Villa Naili Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.82 - Revenue
- €115,559
- Occupancy
- 67.5%
- Daily rate
- €544
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in El Perelló brought in €19,209 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 24% less than the Catalonia average of €25,310.
The short answer
El Perelló earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged €264 a night and were booked on 37% of available nights, against €210 and 44% for the Catalonia average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 5.4 times as much as in February, usually the slowest.
With 53 active listings, El Perelló is the 87th-largest of 208 Catalonia markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 9% while the number of active listings shrank 16%.
Browse the live El Perelló Airbnb market See Every El Perelló ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per El Perelló listing averaged €19,209 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Catalonia average: €25,310), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average El Perelló listing brings in €5,060 in August, its best month, and €943 in February, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 46% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.9 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 5.4 times what February does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,420. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
July 2026 led on revenue and nightly rate; bookings peaked in August 2026. Across the past two years, August is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,573 | 29.4% | €231 | €51 | 57 days | 3.9 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €957 | 21.9% | €236 | €32 | 42 days | 3.9 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,079 | 24.3% | €246 | €35 | 69 days | 3.2 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,104 | 17.7% | €248 | €36 | 27 days | 7.7 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €986 | 24.7% | €242 | €35 | 11 days | 2.3 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,248 | 24.8% | €248 | €40 | 41 days | 4.4 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €2,276 | 32.1% | €252 | €76 | 46 days | 5.6 nights |
| May 2026 | €3,088 | 38.1% | €250 | €100 | 71 days | 5.7 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €4,505 | 44.9% | €288 | €150 | 56 days | 4.7 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €5,161 | 54.7% | €301 | €166 | 87 days | 8.4 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €4,796 | 60.4% | €285 | €155 | 139 days | 6 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €2,646 | 40.6% | €273 | €88 | 54 days | 5.8 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
The typical El Perelló listing earns about €1,510 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average El Perelló Airbnb took in €19,209 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,060 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €2,250 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,670 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,190 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €910 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €17,539 | €37,010 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of El Perelló bookings | €1,670 | €3,530 |
| Gross bookings | €19,209 | €40,540 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 87% of El Perelló listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€2,660 | −€5,610 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,670 | −€3,530 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€960 | −€2,030 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€380 | −€810 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€580 | −€1,220 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€190 | −€190 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€100 | −€100 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€6,540 | −€13,490 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €12,669about €1,060 a month | €27,050about €2,250 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from El Perelló's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one El Perelló home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €3,380 a month, against €1,600 for the average one.
Occupancy
El Perelló listings were booked on 37% of the nights they were open over the past year, 7 percentage points below the Catalonia average (44%) and 7 points below the Spain average (44%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 19% in January to 65% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.8 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in El Perelló, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in El Perelló, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €264 over the past year, about 26% above the Catalonia average of €210 and about 35% above the Spain average of €195. In a typical year, rates peak in July at about €285 and bottom out in October and November at about €210.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about four times the rate of the bottom quarter.
July rates run 38% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €243. The 12-month ADR of €264 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In El Perelló it averaged €100 over the past year, from about €34 in a typical February to about €163 in a typical August.
A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.
