Perlane Bay Luxury Villa, sea view, heated pool Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.98 - Revenue
- €143,289
- Occupancy
- 73.6%
- Daily rate
- €503
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Les Trois-Îlets brought in €17,526 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 16% more than the Martinique average of €15,068.
The short answer
Bookings in Les Trois-Îlets run ahead of the Martinique average, at prices about 7% lower. Listings averaged €135 a night and were booked on 46% of available nights, against €145 and 41% for the Martinique average.
Timing matters: in February, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.4 times as much as in September, usually the slowest.
With 828 active listings, Les Trois-Îlets is the largest of 26 Martinique markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 16% while the number of active listings shrank 5%.
Browse the live Les Trois-Îlets Airbnb market See Every Les Trois-Îlets ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Les Trois-Îlets listing averaged €17,526 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Martinique average: €15,068), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Les Trois-Îlets listing brings in €2,840 in February, its best month, and €1,180 in September, its slowest. January runs within 2% of February, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 35% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.1 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
February earns about 2.4 times what September does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,010. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
January 2026 led on revenue, while nightly rates and bookings both peaked in February 2026. Across the past two years, February is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,460 | 36.7% | €127 | €47 | 63 days | 7.1 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,782 | 43.7% | €128 | €59 | 78 days | 8.2 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €2,177 | 47.9% | €136 | €70 | 98 days | 8.5 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €2,969 | 64.3% | €141 | €96 | 127 days | 12 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €2,965 | 70.8% | €142 | €106 | 130 days | 10.1 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €2,931 | 65.5% | €140 | €95 | 94 days | 9 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €2,661 | 61.5% | €138 | €89 | 82 days | 7.9 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,796 | 43.7% | €130 | €58 | 52 days | 6.9 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,499 | 37.8% | €126 | €50 | 41 days | 7 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,331 | 49.4% | €132 | €75 | 84 days | 9.4 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,096 | 47.6% | €131 | €68 | 80 days | 7.6 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,159 | 32.4% | €123 | €39 | 28 days | 5.4 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
The typical Les Trois-Îlets listing earns about €1,620 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb revenue calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Les Trois-Îlets Airbnb took in €17,526 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €980 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,660 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,380 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,090 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €840 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €16,146 | €27,190 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay8% of Les Trois-Îlets bookings | €1,380 | €2,330 |
| Gross bookings | €17,526 | €29,520 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 85% of Les Trois-Îlets listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€2,380 | −€4,000 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,380 | −€2,330 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€880 | −€1,480 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€350 | −€590 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€530 | −€890 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€180 | −€180 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€90 | −€90 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€5,790 | −€9,560 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €11,736about €980 a month | €19,960about €1,660 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Les Trois-Îlets's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Les Trois-Îlets home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,460 a month, against €1,460 for the average one.
Occupancy
Les Trois-Îlets listings were booked on 46% of the nights they were open over the past year, 5 percentage points above the Martinique average (41%) and 5 points above the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 32% in September to 72% in February.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about three times as often as the bottom quarter.
February is usually the busiest month in Les Trois-Îlets, September the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 46% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Les Trois-Îlets, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €135 over the past year, about 7% below the Martinique average of €145 and about 16% below the France average of €160. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates peak in January and February at about €135 and bottom out in October and November at about €120.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 3.2 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
February rates run 16% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €127. The 12-month ADR of €135 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Les Trois-Îlets it averaged €65 over the past year, from about €39 in a typical September to about €101 in a typical February.
Per open night, by tier:
February RevPAR is about 2.6 times September's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €66.
Seasonality
Les Trois-Îlets has one high season, January through April, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest from September to November and slows again in May and June. A listing earns about 37% more a month in December through February than in June through August.
