AirROI ranking · 202611 markets ranked
Best Places to Buy an Airbnb in Radovljica, Slovenia (2026)
Bohinj is the best place to buy an Airbnb in Radovljica in 2026, according to AirROI's ranking of 11 markets. Its listings averaged €25,500 in revenue over the 12 months to October 2026 and were booked on 49% of nights. It also earns the most per listing of any ranked market. With 41 active listings it is a small market, so its averages can move more from year to year than those of larger ones. Bled and Ribčev Laz come next.
- Markets tracked
- 13
- Active Airbnb listings
- 1,720
- Avg. revenue per listing
- €18,700
- Occupancy rate
- 44%
- Avg. nightly rate
- €165
- Revenue change, typical market
- +18%
The short answer
Radovljica Airbnb Market at a Glance
Across Radovljica, the 1,720 active Airbnb listings tracked by AirROI, a short-term-rental data firm, averaged €18,700 over the same period. They were booked on 44% of nights at about €165 a night; the ranking covers the 11 markets with at least 30 active listings. Revenue per listing rose in 9 of the 10 ranked markets with a comparable year of data, by 18% in the typical one.
The ranking weighs revenue per listing most, then occupancy and market size, then how evenly income spreads across the year and how it changed on the year. It reflects rental performance, not purchase prices or local short-term rental rules. How the ranking works.
Where the top 10 Airbnb markets in Radovljica are
Each dot is one of the 13 markets AirROI tracks in Radovljica, sized by active listings and coloured by average revenue per listing. Select a number to jump to its profile.
Money figures on this page are in euros, converted from US dollars at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026.
Top 10
The Top 10 Airbnb Markets in Radovljica
Each profile draws on the market's full AirROI report: how it earns, when in the year, who books and what sells. Monthly figures are averages per listing active in that month, so twelve of them add up to more than the annual average, which also counts listings that operated for only part of the year.
| # | Market | Avg. revenue | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|
Bohinj High earnings · High occupancy | €25,500 | 49% | |
Bled Large market · High occupancy | €20,700 | 46% | |
Ribčev Laz High earnings · Growing revenue | €21,100 | 46% | |
| 4 | Stara Fužina High occupancy · High earnings | €20,500 | 45% |
| 5 | Zgornje Gorje | €15,800 | 45% |
| 6 | Radovljica Large market | €11,900 | 41% |
| 7 | Srednja vas v Bohinju Growing revenue · High occupancy | €15,400 | 45% |
| 8 | Ukanc High earnings | €20,700 | 32% |
| 9 | Bohinjska Bistrica Large market | €15,600 | 37% |
| 10 | Bohinjska Češnjica Growing revenue | €11,700 | 40% |
1. Bohinj
Known for: High earnings · High occupancy

Top-earning Airbnb listings in Bohinj - Avg. revenue
- €25,500 +30% vs. last year
- Occupancy
- 49%
- Nightly rate
- €185
- Active listings
- 41
Where it places among the 11 ranked markets in Radovljica
- Revenue 1st of 11
- Occupancy 1st of 11
- Market size 8th of 11
- Year-round 1st of 11
- Growth 1st of 10
- How it earns
- Bohinj fills more nights than any other ranked market in Radovljica: 49% of them, at about €185 a night. That adds up to €25,500 per listing over the year, the highest of the 11 ranked markets. A typical listing takes in about €2,190 a month; the top quarter clear €3,670 or more. Revenue per listing rose 30% over the year, the biggest gain in Radovljica, helped by nightly rates 8% higher.
- When it earns
- Bohinj's season runs from June to September, peaking in August at about €5,490 per listing; November, the quietest month, brings in about €1,210.
- What sells
- The most common entire home has 2 bedrooms (46% of entire homes), and cabins, campers and other outdoor stays make up 39% of supply.
- Who it suits
- It suits buyers who can carry costs through a quiet November.
