[Ocean View Private House] E°SO Iso House 60-pyeong panoramic ocean view, sunset view, luxury… Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.92 - Revenue
- ₩163M
- Occupancy
- 75.2%
- Daily rate
- ₩586,773
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Incheon brought in ₩11,299,394 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 46% less than the national average of ₩20,847,168.
The short answer
Rates and bookings both trail the national average. Listings averaged ₩137,930 a night and were booked on 29% of available nights, against ₩171,000 and 41% for the national average.
August, usually the best month, brings in about 44% more per listing than March, usually the slowest.
With 1,895 active listings, Incheon is the largest of 3 markets AirROI tracks in the wider Incheon region. From a year earlier, the number of active listings shrank 11%.
Browse the live Incheon Airbnb market See Every Incheon ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Incheon listing averaged ₩11,299,394 over the 12 months to October 2026 (South Korea average: ₩20,847,168), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Incheon listing brings in ₩1,590,000 in August, its best month, and ₩1,100,000 in March, its slowest. October runs within 1% of August, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 29% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 4.7 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 1.4 times what March does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₩1,340,000. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in October 2025.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | ₩1,688,252 | 35.2% | ₩138,496 | ₩54,460 | 26 days | 2.8 nights |
| Nov 2025 | ₩1,216,308 | 28.4% | ₩134,450 | ₩40,544 | 23 days | 2.7 nights |
| Dec 2025 | ₩1,347,346 | 29.4% | ₩138,052 | ₩43,463 | 23 days | 2.3 nights |
| Jan 2026 | ₩1,139,755 | 26.6% | ₩132,177 | ₩36,766 | 23 days | 2.6 nights |
| Feb 2026 | ₩1,182,074 | 29.2% | ₩131,036 | ₩42,217 | 20 days | 2.4 nights |
| Mar 2026 | ₩1,072,413 | 27.0% | ₩129,096 | ₩34,594 | 19 days | 3 nights |
| Apr 2026 | ₩1,242,266 | 30.8% | ₩131,218 | ₩41,409 | 25 days | 2.7 nights |
| May 2026 | ₩1,480,421 | 31.8% | ₩133,647 | ₩47,756 | 22 days | 2.9 nights |
| Jun 2026 | ₩1,368,074 | 32.0% | ₩131,560 | ₩45,602 | 27 days | 3.2 nights |
| Jul 2026 | ₩1,567,450 | 30.2% | ₩136,373 | ₩50,563 | 40 days | 3.4 nights |
| Aug 2026 | ₩1,705,296 | 39.0% | ₩137,712 | ₩55,010 | 30 days | 2.6 nights |
| Sep 2026 | ₩1,420,214 | 33.9% | ₩134,353 | ₩47,340 | 28 days | 2.1 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
The typical Incheon listing earns about ₩876,000 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Incheon Airbnb took in ₩11,299,394 in the 12 months to October 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about ₩22,960,000, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about ₩1,350,000 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | ₩10,829,394 | ₩22,010,000 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay4% of Incheon bookings | ₩470,000 | ₩950,000 |
| Gross bookings | ₩11,299,394 | ₩22,960,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 94% of Incheon listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −₩1,660,000 | −₩3,370,000 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; ₩0 if you clean yourself | −₩470,000 | −₩950,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −₩560,000 | −₩1,150,000 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −₩230,000 | −₩460,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −₩340,000 | −₩690,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −₩110,000 | −₩110,000 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −₩60,000 | −₩60,000 |
| Management₩0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | ₩0 | ₩0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | ₩0 | ₩0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | ₩0 | ₩0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −₩3,430,000 | −₩6,790,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | ₩7,869,394about ₩660,000 a month | ₩16,170,000about ₩1,350,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Incheon's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Incheon home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about ₩1,910,000 a month, against ₩940,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
Incheon listings were booked on 29% of the nights they were open over the past year, 12 percentage points below the South Korea average (41%). Counting only the listings booked in each month and averaging each month over two years, occupancy stays within a narrow band, from 29% in March to 36% in October.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 5.5 times as often as the bottom quarter.
October is usually the busiest month in Incheon, March the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 29% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Incheon, known as ADR (average daily rate), was ₩137,930 over the past year, about 19% below the South Korea average of ₩171,000. In a typical year, rates barely change through the year, staying between about ₩129,000 and ₩139,000.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about four times the rate of the bottom quarter.
Average nightly rate by month in Incheon
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₩134,000.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Incheon it averaged ₩41,300 over the past year, from about ₩35,600 in a typical March to about ₩51,200 in a typical August.
A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.
