Airbnb market data · 202612 months to April 2026
Bad Häring, Austria Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Bad Häring brought in €23,241 over the 12 months through April 2026, across just 18 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Bad Häring run through April 2026.
The short answer
Bad Häring Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged €247 a night and were booked on 37% of available nights.
Timing matters: in February, the best month, the average listing earned about 2.4 times as much as in May, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 18 active listings, Bad Häring is the ninth-largest of 10 Bezirk Kufstein markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Bad Häring Airbnb market See Every Bad Häring ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Bad Häring?
Gross bookings per Bad Häring listing averaged €23,241 over the 12 months to April 2026 (Bezirk Kufstein average: €24,421), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Bad Häring listing brought in €4,330 in February, its best month, and €1,800 in May, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 37% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Bad Häring's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €5,760+ a month, about 3.4 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €3,260 or more, roughly €1,500 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,720 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €990 or less, about 58% of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
February earned about 2.4 times what May did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,800.
Bad Häring Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the April 2026 data.
February led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in December and bookings in August, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2025 | €1,797 | 26.4% | €212 | €58 | 66 days | 2.8 nights |
| Jun 2025 | €2,992 | 28.2% | €234 | €100 | 67 days | 5.4 nights |
| Jul 2025 | €3,998 | 50.1% | €256 | €129 | 57 days | 4.1 nights |
| Aug 2025 | €4,206 | 57.4% | €260 | €136 | 99 days | 6.4 nights |
| Sep 2025 | €2,498 | 35.5% | €221 | €83 | 72 days | 4 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €2,055 | 28.8% | €216 | €66 | 53 days | 5.6 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €2,071 | 26.2% | €223 | €69 | 38 days | 5.6 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €2,973 | 30.9% | €309 | €96 | 76 days | 5.2 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €2,652 | 33.2% | €282 | €86 | 121 days | 5.1 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €4,326 | 50.0% | €285 | €154 | 105 days | 4.6 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €2,177 | 36.2% | €245 | €70 | 33 days | 4.8 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,885 | 35.1% | €235 | €63 | 32 days | 3.9 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
The typical Bad Häring listing earns about €1,720 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Bad Häring Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Bad Häring Airbnb took in €23,241 in the 12 months to April 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,280 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €2,460 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €2,110 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,450 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,100 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Bad Häring Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €21,131 | €40,190 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Bad Häring bookings | €2,110 | €4,010 |
| Gross bookings | €23,241 | €44,200 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 83% of Bad Häring listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€3,120 | −€5,930 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€2,110 | −€4,010 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,160 | −€2,210 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€460 | −€880 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€700 | −€1,330 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€230 | −€230 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€120 | −€120 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€7,900 | −€14,710 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €15,341about €1,280 a month | €29,490about €2,460 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Bad Häring Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Bad Häring's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Bad Häring home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Bad Häring's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Bad Häring listings are booked on 54% or more of their nights, against 30% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €190 adds about €1,920 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €250 a night or more, against a median of €190. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €2,110 a year.
- Open for the busy months. February brought the average listing about €4,330, against €1,800 in May, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Bad Häring listings average 4.76 stars, and 39% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €3,680 a month, against €1,940 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Bad Häring?
Bad Häring listings were booked on 37% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Bezirk Kufstein average and 2 percentage points below the Austria average (39%). Occupancy swings from 26% in November to 57% in August.
Across Bad Häring's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 75%+ of open nights, 45 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 54% or more, roughly four nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 30% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 15% or less, under two nights a week.
August was the busiest month in Bad Häring, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Bad Häring?
The average nightly rate in Bad Häring, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €247 over the past year, about 5% below the Bezirk Kufstein average of €260 and about 20% above the Austria average of €205. Rates peak in December at about €310 and bottom out in May and October at about €210.
Across Bad Häring's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €410+ a night, about 2.1 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €250 or more, about €60 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €190 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €155 or less, about 80% of the median.
December rates ran 46% above May's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €248.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Bad Häring?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Bad Häring it averaged €88 over the past year, from about €58 in May to about €154 in February.
Across Bad Häring's 18 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €210+ per open night, about 3.7 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €106 or more, about €50 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €57 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €39 or less, about two-thirds of the median.
February RevPAR was about 2.7 times May's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €92. The 12-month RevPAR of €88 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Bad Häring
With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in Bad Häring is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in February and bottomed out in May.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Bad Häring?
Guests book Bad Häring stays 69 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. January stays are booked furthest out, about 121 days ahead, and April stays closest to arrival, about 32 days. A typical January booking is made in mid-September.
January stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Bad Häring
None of the 18 active listings in Bad Häring display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Bad Häring.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Bad Häring
AirROI's area guide picks eight Bad Häring neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Bad Häring Village Center, Tiroler Ache River and Hochlechen Ski Area. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Bad Häring Village Center | Charming local village ambiance with access to stunning mountain views. Ideal for guests looking for a quaint, authentic Austrian experience close to local shops and eateries. | Local shops and cafes, Mountain hiking trails, Bad Häring Kirche, Café Bad Häring, Bergbahn Hopfgarten |
| Tiroler Ache River | Scenic riverside location perfect for outdoor activities such as rafting and cycling. Attracts adventure seekers and nature lovers looking for recreational opportunities. | Rafting on Tiroler Ache, Cycling trails along the river, The beautiful riverbank parks |
| Hochlechen Ski Area | A popular ski resort attracting winter sports enthusiasts. Great for Airbnb hosts to capitalize on seasonal tourism with access to skiing and snowboarding. | Ski slopes and lifts, Ski schools, Après-ski bars, Scenic mountain views, Winter hiking trails |
| Kühtai Ski Resort | One of Austria's highest ski resorts, attracting international tourists in winter. Offers year-round outdoor activities, making it a lucrative investment community. | High-altitude skiing, Snowboarding, Hiking in summer, Cafés with mountain views |
| Pine Forest Hiking Trails | Offers lush green landscapes with well-marked hiking trails. Perfect for guests looking to explore nature and engage in outdoor activities. | Hiking trails, Nature observation, Picnic spots in the forest |
| Thiersee Lake | A picturesque lake area that offers a range of summer water activities and is a nice spot for family vacations. | Swimming and sunbathing, Kayaking, Walking paths around the lake, Picnic areas |
| Brixental Valley | A scenic valley known for its diverse landscapes and outdoor activities. Popular with tourists seeking a mix of relaxation and adventure. | Hiking and biking paths, Butterfly farm, Local cuisine restaurants, Relaxation and wellness centers |
| Grenoble Street | Located near local amenities and cultural attractions, this area is ideal for guests who want easy access to the best that Bad Häring has to offer. | Local restaurants, Cultural events, Nearby markets, Shopping opportunities |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Bad Häring vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 13 km, Itter (5 km away, 32 listings) earned the most per listing, about 57% more than Bad Häring. Wildschönau was the busiest, booked on 41% of nights against 37% in Bad Häring.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Itter 5 km | 32 | €36,582 | €448 | 37% |
| Söll 6 km | 34 | €29,599 | €299 | 39% |
| Kufstein 7 km | 34 | €17,318 | €180 | 33% |
| Hopfgarten im Brixental 9 km | 119 | €33,417 | €397 | 32% |
| Thiersee 9 km | 37 | €15,720 | €165 | 36% |
| Wildschönau 10 km | 110 | €25,009 | €223 | 41% |
| Westendorf 12 km | 77 | €24,143 | €354 | 32% |
| Kiefersfelden Germany · 13 km | 56 | €19,599 | €159 | 39% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Bezirk Kufstein
- Alpbach Airbnb data 86 listings
- Ellmau Airbnb data 57 listings
- Reith im Alpbachtal Airbnb data 49 listings
- Walchsee Airbnb data 37 listings
See all 10 Bezirk Kufstein Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Bad Häring
Markets elsewhere in Austria with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Bad Häring:
- Seefeld in Tirol Airbnb data Austria · €227/night · 37.9%
- Ehrwald Airbnb data Austria · €245/night · 40.2%
- Längenfeld Airbnb data Austria · €243/night · 40.0%
- Sölden Airbnb data Austria · €261/night · 34.8%
- Ramsau am Dachstein Airbnb data Austria · €247/night · 33.2%
- Kappl Airbnb data Austria · €264/night · 39.4%
FAQ
Bad Häring Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Bad Häring?
An active Bad Häring Airbnb grossed €23,241 on average in the 12 months to April 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €3,260 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Bad Häring?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Bad Häring listings earn between €990 and €3,260 in a typical month, and the top tenth €5,760 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Bad Häring?
Listings in Bad Häring were booked on 37% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Bezirk Kufstein average. August was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Bad Häring?
The average booked night in Bad Häring cost €247 before fees. Half of listings charge between €155 and €250, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Bad Häring?
None of the active Bad Häring listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Bad Häring?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Bad Häring Airbnb grossed €23,241 in the 12 months to April 2026, in line with the Bezirk Kufstein average, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €15,341 a year (about €1,280 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €2,460 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Bad Häring?
February paid best over the past year, at €4,330 per active listing, and May paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Bad Häring?
Each night a Bad Häring listing was open to book earned €88 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €210 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Bad Häring?
Bad Häring stays were booked 69 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Bad Häring?
The average Bad Häring Airbnb stay lasted 5 nights over the past year. A listing took 18 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Bad Häring rated?
Guests rate Bad Häring Airbnbs 4.76 out of 5 on average. Guests score cleanliness highest and value lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Bad Häring?
Bad Häring Village Center, Tiroler Ache River and Hochlechen Ski Area draw the most short-term rental interest in Bad Häring. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Bad Häring?
AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in Bad Häring as of April 2026. The closest tracked market is Itter, 5 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Bad Häring?
In Bad Häring, 94% of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €97; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in Bad Häring from May 2025 to April 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.