Average revenue by month in Les Trois-Îlets
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,010.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | €2,790 |
| February | High season | €2,840 |
| March | High season | €2,730 |
| April | High season | €2,420 |
| May | Low season | €1,620 |
| June | Low season | €1,380 |
| July | Shoulder season | €2,140 |
| August | Shoulder season | €2,040 |
| September | Low season | €1,180 |
| October | Low season | €1,350 |
| November | Low season | €1,620 |
| December | Shoulder season | €1,980 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJanuary–April | €2,690 | 66% | €134 |
| Shoulder seasonJuly–August, December | €2,050 | 48% | €128 |
| Low seasonMay–June, September–November | €1,430 | 39% | €122 |
Guests book Les Trois-Îlets stays 81 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. January stays are booked furthest out, about 122 days ahead, and September stays closest to arrival, about 37 days. A typical January booking is made in mid-September.
January stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 81 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Fewer than 1% of the 828 active listings in Les Trois-Îlets display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Les Trois-Îlets.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks six Les Trois-Îlets neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Anse Mitan, Pointe du Bout and Les Trois-Îlets Center. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Anse Mitan | A beautiful beach area with vibrant nightlife, excellent restaurants, and easy access to the ferry to Fort-de-France. It's a favorite spot for tourists seeking relaxation and entertainment. | Anse Mitan Beach, La Pagerie Golf Course, Aquarium de la Martinique, Restaurants and Bars, Ferry to Fort-de-France |
| Pointe du Bout | Known for its hotels, restaurants, and marina, this area is perfect for vacationers looking for a lively atmosphere with water sports and leisure activities. | Marina of Pointe du Bout, Casino Trois-Îlets, Beach Clubs, Scuba Diving and Snorkeling, Water Sports Activities |
| Les Trois-Îlets Center | The central area of Les Trois-Îlets offers local shops, markets, and cultural experiences. It attracts tourists interested in history and local culture. | Village de la Pêche, Museum of the Sea, Local Markets, Artisan Shops, Cultural Events |
| Anse à l'Ane | A quiet beach area ideal for families and travelers looking for a peaceful retreat with stunning views and access to water activities. | Anse à l'Ane Beach, Water Taxi Service to Fort-de-France, Kayaking and Paddleboarding, Dining with Ocean Views, Cozy Beachfront Accommodation |
| La Pointe des Nègres | This area offers stunning views of the Caribbean Sea and is perfect for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle for a serene environment. | Beaches with Calm Waters, Nature Walks, Fishing Spots, Local Dining, Sunset Viewing Areas |
| Cap Macré | Known for its beautiful landscapes and seclusion, Cap Macré is ideal for nature lovers and those seeking a peaceful getaway. | Cap Macré Beach, Hiking Trails, Tropical Flora and Fauna, Photography Spots, Local Fishing Villages |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Les Trois-Îlets is an entire home: 98% of listings, with private rooms at 2%. Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 69%, about 2.4 times the share of houses (29%).
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Les Trois-Îlets Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 98.4% | 815 |
| Private room | 1.6% | 13 |
Listings by property type
Les Trois-Îlets Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 69.0% | 571 |
| House | 29.2% | 242 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 0.8% | 7 |
| Others | 0.6% | 5 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 0.4% | 3 |
Les Trois-Îlets's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 51% of entire homes, and only 20% of homes have three or more bedrooms.
Les Trois-Îlets entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 16.5% | 132 |
| 1 bedroom | 34.0% | 272 |
| 2 bedrooms | 29.8% | 238 |
| 3 bedrooms | 12.1% | 97 |
| 4 bedrooms | 5.6% | 45 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 1.9% | 15 |
A typical studio in Les Trois-Îlets earned €7,640 over the past year, against €48,500 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 132 | €7,640 | €8,770 | €74 | 45% |
| 1 bedroom | 272 | €10,100 | €12,000 | €90 | 47% |
| 2 bedrooms | 238 | €16,500 | €18,700 | €131 | 48% |
| 3 bedrooms | 97 | €20,300 | €26,700 | €217 | 43% |
| 4 bedrooms | 45 | €37,300 | €45,100 | €363 | 45% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 15 | €48,500 | €54,400 | €467 | 47% |
Most Les Trois-Îlets listings are sized for couples and small families: 74% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 8% take eight or more.