Revenue per listing by month
€5,490 €1,210- Median listing
- €2,190/mo
- Top 25% of listings
- €3,670+/mo
- Booked ahead
- 82 days
- Average stay
- 5 nights
- Most common home size
- 2 bedrooms
- Superhosts
- 59%
2. Bled
Known for: Large market · High occupancy

Top-earning Airbnb listings in Bled - Avg. revenue
- €20,700 +13% vs. last year
- Occupancy
- 46%
- Nightly rate
- €170
- Active listings
- 931
Where it places among the 11 ranked markets in Radovljica
- Revenue 3rd of 11
- Occupancy 2nd of 11
- Market size 1st of 11
- Year-round 2nd of 11
- Growth 8th of 10
- How it earns
- Bled is Radovljica's largest Airbnb market, with 931 active listings to price against. Average revenue per listing came to €20,700, the third-highest of the 11 ranked markets. In a typical month the median listing brings in about €1,950, and the best quarter clear €3,020. Revenue per listing rose 13% over the year, helped by nightly rates 8% higher.
- When it earns
- Revenue in Bled concentrates from June to September: August earns about €4,840 per listing, about 4.8 times as much as January.
- What sells
- One-bedroom homes lead the market (49% of entire homes), and apartments and condos make up 61% of supply.
- Who it suits
- Best for buyers who can ride out a slow January.
Revenue per listing by month
€4,840 €998- Median listing
- €1,950/mo
- Top 25% of listings
- €3,020+/mo
- Booked ahead
- 74 days
- Average stay
- 4 nights
- Most common home size
- 1 bedroom
- Superhosts
- 65%
Areas in the full report: Bled Lake · Bled Town · Radovljica Old Town
Full Bled Airbnb report3. Ribčev Laz
Known for: High earnings · Growing revenue

Top-earning Airbnb listings in Ribčev Laz - Avg. revenue
- €21,100 +25% vs. last year
- Occupancy
- 46%
- Nightly rate
- €160
- Active listings
- 59
Where it places among the 11 ranked markets in Radovljica
- Revenue 2nd of 11
- Occupancy 3rd of 11
- Market size 5th of 11
- Year-round 7th of 11
- Growth 2nd of 10
- How it earns
- Ribčev Laz is Radovljica's fifth-largest Airbnb market, with 59 active listings to price against. Listings averaged €21,100 in revenue over the year, the second-highest of the 11 ranked markets. Month to month, the median listing earns about €1,980 and a top-quarter listing €2,950 or more. Revenue per listing rose 25% over the year, the second-biggest gain in Radovljica, helped by nightly rates 9% higher. With 59 listings it is a small market, so its averages can move more from year to year.
- When it earns
- In Ribčev Laz, the months from June to September earn above the yearly average, led by August at about €4,690 per listing; January is the low point at about €742.
- What sells
- The most common entire home has 1 bedroom (50% of entire homes), and apartments and condos make up 61% of supply.
- Who it suits
- A good fit for buyers who are prepared for thin bookings around January.
Revenue per listing by month
€4,690 €742- Median listing
- €1,980/mo
- Top 25% of listings
- €2,950+/mo
- Booked ahead
- 70 days
- Average stay
- 5 nights
- Most common home size
- 1 bedroom
- Superhosts
- 76%
4. Stara Fužina
Known for: High occupancy · High earnings

Top-earning Airbnb listings in Stara Fužina - Avg. revenue
- €20,500 +19% vs. last year
- Occupancy
- 45%
- Nightly rate
- €170
- Active listings
- 81
Where it places among the 11 ranked markets in Radovljica
- Revenue 5th of 11
- Occupancy 4th of 11
- Market size 4th of 11
- Year-round 7th of 11
- Growth 5th of 10
- How it earns
- Stara Fužina is Radovljica's fourth-largest Airbnb market, with 81 active listings to price against. Average revenue per listing came to €20,500, the fifth-highest of the 11 ranked markets. A typical listing takes in about €1,950 a month; the top quarter clear €2,890 or more. Revenue per listing rose 19% over the year, helped by nightly rates 9% higher. Its 81 listings make it one of the smaller ranked markets, so its figures are less settled than those of larger ones.
