Golden Mile, Sea View, BBQ, Darts, Pool Table Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- €160,215
- Occupancy
- 64.9%
- Daily rate
- €881
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in L'Alfàs del Pi brought in €20,225 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 13% more than the Valencian Community average of €17,973.
Part of the Costa Blanca
The short answer
Bookings in L'Alfàs del Pi run ahead of the Valencian Community average, at prices about 9% higher. Listings averaged €180 a night and were booked on 46% of available nights, against €165 and 43% for the Valencian Community average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.4 times as much as in December, usually the slowest.
With 271 active listings, L'Alfàs del Pi is the 25th-largest of 149 Valencian Community markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 29% while the number of active listings shrank 25%.
Browse the live L'Alfàs del Pi Airbnb market See Every L'Alfàs del Pi ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per L'Alfàs del Pi listing averaged €20,225 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Valencian Community average: €17,973), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average L'Alfàs del Pi listing brings in €4,350 in August, its best month, and €1,290 in December, its slowest. Both ends are close calls: August leads July by 1%, and December sits just 1% below January, so either pair can swap places in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 42% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.8 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 3.4 times what December does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,280. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
July 2026 led on revenue, while nightly rates and bookings both peaked in August 2026. Across the past two years, August is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €2,296 | 48.9% | €165 | €74 | 121 days | 8.6 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,578 | 39.8% | €160 | €53 | 84 days | 7.8 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,349 | 32.6% | €161 | €44 | 89 days | 6.7 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,348 | 33.5% | €163 | €43 | 102 days | 10.6 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,520 | 43.8% | €163 | €54 | 93 days | 9.7 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,497 | 36.4% | €166 | €48 | 61 days | 8.2 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,896 | 42.8% | €165 | €63 | 82 days | 7.1 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,476 | 47.5% | €168 | €80 | 89 days | 7.9 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,983 | 51.9% | €193 | €99 | 97 days | 8.1 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €4,862 | 66.0% | €219 | €157 | 108 days | 8.5 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €4,722 | 70.0% | €219 | €152 | 125 days | 7.3 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €3,137 | 54.0% | €194 | €105 | 85 days | 7 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular L'Alfàs del Pi home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb revenue calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average L'Alfàs del Pi Airbnb took in €20,225 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,130 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,730 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,670 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,260 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €970 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €18,555 | €28,300 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay8% of L'Alfàs del Pi bookings | €1,670 | €2,550 |
| Gross bookings | €20,225 | €30,850 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 84% of L'Alfàs del Pi listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€2,730 | −€4,170 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,670 | −€2,550 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,010 | −€1,540 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€400 | −€620 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€610 | −€930 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€200 | −€200 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€100 | −€100 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€6,720 | −€10,110 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €13,505about €1,130 a month | €20,740about €1,730 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from L'Alfàs del Pi's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one L'Alfàs del Pi home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,570 a month, against €1,690 for the average one.
Occupancy
L'Alfàs del Pi listings were booked on 46% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points above the Valencian Community average (43%) and 2 points above the Spain average (44%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 34% in December to 68% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.5 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in L'Alfàs del Pi, December the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in L'Alfàs del Pi, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €180 over the past year, about 9% above the Valencian Community average of €165 and about 8% below the Spain average of €195. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €205 and bottom out in November and December at about €145.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 3.5 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 41% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €167. The 12-month ADR of €180 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In L'Alfàs del Pi it averaged €89 over the past year, from about €42 in a typical December to about €140 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about 3.4 times December's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €75. The 12-month RevPAR of €89 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
