Airbnb market data · 202612 months to July 2026
Yvrac, France Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Yvrac brought in €10,322 over the 12 months through July 2026, across just 22 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Yvrac run through July 2026.
The short answer
Yvrac Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged €147 a night and were booked on 38% of available nights.
Timing matters: in August, the best month, the average listing earned about 3.1 times as much as in February, the slowest. With only 22 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 22 active listings, Yvrac is the 571st-largest of 700 Nouvelle-Aquitaine markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Yvrac Airbnb market See Every Yvrac ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Yvrac?
Gross bookings per Yvrac listing averaged €10,322 over the 12 months to July 2026 (Nouvelle-Aquitaine average: €13,251), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Yvrac listing brought in €2,840 in August, its best month, and €914 in February, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 39% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Yvrac's 22 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,570+ a month, about 3.3 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,070 or more, roughly €990 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,080 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €525 or less, about half of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earned about 3.1 times what February did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,560.
Yvrac Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the July 2026 data.
August led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in July.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | €2,838 | 53.6% | €149 | €92 | 61 days | 6.9 nights |
| Sep 2025 | €1,288 | 38.0% | €146 | €43 | 56 days | 2.4 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,407 | 45.2% | €144 | €45 | 25 days | 3.7 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,317 | 35.4% | €142 | €44 | 29 days | 3.7 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,040 | 34.2% | €141 | €34 | 29 days | 4.8 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,350 | 32.0% | €143 | €44 | 17 days | 6.4 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €914 | 28.6% | €143 | €33 | 19 days | 3.4 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,367 | 39.0% | €160 | €44 | 23 days | 7.9 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,088 | 35.1% | €183 | €36 | 45 days | 3.5 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,659 | 39.9% | €185 | €54 | 66 days | 2.6 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,573 | 34.8% | €190 | €86 | 66 days | 5.3 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €1,901 | 35.3% | €190 | €61 | 40 days | 3.5 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Yvrac market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb estimator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Yvrac Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Yvrac Airbnb took in €10,322 in the 12 months to July 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €620 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,210 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €870 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €700 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €540 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Yvrac Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €9,452 | €18,090 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay8% of Yvrac bookings | €870 | €1,670 |
| Gross bookings | €10,322 | €19,760 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 8%: 15.5% for the 36% of Yvrac listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€780 | −€1,490 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€870 | −€1,670 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€520 | −€990 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€210 | −€400 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€310 | −€590 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€100 | −€100 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€50 | −€50 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 19% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€2,840 | −€5,290 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €7,482about €620 a month | €14,470about €1,210 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Yvrac Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Yvrac's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Yvrac home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Yvrac's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Yvrac listings are booked on 56% or more of their nights, against 31% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €105 adds about €1,030 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €190 a night or more, against a median of €105. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €950 a year.
- Open for the busy months. August brought the average listing about €2,840, against €914 in February, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Yvrac listings average 4.84 stars, and 32% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,650 a month, against €860 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Yvrac?
Yvrac listings were booked on 38% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points below the Nouvelle-Aquitaine average (40%) and 3 points below the France average (41%). Occupancy swings from 29% in February to 54% in August.
Across Yvrac's 22 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 75%+ of open nights, 44 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 56% or more, roughly four nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 31% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 17% or less, under two nights a week.
August was the busiest month in Yvrac, February the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Yvrac?
The average nightly rate in Yvrac, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €147 over the past year, about 5% below the Nouvelle-Aquitaine and France averages (€155 and €160). Rates peak in June and July at about €190 and bottom out in November and December at about €140.
Across Yvrac's 22 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €320+ a night, about 3.1 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €190 or more, about €85 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €105 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €88 or less, about 15% below the median.
July rates ran 35% above December's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €160. The 12-month ADR of €147 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Yvrac?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Yvrac it averaged €54 over the past year, from about €33 in February to about €92 in August.
Across Yvrac's 22 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €124+ per open night, about three times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €66 or more, about €25 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €41 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €22 or less, about half of the median.
August RevPAR was about 2.8 times February's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €51. The 12-month RevPAR of €54 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Yvrac
With only 22 active listings, the monthly pattern in Yvrac is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in August and bottomed out in February.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Yvrac?
