Le Clos du Verger Rated 5 stars, 5 stars Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.95 - Revenue
- €65,810
- Occupancy
- 43.4%
- Daily rate
- €409
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Levernois brought in €13,364 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 34% more than the Bourgogne-Franche-Comté average of €9,949.
The short answer
Rates in Levernois run ahead of the Bourgogne-Franche-Comté average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged €134 a night and were booked on 39% of available nights, against €105 and 38% for the Bourgogne-Franche-Comté average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.9 times as much as in November, usually the slowest. With only 49 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 49 active listings, Levernois is the largest of 3 Bourgogne-Franche-Comté markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Levernois Airbnb market See Every Levernois ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Levernois listing averaged €13,364 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Bourgogne-Franche-Comté average: €9,949), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Levernois listing brings in €3,000 in August, its best month, and €1,040 in November, its slowest. January runs within 2% of November, so either can be the slowest in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 36% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.9 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 2.9 times what November does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,590. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,505 | 26.3% | €129 | €49 | 59 days | 4.4 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,026 | 17.5% | €129 | €34 | 63 days | 2.1 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,222 | 26.8% | €129 | €39 | 39 days | 2.1 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,004 | 27.7% | €125 | €32 | 22 days | 3.7 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,067 | 37.1% | €125 | €38 | 23 days | 2.3 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,402 | 46.4% | €126 | €45 | 18 days | 3.7 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,822 | 53.8% | €128 | €61 | 37 days | 3.4 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,654 | 47.0% | €130 | €53 | 49 days | 2.6 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,839 | 48.2% | €135 | €61 | 55 days | 1.9 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,398 | 47.6% | €150 | €77 | 75 days | 2.1 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,837 | 60.0% | €152 | €92 | 57 days | 2.6 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,836 | 47.1% | €141 | €61 | 44 days | 2.4 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Levernois home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the free Airbnb calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Levernois Airbnb took in €13,364 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €730 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,210 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,040 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €820 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €630 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €12,324 | €20,110 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay8% of Levernois bookings | €1,040 | €1,690 |
| Gross bookings | €13,364 | €21,800 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 94% of Levernois listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,970 | −€3,210 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,040 | −€1,690 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€670 | −€1,090 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€270 | −€440 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€400 | −€650 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€130 | −€130 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€70 | −€70 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€4,550 | −€7,280 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €8,814about €730 a month | €14,520about €1,210 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Levernois's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Levernois home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,820 a month, against €1,110 for the average one.
Occupancy
Levernois listings were booked on 39% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Bourgogne-Franche-Comté average and 2 percentage points below the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 17% in November to 55% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about four times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Levernois, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 39% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Levernois, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €134 over the past year, about 28% above the Bourgogne-Franche-Comté average of €105 and about 16% below the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €140 and bottom out in February and March at about €125.
The top 10% charge about 2.5 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 13% above February's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €132.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Levernois it averaged €50 over the past year, from about €34 in a typical January to about €97 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about 2.9 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €52.
Seasonality
With only 49 active listings, the monthly pattern in Levernois is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in August and bottom out in November.
Average revenue by month in Levernois
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,690.
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | €1,050 |
| February | €1,070 |
| March | €1,400 |
| April | €1,820 |
| May | €1,650 |
| June | €1,900 |
| July | €2,410 |
| August | €3,000 |
| September | €1,910 |
| October | €1,730 |
| November | €1,040 |
| December | €1,300 |
Guests book Levernois stays 49 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). July stays are booked furthest out, about 64 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 18 days. A typical July booking is made in mid-May.
July stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 49 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
12% of the 49 active listings in Levernois display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Levernois.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks Le Village and Secteur du Golf as the parts of Levernois that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Le Village | Centred around the historic parish church and village hall, this residential core attracts couples and wine tourists seeking quiet lodgings within a five-minute drive of Beaune. Guests can walk to local dining options and access rural cycling routes across the Côte d'Or plain. | Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste, Mairie de Levernois, La Bouzaize, Route de Beaune |
| Secteur du Golf | Popular with weekend golfers and luxury culinary travellers due to direct proximity to the local 27-hole fairway and fine-dining establishments. Properties here cater to high-budget short stays and corporate attendees seeking immediate access to the course greens. | Golf de Beaune Levernois, Rue du Golf, Hostellerie de Levernois, Le Bistrot du Bord de l'Eau |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Levernois is an entire home: 98% of listings, with private rooms at 2%. Apartments and condos account for 88% of the stock; houses come next at 10%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Levernois Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 98.0% | 48 |
| Private room | 2.0% | 1 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Levernois Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 87.8% | 43 |
| House | 10.2% | 5 |
| Unique stay | 2.0% | 1 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Levernois (54% of entire homes), followed by one-bedroom homes (33%).
