Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Tepebaşı, Turkey Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
133
Avg. booking lead time
12 days
Listings showing a permit
89%
Peak revenue month
July
Lowest revenue month
November

The short answer

Tepebaşı Airbnb Market at a Glance

Rates and bookings both trail the national average. Listings averaged ₺2,477 a night and were booked on 25% of available nights, against ₺6,945 and 34% for the national average.

July, usually the best month, brings in about 81% more per listing than November, usually the slowest.

AirROI tracked 133 active listings in Tepebaşı. From a year earlier, average revenue fell 14% while the number of active listings grew 73%.

Map of Airbnb listings in Tepebaşı Browse the live Tepebaşı Airbnb market See Every Tepebaşı Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Tepebaşı?

Gross bookings per Tepebaşı listing averaged ₺132,271 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Turkey average: ₺514,642), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Tepebaşı listing brings in ₺31,000 in July, its best month, and ₺17,100 in November, its slowest. August runs within 4% of July, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 31% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.4 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ₺51,000+ a month, about 3.1 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn ₺33,300 or more, roughly ₺17,000 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about ₺16,400 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ₺9,680 or less, about 59% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

July earns about 1.8 times what November does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₺22,900. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Tepebaşı Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

November 2025 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in May 2026 and bookings in September 2026, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest. November 2025 was a one-off: listings earned about 2.7 times what they did in November 2024, so the seasonal averages on this page leave it out. Across the past two years, July is usually the strongest month.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Tepebaşı, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025₺21,2044.9%₺2,359₺684106 days18 nights
Nov 2025₺46,264–₺2,386₺1,54224 days11 nights
Dec 2025₺18,94826.4%₺2,368₺6117 days2.3 nights
Jan 2026₺19,59627.3%₺2,358₺6329 days2.9 nights
Feb 2026₺17,86424.9%₺2,355₺63812 days3.1 nights
Mar 2026₺20,36327.3%₺2,399₺65712 days2.4 nights
Apr 2026₺16,65422.5%₺2,430₺5559 days2.4 nights
May 2026₺24,51027.9%₺2,482₺79111 days2.3 nights
Jun 2026₺23,70427.9%₺2,417₺79020 days2.3 nights
Jul 2026₺26,54626.6%₺2,402₺85622 days4.3 nights
Aug 2026₺27,99730.0%₺2,412₺90311 days2.6 nights
Sep 2026₺24,28531.8%₺2,301₺8108 days2.6 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Tepebaşı home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the free Airbnb calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Tepebaşı Profitable?

Yes, as extra income from a home or room you already have. The average Tepebaşı Airbnb took in ₺132,271 in the 12 months to October 2026, counting listings open only part of the year, and a listing in the top quarter, run by its owner at everyday costs, keeps about ₺15,900 a month after running costs.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Tepebaşı Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Tepebaşı Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings₺125,671₺255,500
Cleaning fees guests pay5% of Tepebaşı bookings₺6,600₺13,400
Gross bookings₺132,271₺268,900
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 83% of Tepebaşı listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−₺17,800−₺36,100
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; ₺0 if you clean yourself−₺6,600−₺13,400
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−₺6,600−₺13,400
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−₺2,600−₺5,400
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−₺4,000−₺8,100
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−₺1,300−₺1,300
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−₺700−₺700
Management₺0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings₺0₺0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free₺0₺0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on₺0₺0
Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−₺39,600−₺78,400
Left for housing costs, then profit₺92,671about ₺7,700 a month₺190,500about ₺15,900 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Tepebaşı Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Tepebaşı's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Tepebaşı home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Tepebaşı's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Tepebaşı listings are booked on 37% or more of their nights, against 19% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of ₺2,115 adds about ₺21,200 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge ₺2,870 a night or more, against a median of ₺2,115. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about ₺12,600 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, July brings the average listing about ₺31,000, against ₺17,100 in November, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Tepebaşı listings average 4.56 stars, and 17% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about ₺22,400 a month, against ₺11,000 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Tepebaşı?

Tepebaşı listings were booked on 25% of the nights they were open over the past year, 9 percentage points below the Turkey average (34%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 5% in October to 32% in August.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 6.3 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 57%+ of open nights, 38 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 37% or more, roughly two and a half nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 19% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 9% or less, less than one night a week.

August is usually the busiest month in Tepebaşı, October the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month rate of 25% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Tepebaşı?

