The best views Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.95 - Revenue
- ARS 92.1M
- Occupancy
- 56.3%
- Daily rate
- ARS 417,909
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Yerba Buena brought in ARS 8,598,222 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 35% more than the Tucumán average of ARS 6,367,122.
The short answer
Rates in Yerba Buena run ahead of the Tucumán average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged ARS 132,198 a night and were booked on 28% of available nights, against ARS 116,000 and 29% for the Tucumán average.
July, usually the best month, brings in about 51% more per listing than November, usually the slowest.
With 100 active listings, Yerba Buena is the second-largest of 3 Tucumán markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 8% while the number of active listings grew 52%.
Browse the live Yerba Buena Airbnb market See Every Yerba Buena ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Yerba Buena listing averaged ARS 8,598,222 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Tucumán average: ARS 6,367,122), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Yerba Buena listing brings in ARS 1,600,000 in July, its best month, and ARS 1,060,000 in November, its slowest. February runs within 4% of November, so either can be the slowest in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 29% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 4.2 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 1.5 times what November does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 1,320,000. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
December 2025 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in September 2026. Across the past two years, July is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | ARS 1,249,084 | 33.4% | ARS 123,666 | ARS 40,293 | 16 days | 3.5 nights |
| Nov 2025 | ARS 1,136,101 | 29.5% | ARS 123,548 | ARS 37,870 | 31 days | 6.2 nights |
| Dec 2025 | ARS 1,699,831 | 40.3% | ARS 124,270 | ARS 54,833 | 23 days | 4.6 nights |
| Jan 2026 | ARS 1,507,524 | 37.2% | ARS 121,866 | ARS 48,630 | 25 days | 8.6 nights |
| Feb 2026 | ARS 1,084,253 | 30.6% | ARS 121,876 | ARS 38,723 | 24 days | 5.3 nights |
| Mar 2026 | ARS 1,523,297 | 35.1% | ARS 122,761 | ARS 49,139 | 20 days | 6.4 nights |
| Apr 2026 | ARS 1,214,817 | 29.2% | ARS 124,495 | ARS 40,494 | 23 days | 3.6 nights |
| May 2026 | ARS 1,360,013 | 28.0% | ARS 126,921 | ARS 43,871 | 28 days | 3.3 nights |
| Jun 2026 | ARS 1,471,281 | 29.4% | ARS 130,604 | ARS 49,043 | 11 days | 5.7 nights |
| Jul 2026 | ARS 1,625,065 | 34.5% | ARS 134,159 | ARS 52,421 | 27 days | 6.7 nights |
| Aug 2026 | ARS 1,472,265 | 29.1% | ARS 135,296 | ARS 47,492 | 51 days | 3.6 nights |
| Sep 2026 | ARS 1,624,059 | 33.2% | ARS 145,637 | ARS 54,135 | 30 days | 4 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Yerba Buena address, run it through the Airbnb calculator.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Yerba Buena Airbnb took in ARS 8,598,222 in the 12 months to October 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about ARS 17,860,000, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about ARS 1,049,000 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | ARS 8,097,222 | ARS 16,820,000 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay6% of Yerba Buena bookings | ARS 501,000 | ARS 1,040,000 |
| Gross bookings | ARS 8,598,222 | ARS 17,860,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 80% of Yerba Buena listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −ARS 1,118,000 | −ARS 2,322,000 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; ARS 0 if you clean yourself | −ARS 501,000 | −ARS 1,040,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −ARS 430,000 | −ARS 893,000 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −ARS 172,000 | −ARS 357,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −ARS 258,000 | −ARS 536,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −ARS 86,000 | −ARS 86,000 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −ARS 43,000 | −ARS 43,000 |
| ManagementARS 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | ARS 0 | ARS 0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −ARS 2,608,000 | −ARS 5,277,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | ARS 5,990,222about ARS 499,000 a month | ARS 12,583,000about ARS 1,049,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Yerba Buena's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Yerba Buena home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about ARS 1,488,000 a month, against ARS 717,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
Yerba Buena listings were booked on 28% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Tucumán average and 11 percentage points below the Argentina average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 37% in July and falls to 25% in May.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 5.4 times as often as the bottom quarter.
