a Cascada de Olmos |
| Huerta Grande Parque | Positioned west of Ruta Nacional 38, this residential quarter features standalone properties that appeal to larger family groups seeking quiet surroundings. It offers direct vehicular connectivity to neighboring towns across the Punilla corridor. | Ruta Nacional 38, Jardín Botánico Dr. Miguel J. Culaciati, Avenida Buenos Aires, Club Sportivo Huerta Grande |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Huerta Grande vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 31 km, Villa Allende (31 km away, 64 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.1 times as much as Huerta Grande. Bialet Massé was the busiest, booked on 32% of nights against 22% in Huerta Grande.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Falda 2 km | 32 | ARS 5,868,876 | ARS 123,881 | 25% |
| Villa Giardino 4 km | 71 | ARS 4,934,665 | ARS 124,764 | 24% |
| La Cumbre 11 km | 83 | ARS 9,967,820 | ARS 168,998 | 24% |
| Cosquín 18 km | 39 | ARS 3,815,059 | ARS 129,486 | 25% |
| Capilla del Monte 24 km | 84 | ARS 5,650,169 | ARS 91,249 | 29% |
| Bialet Massé 28 km | 36 | ARS 7,734,403 | ARS 145,129 | 32% |
| Villa Parque Siquiman 30 km | 67 | ARS 7,515,696 | ARS 181,136 | 25% |
| Villa Allende 31 km | 64 | ARS 17,366,196 | ARS 256,524 | 28% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Córdoba
- Cordoba Airbnb data 1,542 listings
- Villa Carlos Paz Airbnb data 700 listings
- Villa General Belgrano Airbnb data 190 listings
- Santa Rosa de Calamuchita Airbnb data 95 listings
- Mina Clavero Airbnb data 88 listings
- Río Cuarto Airbnb data 72 listings
- Villa María Airbnb data 70 listings
- Alta Gracia Airbnb data 66 listings
See all 51 Córdoba Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Huerta Grande
Markets elsewhere in Argentina with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Huerta Grande:
- Distrito Potrerillos Airbnb data Argentina · ARS 145,795/night · 23.9%
- Gualeguaychu Airbnb data Argentina · ARS 137,394/night · 23.0%
- Chascomús Airbnb data Argentina · ARS 160,105/night · 25.8%
- Cafayate Airbnb data Argentina · ARS 166,492/night · 27.6%
FAQ
Huerta Grande Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Huerta Grande?
An active Huerta Grande Airbnb grossed ARS 8,146,470 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 22 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in ARS 1,670,000 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Huerta Grande?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Huerta Grande listings earn between ARS 329,000 and ARS 1,670,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth ARS 5,000,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Huerta Grande?
Listings in Huerta Grande were booked on 22% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 31% for the Córdoba average. January is usually the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Huerta Grande?
The average booked night in Huerta Grande cost ARS 153,054 before fees. Half of listings charge between ARS 82,300 and ARS 162,000, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Huerta Grande?
None of the active Huerta Grande listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Huerta Grande?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Huerta Grande Airbnb grossed ARS 8,146,470 in the 12 months to October 2026, in line with the Córdoba average, though with only 22 active listings a single property can move that figure, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about ARS 1,365,000 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Huerta Grande?
August usually pays best, averaging ARS 2,220,000 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Huerta Grande?
Each night a Huerta Grande listing was open to book earned ARS 35,300 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made ARS 73,100 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Huerta Grande?
Huerta Grande stays were booked 30 days (about four weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Huerta Grande?
The average Huerta Grande Airbnb stay lasted 4.3 nights over the past year. A listing took 10 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Huerta Grande rated?
Guests rate Huerta Grande Airbnbs 4.88 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and location lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Huerta Grande?
Centro, El Balneario and El Alto draw the most short-term rental interest in Huerta Grande. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Huerta Grande?
AirROI counted 22 active Airbnb listings in Huerta Grande as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is La Falda, 2 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Huerta Grande?
In Huerta Grande, more than a third of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is ARS 10,139; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide.
How many tourists visit Huerta Grande, Argentina?
All of Argentina had 6.6 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 209 Airbnb stays in Huerta Grande, Argentina in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Argentina tourism statistics.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 22 active Airbnb listings in Huerta Grande from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Argentine pesos at ARS 1,448 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.