Alpine Getaway, Hudson Bay Mountain, Smithers BC Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- CA$117,963
- Occupancy
- 57.4%
- Daily rate
- CA$518
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) brought in CA$29,317 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 39% less than the British Columbia average of CA$48,118.
The short answer
Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged CA$426 a night and were booked on 40% of available nights, against CA$350 and 48% for the British Columbia average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.5 times as much as in November, usually the slowest. With only 43 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 43 active listings, Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) is the 116th-largest of 213 British Columbia markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 17%.
Browse the live Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) Airbnb market See Every Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) listing averaged CA$29,317 over the 12 months to October 2026 (British Columbia average: CA$48,118), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) listing brings in CA$4,660 in August, its best month, and CA$1,890 in November, its slowest. March runs within 4% of August, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 32% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.1 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 2.5 times what November does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, CA$3,540. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in June 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | CA$3,987 | 47.5% | CA$396 | CA$129 | 61 days | 6.7 nights |
| Nov 2025 | CA$2,402 | 28.9% | CA$385 | CA$80 | 23 days | 6.3 nights |
| Dec 2025 | CA$3,525 | 36.3% | CA$398 | CA$114 | 59 days | 8 nights |
| Jan 2026 | CA$3,337 | 26.8% | CA$399 | CA$108 | 40 days | 3.8 nights |
| Feb 2026 | CA$3,504 | 39.1% | CA$402 | CA$125 | 44 days | 5.2 nights |
| Mar 2026 | CA$4,345 | 40.9% | CA$408 | CA$140 | 37 days | 4.4 nights |
| Apr 2026 | CA$2,768 | 34.0% | CA$408 | CA$92 | 45 days | 6.6 nights |
| May 2026 | CA$3,039 | 36.0% | CA$403 | CA$98 | 34 days | 4.4 nights |
| Jun 2026 | CA$3,875 | 38.9% | CA$418 | CA$129 | 47 days | 4.3 nights |
| Jul 2026 | CA$4,580 | 45.2% | CA$408 | CA$148 | 71 days | 4.6 nights |
| Aug 2026 | CA$4,862 | 60.5% | CA$405 | CA$157 | 74 days | 4.7 nights |
| Sep 2026 | CA$4,585 | 58.0% | CA$400 | CA$153 | 75 days | 4.2 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
The typical Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) listing earns about CA$2,710 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb estimator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) Airbnb took in CA$29,317 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about CA$1,690 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about CA$3,060 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the CA$1,330 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about CA$1,800 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about CA$1,460 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | CA$27,987 | CA$50,000 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay5% of Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) bookings | CA$1,330 | CA$2,370 |
| Gross bookings | CA$29,317 | CA$52,370 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 93% of Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −CA$4,290 | −CA$7,660 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; CA$0 if you clean yourself | −CA$1,330 | −CA$2,370 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −CA$1,470 | −CA$2,620 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −CA$590 | −CA$1,050 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −CA$880 | −CA$1,570 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −CA$290 | −CA$290 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −CA$150 | −CA$150 |
| ManagementCA$0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | CA$0 | CA$0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | CA$0 | CA$0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | CA$0 | CA$0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −CA$9,000 | −CA$15,710 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | CA$20,317about CA$1,690 a month | CA$36,660about CA$3,060 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain)'s average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about CA$4,360 a month, against CA$2,440 for the average one.
Occupancy
Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) listings were booked on 40% of the nights they were open over the past year, 8 percentage points below the British Columbia average (48%) and 5 points below the Canada average (45%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 29% in November to 58% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.8 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain), November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain), known as ADR (average daily rate), was CA$426 over the past year, about 22% above the British Columbia average of CA$350 and about 47% above the Canada average of CA$290. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates peak in March and June at about CA$400 and bottom out in October and November at about CA$345.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 4.3 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
June rates run 16% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, CA$386. The 12-month ADR of CA$426 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) it averaged CA$133 over the past year, from about CA$63 in a typical November to about CA$150 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about 2.4 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, CA$116. The 12-month RevPAR of CA$133 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
With only 43 active listings, the monthly pattern in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in August and bottom out in November.