The average nightly rate in Tepebaşı, known as ADR (average daily rate), was ₺2,477 over the past year, about 64% below the Turkey average of ₺6,945. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates swing with the seasons, from about ₺1,525 in November to about ₺2,435 in May and June.

The top 10% charge about 2.6 times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge ₺4,075+ a night, about twice the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge ₺2,870 or more, about ₺760 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about ₺2,115 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge ₺1,560 or less, about three-quarters of the median.

June rates run 60% above November's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₺2,260. The 12-month ADR of ₺2,477 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Tepebaşı?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Tepebaşı it averaged ₺629 over the past year, from about ₺571 in a typical November to about ₺999 in a typical July.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ₺1,330+ per open night, about three times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn ₺833 or more, about ₺380 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about ₺455 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ₺293 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

July RevPAR is about 1.7 times November's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₺753. The 12-month RevPAR of ₺629 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Tepebaşı

Tepebaşı has one high season, July and August, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest in November and December and slows again in March. A listing earns about 32% more a month in June through August than in December through February.

November 2025 is left out of these averages as a one-off: listings earned about 2.7 times what they did in November 2024. It still counts in the 12-month figures at the top of the page.

Average revenue by month in Tepebaşı

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, ₺22,800.

Revenue by month in Tepebaşı in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Tepebaşı, by calendar month
MonthSeasonRevenue per listing
JanuaryShoulder season₺23,000
FebruaryShoulder season₺21,800
MarchLow season₺20,000
AprilShoulder season₺21,300
MayShoulder season₺24,300
JuneShoulder season₺23,600
JulyHigh season₺31,000
AugustHigh season₺29,800
SeptemberShoulder season₺21,100
OctoberShoulder season₺21,200
NovemberLow season₺17,100
DecemberLow season₺18,900
Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy and nightly rate in Tepebaşı by season
SeasonRevenue per monthOccupancyNightly rate
High seasonJuly–August₺30,40032%₺2,403
Shoulder seasonJanuary–February, April–June, September–October₺22,30026%₺2,357
Low seasonMarch, November–December₺18,70027%₺2,091

Seasons are grouped by revenue per listing, so a better-paying season can fill fewer nights when higher rates carry it.

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Tepebaşı?

Guests book Tepebaşı stays 12 days ahead on average, so many trips are booked close to arrival. October stays are booked furthest out, about 106 days ahead, and December stays closest to arrival, about 7 days. A typical October booking is made in early July.

October stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month figure of 12 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Tepebaşı

89% of the 133 active listings in Tepebaşı display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Tepebaşı.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Tepebaşı

AirROI's area guide picks seven Tepebaşı neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Tepebaşı Center, Porsuk River and Eskişehir Railway Station vicinity. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Tepebaşı
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Tepebaşı CenterThe central area of Tepebaşı with easy access to shops, restaurants, and local attractions. Ideal for visitors looking for convenience and urban experiences.Eskişehir Atatürk Park, Sakarya Park, Eskişehir Science Arts and Culture Park, local markets and shopping streets
Porsuk RiverScenic riverside area known for its picturesque views and recreational activities. A popular spot for both tourists and locals to enjoy boat rides and cafes.Porsuk River promenade, café culture, boat rides, Eskişehir City Park
Eskişehir Railway Station vicinityProximity to the central railway station makes it a strategic location for travelers arriving by train. It’s convenient for both short and long stays.Train Station architecture, local dining options, quick access to transportation
Şelale ParkA tranquil park known for its scenic waterfall and green spaces. Great for families and individuals seeking a peaceful retreat in the city.Waterfall, walking trails, picnic areas, children's playground
Anadolu UniversityHome to one of the largest universities in Turkey, popular with students and visitors attending events and conferences.University campus, cultural events, student life, local eateries
Espace EskişehirA buzzing area with shopping malls, entertainment centers, and dining options. Popular among young travelers and families.Shopping mall, cinema, restaurants, family entertainment
SöğütözüA residential area that is emerging as a quiet and accessible neighborhood for short-term stays, especially for visitors needing to be away from the main city hustle.local parks, quiet streets, close to public transport

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Tepebaşı Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

Entire homes make up 86% of listings in Tepebaşı, alongside 17 private-room listings (13%). Apartments and condos account for 83% of the stock; houses come next at 10%.

Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment

Tepebaşı Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 86%
  • Private room 13%
  • Shared room <1%
Room types in numbers
Tepebaşı Airbnb listings by room type
Room typeShare of listingsListings
Entire home86.5%115
Private room12.8%17
Shared room0.8%1

Apartments dominate the property mix

Tepebaşı Airbnb listings by property type

  • Apartment/Condo 83%
  • House 10%
  • Hotel/Boutique 7%
Property types in numbers
Tepebaşı Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
Apartment/Condo83.5%111
House9.8%13
Hotel/Boutique6.8%9

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Tepebaşı Have?

Tepebaşı's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 63% of entire homes, and only 7% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 113 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.

Tepebaşı entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file

Bedroom counts in numbers
Tepebaşı entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homes with a bedroom countEntire homes
1 bedroom62.8%71
2 bedrooms30.1%34
3 bedrooms4.4%5
4 bedrooms2.7%3

What Each Home Size Earns in Tepebaşı

A typical one-bedroom home in Tepebaşı earned ₺94,400 over the past year, against ₺125,000 for a two-bedroom home.

What each home size earns in Tepebaşı
Home sizeListingsTypical annual revenue (median)Average annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
1 bedroom71₺94,400₺120,000₺2,20626%
2 bedrooms34₺125,000₺172,000₺3,12328%

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Tepebaşı Sleep?

Most Tepebaşı listings are sized for couples and small families: 73% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 8% take eight or more. Shares are of the 120 listings with a guest capacity on file (90% of the market).

Tepebaşı listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file

Guest capacity in numbers
Tepebaşı listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listings with a capacity on fileListings
2 guests24.2%29
3 guests30.0%36
4 guests19.2%23
5 guests7.5%9
6 guests9.2%11
7 guests1.7%2
8+ guests8.3%10

How Tepebaşı Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Tepebaşı hosts set up an average of 2.1 beds per listing. Only 35% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
15
Beds per listing
2.1
Show exact location
35%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Tepebaşı Offer?

Washers are close to standard in Tepebaşı: 77% of listings have one, and 51% offer self check-in.

Share of Tepebaşı listings with each common amenity

  • Wifi 99%
  • TV 97%
  • Hair dryer 87%
  • Heating 86%
  • Kitchen 84%
  • Hot water 82%
  • Washer 77%
  • Fire extinguisher 74%
  • Smoke alarm 74%
  • Shampoo 70%

Airbnb Amenities Linked to Higher Revenue in Tepebaşı

Listings in Tepebaşı with a keypad entry earned about 2.2 times as much a year, on average, as those without: ₺244,000 against ₺109,000. The gap is smaller for a patio or balcony (about twice as much) and self check-in (about 75% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.

Revenue gap for Tepebaşı listings with each amenity

How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it

  • Keypad +124% on 17% of listings
  • Patio or balcony +115% on 19% of listings
  • Self check-in +76% on 51% of listings
  • Pets allowed +74% on 18% of listings
  • Dedicated workspace +59% on 34% of listings
  • Smart lock +48% on 8% of listings
  • Mosquito net +22% on 15% of listings
  • Free parking on premises +22% on 23% of listings
  • Free street parking +12% on 38% of listings
  • Exercise equipment +11% on 13% of listings
Revenue by amenity in numbers
Average annual revenue of Tepebaşı listings with and without each amenity
AmenityListings with itAvg. revenue withAvg. revenue withoutRevenue gap
Keypad17%₺244,000₺109,000+124%
Patio or balcony19%₺234,000₺109,000+115%
Self check-in51%₺168,000₺95,200+76%
Pets allowed18%₺203,000₺117,000+74%
Dedicated workspace34%₺175,000₺110,000+59%
Smart lock8%₺189,000₺128,000+48%
Mosquito net15%₺156,000₺128,000+22%
Free parking on premises23%₺154,000₺126,000+22%
Free street parking38%₺142,000₺127,000+12%
Exercise equipment13%₺144,000₺130,000+11%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Tepebaşı?

Tepebaşı splits its demand between home and abroad: 39% of guests who left reviews live outside Turkey, led by visitors from Germany and France. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 39%, followed by Turkish and German.