- When it earns
- Stara Fužina's season runs from June to September, peaking in August at about €5,220 per listing; January, the quietest month, brings in about €826. Trips run long, about 6 nights on average against 4 nights for the typical market in Radovljica, booked about 79 days ahead.
- What sells
- Two-bedroom homes lead the market (51% of entire homes), and apartments and condos make up 68% of supply.
- Who it suits
- It suits buyers who can carry costs through a quiet January.
Revenue per listing by month
€5,220 €826- Median listing
- €1,950/mo
- Top 25% of listings
- €2,890+/mo
- Booked ahead
- 79 days
- Average stay
- 6 nights
- Most common home size
- 2 bedrooms
- Superhosts
- 69%

Top-earning Airbnb listings in Zgornje Gorje - Avg. revenue
- €15,800
- Occupancy
- 45%
- Nightly rate
- €155
- Active listings
- 51
Where it places among the 11 ranked markets in Radovljica
- Revenue 6th of 11
- Occupancy 6th of 11
- Market size 6th of 11
- Year-round 5th of 11
- Growth No prior year
- How it earns
- Zgornje Gorje books 45% of nights at about €155 a night, close to the typical market in Radovljica. Listings averaged €15,800 in revenue over the year, the sixth-highest of the 11 ranked markets. In a typical month the median listing brings in about €1,510, and the best quarter clear €2,390. With 51 listings it is a small market, so its averages can move more from year to year.
- When it earns
- Revenue in Zgornje Gorje concentrates from June to September: August earns about €3,970 per listing, about 5.6 times as much as January.
- What sells
- The most common entire home has 1 bedroom (44% of entire homes), and apartments and condos make up 51% of supply.
- Who it suits
- Best for buyers who can ride out a slow January.
Revenue per listing by month
€3,970 €706- Median listing
- €1,510/mo
- Top 25% of listings
- €2,390+/mo
- Booked ahead
- 60 days
- Average stay
- 4 nights
- Most common home size
- 1 bedroom
- Superhosts
- 61%
6. Radovljica
Known for: Large market

Top-earning Airbnb listings in Radovljica - Avg. revenue
- €11,900 +14% vs. last year
- Occupancy
- 41%
- Nightly rate
- €125
- Active listings
- 190
Where it places among the 11 ranked markets in Radovljica
- Revenue 9th of 11
- Occupancy 7th of 11
- Market size 2nd of 11
- Year-round 3rd of 11
- Growth 7th of 10
- How it earns
- Radovljica is Radovljica's second-largest Airbnb market, with 190 active listings to price against. Average revenue per listing came to €11,900, the ninth-highest of the 11 ranked markets. Its place at #6 rests on market size (2nd of 11) and year-round demand (3rd of 11) rather than on revenue per listing. Month to month, the median listing earns about €1,210 and a top-quarter listing €1,990 or more. Revenue per listing rose 14% over the year, helped by nightly rates 4% higher.
- When it earns
- In Radovljica, the months from June to September earn above the yearly average, led by August at about €3,080 per listing; January is the low point at about €600.
- What sells
- One-bedroom homes lead the market (44% of entire homes), and apartments and condos make up 46% of supply.
- Who it suits
- A good fit for buyers who are prepared for thin bookings around January.
Revenue per listing by month
€3,080 €600- Median listing
- €1,210/mo
- Top 25% of listings
- €1,990+/mo
- Booked ahead
- 68 days
- Average stay
- 4 nights
- Most common home size
- 1 bedroom
- Superhosts
- 63%
7. Srednja vas v Bohinju
Known for: Growing revenue · High occupancy

Top-earning Airbnb listings in Srednja vas v Bohinju - Avg. revenue
- €15,400 +21% vs. last year
- Occupancy
- 45%
- Nightly rate
- €120
- Active listings
- 49
Where it places among the 11 ranked markets in Radovljica
- Revenue 8th of 11
- Occupancy 5th of 11
- Market size 7th of 11
- Year-round 9th of 11
- Growth 3rd of 10
- How it earns
- Srednja vas v Bohinju listings charge about €120 a night, 26% below the Radovljica average, and are booked on 45% of nights. That adds up to €15,400 per listing over the year, the eighth-highest of the 11 ranked markets. Its place at #7 rests on revenue growth (3rd of 10) rather than on revenue per listing. A typical listing takes in about €1,410 a month; the top quarter clear €2,180 or more. Revenue per listing rose 21% over the year, the third-biggest gain in Radovljica, helped by nightly rates 13% higher, even as the number of listings grew 32%. Its 49 listings make it one of the smaller ranked markets, so its figures are less settled than those of larger ones.