L'Alfàs del Pi has one high season, June through September, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to April. A listing earns about 2.8 times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
Average revenue by month in L'Alfàs del Pi
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,280.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €1,300 |
| February | Low season | €1,510 |
| March | Low season | €1,560 |
| April | Low season | €1,800 |
| May | Shoulder season | €2,150 |
| June | High season | €2,680 |
| July | High season | €4,340 |
| August | High season | €4,350 |
| September | High season | €2,840 |
| October | Low season | €2,050 |
| November | Low season | €1,480 |
| December | Low season | €1,290 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJune–September | €3,550 | 59% | €194 |
| Shoulder seasonMay | €2,150 | 45% | €163 |
| Low seasonOctober–April | €1,570 | 41% | €152 |
Guests book L'Alfàs del Pi stays 101 days ahead on average (about three and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 120 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 70 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-April.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 101 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
82% of the 271 active listings in L'Alfàs del Pi display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in L'Alfàs del Pi.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight L'Alfàs del Pi neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by La Rada Beach, Alfaz del Pi Town Center and L'Albir Beach. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| La Rada Beach | A beautiful beach area known for its golden sands and clear waters. It is a popular destination for tourists looking to relax and enjoy beach activities. | La Rada Beach, Hiking trails, Water sports facilities, Restaurants with sea views, Promenade walks |
| Alfaz del Pi Town Center | The lively town center offers a range of shops, restaurants, and cultural activities. It's a hub for both locals and tourists, making it ideal for Airbnb hosting. | Local markets, Dining options, Cultural events, Shopping areas, Public parks |
| L'Albir Beach | A quieter beach area with a relaxed atmosphere, great for families and couples looking for a peaceful getaway. It is surrounded by beautiful natural scenery. | L'Albir Beach, Albir Lighthouse, Natural park of Serra Gelada, Water sports activities, Beaches with beach bars |
| Albir Promenade | This scenic promenade is perfect for walking and cycling, featuring cafes and bars along the route. It attracts visitors for leisurely outings and sunset views. | Albir Promenade, Coastal views, Cafes and bars, Cycling routes, Art installations |
| Cultural Center | The cultural center of Alfaz del Pi hosts various events and exhibitions, attracting visitors who are interested in arts and culture. Ideal for short-term stays during events. | Cultural Center, Theatre shows, Art exhibitions, Workshops, Music events |
| Las Fuentes Beach | Famous for its small coves and beautiful waters, this area is loved by tourists who enjoy swimming and sunbathing. It's also family-friendly, making it a great investment for families. | Las Fuentes Beach, Coves for swimming, Nearby restaurants, Beach activities, Natural parks |
| Restaurants and Nightlife | The area is home to various restaurants offering international cuisine and vibrant nightlife options. It attracts a younger crowd looking for evening entertainment. | Variety of restaurants, Bars and nightclubs, Live music venues, Food festivals, Local cuisine |
| Hiking Trails | Alfaz del Pi is surrounded by scenic hills and natural parks, making it ideal for nature lovers and adventure seekers. This area attracts tourists who enjoy outdoor activities. | Hiking trails, Natural parks, Scenic views, Wildlife watching, Picnic areas |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in L'Alfàs del Pi is an entire home: 97% of listings, with private rooms at 3%. Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 67%, about 2.3 times the share of houses (29%).
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
L'Alfàs del Pi Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 97.0% | 263 |
| Private room | 3.0% | 8 |
Listings by property type
L'Alfàs del Pi Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 66.8% | 181 |
| House | 28.8% | 78 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 3.7% | 10 |
| Others | 0.7% | 2 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in L'Alfàs del Pi (35% of entire homes), and 32% have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 249 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
L'Alfàs del Pi entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 0.8% | 2 |
| 1 bedroom | 31.7% | 79 |
| 2 bedrooms | 35.3% | 88 |
| 3 bedrooms | 19.7% | 49 |
| 4 bedrooms | 4.4% | 11 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 8.0% | 20 |
A typical one-bedroom home in L'Alfàs del Pi earned €11,700 over the past year, against €37,100 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 79 | €11,700 | €12,500 | €108 | 46% |
| 2 bedrooms | 88 | €18,000 | €18,000 | €146 | 48% |
| 3 bedrooms | 49 | €20,600 | €22,900 | €227 | 42% |
| 4 bedrooms | 11 | €31,400 | €35,700 | €280 | 44% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 20 | €37,100 | €51,300 | €546 | 43% |
Most L'Alfàs del Pi listings are sized for couples and small families: 62% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 13% take eight or more. Shares are of the 252 listings with a guest capacity on file (93% of the market).
L'Alfàs del Pi listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 15.1% | 38 |
| 3 guests | 6.7% | 17 |
| 4 guests | 40.5% | 102 |
| 5 guests | 6.7% | 17 |
| 6 guests | 16.3% | 41 |
| 7 guests | 2.0% | 5 |
| 8+ guests | 12.7% | 32 |
L'Alfàs del Pi hosts set up an average of 3.4 beds per listing. About four in ten listings (40%) show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pools are close to standard in L'Alfàs del Pi: 90% of listings have one, and 94% have a washer.