61% of Tepebaşı guests are domestic

Where guests who left reviews live

  • Domestic 61%
  • International 39%

Where Tepebaşı guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • İstanbul 29%
  • Ankara 6%
  • Eskişehir 5%
  • İzmir 5%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Tepebaşı guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
İstanbul29.0%
Ankara6.3%
Eskişehir5.2%
İzmir4.9%

Where Tepebaşı guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Turkey 61%
  • Germany 6%
  • France 5%
  • United Kingdom 3%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Tepebaşı guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
Turkey61.3%
Germany6.3%
France5.0%
United Kingdom3.3%

Languages spoken by Tepebaşı guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • English 39%
  • Turkish 36%
  • German 7%
  • French 4%
  • Russian 2%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Tepebaşı guests
LanguageShare of guests
English39.1%
Turkish35.8%
German6.9%
French4.0%
Russian2.5%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Tepebaşı?

Tepebaşı Airbnbs average 4.56 stars, and 17% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on cleanliness: it scores 4.45, against 4.78 for host communication and check-in.

Communication and check-in score highest in Tepebaşı; cleanliness is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.66
  • Cleanliness 4.45
  • Communication 4.78
  • Location 4.76
  • Check-in 4.78
  • Value 4.53
Category scores in numbers
Tepebaşı guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.66
Cleanliness4.45
Communication4.78
Location4.76
Check-in4.78
Value4.53

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Tepebaşı: Stays, Rules and Fees

Nearly all Tepebaşı listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 2% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 44% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Tepebaşı listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 85%
  • 181-270 days 14%
  • 91-180 days <1%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Tepebaşı listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days85.0%113
181-270 days14.3%19
91-180 days0.8%1

Days a year Tepebaşı listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 181-270 days 2%
  • 91-180 days 16%
  • 31-90 days 38%
  • 1-30 days 44%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Tepebaşı listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
181-270 days1.5%2
91-180 days15.8%21
31-90 days38.3%51
1-30 days44.4%59

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Tepebaşı?

The average Tepebaşı booking lasts 2.7 nights, longest in October and shortest in March. Listings took about 13 bookings each over the year, some 1,700 in all. About half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 2 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Tepebaşı

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Tepebaşı Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

About nine in ten listings in Tepebaşı accept stays of one or two nights. A smaller group, 9%, takes only stays of 30 nights or more.

Minimum stay set by Tepebaşı listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 89% 119 listings
  • 2 Nights 1% 1 listing
  • 7-29 Nights 1% 1 listing
  • 30+ Nights 9% 12 listings

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Tepebaşı?

Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Tepebaşı, used by 43% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about two-thirds of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 30% on Firm or stricter ones.

Cancellation policies of Tepebaşı listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 43% 57 listings
  • Moderate 24% 32 listings
  • Limited 3% 4 listings
  • Firm 27% 36 listings
  • Strict 3% 4 listings

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Tepebaşı?

16% of Tepebaşı listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is ₺493; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 2.7 nights, that adds roughly ₺180 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 5% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
₺493
Listings charging a fee
15.8%
Share of gross revenue
5.0%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Tepebaşı

The top-grossing Airbnb in Tepebaşı, a three-bedroom home, took in ₺822,000 over the past year, about 6.2 times the city's average of ₺132,000. Four of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.

Spacious 3+1 Apartment in the City Center Spacious 3+1 Apartment in the City Center Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.77
Revenue
₺821,813
Occupancy
54.8%
Daily rate
₺4,202
2+1 Terrace-Apartment in the Center of Eskişehir 2+1 Terrace-Apartment in the Center of Eskişehir Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.78
Revenue
₺818,899
Occupancy
74.6%
Daily rate
₺3,821
3+1 Apartment Near Bars Street in the City Center 3+1 Apartment Near Bars Street in the City Center Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.78
Revenue
₺696,963
Occupancy
51.8%
Daily rate
₺4,248
Tepebaşı Suite# Comfortable, Ultra Luxury 65 m2 1+1 Apartment Tepebaşı Suite# Comfortable, Ultra Luxury 65 m2 1+1 Apartment Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.71
Revenue
₺486,623
Occupancy
58.5%
Daily rate
₺2,747
Number 5 | Spacious 1+1 in a central location Number 5 | Spacious 1+1 in a central location Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.90
Revenue
₺441,345
Occupancy
58.3%
Daily rate
₺2,386
Stylish Peaceful Central 2+1 Apartment Stylish Peaceful Central 2+1 Apartment Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.78
Revenue
₺439,418
Occupancy
30.4%
Daily rate
₺4,693

Who Are the Top Airbnb Hosts in Tepebaşı?

Funda is the top-grossing host in Tepebaşı, with ₺2.34 million in bookings across 3 listings over the past year. The market is concentrated: the ten top-grossing hosts run 42% of its 133 listings. Funda also earns more per listing than any other host on the list.