- When it earns
- Srednja vas v Bohinju's season runs from June to September, peaking in August at about €3,720 per listing; January, the quietest month, brings in about €540.
- What sells
- The most common entire home has 1 bedroom (36% of entire homes), and apartments and condos make up 78% of supply.
- Who it suits
- It suits buyers who can carry costs through a quiet January.
Revenue per listing by month
€3,720 €540- Median listing
- €1,410/mo
- Top 25% of listings
- €2,180+/mo
- Booked ahead
- 60 days
- Average stay
- 5 nights
- Most common home size
- 1 bedroom
- Superhosts
- 78%
8. Ukanc
Known for: High earnings

Top-earning Airbnb listings in Ukanc - Avg. revenue
- €20,700 −5% vs. last year
- Occupancy
- 32%
- Nightly rate
- €240
- Active listings
- 40
Where it places among the 11 ranked markets in Radovljica
- Revenue 4th of 11
- Occupancy 11th of 11
- Market size 9th of 11
- Year-round 3rd of 11
- Growth 10th of 10
- How it earns
- Ukanc earns on price: guests pay about €240 a night, 47% above the Radovljica average. Listings averaged €20,700 in revenue over the year, the fourth-highest of the 11 ranked markets. In a typical month the median listing brings in about €2,470, and the best quarter clear €3,750. Revenue per listing slipped 5% over the year. With 40 listings it is a small market, so its averages can move more from year to year.
- When it earns
- Revenue in Ukanc concentrates from June to September: August earns about €6,210 per listing, about 5.2 times as much as March. Guests book early, about 103 days ahead against roughly 68 for the typical market in Radovljica, and stay about 4 nights.
- What sells
- One-bedroom homes lead the market (39% of entire homes), and apartments and condos make up 60% of supply.
- Who it suits
- Best for buyers who can ride out a slow March and can furnish and price for a premium stay.
Revenue per listing by month
€6,210 €1,190- Median listing
- €2,470/mo
- Top 25% of listings
- €3,750+/mo
- Booked ahead
- 103 days
- Average stay
- 4 nights
- Most common home size
- 1 bedroom
- Superhosts
- 83%
9. Bohinjska Bistrica
Known for: Large market

Top-earning Airbnb listings in Bohinjska Bistrica - Avg. revenue
- €15,600 +17% vs. last year
- Occupancy
- 37%
- Nightly rate
- €160
- Active listings
- 169
Where it places among the 11 ranked markets in Radovljica
- Revenue 7th of 11
- Occupancy 10th of 11
- Market size 3rd of 11
- Year-round 9th of 11
- Growth 6th of 10
- How it earns
- Bohinjska Bistrica is Radovljica's third-largest Airbnb market, with 169 active listings to price against. Listings averaged €15,600 in revenue over the year, the seventh-highest of the 11 ranked markets. Its place at #9 rests on market size (3rd of 11) rather than on revenue per listing. Month to month, the median listing earns about €1,580 and a top-quarter listing €2,400 or more. Revenue per listing rose 17% over the year, helped by nightly rates 5% higher, even as the number of listings grew 33%.
- When it earns
- In Bohinjska Bistrica, the months from June to September earn above the yearly average, led by August at about €4,300 per listing; March is the low point at about €666.
- What sells
- The most common entire home has 2 bedrooms (40% of entire homes), and apartments and condos make up 86% of supply.
- Who it suits
- A good fit for buyers who are prepared for thin bookings around March.
