Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to April 2026

La Force, France Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

AirROI's latest figures for La Force run through April 2026.

Active Airbnb listings
18
Avg. booking lead time
42 days
Listings showing a permit
0%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
March

The short answer

La Force Airbnb Market at a Glance

Listings averaged €83 a night and were booked on 40% of available nights.

Timing matters: in August, the best month, the average listing earned about 2.3 times as much as in March, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 18 active listings, La Force is the 652nd-largest of 700 Nouvelle-Aquitaine markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in La Force Browse the live La Force Airbnb market See Every La Force Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in La Force?

Gross bookings per La Force listing averaged €5,538 over the 12 months to April 2026 (Nouvelle-Aquitaine average: €13,251), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

The average La Force listing brought in €1,240 in August, its best month, and €547 in March, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 37% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

Across La Force's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €1,690+ a month, about 2.8 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €960 or more, roughly €370 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €595 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €368 or less, about 62% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earned about 2.3 times what March did

Average revenue per active listing, by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €812. Dashed: April left out, as the latest month's data looks incomplete.

La Force Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the April 2026 data.

August led on revenue and nightly rate; bookings peaked in July.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in La Force, May 2025 to Apr 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
May 2025€89843.2%€88€2936 days4.1 nights
Jun 2025€1,07451.4%€90€3643 days4.4 nights
Jul 2025€1,20655.9%€92€3947 days6.7 nights
Aug 2025€1,23855.1%€96€4049 days6.7 nights
Sep 2025€76336.7%€93€2531 days4.1 nights
Oct 2025€56229.4%€91€1812 days3 nights
Nov 2025€57734.8%€88€1912 days2.3 nights
Dec 2025€71936.0%€91€2340 days4.5 nights
Jan 2026€75143.4%€87€2423 days3 nights
Feb 2026€59228.6%€88€2125 days6 nights
Mar 2026€54737.3%€90€1824 days2.7 nights
Apr 2026*€46122.7%€94€1527 days3.1 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month. *Apr 2026 is the latest month and looks incomplete: its occupancy sits well below the calendar months either side of it, as the latest month often does before late bookings are recorded. It may be revised and is not counted as a best or worst month.

For a figure on one home rather than the whole La Force market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb revenue calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in La Force Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average La Force Airbnb took in €5,538 in the 12 months to April 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about €8,930, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €500 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

La Force Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter La Force Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€5,028€8,110
Cleaning fees guests pay9% of La Force bookings€510€820
Gross bookings€5,538€8,930
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 78% of La Force listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€700−€1,140
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€510−€820
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€280−€450
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€110−€180
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€170−€270
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€60−€60
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€30−€30
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 24% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€1,860−€2,950
Left for housing costs, then profit€3,678about €310 a month€5,980about €500 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own La Force Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from La Force's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one La Force home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How La Force's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of La Force listings are booked on 58% or more of their nights, against 36% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €80 adds about €802 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €115 a night or more, against a median of €80. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €500 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. August brought the average listing about €1,240, against €547 in March, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. La Force listings average 4.84 stars, and 44% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €740 a month, against €460 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in La Force?

La Force listings were booked on 40% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Nouvelle-Aquitaine average and in line with the France average. Occupancy swings from 29% in February to 56% in July.

Across La Force's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 74%+ of open nights, 38 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 58% or more, roughly four nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 36% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 16% or less, under two nights a week.

July was the busiest month in La Force, February the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month

Dashed: April data incomplete.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in La Force?

The average nightly rate in La Force, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €83 over the past year, about 46% below the Nouvelle-Aquitaine and France averages (€155 and €160). Averaged month by month, rates peak in August at about €96 and bottom out in January and May at about €87.

Across La Force's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €145+ a night, about 1.8 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €115 or more, about €35 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €80 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €49 or less, about 61% of the median.

August rates ran 11% above January's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €90. Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month ADR of €83 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in La Force?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In La Force it averaged €29 over the past year, from about €18 in March to about €40 in August.

Across La Force's 18 active listings, RevPAR by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €73+ per open night, about three times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €32 or more, about €7 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €25 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €16 or less, about 63% of the median.

August RevPAR was about 2.3 times March's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €27. Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month RevPAR of €29 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in La Force

With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in La Force is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in August and bottomed out in March.

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in La Force?

Guests book La Force stays 42 days ahead on average (about six weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 49 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 12 days. A typical August booking is made in late June.

August stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay

Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month figure of 42 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in La Force

None of the 18 active listings in La Force display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in La Force.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in La Force

AirROI's area guide picks La Force Centre and Montpon-Ménestérol as the parts of La Force that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in La Force
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
La Force CentreA charming village atmosphere with traditional French architecture. Ideal for guests looking for a peaceful retreat close to nature and local culture.Local markets, Church of La Force, Nearby vineyards, Cycling routes, Nature trails
Montpon-MénestérolA small town with a friendly atmosphere, near the Isle River. Attractive for visitors looking for outdoor activities and local charm.Isle River, Outdoor sports, Local festivals, Historic church, Nearby forests

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Nearby markets

La Force vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 37 km, Trémolat (37 km away, 35 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.7 times as much as La Force. None of them fills more nights than La Force (40%); the busiest, Bergerac, Lalinde and Val de Louyre et Caudeau, each reached 37%.

Airbnb markets near La Force: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Bergerac 9 km377€9,824€10537%
Eyraud-Crempse-Maurens 10 km37€7,369€14426%
Saint-Astier 21 km50€9,627€14434%
Eymet 23 km69€10,749€16135%
Lalinde 30 km55€9,298€16537%
Beaumontois en Périgord 35 km41€13,157€16036%
Val de Louyre et Caudeau 36 km73€14,346€18337%
Trémolat 37 km35€15,213€18135%

Other Airbnb Markets in Nouvelle-Aquitaine

See all 700 Nouvelle-Aquitaine Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to La Force

Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to La Force:

FAQ

La Force Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in La Force?

An active La Force Airbnb grossed €5,538 on average in the 12 months to April 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €960 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in La Force?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of La Force listings earn between €368 and €960 in a typical month, and the top tenth €1,690 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in La Force?

Listings in La Force were booked on 40% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Nouvelle-Aquitaine average. July was the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in La Force?

The average booked night in La Force cost €83 before fees. Half of listings charge between €49 and €115, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in La Force?

None of the active La Force listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in La Force?

Yes, when it's run well. The average La Force Airbnb grossed €5,538 in the 12 months to April 2026, 58% below the Nouvelle-Aquitaine average of €13,251, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about €500 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.

When is Airbnb peak season in La Force?

August paid best over the past year, at €1,240 per active listing, and March paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in La Force?

Each night a La Force listing was open to book earned €29 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €73 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in La Force?

La Force stays were booked 42 days (about six weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in La Force?

The average La Force Airbnb stay lasted 5.6 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in La Force rated?

Guests rate La Force Airbnbs 4.84 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in La Force?

La Force Centre and Montpon-Ménestérol draw the most short-term rental interest in La Force. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in La Force?

AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in La Force as of April 2026. The closest tracked market is Bergerac, 9 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in La Force?

In La Force, about four in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €45.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in La Force from May 2025 to April 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.