Top Airbnb hosts in Tepebaşı by revenue
#HostListingsGross revenuePer listingAvg. rating
Funda3₺2,337,674₺779,2254.78/5
Tepebasi Sui̇t9₺1,798,959₺199,8844.50/5
Faruk16₺1,302,967₺81,4354.55/5
4Berk3₺1,159,288₺386,4294.65/5
5Sevgi Yıldırım3₺895,064₺298,3554.80/5
6İbrahim Yıldırım (Q Apart)3₺876,011₺292,0044.75/5
7Emin5₺731,795₺146,3594.96/5
8Mustafa2₺640,343₺320,1724.78/5
9Vibe Suit5₺603,583₺120,7174.11/5
10Berkan7₺556,826₺79,5474.59/5

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Tepebaşı?

Fewer than 1% of Tepebaşı listings are classed as professionally managed, though 26% of listings have a co-host. Only a quarter of listings are run by Superhosts. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 26% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 83% of listings.

Superhosts
24.1%
Professional management
0.0%
Cohosted listings
26.3%
Instant Book enabled
25.6%
Simplified Pricing
83.5%

Largest Airbnb Management Companies in Tepebaşı

4 management companies run five or more active Airbnb listings in Tepebaşı, and companies run 17% of its Airbnb homes. Faruk is the largest, with 17 listings and an average guest rating of 4.69; the next largest are Mesut, Tuğba and Metin.

The four largest run 41% of Tepebaşı's Airbnb homes

Share of Tepebaşı's Airbnb homes each company runs as host or co-host

  • Faruk 13% · 17
  • Mesut 13% · 17
  • Tuğba 12% · 16
  • Metin 4% · 5
  • All other listings 59%

Listings each company runs as host or co-host, 12 months to October 2026. Guest ratings average each listing's Airbnb rating, weighted by its reviews.

See the largest management companies in Turkey, ranked by homes, guest rating and growth.

Nearby markets

Tepebaşı vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the three nearby markets in the table, all within 90 km, Zeytinburnu (31 km away, 68 listings) earned the most per listing, about 4.5 times as much as Tepebaşı.

Airbnb markets near Tepebaşı: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Odunpazarı 2 km38₺222,219₺3,20822%
Zeytinburnu 31 km68₺597,800₺5,93136%
Geyve 90 km34₺426,507₺5,34022%

FAQ

Tepebaşı Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Tepebaşı?

An active Tepebaşı Airbnb grossed ₺132,271 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 133 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in ₺33,300 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Tepebaşı?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Tepebaşı listings earn between ₺9,680 and ₺33,300 in a typical month, and the top tenth ₺51,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Tepebaşı?

Listings in Tepebaşı were booked on 25% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 34% for the national average. August is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Tepebaşı?

The average booked night in Tepebaşı cost ₺2,477 before fees. Half of listings charge between ₺1,560 and ₺2,870, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Tepebaşı?

In Tepebaşı, 89% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Tepebaşı?

It can be, as extra income from a home or room you already have. The average Tepebaşı Airbnb grossed ₺132,271 in the 12 months to October 2026, 74% below the national average of ₺514,642, counting listings open only part of the year, and a listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, keeps about ₺15,900 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Tepebaşı?

July usually pays best, averaging ₺31,000 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Tepebaşı?

Each night a Tepebaşı listing was open to book earned ₺629 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made ₺1,330 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Tepebaşı?

Tepebaşı stays were booked 12 days before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing can still fill close to the date.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Tepebaşı?

The average Tepebaşı Airbnb stay lasted 2.7 nights over the past year. A listing took 13 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Tepebaşı rated?

Guests rate Tepebaşı Airbnbs 4.56 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and cleanliness lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Tepebaşı?

Tepebaşı Center, Porsuk River and Eskişehir Railway Station vicinity draw the most short-term rental interest in Tepebaşı. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Tepebaşı?

AirROI counted 133 active Airbnb listings in Tepebaşı as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Odunpazarı, 2 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Tepebaşı?

In Tepebaşı, 16% of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is ₺493; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide.

How many tourists visit Tepebaşı, Turkey?

All of Turkey had 50.5 million international tourist arrivals in 2022, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 1,697 Airbnb stays in Tepebaşı, Turkey in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Turkey tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 133 active Airbnb listings in Tepebaşı from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Turkish Lira at ₺44.8 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.