Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202512 months to June 2025

Everswinkel, Germany Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

AirROI's latest figures for Everswinkel run through June 2025.

Active Airbnb listings
18
Avg. booking lead time
56 days
Listings showing a permit
0%
Peak revenue month
April
Lowest revenue month
February

The short answer

Everswinkel Airbnb Market at a Glance

Listings averaged €96 a night and were booked on 46% of available nights.

Timing matters: in April, the best month, the average listing earned about twice as much as in February, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 18 active listings, Everswinkel is the 210th-largest of 224 North Rhine-Westphalia markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Everswinkel Browse the live Everswinkel Airbnb market See Every Everswinkel Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Everswinkel?

Gross bookings per Everswinkel listing averaged €10,986 over the 12 months to June 2025 (North Rhine-Westphalia average: €12,624), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

The average Everswinkel listing brought in €2,340 in April, its best month, and €1,120 in February, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 34% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

Across Everswinkel's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,530+ a month, about 3.4 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,210 or more, roughly €1,200 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €1,050 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €572 or less, about 55% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

April earned about twice what February did

Average revenue per active listing, by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,590. Dashed: June left out, as the latest month's data looks incomplete.

Everswinkel Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the June 2025 data.

April led on revenue and nightly rate; bookings peaked in August.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate and booking lead time per active listing in Everswinkel, Jul 2024 to Jun 2025
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateBooking Lead Time
Jul 2024€1,50145.5%€9641 days
Aug 2024€2,00775.1%€9742 days
Sep 2024€1,25750.6%€9552 days
Oct 2024€1,91565.8%€9537 days
Nov 2024€1,29141.0%€8936 days
Dec 2024€1,62549.3%€8844 days
Jan 2025€1,13735.1%€8650 days
Feb 2025€1,12437.9%€8640 days
Mar 2025€1,54650.7%€8931 days
Apr 2025€2,33960.6%€11674 days
May 2025€1,76758.6%€10556 days
Jun 2025*€1,09740.2%€11476 days

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in for stays in that month. *Jun 2025 is the latest month and looks incomplete: its occupancy sits well below the calendar months either side of it, as the latest month often does before late bookings are recorded. It may be revised and is not counted as a best or worst month.

Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Everswinkel address, run it through the Airbnb estimator.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Everswinkel Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Everswinkel Airbnb took in €10,986 in the 12 months to June 2025, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €670 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,430 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Everswinkel Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Everswinkel Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Gross bookings€10,986€23,240
Running costs
Airbnb's fee15.5% of bookings, Airbnb's standard host-only fee−€1,700−€3,600
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€550−€1,160
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€220−€460
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€330−€700
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€110−€110
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€50−€50
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 27% of bookings−€2,960−€6,080
Left for housing costs, then profit€8,026about €670 a month€17,160about €1,430 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Everswinkel Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Everswinkel's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Everswinkel home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Everswinkel's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Everswinkel listings are booked on 74% or more of their nights, against 46% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €79 adds about €792 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €155 a night or more, against a median of €79. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,100 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. April brought the average listing about €2,340, against €1,120 in February, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,940 a month, against €920 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Everswinkel?

Everswinkel listings were booked on 46% of the nights they were open over the past year, 7 percentage points above the North Rhine-Westphalia average (39%) and 8 points above the Germany average (38%). Occupancy swings from 35% in January to 75% in August.

Across Everswinkel's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 85%+ of open nights, 39 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 74% or more, roughly five nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 46% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 25% or less, under two nights a week.

August was the busiest month in Everswinkel, January the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month

Dashed: June data incomplete. The 12-month rate of 46% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Everswinkel?

The average nightly rate in Everswinkel, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €96 over the past year, about 26% below the North Rhine-Westphalia average of €130 and about 31% below the Germany average of €140. Rates peak in April at about €115 and bottom out in January and February at about €86.

Across Everswinkel's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €170+ a night, about 2.1 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €155 or more, about €75 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €79 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €48 or less, about 61% of the median.