Levernois entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 33.3% | 16 |
| 2 bedrooms | 54.2% | 26 |
| 3 bedrooms | 10.4% | 5 |
| 4 bedrooms | 2.1% | 1 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Levernois earned €7,220 over the past year, against €11,200 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 16 | €7,220 | €8,880 | €103 | 37% |
| 2 bedrooms | 26 | €11,200 | €13,900 | €128 | 42% |
The most common capacity in Levernois is four guests (43% of listings), and 45% of listings sleep six or more.
Levernois listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 4.1% | 2 |
| 3 guests | 2.0% | 1 |
| 4 guests | 42.9% | 21 |
| 5 guests | 6.1% | 3 |
| 6 guests | 40.8% | 20 |
| 8+ guests | 4.1% | 2 |
Levernois hosts set up an average of 3.1 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 47% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pools are close to standard in Levernois: 88% of listings have one, and 98% offer free parking on site. Air conditioning is the exception rather than the rule: only 24% of listings have it.
Share of Levernois listings with each common amenity
Guests
Levernois splits its demand between home and abroad: 36% of guests who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from Belgium and the Netherlands. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 36%, followed by English and Spanish.
64% of Levernois guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Levernois guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 6.6% |
| Lyon | 2.2% |
| London | 1.3% |
| Lille | 1.2% |
Where Levernois guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 63.9% |
| Belgium | 9.2% |
| Netherlands | 6.5% |
| United Kingdom | 5.9% |
| Germany | 5.0% |
Languages spoken by Levernois guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 36.0% |
| English | 33.5% |
| Spanish | 8.9% |
| German | 6.7% |
| Dutch | 6.0% |
Levernois Airbnbs average 4.76 stars, and 24% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.66, against 4.88 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Levernois; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.81 |
| Cleanliness | 4.75 |
| Communication | 4.88 |
| Location | 4.83 |
| Check-in | 4.87 |
| Value | 4.66 |
Booking patterns
More than eight in ten Levernois listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 20% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 33% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Levernois listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 49.0% | 24 |
| 181-270 days | 32.7% | 16 |
| 91-180 days | 18.4% | 9 |
Days a year Levernois listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 20.4% | 10 |
| 91-180 days | 32.7% | 16 |
| 31-90 days | 24.5% | 12 |
| 1-30 days | 22.4% | 11 |
The average Levernois booking lasts 2.6 nights, longest in August and shortest in November. Listings took about 24 bookings each over the year, some 1,120 in all. About three-quarters of listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m.; check-out is split almost evenly between 10 a.m. and 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Levernois
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
About nine in ten listings in Levernois accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Levernois listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Levernois, used by 45% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about three-quarters of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 14% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Levernois listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
Nearly eight in ten Levernois listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €38. Spread over the average stay of 2.6 nights, that adds roughly €14 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 8% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Levernois, a two-bedroom unit, took in €65,800 over the past year, about five times the city's average of €13,400.
Le Clos du Verger Rated 5 stars, 5 stars Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.95
Charming house near Beaune, 6 people, pool Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.88
Charming cottage, 8 people + 1 baby Levernois/Beaune 150 m2 Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.89
Waterfront Stopover Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.99
Le Clos des Neuf - Swimming Pool and Sauna Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.87
at Louis's Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.96 Only 4% of Levernois listings are classed as professionally managed, though 49% of listings have a co-host. 55% of listings are run by Superhosts, so a strong review record is the norm here rather than an edge. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 94% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 27 km, Beaune (5 km away) earned the most per listing, about twice as much as Levernois.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beaune 5 km | 355 | €26,886 | €207 | 45% |
| Pommard 7 km | 30 | €24,122 | €238 | 38% |
| Meursault 9 km | 49 | €26,790 | €235 | 40% |
| Savigny-lès-Beaune 9 km | 43 | €22,402 | €224 | 36% |
| Nuits-Saint-Georges 17 km | 65 | €18,476 | €165 | 40% |
| Chalon-sur-Saône 23 km | 398 | €9,174 | €89 | 39% |
| Givry 24 km | 37 | €19,186 | €158 | 37% |
| Gevrey-Chambertin 27 km | 35 | €21,287 | €249 | 35% |
See all 3 Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Levernois:
FAQ
An active Levernois Airbnb grossed €13,364 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 49 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,170 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Levernois listings earn between €734 and €2,170 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,080 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Levernois were booked on 39% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 38% for the Bourgogne-Franche-Comté average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Levernois cost €134 before fees. Half of listings charge between €90 and €145, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Levernois, 12% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Levernois Airbnb grossed €13,364 in the 12 months to October 2026, 34% above the Bourgogne-Franche-Comté average of €9,949. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €8,814 a year (about €730 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,210 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
August usually pays best, averaging €3,000 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Levernois listing was open to book earned €50 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €89 or more.
Levernois stays were booked 49 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Levernois Airbnb stay lasted 2.6 nights over the past year. A listing took 24 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Levernois Airbnbs 4.76 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Le Village and Secteur du Golf draw the most short-term rental interest in Levernois. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 49 active Airbnb listings in Levernois as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Beaune, 5 km away.
In Levernois, nearly eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €38.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 1,119 Airbnb stays in Levernois, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 49 active Airbnb listings in Levernois from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.