Guests book Yvrac stays 48 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). June stays are booked furthest out, about 66 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 17 days. A typical June booking is made in early April.
June stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
The 12-month figure of 48 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Yvrac
5% of the 22 active listings in Yvrac display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Yvrac.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Yvrac
AirROI's area guide picks Yvrac Village Center, La Brède and Martignas-sur-Jalle as the parts of Yvrac that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Yvrac Village Center | Charming village atmosphere with local shops and eateries. Ideal for guests looking for a peaceful retreat while being close to Bordeaux. | Local cafés, Yvrac Church, Parks and nature trails |
| La Brède | Known for its chateau and beautiful landscapes, perfect for nature lovers and those seeking rural charm. | Château de la Brède, Nature parks, Cycling routes |
| Martignas-sur-Jalle | A quaint town known for its local charm and natural beauty, attracting those looking to explore the countryside. | Nature trails, Local markets, Cultural events |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Yvrac vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 6 km, Lormont (4 km away) earned the most per listing, about 49% more than Yvrac. Cenon was the busiest, booked on 45% of nights against 38% in Yvrac.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artigues-près-Bordeaux 3 km | 33 | €11,751 | €114 | 44% |
| Floirac 4 km | 111 | €12,221 | €114 | 44% |
| Carbon-Blanc 4 km | 37 | €10,408 | €107 | 40% |
| Tresses 4 km | 41 | €9,405 | €148 | 37% |
| Lormont 4 km | 107 | €15,331 | €120 | 44% |
| Saint-Loubès 5 km | 44 | €15,251 | €155 | 40% |
| Cenon 6 km | 156 | €10,180 | €92 | 45% |
| Ambarès-et-Lagrave 6 km | 46 | €11,245 | €121 | 41% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Nouvelle-Aquitaine
- Bordeaux Airbnb data 3,399 listings
- La Rochelle Airbnb data 2,713 listings
- Arcachon Airbnb data 1,683 listings
- Biarritz Airbnb data 1,548 listings
- Lacanau Airbnb data 1,419 listings
- Lège-Cap-Ferret Airbnb data 1,408 listings
- Capbreton Airbnb data 1,240 listings
- Anglet Airbnb data 1,148 listings
See all 700 Nouvelle-Aquitaine Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Yvrac
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Yvrac:
- Valmeinier Airbnb data France · €150/night · 38.0%
- Fréjus Airbnb data France · €144/night · 38.0%
- Jullouville Airbnb data France · €149/night · 37.7%
- Longeville-sur-Mer Airbnb data France · €148/night · 37.3%
- Lattes Airbnb data France · €148/night · 38.7%
- Carnac Airbnb data France · €144/night · 38.2%
FAQ
Yvrac Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Yvrac?
An active Yvrac Airbnb grossed €10,322 on average in the 12 months to July 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 22 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,070 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Yvrac?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Yvrac listings earn between €525 and €2,070 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,570 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Yvrac?
Listings in Yvrac were booked on 38% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Nouvelle-Aquitaine average. August was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Yvrac?
The average booked night in Yvrac cost €147 before fees. Half of listings charge between €88 and €190, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Yvrac?
In Yvrac, 5% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Yvrac?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Yvrac Airbnb grossed €10,322 in the 12 months to July 2026, 22% below the Nouvelle-Aquitaine average of €13,251, though with only 22 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €7,482 a year (about €620 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,210 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Yvrac?
August paid best over the past year, at €2,840 per active listing, and February paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Yvrac?
Each night a Yvrac listing was open to book earned €54 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €124 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Yvrac?
Yvrac stays were booked 48 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Yvrac?
The average Yvrac Airbnb stay lasted 4.6 nights over the past year. A listing took 16 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Yvrac rated?
Guests rate Yvrac Airbnbs 4.84 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and location lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Yvrac?
Yvrac Village Center, La Brède and Martignas-sur-Jalle draw the most short-term rental interest in Yvrac. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Yvrac?
AirROI counted 22 active Airbnb listings in Yvrac as of July 2026. The closest tracked market is Artigues-près-Bordeaux, 3 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Yvrac?
In Yvrac, nearly three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €36, and some higher fees lift the average to €56.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 22 active Airbnb listings in Yvrac from August 2025 to July 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.