Enjoy the Cathedral with optional parking Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- €83,520
- Occupancy
- 52.8%
- Daily rate
- €562
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Burgos brought in €16,757 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 23% more than the Castile and León average of €13,624.
The short answer
Bookings in Burgos run ahead of the Castile and León average, at prices about 9% higher. Listings averaged €147 a night and were booked on 39% of available nights, against €135 and 36% for the Castile and León average.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.7 times as much as in February, usually the slowest.
With 385 active listings, Burgos is the third-largest of 50 Castile and León markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 15% while the number of active listings grew 8%.
Browse the live Burgos Airbnb market See Every Burgos ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Burgos listing averaged €16,757 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Castile and León average: €13,624), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Burgos listing brings in €2,670 in July, its best month, and €993 in February, its slowest. August runs within 4% of July, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 36% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.2 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 2.7 times what February does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,600. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue and nightly rate; bookings peaked in July 2026. Across the past two years, July is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,486 | 40.0% | €131 | €48 | 44 days | 2.4 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,280 | 35.7% | €127 | €43 | 44 days | 2.7 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,518 | 35.8% | €134 | €49 | 42 days | 3 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,249 | 30.8% | €139 | €40 | 31 days | 4 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,019 | 31.6% | €128 | €36 | 31 days | 3.5 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,478 | 35.7% | €130 | €48 | 50 days | 2.7 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,595 | 39.6% | €140 | €53 | 47 days | 2.4 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,797 | 44.5% | €141 | €58 | 50 days | 2.7 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,874 | 44.7% | €152 | €62 | 50 days | 3.2 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,575 | 48.0% | €167 | €83 | 72 days | 3.8 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,791 | 46.7% | €195 | €90 | 107 days | 2.7 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,925 | 45.1% | €155 | €64 | 50 days | 2.5 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Burgos market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Burgos Airbnb took in €16,757 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €960 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,540 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €920 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,030 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €830 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €15,837 | €25,180 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay5% of Burgos bookings | €920 | €1,460 |
| Gross bookings | €16,757 | €26,640 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 91% of Burgos listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€2,410 | −€3,830 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€920 | −€1,460 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€840 | −€1,330 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€340 | −€530 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€500 | −€800 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€170 | −€170 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€80 | −€80 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€5,260 | −€8,200 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €11,497about €960 a month | €18,440about €1,540 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Burgos's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Burgos home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,220 a month, against €1,400 for the average one.
Occupancy
Burgos listings were booked on 39% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points above the Castile and León average (36%) and 5 points below the Spain average (44%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 50% in July and falls to 30% in January.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about four times as often as the bottom quarter.
July is usually the busiest month in Burgos, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Burgos, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €147 over the past year, about 9% above the Castile and León average of €135 and about 25% below the Spain average of €195. In a typical year, rates swing with the seasons, from about €110 in November to about €170 in July and August.
The top 10% charge about 2.7 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 53% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €135. The 12-month ADR of €147 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Burgos it averaged €55 over the past year, from about €35 in a typical January to about €86 in a typical July.
Per open night, by tier:
July RevPAR is about 2.5 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €52.
Seasonality
Burgos has one high season, July through September, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to March. A listing earns about twice as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Burgos
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,600.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €1,070 |
| February | Low season | €993 |
| March | Low season | €1,340 |
| April | Shoulder season | €1,550 |
| May | Shoulder season | €1,630 |
| June | Shoulder season | €1,700 |
| July | High season | €2,670 |
| August | High season | €2,580 |
| September | High season | €1,740 |
| October | Low season | €1,400 |
| November | Low season | €1,100 |
| December | Low season | €1,370 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–September | €2,330 | 48% | €162 |
| Shoulder seasonApril–June | €1,630 | 42% | €139 |
| Low seasonOctober–March | €1,210 | 35% | €120 |
Guests book Burgos stays 54 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). July stays are booked furthest out, about 83 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 27 days. A typical July booking is made in late April.
July stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 54 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
78% of the 385 active listings in Burgos display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Burgos.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Burgos neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Burgos City Center, Miraflores and Gamonal. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Burgos City Center | The historical heart of Burgos with stunning Gothic architecture and rich cultural heritage. It attracts tourists visiting the Burgos Cathedral and other historical sites. | Burgos Cathedral, Castle of Burgos, Museum of Human Evolution, Paseo del Espolón, Arco de Santa Maria |
| Miraflores | A peaceful residential area that appeals to families and long-term visitors. It offers parks and local dining options, making it attractive for those seeking a quieter stay. | Parque de Castillo, Burgos University, Local restaurants and cafes |
| Gamonal | A vibrant neighborhood with a younger demographic. Known for its lively atmosphere and local nightlife, it's popular among young travelers and university students. | Parque de la Isla, Cultural centers, Local bars and clubs |
| Las Huelgas | Home to the famous Monastery of Las Huelgas, this area combines tranquility with historical significance, attracting visitors interested in the local history and architecture. | Monastery of Las Huelgas, Royal Pantheon, Cordón de Santa Maria |
| Río Vena Area | This area near the river offers stunning views and outdoor activities. It's ideal for nature lovers and those looking to explore Burgos' natural beauty. | Río Vena, Nature trails, Picnic areas |
| Calle Vitorias | A bustling street known for shopping and dining. It attracts both tourists and locals, making it a lively place for Airbnb hosting. | Shops and boutiques, Local restaurants, Street performances |
| Bulevar de la Calle Victoria | Another shopping hub that offers various amenities and easy access to public transport. A hotspot for visitors looking for convenience and excitement. | Shopping centers, Cafes, Public transport access |
| Villafría | A suburban area near the airport, making it favorable for travelers looking for quick access to flights while enjoying the comforts of a residential neighborhood. | Burgos Airport, Residential parks, Local markets |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 87% of listings in Burgos, but private rooms are a real segment: about one listing in eight (13%) rents out a single room. Apartments and condos account for 89% of the stock; hotels, guesthouses and B&Bs come next at 6%.
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Burgos Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 86.8% | 334 |
| Private room | 13.2% | 51 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Burgos Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 88.8% | 342 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 5.7% | 22 |
| House | 5.2% | 20 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 0.3% | 1 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Burgos (46% of entire homes), followed by one-bedroom homes (30%). Shares are of the 288 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Burgos entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 3.5% | 10 |
| 1 bedroom | 29.5% | 85 |
| 2 bedrooms | 45.8% | 132 |
| 3 bedrooms | 15.6% | 45 |
| 4 bedrooms | 3.8% | 11 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 1.7% | 5 |
A typical studio in Burgos earned €12,500 over the past year, against €25,900 for a four-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 10 | €12,500 | €15,100 | €143 | 37% |
| 1 bedroom | 85 | €15,200 | €15,200 | €127 | 42% |
| 2 bedrooms | 132 | €17,500 | €19,000 | €151 | 40% |
| 3 bedrooms | 45 | €23,000 | €21,800 | €188 | 41% |
| 4 bedrooms | 11 | €25,900 | €22,700 | €211 | 36% |
The most common capacity in Burgos is four guests (44% of listings), and 35% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 293 listings with a guest capacity on file (76% of the market).
Burgos listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 6.5% | 19 |
| 3 guests | 5.1% | 15 |
| 4 guests | 44.4% | 130 |
| 5 guests | 8.9% | 26 |
| 6 guests | 22.9% | 67 |
| 7 guests | 3.8% | 11 |
| 8+ guests | 8.5% | 25 |
Burgos hosts set up an average of 2.8 beds per listing. 51% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Washers are close to standard in Burgos: 88% of listings have one, and 55% offer self check-in.
Share of Burgos listings with each common amenity
Listings in Burgos with a single-level layout earned about 55% more a year, on average, than those without: €23,700 against €15,200. The gap is smaller for an elevator (about 50% more) and a patio or balcony (about 45% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Burgos listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single level home | 18% | €23,700 | €15,200 | +56% |
| Elevator | 46% | €20,400 | €13,600 | +50% |
| Patio or balcony | 24% | €21,700 | €15,200 | +43% |
| Paid parking on premises | 10% | €22,400 | €16,200 | +39% |
| Outdoor dining area | 4% | €22,800 | €16,500 | +39% |
| Backyard | 8% | €21,600 | €16,300 | +32% |
| Self check-in | 55% | €18,800 | €14,300 | +32% |
| Paid parking off premises | 30% | €20,000 | €15,400 | +30% |
| Outdoor furniture | 6% | €20,500 | €16,500 | +24% |
| Garden view | 5% | €20,200 | €16,600 | +22% |
Guests
Burgos splits its demand between home and abroad: 59% of guests who left reviews live outside Spain, led by visitors from France and the United States. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 34%, followed by Spanish and French.
59% of Burgos guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Burgos guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Madrid | 7.7% |
| Barcelona | 2.3% |
| Paris | 1.9% |
| Burgos | 1.1% |
| New York | 1.1% |
Where Burgos guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Spain | 41.0% |
| France | 18.1% |
| United States | 8.8% |
| United Kingdom | 5.1% |
| Germany | 3.4% |
Languages spoken by Burgos guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 34.2% |
| Spanish | 28.2% |
| French | 15.4% |
| Portuguese | 4.7% |
| German | 3.8% |
Burgos Airbnbs average 4.74 stars, and 40% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.68, against 4.85 for location. Listings here carry long review histories, about 86 reviews each on average.