Average revenue by month in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain)
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, CA$3,540.
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | CA$4,330 |
| February | CA$3,660 |
| March | CA$4,500 |
| April | CA$2,640 |
| May | CA$2,550 |
| June | CA$3,110 |
| July | CA$3,870 |
| August | CA$4,660 |
| September | CA$4,370 |
| October | CA$3,440 |
| November | CA$1,890 |
| December | CA$3,450 |
Guests book Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) stays 51 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 77 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 24 days. A typical August booking is made in late May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 51 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
81% of the 43 active listings in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain).
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Hudson Bay Mountain Resort, Smithers Town Center and Owen Lake. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Hudson Bay Mountain Resort | A premier destination for outdoor enthusiasts, offering skiing, snowboarding, and mountain biking. Its stunning landscapes and recreational opportunities make it appealing to year-round visitors. | Skiing and Snowboarding, Mountain Biking Trails, Scenic Hiking Paths, Wildlife Watching, Gorgeous Mountain Views |
| Smithers Town Center | A charming small town with a rich history and culture. Its arts community, local shops, and restaurants attract visitors who appreciate a more relaxed atmosphere. | Bulkley Valley Museum, Local Art Galleries, Restaurants and Cafes, Smithers Railway Museum, Outdoor Activities |
| Owen Lake | A tranquil spot for nature lovers, perfect for fishing, hiking, and camping. The secluded lake and surrounding wilderness appeal to those seeking peace and adventure. | Owen Lake, Fishing and Boating, Hiking Trails, Wildlife Viewing, Camping Sites |
| Babe Lake | Known for its pristine waters and fishing opportunities, Babe Lake is a great location for those wanting a nature getaway, ideal for summer and fall retreats. | Babe Lake, Fishing, Swimming, Kayaking and Canoeing, Picnic Areas |
| Telegraph Creek | Rich in indigenous culture and stunning natural beauty. It attracts visitors interested in history, culture, and outdoor activities. | Historic Telegraph Creek, Stikine River, Indigenous Culture and Tours, Hiking Trails, Wildlife Viewing |
| Moricetown | A small community known for its scenic river and cultural significance. It draws those interested in indigenous culture and outdoor activities. | Moricetown Canyon, Salmon Fishing, Cultural Experiences, Hiking Opportunities, Scenic Views |
| Hirsch Creek | A small yet picturesque area, ideal for hosting remote getaways. It offers beautiful nature and is perfect for outdoor recreation. | Hirsch Creek, Hiking Trails, Fishing Spots, Picnic Areas, Scenic Nature |
| Topley | A quiet community with natural beauty, Topley is a hidden gem for visitors looking for rural charm and outdoor experiences. | Local Parks, Fishing and Camping, Hiking Trails, Scenic Drives, Community Events |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) is an entire home: 95% of listings, with private rooms at 5%. Houses are the most common property type at 49%, about twice the share of cabins and other outdoor stays (26%).
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 95.3% | 41 |
| Private room | 4.7% | 2 |
Listings by property type
Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 48.8% | 21 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 25.6% | 11 |
| Others | 14.0% | 6 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 7.0% | 3 |
| Unique stay | 4.7% | 2 |
One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) (30% of entire homes), and 40% have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 40 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 2.5% | 1 |
| 1 bedroom | 30.0% | 12 |
| 2 bedrooms | 27.5% | 11 |
| 3 bedrooms | 22.5% | 9 |
| 4 bedrooms | 12.5% | 5 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 5.0% | 2 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) earned CA$13,100 over the past year, against CA$22,900 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 12 | CA$13,100 | CA$18,000 | CA$163 | 45% |
| 2 bedrooms | 11 | CA$22,900 | CA$23,700 | CA$220 | 39% |
The most common capacity in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) is four guests (35% of listings), and 43% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 40 listings with a guest capacity on file (93% of the market).
Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 12.5% | 5 |
| 3 guests | 2.5% | 1 |
| 4 guests | 35.0% | 14 |
| 5 guests | 7.5% | 3 |
| 6 guests | 15.0% | 6 |
| 8+ guests | 27.5% | 11 |
Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) hosts set up an average of 3.3 beds per listing. Only 16% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Fireplaces are common in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain): 56% of listings have one, and 95% offer free parking on site.
Share of Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) listings with each common amenity
Guests
Most Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 16% of those who left reviews live outside Canada, led by visitors from the United States and Germany.
84% of Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Prince George | 11.1% |
| Terrace | 6.9% |
| Prince Rupert | 4.6% |
| Calgary | 3.1% |
Where Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Canada | 83.7% |
| United States | 8.7% |
| Germany | 2.3% |
| Switzerland | 1.1% |
| Australia | 1.1% |
Languages spoken by Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 66.7% |
| French | 9.3% |
| German | 6.2% |
| Spanish | 6.2% |
| Portuguese | 2.3% |
Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) Airbnbs average 4.90 stars, and 65% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and value for money is the lowest, at 4.80.
Check-in scores highest in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain); value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.89 |
| Cleanliness | 4.88 |
| Communication | 4.90 |
| Location | 4.92 |
| Check-in | 4.93 |
| Value | 4.80 |
Booking patterns
86% of Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 14% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 37% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 51.2% | 22 |
| 181-270 days | 34.9% | 15 |
| 91-180 days | 14.0% | 6 |
Days a year Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 14.0% | 6 |
| 91-180 days | 37.2% | 16 |
| 31-90 days | 32.6% | 14 |
| 1-30 days | 16.3% | 7 |
The average Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) booking lasts 5.8 nights, longest in December and shortest in July. Listings took about 18 bookings each over the year. About two-thirds of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain)
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
About two-thirds of listings in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) accept stays of one or two nights. A smaller group, 7%, takes only stays of 30 nights or more.
Minimum stay set by Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain), used by 37% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about half of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 37% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About seven in ten Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is CA$58, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to CA$141, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 5.8 nights, that adds roughly CA$10 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 5% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain), a three-bedroom home, took in CA$118,000 over the past year, about four times the city's average of CA$29,300.
Alpine Getaway, Hudson Bay Mountain, Smithers BC Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Bonnie Doon Board 'n Ski Inn Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.95
Scenic Valley view (Suite 1) Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.96
Double Black Retreat Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.75
Telkwa River Lodge Entire home · 3 bedrooms
Paradise Pines Chalet Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.96 Fewer than 1% of Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) listings are classed as professionally managed, though 30% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run 53% of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 93% of listings.
Nearby markets
Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) earns about as much per listing as Smithers (2 km away, 42 listings), the only nearby market in the table.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smithers 2 km | 42 | CA$30,470 | CA$214 | 50% |
See all 213 British Columbia Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Canada with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain):
FAQ
An active Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) Airbnb grossed CA$29,317 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 43 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in CA$4,840 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) listings earn between CA$1,510 and CA$4,840 in a typical month, and the top tenth CA$8,830 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) were booked on 40% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 48% for the British Columbia average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) cost CA$426 before fees. Half of listings charge between CA$170 and CA$325; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.
In Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain), 81% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) Airbnb grossed CA$29,317 in the 12 months to October 2026, 39% below the British Columbia average of CA$48,118. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, CA$20,317 a year (about CA$1,690 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about CA$3,060 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
August usually pays best, averaging CA$4,660 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) listing was open to book earned CA$133 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made CA$278 or more.
Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) stays were booked 51 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) Airbnb stay lasted 5.8 nights over the past year. A listing took 18 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) Airbnbs 4.90 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
Hudson Bay Mountain Resort, Smithers Town Center and Owen Lake draw the most short-term rental interest in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain). The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 43 active Airbnb listings in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Smithers, 2 km away.
In Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain), about seven in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is CA$58, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to CA$141, so the median is the better guide.
All of British Columbia had 5.2 million international visitors in 2025, Trade and Invest BC (Government of British Columbia) reports. AirROI estimates 765 Airbnb stays in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain), BC in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See British Columbia tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 43 active Airbnb listings in Area A (Hudson Bay Mountain) from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Canadian dollars at CA$1.39 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.