August RevPAR is about 1.4 times March's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₩43,900. The 12-month RevPAR of ₩41,300 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Incheon has two high seasons, July–August and October, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest from February to April.
Average revenue by month in Incheon
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, ₩1,340,000.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Shoulder season | ₩1,330,000 |
| February | Low season | ₩1,200,000 |
| March | Low season | ₩1,100,000 |
| April | Low season | ₩1,200,000 |
| May | Shoulder season | ₩1,380,000 |
| June | Shoulder season | ₩1,270,000 |
| July | High season | ₩1,450,000 |
| August | High season | ₩1,590,000 |
| September | Shoulder season | ₩1,260,000 |
| October | High season | ₩1,580,000 |
| November | Shoulder season | ₩1,250,000 |
| December | Shoulder season | ₩1,410,000 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–August, October | ₩1,540,000 | 34% | ₩137,611 |
| Shoulder seasonMay–June, September, November–January | ₩1,320,000 | 31% | ₩134,614 |
| Low seasonFebruary–April | ₩1,170,000 | 30% | ₩129,699 |
Guests book Incheon stays 29 days ahead on average (about four weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 33 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 18 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-July.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 29 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
94% of the 1,895 active listings in Incheon display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Incheon.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Incheon neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Songdo, Incheon International Airport and Bupyeong. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Songdo | A modern smart city with international business centers, parks, and waterfront. Attracts both business travelers and families looking for a contemporary living experience. | Songdo Central Park, Incheon Songdo Triple Street, Jack Nicklaus Golf Club Korea, Songdo Convensia, NC Cube Canal Walk |
| Incheon International Airport | One of the largest and busiest airports in the world. Ideal for short-term stays and layovers, attracting international travelers. | Incheon Airport Terminal 1, Incheon Airport Terminal 2, Sky City, Airport Transit Hotel |
| Bupyeong | A vibrant district known for its shopping and local cuisine. A good area for budget travelers and those looking to experience local culture. | Bupyeong Underground Shopping Mall, Bupyeong Market, Korean Street Food, Incheon Art Center |
| Incheon Chinatown | A historic area with rich cultural heritage and diverse dining options. Popular among tourists seeking unique experiences. | Chinatown Street, Jayu Park, Incheon Open Port Museum, Chinese Food Street |
| Ganghwa Island | A peaceful island getaway with beautiful nature and historical sites. Great for travelers looking for a quiet retreat from the city. | Ganghwa Dolmen Site, Ganghwa Peace Observatory, Goryeosan Mountain, Chamseongdan Altar |
| Sinpo | Famous for its local market and seafood. A popular destination for food enthusiasts and travelers looking to experience Incheon's culinary offerings. | Sinpo International Market, Sinpo Haegeumgang Seafood, Incheon Fish Market |
| Yeonsu-gu | A rapidly developing area with modern infrastructure, parks, and cultural attractions. Appeals to both tourists and business travelers. | Incheon Culture Park, Sorae Ecology Park, Incheon Grand Park, Songdo Culture Center |
| Downtown Incheon | The heart of the city with historical sites, shopping, and entertainment. Attracts a lively crowd and offers easy access to transportation. | Incheon Development Institute, Chinatown, Bupyeong Market, Incheon City Museum |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Incheon is a room-rental market as much as a whole-home one: private rooms account for 41% of listings, against 58% for entire homes. Hotels, guesthouses and B&Bs are the most common property type at 38%, ahead of houses (31%).
Private rooms are a large share of supply
Incheon Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 58.1% | 1,101 |
| Private room | 40.9% | 775 |
| Shared room | 0.7% | 14 |
| Hotel room | 0.3% | 5 |
Listings by property type
Incheon Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Hotel/Boutique | 37.8% | 716 |
| House | 30.9% | 586 |
| Apartment/Condo | 30.8% | 583 |
| Others | 0.3% | 6 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 0.2% | 3 |
| Unique stay | 0.1% | 1 |
Incheon's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 58% of entire homes, and only 19% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 973 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Incheon entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 6.5% | 63 |
| 1 bedroom | 51.1% | 497 |
| 2 bedrooms | 23.1% | 225 |
| 3 bedrooms | 14.9% | 145 |
| 4 bedrooms | 2.7% | 26 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 1.7% | 17 |
A typical studio in Incheon earned ₩2,350,000 over the past year, against ₩27,000,000 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 63 | ₩2,350,000 | ₩3,420,000 | ₩89,551 | 18% |
| 1 bedroom | 497 | ₩7,250,000 | ₩10,100,000 | ₩119,352 | 31% |
| 2 bedrooms | 225 | ₩14,200,000 | ₩17,100,000 | ₩198,986 | 31% |
| 3 bedrooms | 145 | ₩20,000,000 | ₩24,800,000 | ₩281,474 | 33% |
| 4 bedrooms | 26 | ₩26,800,000 | ₩38,600,000 | ₩382,773 | 35% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 17 | ₩27,000,000 | ₩34,500,000 | ₩578,293 | 23% |
Most Incheon listings are sized for couples and small families: 70% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 16% take eight or more. Shares are of the 1,300 listings with a guest capacity on file (69% of the market).
