Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to April 2026

Campoo de Yuso, Spain Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

AirROI's latest figures for Campoo de Yuso run through April 2026.

Active Airbnb listings
18
Avg. booking lead time
50 days
Listings showing a permit
17%
Peak revenue month
March
Lowest revenue month
January

The short answer

Campoo de Yuso Airbnb Market at a Glance

Listings averaged €205 a night and were booked on 17% of available nights.

Timing matters: in March, the best month, the average listing earned about 3.7 times as much as in January, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 18 active listings, Campoo de Yuso is the 64th-largest of 72 Cantabria markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Campoo de Yuso Browse the live Campoo de Yuso Airbnb market See Every Campoo de Yuso Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Campoo de Yuso?

Gross bookings per Campoo de Yuso listing averaged €6,040 over the 12 months to April 2026 (Cantabria average: €14,681), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

The average Campoo de Yuso listing brought in €3,370 in March, its best month, and €901 in January, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 38% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

Across Campoo de Yuso's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,890+ a month, about 2.8 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,690 or more, roughly €1,300 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €1,370 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €894 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

March earned about 3.7 times what January did

Average revenue per active listing, by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,000. Dashed: April left out, as the latest month's data looks incomplete.

Campoo de Yuso Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the April 2026 data.

March led on revenue and nightly rate; bookings peaked in November.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Campoo de Yuso, May 2025 to Apr 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
May 2025€1,36715.1%€199€4465 days2.8 nights
Jun 2025€1,69024.7%€197€5662 days5.4 nights
Jul 2025€1,13419.4%€202€3749 days4 nights
Aug 2025€2,48226.6%€205€8054 days5 nights
Sep 2025€1,80720.0%€199€6036 days2.5 nights
Oct 2025€1,47819.4%€199€4833 days7 nights
Nov 2025€2,37030.0%€197€7935 days2.5 nights
Dec 2025€2,46219.4%€208€7982 days2.8 nights
Jan 2026€90114.5%€212€2921 days6.3 nights
Feb 2026€2,94328.6%€211€10515 days2 nights
Mar 2026€3,36729.0%€213€10968 days2 nights
Apr 2026*€1,24313.3%€218€4162 days2.8 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month. *Apr 2026 is the latest month and looks incomplete: its occupancy sits well below the calendar months either side of it, as the latest month often does before late bookings are recorded. It may be revised and is not counted as a best or worst month.

The typical Campoo de Yuso listing earns about €1,370 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Campoo de Yuso Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Campoo de Yuso Airbnb took in €6,040 in the 12 months to April 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about €11,860, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €800 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Campoo de Yuso Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Campoo de Yuso Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€6,030€11,850
Cleaning fees guests pay0% of Campoo de Yuso bookings€10€10
Gross bookings€6,040€11,860
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 9%: 15.5% for the 44% of Campoo de Yuso listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€520−€1,010
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€10−€10
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€300−€590
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€120−€240
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€180−€360
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€60−€60
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€30−€30
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 20% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€1,220−€2,300
Left for housing costs, then profit€4,820about €400 a month€9,560about €800 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Campoo de Yuso Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Campoo de Yuso's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Campoo de Yuso home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Campoo de Yuso's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Campoo de Yuso listings are booked on 26% or more of their nights, against 18% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €140 adds about €1,400 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €160 a night or more, against a median of €140. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €600 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. March brought the average listing about €3,370, against €901 in January, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Campoo de Yuso listings average 4.63 stars, and 11% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €990 a month, against €500 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Campoo de Yuso?

Campoo de Yuso listings were booked on 17% of the nights they were open over the past year, 21 percentage points below the Cantabria average (38%) and 27 points below the Spain average (44%). Occupancy climbs to 30% in November and falls to 15% in January.

Across Campoo de Yuso's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 42%+ of open nights, 24 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 26% or more, roughly two nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 18% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 11% or less, less than one night a week.

November was the busiest month in Campoo de Yuso, January the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month

Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month rate of 17% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Campoo de Yuso?

The average nightly rate in Campoo de Yuso, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €205 over the past year, about 17% above the Cantabria average of €175 and about 5% above the Spain average of €195. Rates barely change through the year, staying between about €195 and €215.

Across Campoo de Yuso's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €560+ a night, about four times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €160 or more, about €20 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €140 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €125 or less, about 11% below the median.

Average nightly rate by month in Campoo de Yuso

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €204. Dashed: April data incomplete.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Campoo de Yuso?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Campoo de Yuso it averaged €35 over the past year, from about €29 in January to about €109 in March.

Across Campoo de Yuso's 18 active listings, RevPAR by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €75+ per open night, about 3.2 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €38 or more, about €15 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €23 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €18 or less, about three-quarters of the median.