Share of L'Alfàs del Pi listings with each common amenity
Listings in L'Alfàs del Pi with an outdoor kitchen earned about twice as much a year, on average, as those without: €36,700 against €19,300. The gap is smaller for a barbecue grill (about 70% more) and a fire pit (about 65% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for L'Alfàs del Pi listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor kitchen | 5% | €36,700 | €19,300 | +90% |
| BBQ grill | 29% | €28,700 | €16,800 | +71% |
| Fire pit | 4% | €32,800 | €19,600 | +67% |
| Pool view | 17% | €30,300 | €18,200 | +67% |
| Hammock | 7% | €31,400 | €19,400 | +62% |
| Gym | 16% | €29,500 | €18,400 | +60% |
| Indoor fireplace | 14% | €29,900 | €18,700 | +60% |
| Outdoor dining area | 47% | €25,000 | €16,000 | +56% |
| Sound system | 11% | €29,700 | €19,000 | +56% |
| Sun loungers | 25% | €27,100 | €17,900 | +52% |
Guests
L'Alfàs del Pi runs on foreign visitors: 76% of guests who left reviews live outside Spain. The United Kingdom sends the most guests from abroad, with 22% of reviewers, ahead of Norway at 13%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 37%, followed by Spanish and French.
76% of L'Alfàs del Pi guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where L'Alfàs del Pi guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Madrid | 6.2% |
| Valencia | 2.6% |
| Bergen | 2.5% |
| London | 1.7% |
Where L'Alfàs del Pi guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Spain | 23.5% |
| United Kingdom | 21.6% |
| Norway | 13.0% |
| Netherlands | 10.6% |
| France | 9.1% |
Languages spoken by L'Alfàs del Pi guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 37.3% |
| Spanish | 17.3% |
| French | 10.4% |
| Norwegian | 7.6% |
| German | 7.4% |
L'Alfàs del Pi Airbnbs average 4.79 stars, and 30% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.70, against 4.88 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in L'Alfàs del Pi; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.82 |
| Cleanliness | 4.74 |
| Communication | 4.88 |
| Location | 4.80 |
| Check-in | 4.85 |
| Value | 4.70 |
Booking patterns
More than three-quarters of L'Alfàs del Pi listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 26% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 32% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year L'Alfàs del Pi listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 43.2% | 117 |
| 181-270 days | 33.6% | 91 |
| 91-180 days | 18.5% | 50 |
| 31-90 days | 4.4% | 12 |
| 1-30 days | 0.4% | 1 |
Days a year L'Alfàs del Pi listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 4.8% | 13 |
| 181-270 days | 21.0% | 57 |
| 91-180 days | 32.1% | 87 |
| 31-90 days | 24.7% | 67 |
| 1-30 days | 17.3% | 47 |
The average L'Alfàs del Pi booking lasts 8.3 nights, longest in January and shortest in December. Listings took about 15 bookings each over the year, some 4,080 in all. Nearly half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m.; check-out is split almost evenly between 10 a.m. and 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in L'Alfàs del Pi
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Only 20% of listings in L'Alfàs del Pi accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.
Minimum stay set by L'Alfàs del Pi listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in L'Alfàs del Pi, used by 46% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: about two-thirds of listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 29% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of L'Alfàs del Pi listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
85% of L'Alfàs del Pi listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €88, and some higher fees lift the average to €129. Spread over the average stay of 8.3 nights, that adds roughly €11 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 8% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in L'Alfàs del Pi, a six-bedroom home, took in €160,000 over the past year, about 7.9 times the city's average of €20,200. All six listings below have five or more bedrooms, so the top of this market belongs to large homes.