Incheon listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 1.7% | 22 |
| 2 guests | 43.4% | 566 |
| 3 guests | 10.1% | 131 |
| 4 guests | 15.2% | 198 |
| 5 guests | 3.5% | 45 |
| 6 guests | 8.7% | 114 |
| 7 guests | 1.5% | 20 |
| 8+ guests | 15.9% | 207 |
Incheon hosts set up an average of 1.9 beds per listing, close to one bed per bedroom. Only 37% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Incheon: 89% of listings offer it.
Share of Incheon listings with each common amenity
Listings in Incheon with an indoor fireplace earned about 3.0 times as much a year, on average, as those without: ₩32,700,000 against ₩11,000,000. The gap is smaller for a hammock (about 2.7 times as much) and a barbecue grill (about 2.2 times as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Incheon listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indoor fireplace | 2% | ₩32,700,000 | ₩11,000,000 | +199% |
| Hammock | 1% | ₩30,100,000 | ₩11,100,000 | +172% |
| BBQ grill | 22% | ₩19,500,000 | ₩9,040,000 | +116% |
| Fire pit | 7% | ₩21,400,000 | ₩10,500,000 | +103% |
| Outdoor shower | 0.8% | ₩22,100,000 | ₩11,200,000 | +97% |
| Sound system | 11% | ₩19,600,000 | ₩10,300,000 | +91% |
| Sun loungers | 1% | ₩20,900,000 | ₩11,200,000 | +87% |
| Movie theater | 2% | ₩20,700,000 | ₩11,100,000 | +86% |
| Outdoor dining area | 28% | ₩16,500,000 | ₩9,250,000 | +79% |
| Children's playroom | 1% | ₩20,000,000 | ₩11,200,000 | +78% |
Guests
Incheon splits its demand between home and abroad: 43% of guests who left reviews live outside South Korea, led by visitors from the United States and France. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 38%, followed by Korean and Chinese.
57% of Incheon guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Incheon guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Seoul | 27.1% |
| Incheon | 6.3% |
| Goyang-si | 1.5% |
| Bucheon-si | 1.4% |
| Yongin-si | 1.2% |
Where Incheon guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| South Korea | 56.8% |
| United States | 13.6% |
| France | 2.6% |
| Canada | 2.5% |
| China | 2.4% |
Languages spoken by Incheon guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 38.4% |
| Korean | 30.2% |
| Chinese | 5.5% |
| Spanish | 5.4% |
| Japanese | 4.5% |
Incheon Airbnbs average 4.80 stars, and 30% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched; location and value for money tie for the lowest, at 4.78.
Communication and check-in score highest in Incheon; location and value tie for lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.85 |
| Cleanliness | 4.79 |
| Communication | 4.88 |
| Location | 4.78 |
| Check-in | 4.88 |
| Value | 4.78 |
Booking patterns
About nine in ten Incheon listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 10% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 37% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Incheon listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 67.8% | 1,284 |
| 181-270 days | 23.4% | 444 |
| 91-180 days | 7.7% | 146 |
| 31-90 days | 1.1% | 21 |
Days a year Incheon listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 1.3% | 24 |
| 181-270 days | 8.3% | 158 |
| 91-180 days | 25.0% | 474 |
| 31-90 days | 37.4% | 709 |
| 1-30 days | 28.0% | 530 |
The average Incheon booking lasts 3.1 nights, longest in October and shortest in September. Listings took about 14 bookings each over the year, some 26,900 in all. About half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Incheon
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
More than nine in ten listings in Incheon accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Incheon listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Incheon, used by 36% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: 55% of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 38% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Incheon listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
Nearly three in ten Incheon listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about ₩24,611. Spread over the average stay of 3.1 nights, that adds roughly ₩7,855 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 4% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Incheon, a three-bedroom home, took in ₩163,000,000 over the past year, about 14 times the city's average of ₩11,300,000.