Revenue per listing by month
€4,300 €666- Median listing
- €1,580/mo
- Top 25% of listings
- €2,400+/mo
- Booked ahead
- 65 days
- Average stay
- 4 nights
- Most common home size
- 2 bedrooms
- Superhosts
- 55%
10. Bohinjska Češnjica
Known for: Growing revenue

Top-earning Airbnb listings in Bohinjska Češnjica - Avg. revenue
- €11,700 +19% vs. last year
- Occupancy
- 40%
- Nightly rate
- €125
- Active listings
- 37
Where it places among the 11 ranked markets in Radovljica
- Revenue 10th of 11
- Occupancy 9th of 11
- Market size 10th of 11
- Year-round 6th of 11
- Growth 4th of 10
- How it earns
- Bohinjska Češnjica listings charge about €125 a night, 24% below the Radovljica average, and are booked on 40% of nights. That adds up to €11,700 per listing over the year, the tenth-highest of the 11 ranked markets. A typical listing takes in about €1,170 a month; the top quarter clear €1,950 or more. Revenue per listing rose 19% over the year, helped by nightly rates 5% higher. Its 37 listings make it one of the smaller ranked markets, so its figures are less settled than those of larger ones.
- When it earns
- Bohinjska Češnjica's season runs from June to September, peaking in July at about €3,270 per listing; March, the quietest month, brings in about €557.
- What sells
- Private rooms are a large part of supply (49% of listings), which pulls the average nightly rate down.
- Guest expectations
- Average ratings (4.72 stars) trail the typical market in Radovljica (4.85), which leaves room for a well-run listing to stand out.
- Who it suits
- It suits buyers who can carry costs through a quiet March.
Revenue per listing by month
€3,270 €557- Median listing
- €1,170/mo
- Top 25% of listings
- €1,950+/mo
- Booked ahead
- 62 days
- Average stay
- 4 nights
- Most common home size
- 2 bedrooms
- Superhosts
- 54%
Full ranking
How All 11 Ranked Markets in Radovljica Compare
The overall ranking with the five measures behind it. "Slow month" is a market's weakest month of revenue as a share of its best, so a higher figure means steadier income. Select a column heading to re-sort.
| Bohinj High earnings, high occupancy | €25,540 | 49% | €184 | 22% | +30% | 41 | |
| Bled Large market, high occupancy | €20,725 | 46% | €171 | 21% | +13% | 931 | |
| Ribčev Laz High earnings, growing revenue | €21,081 | 46% | €160 | 16% | +25% | 59 | |
| 4 | Stara Fužina High occupancy, high earnings | €20,474 | 45% | €171 | 16% | +19% | 81 |
| 5 | Zgornje Gorje | €15,823 | 45% | €156 | 18% | – | 51 |
| 6 | Radovljica Large market | €11,938 | 41% | €127 | 19% | +14% | 190 |
| 7 | Srednja vas v Bohinju Growing revenue, high occupancy | €15,431 | 45% | €122 | 15% | +21% | 49 |
| 8 | Ukanc High earnings | €20,670 | 32% | €241 | 19% | −5% | 40 |
| 9 | Bohinjska Bistrica Large market | €15,584 | 37% | €158 | 15% | +17% | 169 |
| 10 | Bohinjska Češnjica Growing revenue | €11,713 | 40% | €125 | 17% | +19% | 37 |
| 11 | Spodnje Gorje | €11,339 | 41% | €138 | 13% | +2% | 31 |
By measure
Radovljica Airbnb Markets Ranked by Revenue, Nightly Rate and Occupancy
The overall ranking balances five measures. These lists take one at a time, for buyers who care most about income, pricing power, bookings, a steady calendar, momentum or market size.