July is usually the busiest month in Yerba Buena, May the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 28% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Yerba Buena, known as ADR (average daily rate), was ARS 132,198 over the past year, about 14% above the Tucumán average of ARS 116,000 and about the same as the Argentina average (ARS 134,000). In a typical year, rates peak in September at about ARS 134,000 and bottom out in October and November at about ARS 111,000.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 3.2 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
September rates run 21% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 121,000. The 12-month ADR of ARS 132,198 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Yerba Buena it averaged ARS 39,200 over the past year, from about ARS 35,300 in a typical November to about ARS 51,500 in a typical July.
A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.
July RevPAR is about 1.5 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ARS 43,300. The 12-month RevPAR of ARS 39,200 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Yerba Buena has two high seasons, March and July–September, which makes it a moderately seasonal market.
Average revenue by month in Yerba Buena
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, ARS 1,320,000.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Shoulder season | ARS 1,380,000 |
| February | Low season | ARS 1,100,000 |
| March | High season | ARS 1,480,000 |
| April | Shoulder season | ARS 1,350,000 |
| May | Low season | ARS 1,160,000 |
| June | Shoulder season | ARS 1,270,000 |
| July | High season | ARS 1,600,000 |
| August | High season | ARS 1,380,000 |
| September | High season | ARS 1,480,000 |
| October | Low season | ARS 1,210,000 |
| November | Low season | ARS 1,060,000 |
| December | Shoulder season | ARS 1,370,000 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonMarch, July–September | ARS 1,480,000 | 34% | ARS 128,084 |
| Shoulder seasonApril, June, December–January | ARS 1,340,000 | 32% | ARS 119,678 |
| Low seasonFebruary, May, October–November | ARS 1,130,000 | 31% | ARS 116,549 |
Guests book Yerba Buena stays 26 days ahead on average (about four weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 47 days ahead, and June stays closest to arrival, about 9 days. A typical August booking is made in late June.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 26 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
None of the 100 active listings in Yerba Buena display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Yerba Buena.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks seven Yerba Buena neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centro, El Huerto and Villa 9 de Julio. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Centro | The vibrant heart of Yerba Buena, known for its shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Excellent access to amenities and services, making it a great spot for tourists. | Yerba Buena Park, Los Lapachos Park, Museo Histórico de Yerba Buena, shopping malls, restaurants |
| El Huerto | A residential area that provides a tranquil environment while being close to the main attractions in Yerba Buena. Great for families and travelers seeking peace and quiet. | El Huerto EcoPark, local markets, nature trails, parks |
| Villa 9 de Julio | A lively neighborhood that offers a mix of urban life and proximity to nature. Attracts visitors looking for an authentic local experience. | Parque 9 de Julio, local artisan markets, cultural events |
| Las Talitas | This area has undergone development and appeals to those looking for budget-friendly stays. It's a short drive to the main attractions of Yerba Buena. | local parks, affordable dining, community events |
| San Javier | Known for its natural beauty and scenic views, San Javier is ideal for nature lovers and hikers. It provides a unique retreat from city life while still being accessible. | Cerro San Javier, hiking trails, breathtaking views |
| Rodolfo Pacheco | A growing area with new developments and amenities. Great for investors looking to tap into the rising tourist number in the region. | new restaurants, modern shopping outlets, community parks |
| Yerba Buena Golf Club | A prime location for golf enthusiasts and those seeking relaxation in a lush setting. Attracts visitors interested in outdoor sports and luxury. | Golfing, scenic views, country club atmosphere |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Nine in ten Airbnbs in Yerba Buena are entire homes (90%), with private rooms at 10%. Houses (46%) and apartments or condos (42%) split the stock almost evenly.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Yerba Buena Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 90.0% | 90 |
| Private room | 10.0% | 10 |
Houses and apartments split the stock
Yerba Buena Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 46.0% | 46 |
| Apartment/Condo | 42.0% | 42 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 8.0% | 8 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 3.0% | 3 |
| Others | 1.0% | 1 |
One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Yerba Buena (42% of entire homes), followed by two-bedroom homes (26%). Shares are of the 89 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Yerba Buena entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 5.6% | 5 |
| 1 bedroom | 41.6% | 37 |
| 2 bedrooms | 25.8% | 23 |
| 3 bedrooms | 15.7% | 14 |
| 4 bedrooms | 9.0% | 8 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 2.2% | 2 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Yerba Buena earned ARS 4,080,000 over the past year, against ARS 3,700,000 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 37 | ARS 4,080,000 | ARS 6,080,000 | ARS 84,550 | 30% |
| 2 bedrooms | 23 | ARS 4,940,000 | ARS 7,970,000 | ARS 120,781 | 29% |
| 3 bedrooms | 14 | ARS 3,700,000 | ARS 10,700,000 | ARS 203,767 | 34% |
Most Yerba Buena listings are sized for couples and small families: 65% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 13% take eight or more. Shares are of the 91 listings with a guest capacity on file (91% of the market).