March RevPAR was about 3.7 times January's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €66. Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month RevPAR of €35 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Campoo de Yuso

With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in Campoo de Yuso is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in March and bottomed out in January.

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Campoo de Yuso?

Guests book Campoo de Yuso stays 50 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). December stays are booked furthest out, about 82 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 15 days. A typical December booking is made in late September.

December stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay

Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month figure of 50 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Campoo de Yuso

17% of the 18 active listings in Campoo de Yuso display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Campoo de Yuso.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Campoo de Yuso

AirROI's area guide picks seven Campoo de Yuso neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Reinosa, Campoo de Yuso Valley and Brañosera. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Campoo de Yuso
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
ReinosaHeart of Campoo de Yuso, known for its charming architecture and proximity to natural attractions. A great base for tourists exploring the region's outdoor activities and local culture.Bárcena Mayor, Embalse del Ebro, Reinosa Waterfall, Local dining and cafes, Cultural events
Campoo de Yuso ValleyA picturesque valley surrounded by stunning landscapes perfect for hiking and nature lovers. Attracts visitors seeking relaxation amidst nature.Hiking trails, Natural parks, Scenic viewpoints, Photography spots, Local flora and fauna
BrañoseraA quaint village with historical significance, known for its stunning scenery and tranquility. Ideal for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life.Historic center, Local traditions, Countryside charm, Nature walks, Cultural heritage
ValdeoleaA beautiful secluded area popular for outdoor activities like hiking and fishing, attracting adventure enthusiasts.Valdeolea lake, Fishing spots, Hiking paths, Picnic areas, Nature reserve
Cabezón de la SalA vibrant town close to beaches and mountains, perfect for families seeking diverse activities, from beach days to hiking.Cabezón de la Sal Church, Beaches nearby, Local markets, Festivals, Family-friendly activities
Sierra de HozRenowned for its mountainous terrain, it is a popular location for those who enjoy skiing and winter sports during the colder months.Ski resorts, Winter sports activities, Scenic drives, Climbing spots, Nature exploration
Laguna de los CernícalosA serene lake area that provides a peaceful escape for visitors, great for fishing and relaxation.Fishing areas, Picnic spots, Bird watching, Scenic trails, Relaxing environment

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Nearby markets

Campoo de Yuso vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 41 km, Reocín (38 km away, 31 listings) earned the most per listing, about 3.7 times as much as Campoo de Yuso. Torrelavega was the busiest, booked on 39% of nights against 17% in Campoo de Yuso.

Airbnb markets near Campoo de Yuso: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Hermandad de Campoo de Suso 23 km34€21,092€36524%
Villacarriedo 25 km31€21,646€24635%
Torrelavega 35 km41€11,745€15739%
Cantabria 36 km104€16,048€22035%
Reocín 38 km31€22,367€27638%
Liérganes 38 km53€21,586€20734%
Soba 38 km36€14,687€18732%
Santillana del Mar 41 km109€14,819€15436%

Other Airbnb Markets in Cantabria

See all 72 Cantabria Airbnb markets

FAQ

Campoo de Yuso Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Campoo de Yuso?

An active Campoo de Yuso Airbnb grossed €6,040 on average in the 12 months to April 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,690 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Campoo de Yuso?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Campoo de Yuso listings earn between €894 and €2,690 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,890 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Campoo de Yuso?

Listings in Campoo de Yuso were booked on 17% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 38% for the Cantabria average. November was the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Campoo de Yuso?

The average booked night in Campoo de Yuso cost €205 before fees. Half of listings charge between €125 and €160; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Campoo de Yuso?

In Campoo de Yuso, 17% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Campoo de Yuso?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Campoo de Yuso Airbnb grossed €6,040 in the 12 months to April 2026, 59% below the Cantabria average of €14,681, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about €800 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Campoo de Yuso?

March paid best over the past year, at €3,370 per active listing, and January paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Campoo de Yuso?

Each night a Campoo de Yuso listing was open to book earned €35 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €75 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Campoo de Yuso?

Campoo de Yuso stays were booked 50 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Campoo de Yuso?

The average Campoo de Yuso Airbnb stay lasted 4 nights over the past year. A listing took 6 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Campoo de Yuso rated?

Guests rate Campoo de Yuso Airbnbs 4.63 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Campoo de Yuso?

Reinosa, Campoo de Yuso Valley and Brañosera draw the most short-term rental interest in Campoo de Yuso. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Campoo de Yuso?

AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in Campoo de Yuso as of April 2026. The closest tracked market is Hermandad de Campoo de Suso, 23 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Campoo de Yuso?

In Campoo de Yuso, nearly two in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the fees tend to be small: for listings that charge one, they make up less than 1% of gross revenue.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in Campoo de Yuso from May 2025 to April 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.