April rates ran 35% above January's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €95. Dashed: June data incomplete.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Everswinkel

With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in Everswinkel is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in April and bottomed out in February.

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Everswinkel?

Guests book Everswinkel stays 56 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). April stays are booked furthest out, about 74 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 31 days. A typical April booking is made in late January.

April stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay

Dashed: June data incomplete. The 12-month figure of 56 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Everswinkel

None of the 18 active listings in Everswinkel display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Everswinkel.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Everswinkel

AirROI's area guide picks eight Everswinkel neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Everswinkel City Center, Kottmannsweg and Nienberge District. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Everswinkel
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Everswinkel City CenterThe heart of Everswinkel with easy access to local shops, restaurants, and amenities. Ideal for visitors seeking a quaint small-town experience.Local cafes, Everswinkel parish church, Town park, Weekly markets
KottmannswegA scenic area known for its quiet residential vibe, ideal for families and longer stays. Close to parks and nature.Recreational areas, Walking and biking paths, Local parks
Nienberge DistrictA peaceful district located near Everswinkel with beautiful countryside views. Perfect for nature lovers looking for a retreat.Everswinkel countryside, Nature trails, Wildlife observation
DiekholzenA charming neighborhood offering a rural escape with a close-knit community feel. Suitable for those wanting a relaxing stay away from the hustle of city life.Countryside scenery, Local festivals, Nearby farms
Everswinkel Recreational AreasAreas designated for outdoor activities making it attractive for adventure seekers and families looking to engage in local sports and scenic views.Hiking routes, Cycling paths, Outdoor sports facilities
SchonebergA historic part of Everswinkel with traditional buildings and a rich cultural scene. Attracts visitors who appreciate history and culture.Old historical sites, Cultural events, Local art galleries
BovenhorstA newer development area that is becoming popular for its modern amenities and environment. Attractive to young professionals and travelers seeking comfort.New shopping facilities, Modern cafes, Local events
Community CentersAreas where community events take place that can attract guests for specific activities such as workshops and gatherings.Community events, Art workshops, Local markets

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Nearby markets

Everswinkel vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 35 km, Münster (17 km away) earned the most per listing, about 53% more than Everswinkel.

Airbnb markets near Everswinkel: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Warendorf 7 km63€12,251€16841%
Münster 17 km333€16,780€12249%
Wettringen 19 km30€11,208€9840%
Greven 25 km30€12,682€9345%
Bad Rothenfelde 28 km45€7,025€8429%
Hamm 30 km85€11,379€11239%
Tecklenburg 32 km40€16,050€13840%
Lüdinghausen 35 km40€11,984€10640%

Other Airbnb Markets in North Rhine-Westphalia

See all 224 North Rhine-Westphalia Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Everswinkel

Markets elsewhere in Germany with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Everswinkel:

FAQ

Everswinkel Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Everswinkel?

An active Everswinkel Airbnb grossed €10,986 on average in the 12 months to June 2025, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,210 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Everswinkel?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Everswinkel listings earn between €572 and €2,210 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,530 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Everswinkel?

Listings in Everswinkel were booked on 46% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the North Rhine-Westphalia average. August was the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Everswinkel?

The average booked night in Everswinkel cost €96 before fees. Half of listings charge between €48 and €155, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Everswinkel?

None of the active Everswinkel listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Everswinkel?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Everswinkel Airbnb grossed €10,986 in the 12 months to June 2025, 13% below the North Rhine-Westphalia average of €12,624, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €8,026 a year (about €670 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,430 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Everswinkel?

April paid best over the past year, at €2,340 per active listing, and February paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Everswinkel?

Everswinkel stays were booked 56 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Everswinkel?

Everswinkel City Center, Kottmannsweg and Nienberge District draw the most short-term rental interest in Everswinkel. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Everswinkel?

AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in Everswinkel as of June 2025. The closest tracked market is Warendorf, 7 km away.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in Everswinkel from July 2024 to June 2025 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.