Golden Mile, Sea View, BBQ, Darts, Pool Table Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Villa Michaela for large groups Entire home · 11 bedrooms Rated 4.87
Albir & Relax Holiday Villa R147 Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.71
Villa Alegria Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.20
Quiet villa with heated pool and outdoor kitchen Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.80
Villa Albaida Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.43 Inocente is the top-grossing host in L'Alfàs del Pi, with €165,000 in bookings across 11 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 15% of the market's 271 listings. Per listing, a smaller operator earns more: Laura Zulima grossed €32,400 per listing, about 2.2 times Inocente's €15,000.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inocente | 11 | €164,814 | €14,983 | 4.96/5 | |
| Marco | 1 | €160,215 | €160,215 | 5.00/5 | |
| Gerhard | 1 | €132,317 | €132,317 | 4.87/5 | |
| 4 | Laura Zulima | 4 | €129,540 | €32,385 | 4.49/5 |
| 5 | Blueline | 2 | €117,296 | €58,648 | 4.57/5 |
| 6 | Nordic RentAway Spain | 2 | €103,760 | €51,880 | 4.60/5 |
| 7 | Lola | 8 | €100,284 | €12,535 | 4.80/5 |
| 8 | Villa | 2 | €98,804 | €49,402 | 4.79/5 |
| 9 | Saskia | 4 | €97,657 | €24,414 | 4.96/5 |
| 10 | Jumate Rentals | 5 | €89,493 | €17,899 | 4.87/5 |
Only 11% of L'Alfàs del Pi listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run a third of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 84% of listings.
3 management companies run five or more active Airbnb listings in L'Alfàs del Pi, and companies run 14% of its Airbnb homes. Inocente is the largest, with 11 listings and an average guest rating of 4.96; the next largest are Interhome and Jumate Rentals.
The three largest run 8% of L'Alfàs del Pi's Airbnb homes
Share of L'Alfàs del Pi's Airbnb homes each company runs as host or co-host
Listings each company runs as host or co-host, 12 months to October 2026. Guest ratings average each listing's Airbnb rating, weighted by its reviews.
See the largest management companies in Valencian Community, ranked by homes, guest rating and growth.
Nearby markets
AirROI also tracks listings in this area under another name: L'Alfàs del Pi (64 active listings) has its own page and is left out of the comparison below.
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 22 km, Benissa (18 km away) earned the most per listing, about 26% more than L'Alfàs del Pi. None of them fills more nights than L'Alfàs del Pi (46%); the busiest, Benidorm and Polop, each reached 43%.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altea 6 km | 800 | €20,771 | €212 | 42% |
| Benidorm 6 km | 2,264 | €19,275 | €174 | 43% |
| Polop 7 km | 49 | €24,565 | €224 | 43% |
| Finestrat 10 km | 298 | €21,968 | €224 | 40% |
| la Vila Joiosa / Villajoyosa 14 km | 444 | €16,417 | €156 | 42% |
| Calp 14 km | 2,061 | €18,501 | €188 | 42% |
| Benissa 18 km | 502 | €25,541 | €294 | 41% |
| Teulada 22 km | 631 | €25,021 | €286 | 42% |
See all 149 Valencian Community Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Spain with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to L'Alfàs del Pi:
FAQ
An active L'Alfàs del Pi Airbnb grossed €20,225 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 271 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €3,000 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of L'Alfàs del Pi listings earn between €1,050 and €3,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth €4,920 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in L'Alfàs del Pi were booked on 46% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 43% for the Valencian Community average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in L'Alfàs del Pi cost €180 before fees. Half of listings charge between €97 and €190, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In L'Alfàs del Pi, 82% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average L'Alfàs del Pi Airbnb grossed €20,225 in the 12 months to October 2026, 13% above the Valencian Community average of €17,973. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €13,505 a year (about €1,130 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,730 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
August usually pays best, averaging €4,350 per active listing over the past two years, and December usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a L'Alfàs del Pi listing was open to book earned €89 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €161 or more.
L'Alfàs del Pi stays were booked 101 days (about three and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average L'Alfàs del Pi Airbnb stay lasted 8.3 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate L'Alfàs del Pi Airbnbs 4.79 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
La Rada Beach, Alfaz del Pi Town Center and L'Albir Beach draw the most short-term rental interest in L'Alfàs del Pi. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 271 active Airbnb listings in L'Alfàs del Pi as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Altea, 6 km away.
In L'Alfàs del Pi, 85% of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €88, and some higher fees lift the average to €129.
All of Spain had 93.8 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 4,081 Airbnb stays in L'Alfàs del Pi, Spain in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Spain tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 271 active Airbnb listings in L'Alfàs del Pi from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.