Airbnb market data · 202612 months to January 2026
Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan, ON Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan brought in CA$16,865 over the 12 months through January 2026, across just 18 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan run through January 2026.
The short answer
Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged CA$198 a night and were booked on 38% of available nights.
Timing matters: in August, the best month, the average listing earned about three times as much as in June, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 18 active listings, Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan is the 263rd-largest of 286 Ontario markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan Airbnb market See Every Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan?
Gross bookings per Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan listing averaged CA$16,865 over the 12 months to January 2026 (Ontario average: CA$31,663), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan listing brought in CA$5,130 in August, its best month, and CA$1,710 in June, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 41% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn CA$5,370+ a month, about 2.4 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn CA$3,650 or more, roughly CA$1,400 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about CA$2,210 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn CA$1,170 or less, about half of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earned about three times what June did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, CA$2,680.
Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the January 2026 data.
August led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in September.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | Booking Lead Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2025 | CA$2,169 | 54.8% | CA$165 | 25 days |
| Mar 2025 | CA$2,072 | 46.8% | CA$164 | 104 days |
| Apr 2025 | CA$2,388 | 52.7% | CA$164 | 77 days |
| May 2025 | CA$2,042 | 39.9% | CA$171 | 43 days |
| Jun 2025 | CA$1,710 | 33.3% | CA$173 | 31 days |
| Jul 2025 | CA$4,848 | 62.4% | CA$175 | 79 days |
| Aug 2025 | CA$5,131 | 66.2% | CA$174 | 75 days |
| Sep 2025 | CA$2,594 | 48.5% | CA$203 | 37 days |
| Oct 2025 | CA$2,716 | 45.2% | CA$202 | 42 days |
| Nov 2025 | CA$3,053 | 51.7% | CA$203 | 67 days |
| Dec 2025 | CA$1,719 | 33.2% | CA$202 | 65 days |
| Jan 2026 | CA$1,721 | 32.9% | CA$201 | 26 days |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan address, run it through the Airbnb calculator.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan Airbnb took in CA$16,865 in the 12 months to January 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about CA$1,030 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about CA$1,710 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Gross bookings | CA$16,865 | CA$27,820 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's fee15.5% of bookings, Airbnb's standard host-only fee | −CA$2,610 | −CA$4,310 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −CA$840 | −CA$1,390 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −CA$340 | −CA$560 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −CA$510 | −CA$830 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −CA$170 | −CA$170 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −CA$80 | −CA$80 |
| ManagementCA$0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | CA$0 | CA$0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | CA$0 | CA$0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | CA$0 | CA$0 |
| Total running costsAbout 27% of bookings | −CA$4,550 | −CA$7,340 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | CA$12,315about CA$1,030 a month | CA$20,480about CA$1,710 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan listings are booked on 66% or more of their nights, against 44% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of CA$145 adds about CA$1,470 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge CA$210 a night or more, against a median of CA$145. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about CA$1,690 a year.
- Open for the busy months. August brought the average listing about CA$5,130, against CA$1,710 in June, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about CA$2,320 a month, against CA$1,410 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan?
Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan listings were booked on 38% of the nights they were open over the past year, 5 percentage points below the Ontario average (43%) and 7 points below the Canada average (45%). Occupancy swings from 33% in January to 66% in August.
Across Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 81%+ of open nights, 37 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 66% or more, roughly five nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 44% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 26% or less, roughly two nights a week.
August was the busiest month in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
The 12-month rate of 38% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan?
The average nightly rate in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan, known as ADR (average daily rate), was CA$198 over the past year, about 31% below the Ontario and Canada averages (CA$285 and CA$290). Rates peak in September and November at about CA$205 and bottom out in March and April at about CA$165.
Across Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge CA$335+ a night, about 2.3 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge CA$210 or more, about CA$65 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about CA$145 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge CA$88 or less, about 60% of the median.
September rates ran 23% above March's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, CA$183. The 12-month ADR of CA$198 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan
With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in August and bottomed out in June.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan?
Guests book Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan stays 52 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). March stays are booked furthest out, about 104 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 25 days. A typical March booking is made in early December.
March stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
The 12-month figure of 52 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan
None of the 18 active listings in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan
AirROI's area guide picks eight Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Brudenell | A beautiful rural area known for its scenic landscapes and recreational activities. Ideal for those looking to escape the city and enjoy nature, with plenty of options for outdoor adventures. | Brudenell River Provincial Park, local hiking trails, kayaking and canoeing activities, scenic picnic spots |
| Lyndoch | A quaint and quiet community perfect for relaxation and enjoying the serene Ontario countryside. Attracts visitors looking for a peaceful getaway and the charm of small-town life. | local farms, farmers' markets, nature trails, community events, cozy inns |
| Raglan | A charming village with a rich history and close-knit community atmosphere. Appeals to visitors wanting to experience authentic rural Ontario living and cultural heritage. | Raglan Community Centre, local art galleries, historical landmarks, quaint cafes, outdoor recreational activities |
| Smiths Falls | A vibrant town with historical significance and plenty of local amenities. Ideal for visitors looking to explore the Rideau Canal and surrounding natural beauty. | Rideau Canal, Smiths Falls Heritage House, local artisans and crafts, parks for families |
| Perth | A picturesque town known for its well-preserved heritage and vibrant arts scene. Perfect for travelers interested in history and culture combined with natural beauty. | Perth Museum, Stewart Park, local festivals, art galleries, historical tours |
| Maberly | A small, serene community that offers a cozy retreat in the countryside. Great for nature lovers looking to enjoy the outdoors and local wildlife. | Maberly Beach, local hiking spots, scenic viewpoints, fishing areas |
| Westport | A charming waterfront village with a lively arts and music scene. Ideal for visitors interested in boating, swimming, and exploring local shops and cafes. | Westport Marina, local boutiques, art galleries, summer music festivals |
| Rideau Lakes | A beautiful area composed of many lakes surrounded by nature, great for water sports and outdoor activities. Attracts visitors looking for adventure and relaxation in nature. | Rideau Lakes trails, boating and fishing spots, campgrounds, nature parks |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 51 km, Greater Madawaska (51 km away) earned the most per listing, about 2.8 times as much as Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan. Bancroft was the busiest, booked on 45% of nights against 38% in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madawaska Valley 18 km | 88 | CA$42,679 | CA$388 | 42% |
| Bonnechere Valley 24 km | 45 | CA$23,762 | CA$235 | 37% |
| North Algona Wilberforce 29 km | 42 | CA$34,896 | CA$317 | 44% |
| Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards 30 km | 36 | CA$26,787 | CA$289 | 38% |
| Hastings Highlands 42 km | 126 | CA$29,645 | CA$369 | 39% |
| Bancroft 46 km | 71 | CA$46,038 | CA$326 | 45% |
| Addington Highlands 49 km | 44 | CA$25,689 | CA$336 | 35% |
| Greater Madawaska 51 km | 103 | CA$47,826 | CA$365 | 38% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Ontario
- Toronto Airbnb data 10,945 listings
- Ottawa Airbnb data 1,721 listings
- Mississauga Airbnb data 1,613 listings
- Niagara Falls Airbnb data 1,119 listings
- Brampton Airbnb data 876 listings
- Hamilton Airbnb data 876 listings
- Richmond Hill Airbnb data 818 listings
- London Airbnb data 801 listings
See all 286 Ontario Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan
Markets elsewhere in Canada with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan:
- Moncton Airbnb data NB · CA$199/night · 41.3%
- Trois-Rivières Airbnb data QC · CA$182/night · 41.0%
- Magog Airbnb data QC · CA$186/night · 43.1%
- Richmond Airbnb data BC · CA$219/night · 42.1%
- Maple Ridge Airbnb data BC · CA$187/night · 43.6%
- Laval (administrative region) Airbnb data QC · CA$183/night · 43.6%
FAQ
Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan?
An active Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan Airbnb grossed CA$16,865 on average in the 12 months to January 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in CA$3,650 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan listings earn between CA$1,170 and CA$3,650 in a typical month, and the top tenth CA$5,370 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan?
Listings in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan were booked on 38% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 43% for the Ontario average. August was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan?
The average booked night in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan cost CA$198 before fees. Half of listings charge between CA$88 and CA$210, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan?
None of the active Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan Airbnb grossed CA$16,865 in the 12 months to January 2026, 47% below the Ontario average of CA$31,663, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, CA$12,315 a year (about CA$1,030 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about CA$1,710 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan?
August paid best over the past year, at CA$5,130 per active listing, and June paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan?
Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan stays were booked 52 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan?
Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan draw the most short-term rental interest in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan?
AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan as of January 2026. The closest tracked market is Madawaska Valley, 18 km away.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan from February 2025 to January 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Canadian dollars at CA$1.39 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.