Yerba Buena listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 19.8% | 18 |
| 3 guests | 19.8% | 18 |
| 4 guests | 25.3% | 23 |
| 5 guests | 6.6% | 6 |
| 6 guests | 13.2% | 12 |
| 7 guests | 2.2% | 2 |
| 8+ guests | 13.2% | 12 |
Yerba Buena hosts set up an average of 3.5 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 36% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pools are common in Yerba Buena: 66% of listings have one, and 93% offer free parking on site.
Share of Yerba Buena listings with each common amenity
Listings in Yerba Buena with a pool earned about 4.0 times as much a year, on average, as those without: ARS 11,500,000 against ARS 2,910,000. The gap is smaller for an indoor fireplace (about 2.9 times as much) and a barbecue grill (about 2.5 times as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Yerba Buena listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pool | 66% | ARS 11,500,000 | ARS 2,910,000 | +296% |
| Indoor fireplace | 13% | ARS 19,900,000 | ARS 6,910,000 | +188% |
| BBQ grill | 65% | ARS 10,900,000 | ARS 4,300,000 | +153% |
| Self check-in | 28% | ARS 12,800,000 | ARS 6,960,000 | +84% |
| Free street parking | 21% | ARS 13,100,000 | ARS 7,410,000 | +76% |
| Outdoor shower | 14% | ARS 13,700,000 | ARS 7,780,000 | +76% |
| Outdoor dining area | 55% | ARS 10,500,000 | ARS 6,320,000 | +66% |
| Outdoor furniture | 25% | ARS 11,500,000 | ARS 7,640,000 | +50% |
| Elevator | 12% | ARS 11,900,000 | ARS 8,150,000 | +46% |
| Dedicated workspace | 53% | ARS 9,880,000 | ARS 7,150,000 | +38% |
Guests
Most Yerba Buena guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 27% of those who left reviews live outside Argentina, led by visitors from the United States and Brazil. Guests speak a mix of languages: Spanish leads at 44%, followed by English and Portuguese.
73% of Yerba Buena guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Yerba Buena guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Buenos Aires | 17.2% |
| Salta | 7.4% |
| Santiago del Estero | 5.6% |
| Yerba Buena | 4.7% |
| Córdoba | 4.7% |
Where Yerba Buena guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Argentina | 73.0% |
| United States | 8.3% |
| Brazil | 3.5% |
| Uruguay | 1.7% |
| France | 1.3% |
Languages spoken by Yerba Buena guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Spanish | 44.4% |
| English | 36.3% |
| Portuguese | 7.6% |
| Italian | 3.6% |
| German | 3.1% |
Yerba Buena Airbnbs average 4.81 stars, and 31% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on cleanliness: it scores 4.73, against 4.89 for host communication and check-in.
Communication and check-in score highest in Yerba Buena; cleanliness is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.81 |
| Cleanliness | 4.73 |
| Communication | 4.89 |
| Location | 4.80 |
| Check-in | 4.89 |
| Value | 4.77 |
Booking patterns
More than nine in ten Yerba Buena listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 7% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 45% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Yerba Buena listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 72.0% | 72 |
| 181-270 days | 21.0% | 21 |
| 91-180 days | 7.0% | 7 |
Days a year Yerba Buena listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 7.0% | 7 |
| 91-180 days | 21.0% | 21 |
| 31-90 days | 27.0% | 27 |
| 1-30 days | 45.0% | 45 |
The average Yerba Buena booking lasts 5.2 nights, longest in January and shortest in May. Listings took about 12 bookings each over the year, some 1,160 in all. About six in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Yerba Buena
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
More than eight in ten listings in Yerba Buena accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Yerba Buena listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Yerba Buena, used by 48% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: more than eight in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 11% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Yerba Buena listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
Nearly six in ten Yerba Buena listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is ARS 21,726, and some higher fees lift the average to ARS 30,010. Spread over the average stay of 5.2 nights, that adds roughly ARS 4,180 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 6% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Yerba Buena, a four-bedroom home, took in ARS 92,100,000 over the past year, about 11 times the city's average of ARS 8,600,000.