August RevPAR is about 4.8 times February's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €79. The 12-month RevPAR of €100 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
El Perelló has one high season, May through September, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to April. A listing earns about four times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
Average revenue by month in El Perelló
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,420.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €1,140 |
| February | Low season | €943 |
| March | Low season | €1,540 |
| April | Low season | €2,210 |
| May | High season | €2,780 |
| June | High season | €3,570 |
| July | High season | €4,600 |
| August | High season | €5,060 |
| September | High season | €2,950 |
| October | Low season | €1,970 |
| November | Low season | €1,090 |
| December | Low season | €1,170 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonMay–September | €3,790 | 48% | €268 |
| Low seasonOctober–April | €1,440 | 28% | €225 |
Guests book El Perelló stays 71 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 128 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 10 days. A typical August booking is made in early April.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 71 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
92% of the 53 active listings in El Perelló display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in El Perelló.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight El Perelló neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by El Perelló Beach, El Perelló Town Center and Delta de l'Ebre National Park. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| El Perelló Beach | A beautiful coastal area that attracts tourists looking for sun, sand, and sea. It's ideal for vacation rentals due to its proximity to the beach and local amenities. | El Perelló Beach, Beachfront restaurants, Water sports activities, Walking trails, Nature parks |
| El Perelló Town Center | The charming town center offers a glimpse into local Catalan culture and lifestyle. It's appealing for travelers looking for an authentic experience away from the typical tourist spots. | Local markets, Historic buildings, Cafés and tapas bars, Cultural festivals, Artisan shops |
| Delta de l'Ebre National Park | A nearby natural park renowned for its biodiversity and stunning landscapes. Ideal for nature lovers and those looking to explore outdoor activities. | Birdwatching, Kayaking in the Ebro River, Cycling trails, Flora and fauna, Guided tours |
| Biosfera del Delta | This biosphere reserve is perfect for ecotourism and attracting visitors interested in conservation and nature. Offers a unique experience in a protected environment. | Wildlife observation, Photography opportunities, Eco-lodges, Local flora, Guided nature walks |
| Near the Olive Groves | Set amidst olive groves, this area appeals to tourists looking for rural tourism and authenticity. It offers a serene environment away from the crowds. | Olive oil tasting, Rural accommodations, Scenic landscapes, Local cuisine, Farming tours |
| Local Wine Regions | The proximity to wine-producing regions makes it attractive to wine enthusiasts and those who enjoy vineyard tours. | Wine tastings, Vineyard tours, Wine festivals, Gastronomy experiences, Cultural events |
| Adventure Sports Areas | Attracts adventure seekers interested in activities like hiking, cycling, and water sports, perfect for those seeking an active holiday. | Hiking trails, Cycling routes, Kayaking, Rock climbing, Outdoor adventure centers |
| Cultural Heritage Sites | Offers access to local historical and cultural sites that attract tourists interested in history and local traditions. | Ancient ruins, Castles, Local festivals, Cultural exhibits, Museums |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Every Airbnb in El Perelló is an entire home: all 53 listings rent the whole place. Houses account for 81% of the stock; apartments and condos come next at 17%.
Every listing rents the whole place
El Perelló Airbnb listings by room type
Houses dominate the property mix
El Perelló Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 81.1% | 43 |
| Apartment/Condo | 17.0% | 9 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 1.9% | 1 |
Most El Perelló homes are built for groups: 55% of entire homes have three or more bedrooms, and three-bedroom homes are the most common size (33%).
El Perelló entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 2.0% | 1 |
| 1 bedroom | 11.8% | 6 |
| 2 bedrooms | 31.4% | 16 |
| 3 bedrooms | 33.3% | 17 |
| 4 bedrooms | 13.7% | 7 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 7.8% | 4 |
A typical two-bedroom home in El Perelló earned €9,400 over the past year, against €16,200 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedrooms | 16 | €9,400 | €12,100 | €125 | 39% |
| 3 bedrooms | 17 | €16,200 | €18,100 | €283 | 38% |
El Perelló is a group-trip market: 33% of listings sleep eight or more guests, more than the share of the next most common size, four guests (27%).
El Perelló listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 7.8% | 4 |
| 4 guests | 27.5% | 14 |
| 5 guests | 9.8% | 5 |
| 6 guests | 11.8% | 6 |
| 7 guests | 9.8% | 5 |
| 8+ guests | 33.3% | 17 |
El Perelló hosts set up an average of 4.4 beds per listing. Only 26% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Fireplaces are common in El Perelló: 49% of listings have one, and 87% have a patio or balcony.
Share of El Perelló listings with each common amenity
Guests
El Perelló splits its demand between home and abroad: 59% of guests who left reviews live outside Spain, led by visitors from France and the Netherlands. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 31%, followed by Spanish and French.
