Villa RDO*12 pers*Heated pool*Movie room Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.90 - Revenue
- €117,820
- Occupancy
- 63.9%
- Daily rate
- €505
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Le Tampon brought in €11,999 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 23% less than the Réunion average of €15,684.
The short answer
Bookings in Le Tampon trail the Réunion average, at prices about 8% lower. Listings averaged €119 a night and were booked on 40% of available nights, against €130 and 46% for the Réunion average.
July, usually the best month, brings in about 57% more per listing than February, usually the slowest.
With 294 active listings, Le Tampon is the fifth-largest of 23 Réunion markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 8% while the number of active listings shrank 17%.
Browse the live Le Tampon Airbnb market See Every Le Tampon ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Le Tampon listing averaged €11,999 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Réunion average: €15,684), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Le Tampon listing brings in €1,670 in July, its best month, and €1,060 in February, its slowest. Both ends are close calls: July leads October by 2%, and February sits just 1% below June, so either pair can swap places in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 29% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.1 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 1.6 times what February does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,400. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
October 2025 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in May 2026 and bookings in November 2025, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest. Across the past two years, July is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,749 | 50.8% | €123 | €56 | 70 days | 5.8 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,650 | 52.1% | €121 | €55 | 65 days | 5.6 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,564 | 44.6% | €122 | €50 | 74 days | 5.7 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,523 | 42.6% | €121 | €49 | 45 days | 5.1 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €986 | 32.4% | €120 | €35 | 35 days | 4.3 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,205 | 35.2% | €121 | €39 | 40 days | 4.8 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,218 | 34.1% | €122 | €41 | 47 days | 4.6 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,508 | 41.4% | €123 | €49 | 42 days | 5.2 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,087 | 32.0% | €118 | €36 | 39 days | 5 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €1,730 | 44.5% | €119 | €56 | 69 days | 5.5 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €1,651 | 43.6% | €119 | €53 | 58 days | 4.3 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,457 | 43.6% | €118 | €49 | 54 days | 4.8 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Le Tampon address, run it through the Airbnb calculator.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Le Tampon Airbnb took in €11,999 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €680 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,130 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €780 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €740 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €590 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €11,219 | €18,480 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay7% of Le Tampon bookings | €780 | €1,290 |
| Gross bookings | €11,999 | €19,770 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 89% of Le Tampon listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,690 | −€2,790 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€780 | −€1,290 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€600 | −€990 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€240 | −€400 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€360 | −€590 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€120 | −€120 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€60 | −€60 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€3,850 | −€6,240 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €8,149about €680 a month | €13,530about €1,130 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Le Tampon's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Le Tampon home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,650 a month, against €1,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
Le Tampon listings were booked on 40% of the nights they were open over the past year, 6 percentage points below the Réunion average (46%) and in line with the France average. In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 52% in October and falls to 32% in June.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.1 times as often as the bottom quarter.
October is usually the busiest month in Le Tampon, June the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 40% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Le Tampon, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €119 over the past year, about 8% below the Réunion average of €130 and about 26% below the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates barely change through the year, staying between about €110 and €120.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 3.7 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
Average nightly rate by month in Le Tampon
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €116.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Le Tampon it averaged €44 over the past year, from about €36 in a typical June to about €54 in a typical July.
Per open night, by tier:
July RevPAR is about 1.5 times June's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €46.
Seasonality
Le Tampon has one high season, July through October, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest from February to April, with a dip in June as well.
Average revenue by month in Le Tampon
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,400.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Shoulder season | €1,450 |
| February | Low season | €1,060 |
| March | Low season | €1,260 |
| April | Low season | €1,190 |
| May | Shoulder season | €1,410 |
| June | Low season | €1,080 |
| July | High season | €1,670 |
| August | High season | €1,600 |
| September | High season | €1,410 |
| October | High season | €1,630 |
| November | Shoulder season | €1,480 |
| December | Shoulder season | €1,490 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–October | €1,580 | 46% | €117 |
| Shoulder seasonMay, November–January | €1,460 | 45% | €115 |
| Low seasonFebruary–April, June | €1,150 | 36% | €116 |
Guests book Le Tampon stays 55 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). July stays are booked furthest out, about 66 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 30 days. A typical July booking is made in early May.
July stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 55 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
1% of the 294 active listings in Le Tampon display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Le Tampon.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks four Le Tampon neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by La Ravine des Cabris, Le Tampon Town Center and Les Trois Mares. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| La Ravine des Cabris | A charming and authentic neighborhood that provides a glimpse into local life. Its proximity to nature and hiking trails makes it appealing to eco-tourists and those seeking tranquility. | La Plaine des Sables, Robert Guichard Stadium, Numerous hiking trails, Local markets |
| Le Tampon Town Center | The bustling heart of Le Tampon, filled with shops, restaurants, and local culture. Ideal for guests who want to experience the local lifestyle and cuisine. | Local shops, Cafés, Markets, Cultural events, Festivals |
| Les Trois Mares | An up-and-coming neighborhood with residential charm and access to nature. Attractive for families and longer-term stays. | Nature parks, Local dining options, Family-friendly activities |
| Savanna Beach | This area is beloved for its beautiful beaches and surf spots, appealing to both beach lovers and adventure seekers. | Surfing spots, Beachfront restaurants, Parks |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 86% of listings in Le Tampon, but private rooms are a real segment: about one listing in eight (13%) rents out a single room. Houses are the most common property type at 65%, about three times the share of apartments and condos (21%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Le Tampon Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 86.4% | 254 |
| Private room | 12.9% | 38 |
| Shared room | 0.7% | 2 |
Listings by property type
Le Tampon Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 65.0% | 191 |
| Apartment/Condo | 21.1% | 62 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 10.2% | 30 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 2.4% | 7 |
| Others | 1.0% | 3 |
| Unique stay | 0.3% | 1 |
One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Le Tampon (36% of entire homes), and 33% have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 240 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Le Tampon entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 3.3% | 8 |
| 1 bedroom | 36.3% | 87 |
| 2 bedrooms | 27.5% | 66 |
| 3 bedrooms | 21.7% | 52 |
| 4 bedrooms | 5.8% | 14 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 5.4% | 13 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Le Tampon earned €7,790 over the past year, against €18,100 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 87 | €7,790 | €10,200 | €85 | 42% |
| 2 bedrooms | 66 | €9,830 | €11,600 | €108 | 43% |
| 3 bedrooms | 52 | €11,600 | €13,900 | €145 | 35% |
| 4 bedrooms | 14 | €7,300 | €24,100 | €240 | 32% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 13 | €18,100 | €22,500 | €338 | 28% |
The most common capacity in Le Tampon is two guests (28% of listings), and 37% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 257 listings with a guest capacity on file (87% of the market).
Le Tampon listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 28.0% | 72 |
| 3 guests | 3.5% | 9 |
| 4 guests | 23.3% | 60 |
| 5 guests | 8.2% | 21 |
| 6 guests | 16.7% | 43 |
| 7 guests | 3.5% | 9 |
| 8+ guests | 16.7% | 43 |
Le Tampon hosts set up an average of 2.9 beds per listing. Only 37% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Le Tampon: 95% of listings offer it.
Share of Le Tampon listings with each common amenity
Listings in Le Tampon with a sauna earned about twice as much a year, on average, as those without: €22,700 against €11,600. The gap is smaller for an indoor fireplace (about 80% more) and a pool table (about 70% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Le Tampon listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sauna | 4% | €22,700 | €11,600 | +96% |
| Indoor fireplace | 15% | €19,200 | €10,800 | +78% |
| Pool table | 4% | €19,600 | €11,700 | +68% |
| Sound system | 4% | €19,500 | €11,700 | +67% |
| Pool | 23% | €16,300 | €10,700 | +53% |
| Pool view | 5% | €16,800 | €11,700 | +44% |
| Outdoor shower | 11% | €16,500 | €11,500 | +44% |
| Sun loungers | 17% | €15,900 | €11,200 | +42% |
| Fire pit | 6% | €16,500 | €11,700 | +41% |
| Hot tub | 21% | €15,500 | €11,100 | +40% |
Guests
Most Le Tampon guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 32% of those who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from Réunion and Germany. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 44%, followed by English and Spanish.