Location scores highest in Burgos; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.80 |
| Cleanliness | 4.77 |
| Communication | 4.82 |
| Location | 4.85 |
| Check-in | 4.80 |
| Value | 4.68 |
Booking patterns
About eight in ten Burgos listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 21% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 38% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Burgos listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 41.8% | 161 |
| 181-270 days | 37.9% | 146 |
| 91-180 days | 16.1% | 62 |
| 31-90 days | 3.9% | 15 |
| 1-30 days | 0.3% | 1 |
Days a year Burgos listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 4.4% | 17 |
| 181-270 days | 16.6% | 64 |
| 91-180 days | 38.4% | 148 |
| 31-90 days | 28.6% | 110 |
| 1-30 days | 11.9% | 46 |
The average Burgos booking lasts 3.1 nights, longest in July and shortest in April. Listings took about 31 bookings each over the year, some 12,000 in all. More than half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Burgos
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
About nine in ten listings in Burgos accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Burgos listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Burgos, used by 59% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about three-quarters of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 18% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Burgos listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About four in ten Burgos listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €24, and some higher fees lift the average to €44. Spread over the average stay of 3.1 nights, that adds roughly €8 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 5% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Burgos, a two-bedroom unit, took in €83,500 over the past year, about five times the city's average of €16,800. Three of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
Enjoy the Cathedral with optional parking Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Private parking. Warm and cozy in Burgos. Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.99
Great home in the historic center of San Lorenzo Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.83
Entire house in downtown Burgos “CARMEN” Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.85
Plaza Mayor with parking Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.69
Sun Shelter Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.95 Jorge is the top-grossing host in Burgos, with €718,000 in bookings across 47 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 30% of the market's 385 listings. Per listing, a smaller operator earns more: Estefanía grossed €41,800 per listing, about 2.7 times Jorge's €15,300.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge | 47 | €717,827 | €15,273 | 4.48/5 | |
| Apartamentos Burgos Deluxe | 16 | €455,238 | €28,452 | 4.97/5 | |
| Homesangil | 9 | €201,976 | €22,442 | 4.89/5 | |
| 4 | Apartamentos | 6 | €187,676 | €31,279 | 4.85/5 |
| 5 | David | 9 | €177,888 | €19,765 | 4.82/5 |
| 6 | Pepe Koraku | 12 | €175,094 | €14,591 | 4.85/5 |
| 7 | Estefanía | 4 | €167,332 | €41,833 | 4.92/5 |
| 8 | Fito | 5 | €150,075 | €30,015 | 4.99/5 |
| 9 | Jesus Rodrigo | 2 | €138,732 | €69,366 | 4.84/5 |
| 10 | Inma | 4 | €129,472 | €32,368 | 4.99/5 |
Only 3% of Burgos listings are classed as professionally managed, though 27% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run 43% of listings. Six in ten listings accept Instant Book, so most stays are confirmed without the host's approval. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 91% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 99 km, Villacarriedo (99 km away, 31 listings) earned the most per listing, about 29% more than Burgos. Palencia was the busiest, booked on 45% of nights against 39% in Burgos.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ezcaray 56 km | 79 | €9,648 | €135 | 28% |
| Haro 74 km | 90 | €16,088 | €163 | 37% |
| Aranda de Duero 75 km | 40 | €14,648 | €123 | 41% |
| Palencia 78 km | 43 | €13,090 | €96 | 45% |
| Hermandad de Campoo de Suso 87 km | 34 | €21,092 | €365 | 24% |
| Laguardia 94 km | 31 | €13,211 | €240 | 23% |
| Soba 94 km | 36 | €14,687 | €187 | 32% |
| Villacarriedo 99 km | 31 | €21,646 | €246 | 35% |
See all 50 Castile and León Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Spain with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Burgos:
FAQ
An active Burgos Airbnb grossed €16,757 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 385 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,350 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Burgos listings earn between €735 and €2,350 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,230 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Burgos were booked on 39% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 36% for the Castile and León average. July is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Burgos cost €147 before fees. Half of listings charge between €86 and €165, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Burgos, 78% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Burgos Airbnb grossed €16,757 in the 12 months to October 2026, 23% above the Castile and León average of €13,624. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €11,497 a year (about €960 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,540 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
July usually pays best, averaging €2,670 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Burgos listing was open to book earned €55 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €93 or more.
Burgos stays were booked 54 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Burgos Airbnb stay lasted 3.1 nights over the past year. A listing took 31 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Burgos Airbnbs 4.74 out of 5 on average. Guests score location highest and value lowest.
Burgos City Center, Miraflores and Gamonal draw the most short-term rental interest in Burgos. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 385 active Airbnb listings in Burgos as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Ezcaray, 56 km away.
In Burgos, about four in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €24, and some higher fees lift the average to €44.
All of Spain had 93.8 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 12,029 Airbnb stays in Burgos, Spain in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Spain tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 385 active Airbnb listings in Burgos from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.