59% of El Perelló guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where El Perelló guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Barcelona | 20.7% |
| London | 2.1% |
| Valencia | 2.1% |
| Madrid | 1.6% |
| Amsterdam | 1.6% |
Where El Perelló guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Spain | 40.5% |
| France | 17.9% |
| Netherlands | 8.9% |
| Germany | 7.9% |
| United Kingdom | 6.8% |
Languages spoken by El Perelló guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 31.5% |
| Spanish | 22.1% |
| French | 15.5% |
| German | 7.5% |
| Catalan | 7.0% |
El Perelló Airbnbs average 4.69 stars, and 19% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.55, against 4.78 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in El Perelló; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.69 |
| Cleanliness | 4.69 |
| Communication | 4.78 |
| Location | 4.69 |
| Check-in | 4.74 |
| Value | 4.55 |
Booking patterns
Nearly nine in ten El Perelló listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 11% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 42% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year El Perelló listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 66.0% | 35 |
| 181-270 days | 22.6% | 12 |
| 91-180 days | 9.4% | 5 |
| 31-90 days | 1.9% | 1 |
Days a year El Perelló listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 1.9% | 1 |
| 181-270 days | 9.4% | 5 |
| 91-180 days | 24.5% | 13 |
| 31-90 days | 41.5% | 22 |
| 1-30 days | 22.6% | 12 |
The average El Perelló booking lasts 6 nights, longest in July and shortest in February. Listings took about 14 bookings each over the year. More than half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in El Perelló
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
More than half of listings in El Perelló accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by El Perelló listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in El Perelló, used by 43% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: nearly two-thirds of listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 32% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of El Perelló listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than three-quarters of El Perelló listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €84, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €205, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 6 nights, that adds roughly €14 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in El Perelló, a four-bedroom home, took in €116,000 over the past year, about 6 times the city's average of €19,200.
Villa Naili Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.82
Villa Santa Llucia Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Maset del Me. Farmhouse with views ! Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Villa Elena Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.60
Tranquil Paradise, Private Pool - only 200m to bea Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Charming little Masia with Mediterranean views Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.97 Professional management companies run a third of El Perelló listings and owners run the rest. Only one in five listings are run by Superhosts. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 87% of listings.
Nearby markets
El Perelló out-earns every one of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 22 km; the best of them, Camarles, averaged about 10% less per listing. Tortosa was the busiest, booked on 40% of nights against 37% in El Perelló.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| l'Ampolla 5 km | 131 | €14,720 | €227 | 34% |
| l'Ametlla de Mar 10 km | 385 | €16,586 | €253 | 38% |
| Camarles 11 km | 49 | €17,235 | €243 | 27% |
| Tortosa 15 km | 45 | €13,704 | €119 | 40% |
| Deltebre 16 km | 332 | €11,485 | €186 | 30% |
| Sant Jaume d'Enveja 18 km | 64 | €13,138 | €165 | 31% |
| Amposta 21 km | 86 | €14,084 | €170 | 33% |
| Vandellòs i l'Hospitalet de l'Infant 22 km | 96 | €9,743 | €147 | 35% |
See all 208 Catalonia Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Spain with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to El Perelló:
FAQ
An active El Perelló Airbnb grossed €19,209 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 53 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €3,180 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of El Perelló listings earn between €808 and €3,180 in a typical month, and the top tenth €5,550 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in El Perelló were booked on 37% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 44% for the Catalonia average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in El Perelló cost €264 before fees. Half of listings charge between €110 and €315, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In El Perelló, 92% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average El Perelló Airbnb grossed €19,209 in the 12 months to October 2026, 24% below the Catalonia average of €25,310. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €12,669 a year (about €1,060 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €2,250 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
August usually pays best, averaging €5,060 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a El Perelló listing was open to book earned €100 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €215 or more.
El Perelló stays were booked 71 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average El Perelló Airbnb stay lasted 6 nights over the past year. A listing took 14 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate El Perelló Airbnbs 4.69 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
El Perelló Beach, El Perelló Town Center and Delta de l'Ebre National Park draw the most short-term rental interest in El Perelló. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 53 active Airbnb listings in El Perelló as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is l'Ampolla, 5 km away.
In El Perelló, more than three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €84, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €205, so the median is the better guide.
All of Spain had 93.8 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 710 Airbnb stays in El Perelló, Spain in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Catalonia tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 53 active Airbnb listings in El Perelló from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.