Les Trois-Îlets listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 26.3% | 214 |
| 3 guests | 10.1% | 82 |
| 4 guests | 37.5% | 306 |
| 5 guests | 3.1% | 25 |
| 6 guests | 13.4% | 109 |
| 7 guests | 1.5% | 12 |
| 8+ guests | 8.2% | 67 |
Les Trois-Îlets hosts set up an average of 2.4 beds per listing. Only 47% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pools are common in Les Trois-Îlets: 46% of listings have one, and 91% offer free parking on site.
Share of Les Trois-Îlets listings with each common amenity
Listings in Les Trois-Îlets with a pool view earned about 2.2 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €34,000 against €15,800. The gap is smaller for sun loungers (about twice as much) and a pool (about twice as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Les Trois-Îlets listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pool view | 10% | €34,000 | €15,800 | +115% |
| Sun loungers | 25% | €28,600 | €13,800 | +107% |
| Pool | 46% | €24,000 | €12,100 | +99% |
| BBQ grill | 37% | €24,100 | €13,700 | +76% |
| Ocean view | 8% | €28,100 | €16,600 | +70% |
| Outdoor shower | 17% | €26,100 | €15,700 | +66% |
| Elevator | 7% | €26,200 | €16,900 | +55% |
| Gym | 30% | €22,800 | €15,200 | +50% |
| Sound system | 9% | €25,000 | €16,800 | +49% |
| Backyard | 39% | €21,900 | €14,700 | +49% |
Guests
Les Trois-Îlets splits its demand between home and abroad: 37% of guests who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from Canada and Martinique. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 46%, followed by English and Spanish.
63% of Les Trois-Îlets guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Les Trois-Îlets guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 7.1% |
| Montreal | 5.7% |
| Québec City | 3.6% |
| Bordeaux | 1.1% |
Where Les Trois-Îlets guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 62.9% |
| Canada | 23.6% |
| Martinique | 2.2% |
| United States | 1.9% |
| Germany | 1.5% |
Languages spoken by Les Trois-Îlets guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 46.0% |
| English | 35.4% |
| Spanish | 9.3% |
| German | 3.5% |
| Italian | 2.1% |
Les Trois-Îlets Airbnbs average 4.78 stars, and 34% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.68, against 4.87 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Les Trois-Îlets; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.79 |
| Cleanliness | 4.72 |
| Communication | 4.87 |
| Location | 4.82 |
| Check-in | 4.83 |
| Value | 4.68 |
Booking patterns
About seven in ten Les Trois-Îlets listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 30% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 29% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Les Trois-Îlets listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 42.5% | 352 |
| 181-270 days | 27.9% | 231 |
| 91-180 days | 22.8% | 189 |
| 31-90 days | 6.4% | 53 |
| 1-30 days | 0.4% | 3 |
Days a year Les Trois-Îlets listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 7.9% | 65 |
| 181-270 days | 22.1% | 183 |
| 91-180 days | 29.1% | 241 |
| 31-90 days | 24.6% | 204 |
| 1-30 days | 16.3% | 135 |
The average Les Trois-Îlets booking lasts 8.3 nights, longest in January and shortest in September. Listings took about 15 bookings each over the year, some 11,900 in all. About a third of listings that give a check-in time set it at 5 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Les Trois-Îlets
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Only 9% of listings in Les Trois-Îlets accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.
Minimum stay set by Les Trois-Îlets listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Les Trois-Îlets, used by 48% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: 55% of listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 41% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Les Trois-Îlets listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
85% of Les Trois-Îlets listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €72. Spread over the average stay of 8.3 nights, that adds roughly €9 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 8% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Les Trois-Îlets, a five-bedroom home, took in €143,000 over the past year, about 8.2 times the city's average of €17,500.