68% of Le Tampon guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Le Tampon guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 6.2% |
| Saint-Denis | 4.8% |
| Saint-Paul | 2.0% |
| Lyon | 1.9% |
| Toulouse | 1.6% |
Where Le Tampon guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 68.0% |
| Réunion | 22.0% |
| Germany | 2.2% |
| Belgium | 2.0% |
Languages spoken by Le Tampon guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 44.4% |
| English | 34.6% |
| Spanish | 9.8% |
| German | 5.2% |
| Italian | 1.8% |
Le Tampon Airbnbs average 4.79 stars, and 34% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on location and value for money: both score 4.71, against 4.87 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Le Tampon; location and value tie for lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.81 |
| Cleanliness | 4.78 |
| Communication | 4.87 |
| Location | 4.71 |
| Check-in | 4.85 |
| Value | 4.71 |
Booking patterns
About eight in ten Le Tampon listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 21% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 31% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Le Tampon listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 49.7% | 146 |
| 181-270 days | 30.3% | 89 |
| 91-180 days | 17.3% | 51 |
| 31-90 days | 2.7% | 8 |
Days a year Le Tampon listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 4.1% | 12 |
| 181-270 days | 16.7% | 49 |
| 91-180 days | 31.0% | 91 |
| 31-90 days | 31.3% | 92 |
| 1-30 days | 17.0% | 50 |
Bookings in Le Tampon average 4.3 to 5.6 nights depending on the month, longest in July and shortest in April. Listings took about 19 bookings each over the year, some 5,570 in all. Nearly half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Le Tampon
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
About seven in ten listings in Le Tampon accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Le Tampon listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Le Tampon, used by 36% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about two-thirds of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 32% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Le Tampon listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
Nearly two-thirds of Le Tampon listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €43, and some higher fees lift the average to €56. Spread over the average stay of about five nights, that adds roughly €9 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 7% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Le Tampon, a four-bedroom home, took in €118,000 over the past year, about 9.8 times the city's average of €12,000.
Villa RDO*12 pers*Heated pool*Movie room Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Volcase: Crossfit, Jacuzzi, Sauna, Fireplace Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Luxury villa "Aux senteurs de Jasmin" Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.99
Volcano Stables Chalet for 15 people Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.97
L’Empreinte – What stays with you Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.94
Villa bois court Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.86 Aurélie is the top-grossing host in Le Tampon, with €118,000 in bookings from a single listing over the past year. Hosting here is fragmented: the ten top-grossing hosts run just 8% of the market's 294 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurélie | 1 | €117,820 | €117,820 | 4.90/5 | |
| So Et James | 1 | €101,407 | €101,407 | 4.93/5 | |
| Anaelodge | 3 | €89,659 | €29,886 | 4.95/5 | |
| 4 | O'Meublés Des 2bois | 4 | €83,141 | €20,785 | 4.85/5 |
| 5 | Payet | 3 | €74,480 | €24,827 | 4.95/5 |
| 6 | Samuel | 2 | €57,605 | €28,803 | 4.93/5 |
| 7 | La Villa Des O | 2 | €56,859 | €28,430 | 4.63/5 |
| 8 | Fred | 3 | €55,561 | €18,520 | 4.93/5 |
| 9 | Ludovic | 1 | €53,925 | €53,925 | 4.99/5 |
| 10 | Muriel | 4 | €53,100 | €13,275 | 4.99/5 |
Only 2% of Le Tampon listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run 46% of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 89% of listings.
Nearby markets
AirROI also tracks listings in this area under another name: Le Tampon (116 active listings) has its own page and is left out of the comparison below.
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 18 km, Cilaos (13 km away) earned the most per listing, about 85% more than Le Tampon.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entre-Deux 6 km | 60 | €14,280 | €122 | 41% |
| Saint-Pierre 10 km | 775 | €14,607 | €117 | 48% |
| Saint-Louis 11 km | 201 | €12,528 | €121 | 40% |
| Petite-Île 13 km | 118 | €16,890 | €132 | 43% |
| Cilaos 13 km | 149 | €22,207 | €145 | 49% |
| La Plaine-des-Palmistes 15 km | 39 | €15,824 | €153 | 37% |
| Saint-Joseph 17 km | 256 | €16,118 | €131 | 44% |
| L'Étang-Salé 18 km | 211 | €15,186 | €143 | 46% |
FAQ
An active Le Tampon Airbnb grossed €11,999 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 294 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,840 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Le Tampon listings earn between €590 and €1,840 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,860 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Le Tampon were booked on 40% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 46% for the Réunion average. October is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Le Tampon cost €119 before fees. Half of listings charge between €63 and €140, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Le Tampon, 1% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Le Tampon Airbnb grossed €11,999 in the 12 months to October 2026, 23% below the Réunion average of €15,684. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €8,149 a year (about €680 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,130 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
July usually pays best, averaging €1,670 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Le Tampon listing was open to book earned €44 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €82 or more.
Le Tampon stays were booked 55 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Le Tampon Airbnb stay lasts about five nights. A listing took 19 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Le Tampon Airbnbs 4.79 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
La Ravine des Cabris, Le Tampon Town Center and Les Trois Mares draw the most short-term rental interest in Le Tampon. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 294 active Airbnb listings in Le Tampon as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Entre-Deux, 6 km away.
In Le Tampon, nearly two-thirds of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €43, and some higher fees lift the average to €56.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 5,567 Airbnb stays in Le Tampon, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 294 active Airbnb listings in Le Tampon from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.