[Ocean View Private House] E°SO Iso House 60-pyeong panoramic ocean view, sunset view, luxury… Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.92
Mimine Sky City Spacious Terrace & Lawn Quiet Cottage Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.95
"Private Garden Stay" "AThing"_Private house for 8 or more people_Your own special place _BTS Mecca Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Ganghwa-do Luxury Large Private House_Barbecue Party_Workshop (Beam Projector)_Karaoke… Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.75
Q House Pension - family villa Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.84
🔥Bulmung🎪 Bangbang🏡 Mountain Private House! Haruhan Pension Day Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.80 Eunjin is the top-grossing host in Incheon, with ₩640.6 million in bookings across 15 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 15% of the market's 1,895 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eunjin | 15 | ₩640,624,786 | ₩42,708,319 | 4.68/5 | |
| Grape Residence | 58 | ₩512,442,210 | ₩8,835,211 | 4.75/5 | |
| S.H | 10 | ₩478,383,149 | ₩47,838,315 | 4.96/5 | |
| 4 | 세인트 | 21 | ₩471,455,809 | ₩22,450,277 | 4.90/5 |
| 5 | 달빛스테이 | 51 | ₩397,096,567 | ₩7,786,207 | 4.84/5 |
| 6 | 모두스테이송도 | 37 | ₩359,985,712 | ₩9,729,344 | 4.85/5 |
| 7 | The Stay | 38 | ₩357,098,958 | ₩9,397,341 | 4.66/5 |
| 8 | 우진 | 10 | ₩303,741,790 | ₩30,374,179 | 4.71/5 |
| 9 | Seunghyun | 13 | ₩292,274,400 | ₩22,482,646 | 4.78/5 |
| 10 | 영종팰리스 | 33 | ₩262,541,127 | ₩7,955,792 | 4.78/5 |
Only 3% of Incheon listings are classed as professionally managed, though 46% of listings have a co-host. Six in ten listings are run by Superhosts, so a strong review record is the norm here rather than an edge. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 94% of listings.
32 management companies run five or more active Airbnb listings in Incheon, and companies run 56% of its Airbnb homes. 레인보우 감성숙소 is the largest, with 66 listings and an average guest rating of 4.94; the next largest are Grape Residence, UH FLAT.Co, Uh Flat The Songdo and 달빛스테이.
The five largest run 15% of Incheon's Airbnb homes
Share of Incheon's Airbnb homes each company runs as host or co-host
Listings each company runs as host or co-host, 12 months to October 2026. Guest ratings average each listing's Airbnb rating, weighted by its reviews.
See the largest management companies in Incheon, ranked by homes, guest rating and growth.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 36 km, Mapo-gu (32 km away, 41 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.3 times as much as Incheon.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bucheon-si 19 km | 65 | ₩9,468,089 | ₩69,606 | 46% |
| Gimpo-si 20 km | 30 | ₩10,675,487 | ₩158,337 | 31% |
| Siheung-si 20 km | 37 | ₩6,232,435 | ₩138,851 | 20% |
| Ansan 27 km | 59 | ₩24,071,240 | ₩292,512 | 32% |
| Goyang-si 28 km | 136 | ₩16,590,871 | ₩139,227 | 41% |
| Mapo-gu 32 km | 41 | ₩25,514,617 | ₩160,465 | 61% |
| Anyang-si 34 km | 73 | ₩6,982,354 | ₩65,046 | 36% |
| Paju-si 36 km | 149 | ₩23,350,276 | ₩232,692 | 30% |
Markets elsewhere in South Korea with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Incheon:
FAQ
An active Incheon Airbnb grossed ₩11,299,394 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 1,895 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in ₩1,780,000 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Incheon listings earn between ₩377,000 and ₩1,780,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth ₩3,040,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Incheon were booked on 29% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 41% for the national average. October is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Incheon cost ₩137,930 before fees. Half of listings charge between ₩68,000 and ₩153,000, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Incheon, 94% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Incheon Airbnb grossed ₩11,299,394 in the 12 months to October 2026, 46% below the national average of ₩20,847,168, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about ₩1,350,000 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
August usually pays best, averaging ₩1,590,000 per active listing over the past two years, and March usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Incheon listing was open to book earned ₩41,300 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made ₩86,200 or more.
Incheon stays were booked 29 days (about four weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Incheon Airbnb stay lasted 3.1 nights over the past year. A listing took 14 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Incheon Airbnbs 4.80 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
Songdo, Incheon International Airport and Bupyeong draw the most short-term rental interest in Incheon. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 1,895 active Airbnb listings in Incheon as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Bucheon-si, 19 km away.
In Incheon, nearly three in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about ₩24,611.
All of South Korea had 16.4 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 26,893 Airbnb stays in Incheon, South Korea in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See South Korea tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 1,895 active Airbnb listings in Incheon from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in South Korean won at ₩1,448 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.