Highest-earning Airbnb markets in Radovljica
Average annual revenue per active listing over the past 12 months. Markets with at least 60 listings.
| # | Market | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Bled #2 overall | €20,700 | |
| Stara Fužina #4 overall | €20,500 | |
| Bohinjska Bistrica #9 overall | €15,600 | |
| 4 | Radovljica #6 overall | €11,900 |
Most expensive Airbnb markets in Radovljica by nightly rate
Average rate per booked night. A high rate earns most where occupancy holds up too. Markets with at least 60 listings.
| # | Market | Nightly |
|---|---|---|
| Bled #2 overall | €170 | |
| Stara Fužina #4 overall | €170 | |
| Bohinjska Bistrica #9 overall | €160 | |
| 4 | Radovljica #6 overall | €125 |
Highest-occupancy Airbnb markets in Radovljica
Share of available nights booked over the past 12 months. Markets with at least 60 listings.
| # | Market | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|
| Bled #2 overall | 46% | |
| Stara Fužina #4 overall | 45% | |
| Radovljica #6 overall | 41% | |
| 4 | Bohinjska Bistrica #9 overall | 37% |
Most year-round Airbnb markets in Radovljica
Revenue in the slowest month as a share of the best month, so a higher figure means steadier income. Markets with at least 60 listings.
| # | Market | Slow month |
|---|---|---|
| Bled #2 overall | 21% | |
| Radovljica #6 overall | 19% | |
| Stara Fužina #4 overall | 16% | |
| 4 | Bohinjska Bistrica #9 overall | 15% |
Fastest-growing Airbnb markets in Radovljica
Change in revenue per listing from the year before, among markets where it rose. Markets with at least 60 listings.
| # | Market | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Stara Fužina #4 overall | +19% | |
| Bohinjska Bistrica #9 overall | +17% | |
| Radovljica #6 overall | +14% | |
| 4 | Bled #2 overall | +13% |
Largest Airbnb markets in Radovljica
Active listings. Bigger markets have more comparable rentals to price against and more buyers at resale.
| # | Market | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Bled #2 overall | 931 | |
| Radovljica #6 overall | 190 | |
| Bohinjska Bistrica #9 overall | 169 | |
| 4 | Stara Fužina #4 overall | 81 |
| 5 | Ribčev Laz #3 overall | 59 |
| 6 | Zgornje Gorje #5 overall | 51 |
| 7 | Srednja vas v Bohinju #7 overall | 49 |
| 8 | Bohinj #1 overall | 41 |
| 9 | Ukanc #8 overall | 40 |
| 10 | Bohinjska Češnjica #10 overall | 37 |
| 11 | Spodnje Gorje #11 overall | 31 |
Seasonality
When Airbnbs in Radovljica Earn the Most
August is the best month for more than eight in ten ranked markets in Radovljica. January is the most common slowest month, in 6 markets.
August earns about five times what January does
Average revenue per listing across the 11 ranked markets in Radovljica, by month
| Month | Avg. revenue per listing | Best month for | Highest-ranked examples |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | €906 | – | – |
| February | €1,010 | – | – |
| March | €1,050 | – | – |
| April | €1,420 | – | – |
| May | €1,930 | – | – |
| June | €2,800 | – | – |
| July | €4,380 | 2 markets | Bohinjska Češnjica, Spodnje Gorje |
| August | €4,520 | 9 markets | Bohinj, Bled, Ribčev Laz |
| September | €2,690 | – | – |
| October | €1,550 | – | – |
| November | €1,100 | – | – |
| December | €1,190 | – | – |
Average revenue is per listing across the ranked markets, the line in the chart above. "Best month for" counts the ranked markets whose own revenue peaks in that month.
Management
Who Manages Airbnbs in Radovljica?
AirROI ranks the 17 companies that run 5 or more Airbnb listings in Radovljica, by listings, guest rating and growth; companies run 13% of its listings.
Method
How the Ranking Works
The ranking covers the 11 markets in Radovljica with at least 30 active Airbnb listings and data through October 2026. Each market is compared with the others on five measures, and markets are ordered by a weighted blend of where they place on each:
- Revenue per listing (35%): average revenue an active listing earned over the past 12 months.
- Occupancy (20%): share of available nights that were booked.
- Market size (20%): active listings. Bigger markets offer more comparable rentals to price against and more buyers when you sell.
- Year-round demand (15%): revenue in the slowest month as a share of the best month. The latest month is left out when its bookings look incomplete.
- Growth (10%): change in revenue per listing from the year before. Markets whose boundaries changed between years are scored in the middle.
