Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to December 2025

Saint-Julien-de-Concelles, France Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

AirROI's latest figures for Saint-Julien-de-Concelles run through December 2025.

Active Airbnb listings
18
Avg. booking lead time
74 days
Listings showing a permit
0%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
March

The short answer

Saint-Julien-de-Concelles Airbnb Market at a Glance

Listings averaged €102 a night and were booked on 35% of available nights.

Timing matters: in August, the best month, the average listing earned about 2.9 times as much as in March, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 18 active listings, Saint-Julien-de-Concelles is the 304th-largest of 322 Pays de la Loire markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles Browse the live Saint-Julien-de-Concelles Airbnb market See Every Saint-Julien-de-Concelles Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles?

Gross bookings per Saint-Julien-de-Concelles listing averaged €8,969 over the 12 months to December 2025 (Pays de la Loire average: €11,454), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

The average Saint-Julien-de-Concelles listing brought in €1,870 in August, its best month, and €656 in March, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 33% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

Across Saint-Julien-de-Concelles's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,320+ a month, about four times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €1,510 or more, roughly €700 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €813 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €435 or less, about half of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earned about 2.9 times what March did

Average revenue per active listing, by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,270.

Saint-Julien-de-Concelles Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the December 2025 data.

August led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate and booking lead time per active listing in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles, Jan 2025 to Dec 2025
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateBooking Lead Time
Jan 2025€89726.2%€9377 days
Feb 2025€1,12535.7%€9373 days
Mar 2025€65624.0%€9149 days
Apr 2025€1,09227.5%€9239 days
May 2025€1,26028.0%€9476 days
Jun 2025€1,20735.1%€94110 days
Jul 2025€1,56139.6%€9570 days
Aug 2025€1,87250.7%€10473 days
Sep 2025€1,24449.5%€10266 days
Oct 2025€1,36342.3%€10257 days
Nov 2025€1,35138.1%€10244 days
Dec 2025€1,65342.7%€10371 days

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in for stays in that month.

Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Saint-Julien-de-Concelles address, run it through the Airbnb calculator.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Saint-Julien-de-Concelles Airbnb took in €8,969 in the 12 months to December 2025, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €550 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,020 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Saint-Julien-de-Concelles Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Saint-Julien-de-Concelles Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Gross bookings€8,969€16,650
Running costs
Airbnb's fee15.5% of bookings, Airbnb's standard host-only fee−€1,390−€2,580
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€450−€830
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€180−€330
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€270−€500
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€90−€90
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€40−€40
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 27% of bookings−€2,420−€4,370
Left for housing costs, then profit€6,549about €550 a month€12,280about €1,020 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Saint-Julien-de-Concelles Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Saint-Julien-de-Concelles's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Saint-Julien-de-Concelles home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Saint-Julien-de-Concelles's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Saint-Julien-de-Concelles listings are booked on 51% or more of their nights, against 32% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €72 adds about €719 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €105 a night or more, against a median of €72. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €900 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. August brought the average listing about €1,870, against €656 in March, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,390 a month, against €750 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles?

Saint-Julien-de-Concelles listings were booked on 35% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the Pays de la Loire average (38%) and 6 points below the France average (41%). Occupancy swings from 24% in March to 51% in August.

Across Saint-Julien-de-Concelles's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 70%+ of open nights, 38 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 51% or more, roughly four nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 32% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 20% or less, under two nights a week.

August was the busiest month in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles, March the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles?

The average nightly rate in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €102 over the past year, about 24% below the Pays de la Loire average of €135 and about 36% below the France average of €160. Rates peak in August and December at about €105 and bottom out in March and April at about €91.

Across Saint-Julien-de-Concelles's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €235+ a night, about 3.2 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €105 or more, about €35 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €72 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €49 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

August rates ran 14% above March's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €97. The 12-month ADR of €102 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles

With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in August and bottomed out in March.

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles?

Guests book Saint-Julien-de-Concelles stays 74 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. June stays are booked furthest out, about 110 days ahead, and April stays closest to arrival, about 39 days. A typical June booking is made in late February.

June stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay

The 12-month figure of 74 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles

None of the 18 active listings in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles

AirROI's area guide picks eight Saint-Julien-de-Concelles neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centre-ville de Saint-Julien-de-Concelles, L'Etang de la Roche and Pays de la Loire vineyards. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Centre-ville de Saint-Julien-de-ConcellesThe town center offers a charming atmosphere with local shops, restaurants, and cultural attractions. It's ideal for guests looking to experience the local lifestyle and is convenient for short stays.Église de Saint-Julien-de-Concelles, Local markets, Cafés and bistros, Town park, Cultural events
L'Etang de la RocheThis picturesque lake area is popular for nature lovers and those wanting to escape the hustle and bustle. Great for outdoor activities like hiking and fishing, attracting families and couples.L'Etang de la Roche, Walking trails, Picnic areas, Wildlife watching, Fishing spots
Pays de la Loire vineyardsThis region is known for its beautiful vineyards and wine production, appealing to wine lovers and tourists looking for unique experiences. Perfect for wine tasting tours and relaxing getaways.Local wineries, Wine tasting tours, Vineyard walks, Wine festivals, Culinary experiences
Les bords de LoireThe banks of the Loire River provide stunning scenic views and outdoor activities. It's a favorite spot for tourists interested in nature and history.Loire River, Cycling paths, Historic sites, Picnic spots, Boat tours
Nearby NantesBeing close to Nantes, an urban center with major attractions, dining, and nightlife offers guests a city vibe while staying in a quieter location. Ideal for urban explorers.Les Machines de l'île, Château des Ducs de Bretagne, Nantes historic center, Shopping districts, Cultural events
L'Heritage en FêteThis local cultural festival area draws visitors during events and is great for those wanting to immerse in local traditions, crafts, and festivities throughout the year.Local artisan markets, Festivals, Workshops, Cultural shows, Community events
Cycling routes around Saint-JulienThis area is popular among cycling enthusiasts, with scenic routes for biking and exploring the countryside. Attracts active travelers looking for outdoor adventures.Bicycle paths, Scenic countryside, Cycling events, Nature reserves, Local attractions
Historical sites in and around Saint-Julien-de-ConcellesThe historical significance of the area makes it a great destination for those interested in the history of the region. Offers cultural sites and educational opportunities.Château de la Grée, Historic landmarks, Local museums, Guided tours, Cultural heritage sites

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Nearby markets

Saint-Julien-de-Concelles vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 13 km, Basse-Goulaine (6 km away, 33 listings) earned the most per listing, about 64% more than Saint-Julien-de-Concelles. Carquefou and Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire were the busiest, each booked on 43% of nights against 35% in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles.

Airbnb markets near Saint-Julien-de-Concelles: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Basse-Goulaine 6 km33€14,680€14034%
Carquefou 7 km104€11,413€8943%
Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire 9 km97€8,838€9543%
Vertou 10 km104€8,724€8938%
Nantes 11 km2,085€10,409€9242%
La Chapelle-sur-Erdre 12 km62€9,911€9941%
Le Pallet 12 km30€7,741€10528%
Rezé 13 km230€7,788€8039%

Other Airbnb Markets in Pays de la Loire

See all 322 Pays de la Loire Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Saint-Julien-de-Concelles

Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Saint-Julien-de-Concelles:

FAQ

Saint-Julien-de-Concelles Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles?

An active Saint-Julien-de-Concelles Airbnb grossed €8,969 on average in the 12 months to December 2025, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,510 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Saint-Julien-de-Concelles listings earn between €435 and €1,510 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,320 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles?

Listings in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles were booked on 35% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 38% for the Pays de la Loire average. August was the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles?

The average booked night in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles cost €102 before fees. Half of listings charge between €49 and €105, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles?

None of the active Saint-Julien-de-Concelles listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Saint-Julien-de-Concelles Airbnb grossed €8,969 in the 12 months to December 2025, 22% below the Pays de la Loire average of €11,454, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €6,549 a year (about €550 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,020 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles?

August paid best over the past year, at €1,870 per active listing, and March paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles?

Saint-Julien-de-Concelles stays were booked 74 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles?

Centre-ville de Saint-Julien-de-Concelles, L'Etang de la Roche and Pays de la Loire vineyards draw the most short-term rental interest in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles?

AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles as of December 2025. The closest tracked market is Basse-Goulaine, 6 km away.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in Saint-Julien-de-Concelles from January 2025 to December 2025 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.