The best views Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.95
House in Yerba Buena with a pool Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
House in the private neighborhood of La Cañadita. Sleeps 9-10 people. Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Country House La Rinconada Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Monoambiente Village Golf 1 Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.74
La Casita de Yerba Buena (Yerba Buena's Little House) Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.95 María is the top-grossing host in Yerba Buena, with ARS 92.1 million in bookings from a single listing over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 19% of the market's 100 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| María | 1 | ARS 92,106,017 | ARS 92,106,017 | 4.95/5 | |
| Belén | 1 | ARS 62,467,612 | ARS 62,467,612 | 5.00/5 | |
| Servando | 2 | ARS 51,190,448 | ARS 25,595,224 | 4.82/5 | |
| 4 | Pia | 2 | ARS 48,108,274 | ARS 24,054,137 | 4.95/5 |
| 5 | Valeria | 2 | ARS 41,712,184 | ARS 20,856,092 | 5.00/5 |
| 6 | Maria Jose | 3 | ARS 39,536,702 | ARS 13,178,901 | 4.97/5 |
| 7 | Andres | 1 | ARS 38,596,697 | ARS 38,596,697 | 4.90/5 |
| 8 | Martita | 1 | ARS 30,555,235 | ARS 30,555,235 | 4.95/5 |
| 9 | Santiago | 2 | ARS 25,220,815 | ARS 12,610,408 | 4.96/5 |
| 10 | Vanesa | 4 | ARS 24,399,578 | ARS 6,099,894 | 4.80/5 |
Only 1% of Yerba Buena listings are classed as professionally managed, though 29% of listings have a co-host. Only one in five listings are run by Superhosts. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 19% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 80% of listings.
Nearby markets
Yerba Buena out-earns every one of the three nearby markets in the table, all within 42 km; the best of them, Departamento Tafí del Valle, averaged about 14% less per listing. San Miguel de Tucumán was the busiest, booked on 32% of nights against 28% in Yerba Buena.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Miguel de Tucumán 9 km | 347 | ARS 5,450,292 | ARS 97,650 | 32% |
| Tafí del Valle 41 km | 57 | ARS 5,332,972 | ARS 156,962 | 22% |
| Departamento Tafí del Valle 42 km | 90 | ARS 7,425,896 | ARS 168,926 | 19% |
Markets elsewhere in Argentina with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Yerba Buena:
FAQ
An active Yerba Buena Airbnb grossed ARS 8,598,222 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 100 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in ARS 1,770,000 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Yerba Buena listings earn between ARS 418,000 and ARS 1,770,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth ARS 3,200,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Yerba Buena were booked on 28% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 29% for the Tucumán average. July is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Yerba Buena cost ARS 132,198 before fees. Half of listings charge between ARS 73,000 and ARS 158,000, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Yerba Buena listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Yerba Buena Airbnb grossed ARS 8,598,222 in the 12 months to October 2026, 35% above the Tucumán average of ARS 6,367,122, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about ARS 1,049,000 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
July usually pays best, averaging ARS 1,600,000 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Yerba Buena listing was open to book earned ARS 39,200 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made ARS 82,300 or more.
Yerba Buena stays were booked 26 days (about four weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Yerba Buena Airbnb stay lasted 5.2 nights over the past year. A listing took 12 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Yerba Buena Airbnbs 4.81 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and cleanliness lowest.
Centro, El Huerto and Villa 9 de Julio draw the most short-term rental interest in Yerba Buena. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 100 active Airbnb listings in Yerba Buena as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is San Miguel de Tucumán, 9 km away.
In Yerba Buena, nearly six in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is ARS 21,726, and some higher fees lift the average to ARS 30,010.
All of Argentina had 6.6 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 1,161 Airbnb stays in Yerba Buena, Argentina in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Argentina tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 100 active Airbnb listings in Yerba Buena from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Argentine pesos at ARS 1,448 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.