Left out: 1 market whose data predates the latest refresh. The score measures how rentals perform. It does not include purchase prices, financing, operating costs or local short-term rental rules, which vary by address and should be checked before buying. Figures are in euros and match each market's own report; see the data methodology for how listings are tracked.
To check one property before buying, run its address and size through the Airbnb estimator for a revenue, occupancy and nightly-rate range from comparable listings.
FAQ
Frequently Asked Questions About Airbnb Investing in Radovljica
What is the best place to buy an Airbnb in Radovljica?
Bohinj ranks first of the 11 markets in Radovljica in AirROI's ranking, with €25,500 in average revenue per listing and 49% occupancy. Bled and Ribčev Laz follow. The ranking weighs revenue, occupancy, market size, seasonality and growth; it leaves out purchase prices.
What are the most profitable Airbnb locations in Radovljica?
By revenue per listing, among markets with at least 60 listings, Bled leads at €20,700 a year, ahead of Stara Fužina at €20,500. Profit also depends on what a property costs to buy and run, which varies far more between markets than revenue does.
How much does an Airbnb make in Radovljica?
The average active listing in Radovljica earned €18,700 over the 12 months to October 2026, at 44% occupancy. Across the ranked markets, the middle half averaged between €11,900 and €20,700 per listing. Averages include listings that operated for only part of the year, so a listing rented all year typically earns more.
What is a good Airbnb occupancy rate in Radovljica?
The average listing in Radovljica was booked on 44% of available nights over the past 12 months. Half of the ranked markets fall between 40% and 45%, so a market above about 45% sits in the top quarter. Occupancy is only half the picture: a market with lower occupancy can still earn more if its nightly rates are higher.
Where is Airbnb demand highest in Radovljica?
Among ranked markets with at least 60 listings, Bled has the highest occupancy, with 46% of available nights booked, followed by Stara Fužina at 45%. Its listings average about €170 a night and €20,700 a year.
Where are Airbnb nightly rates highest in Radovljica?
Among ranked markets with at least 60 listings, Bled has the highest average nightly rate, about €170, followed by Stara Fužina at €170. Radovljica is the least expensive, at about €125. The average booked night in Radovljica costs about €165.
What is the best month for Airbnb in Radovljica?
August is the highest-earning month for 9 of the 11 ranked markets, followed by July (2). January is the most common slowest month, in 6 of the 11 markets. Each market's report shows its own month-by-month revenue, occupancy and rates.
Which Airbnb markets in Radovljica earn the most evenly through the year?
Among ranked markets with at least 60 listings, Bled has the steadiest income: its slowest month, January, still earns about 21% of its best. Radovljica follows, at 19%. Steadier markets are easier to budget for, though they do not always earn the most per listing.
Which Airbnb markets are growing fastest in Radovljica?
Among ranked markets with at least 60 listings, revenue per listing grew most in Stara Fužina, up 19% on the year before, and in Bohinjska Bistrica, up 17%. A single strong year can reflect events or new supply, so it is worth checking a market's monthly trend before relying on it.
Is Airbnb still profitable in Radovljica in 2026?
Revenue per listing grew in 9 of the 10 ranked markets with a comparable year of data; in the typical market it rose 18%. Whether a given property profits depends on its purchase price, financing and running costs.
How many Airbnb listings are there in Radovljica?
AirROI tracked 1,720 active Airbnb listings in Radovljica over the 12 months to October 2026, across 13 markets. The largest ranked market is Bled, with 931 listings, followed by Radovljica with 190.
Directory
All 13 Airbnb Markets in Radovljica
Every Radovljica city with an AirROI Airbnb market report, A–Z, with its active listing count.
B
- Bled 931 listings
- Bohinj 41 listings
- Bohinjska Bistrica 169 listings
- Bohinjska Češnjica 37 listings
J
- Jereka 18 listings
L
- Laški Rovt 22 listings
R
- Radovljica 190 listings
- Ribčev Laz 59 listings
S
- Spodnje Gorje 31 listings
- Srednja vas v Bohinju 49 listings
- Stara Fužina 81 listings
U
- Ukanc 40 listings
Z
- Zgornje Gorje 51 listings