Perlane Bay Luxury Villa, sea view, heated pool Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.98
Amara 1 - exceptional villa with amazing sea view Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.88
Exceptional Villa Tangarane 1, Caribbean View Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.94
Exceptional Villa "3i" - Pool - Waterfront Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.88
Villa M Y A, Anse à l'Âne, Sea view Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.64
Luxurious villa, heated pool, amazing view Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.97 Madikeys is the top-grossing host in Les Trois-Îlets, with €1.57 million in bookings across 38 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 15% of the market's 828 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madikeys | 38 | €1,567,679 | €41,255 | 4.91/5 | |
| Agence VillaVEO | 19 | €728,723 | €38,354 | 4.79/5 | |
| Monika | 18 | €523,103 | €29,061 | 4.82/5 | |
| 4 | Régis | 9 | €297,896 | €33,100 | 4.96/5 |
| 5 | Melissa | 5 | €209,471 | €41,894 | 4.74/5 |
| 6 | Boris | 7 | €205,751 | €29,393 | 4.74/5 |
| 7 | Lydie | 17 | €204,743 | €12,044 | 4.79/5 |
| 8 | Carl | 2 | €194,864 | €97,432 | 4.97/5 |
| 9 | Corine | 5 | €156,066 | €31,213 | 4.84/5 |
| 10 | Laure Martin | 1 | €143,289 | €143,289 | 4.98/5 |
Only 8% of Les Trois-Îlets listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run 43% of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 85% of listings.
3 management companies run five or more active Airbnb listings in Les Trois-Îlets, and companies run 9% of its Airbnb homes. Madikeys is the largest, with 38 listings and an average guest rating of 4.92; the next largest are Agence VillaVEO and Antilles Exception.
The three largest run 8% of Les Trois-Îlets's Airbnb homes
Share of Les Trois-Îlets's Airbnb homes each company runs as host or co-host
Listings each company runs as host or co-host, 12 months to October 2026. Guest ratings average each listing's Airbnb rating, weighted by its reviews.
See the largest management companies in Martinique, ranked by homes, guest rating and growth.
Nearby markets
AirROI also tracks listings in this area under another name: Les Trois-Îlets (236 active listings) has its own page and is left out of the comparison below.
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 14 km, Les Anses-d'Arlet (6 km away, 73 listings) earned the most per listing, about 20% more than Les Trois-Îlets.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Les Anses-d'Arlet Martinique · 6 km | 73 | €21,037 | €186 | 47% |
| Le Diamant 8 km | 672 | €20,572 | €188 | 43% |
| Fort-de-France 8 km | 291 | €9,502 | €106 | 38% |
| Schœlcher 10 km | 173 | €13,336 | €113 | 44% |
| Dikos 10 km | 73 | €9,536 | €94 | 42% |
| Rivière-Salée 10 km | 127 | €14,138 | €134 | 42% |
| Le Lamentin 11 km | 129 | €9,599 | €95 | 38% |
| Saint-Joseph 14 km | 35 | €7,525 | €108 | 33% |
See all 26 Martinique Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Les Trois-Îlets:
FAQ
An active Les Trois-Îlets Airbnb grossed €17,526 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 828 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,720 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Les Trois-Îlets listings earn between €875 and €2,720 in a typical month, and the top tenth €4,440 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Les Trois-Îlets were booked on 46% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 41% for the Martinique average. February is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Les Trois-Îlets cost €135 before fees. Half of listings charge between €76 and €150, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Fewer than 1% of active Les Trois-Îlets listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Les Trois-Îlets Airbnb grossed €17,526 in the 12 months to October 2026, 16% above the Martinique average of €15,068. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €11,736 a year (about €980 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,660 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
February usually pays best, averaging €2,840 per active listing over the past two years, and September usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Les Trois-Îlets listing was open to book earned €65 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €138 or more.
Les Trois-Îlets stays were booked 81 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Les Trois-Îlets Airbnb stay lasted 8.3 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Les Trois-Îlets Airbnbs 4.78 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Anse Mitan, Pointe du Bout and Les Trois-Îlets Center draw the most short-term rental interest in Les Trois-Îlets. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 828 active Airbnb listings in Les Trois-Îlets as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Les Anses-d'Arlet, 6 km away.
In Les Trois-Îlets, 85% of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €72.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 11,946 Airbnb stays in Les Trois-Îlets, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 828 active Airbnb listings in Les Trois-Îlets from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.