3-Floor Oasis in the Heart of Koblenz, Sleeps 16 Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.91 - Revenue
- €121,513
- Occupancy
- 86.2%
- Daily rate
- €377
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Koblenz brought in €12,469 over the 12 months through October 2026, in line with the Rhineland-Palatinate average of €13,059.
The short answer
Koblenz is priced below the Rhineland-Palatinate average. Listings averaged €110 a night, about 12% less than that average of €125, and were booked on 40% of available nights, close to its 39% occupancy.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about twice as much as in January, usually the slowest.
With 617 active listings, Koblenz is the largest of 90 Rhineland-Palatinate markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 3% while the number of active listings grew 38%.
Browse the live Koblenz Airbnb market See Every Koblenz ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Koblenz listing averaged €12,469 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Rhineland-Palatinate average: €13,059), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Koblenz listing brings in €1,970 in August, its best month, and €950 in January, its slowest. July runs within 5% of August, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 32% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.3 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about twice what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,480. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,612 | 47.0% | €112 | €52 | 52 days | 4.5 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,184 | 38.1% | €108 | €39 | 48 days | 5 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,392 | 39.9% | €108 | €45 | 38 days | 4.3 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €923 | 28.7% | €102 | €30 | 32 days | 6.5 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,000 | 35.7% | €101 | €36 | 55 days | 7 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,386 | 40.1% | €104 | €45 | 33 days | 6.2 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,329 | 38.8% | €109 | €44 | 49 days | 4.8 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,840 | 48.4% | €115 | €59 | 59 days | 4.1 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,857 | 49.5% | €116 | €62 | 63 days | 4.3 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €1,999 | 47.3% | €117 | €64 | 57 days | 5 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,032 | 51.5% | €121 | €66 | 72 days | 4 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,922 | 50.4% | €119 | €64 | 74 days | 3.3 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Koblenz market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb estimator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Koblenz Airbnb took in €12,469 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €680 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,170 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,100 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €770 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €580 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €11,369 | €19,410 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Koblenz bookings | €1,100 | €1,870 |
| Gross bookings | €12,469 | €21,280 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 93% of Koblenz listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,820 | −€3,110 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,100 | −€1,870 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€620 | −€1,060 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€250 | −€430 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€370 | −€640 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€120 | −€120 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€60 | −€60 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€4,340 | −€7,290 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €8,129about €680 a month | €13,990about €1,170 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Koblenz's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Koblenz home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,770 a month, against €1,040 for the average one.
Occupancy
Koblenz listings were booked on 40% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Rhineland-Palatinate average and 2 percentage points above the Germany average (38%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 52% in August and falls to 32% in January.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about four times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Koblenz, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 40% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Koblenz, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €110 over the past year, about 12% below the Rhineland-Palatinate average of €125 and about 21% below the Germany average of €140. In a typical year, rates peak in August and September at about €120 and bottom out in January and November at about €95.
The top 10% charge about 2.6 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 24% above January's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €106.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Koblenz it averaged €46 over the past year, from about €31 in a typical January to about €63 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about twice January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €49. The 12-month RevPAR of €46 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Koblenz has one high season, May through September, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest from November to February and slows again in April. A listing earns about 72% more a month in June through August than in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Koblenz
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,480.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €950 |
| February | Low season | €1,000 |
| March | Shoulder season | €1,380 |
| April | Low season | €1,360 |
| May | High season | €1,700 |
| June | High season | €1,800 |
| July | High season | €1,890 |
| August | High season | €1,970 |
| September | High season | €1,830 |
| October | Shoulder season | €1,470 |
| November | Low season | €1,080 |
| December | Low season | €1,330 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonMay–September | €1,840 | 49% | €115 |
| Shoulder seasonMarch, October | €1,420 | 47% | €100 |
| Low seasonApril, November–February | €1,150 | 39% | €99 |
Guests book Koblenz stays 54 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 76 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 31 days. A typical August booking is made in late May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 54 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
None of the 617 active listings in Koblenz display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Koblenz.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Koblenz neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Altstadt (Old Town), Neuendorf and Moselweiß. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Altstadt (Old Town) | The historic center of Koblenz, known for its charming streets, medieval architecture, and vibrant cultural scene. A hub for tourists exploring the city's history and landmarks. | Deutsches Ecken, Koblenz Fortress, Basilika St. Kastor, Historiensaeule, Schangelbrunnen |
| Neuendorf | A residential area close to the Rhine River, providing easy access to scenic riverside walks and views. A tranquil location popular with families and those seeking a less urban environment. | Rheinpromenade, Parks along the river, Local markets, Nearby vineyards |
| Moselweiß | Located near the Moselle River, this area offers beautiful views and is popular with wine enthusiasts. Ideal for those looking to explore the wine culture of the region. | Mosel River vineyards, Wine tasting tours, Historic wine cellars, Scenic cycling routes, Local restaurants |
| Lützel | A quieter neighborhood with local charm, providing a more residential feel. Great for families and longer stays, with parks and local shops close by. | Parks and playgrounds, Local shops and cafes, Quiet residential streets |
| Bubenheim | A peaceful suburban area with easy access to Koblenz city center. Attractive for those who seek a retreat from the bustling town while still being near attractions. | Nearby hiking trails, Local parks, Relaxed atmosphere |
| Güls | Known for its picturesque views of the Moselle River and the surrounding vineyards. A popular choice for travelers looking for local wine experiences. | Vineyard trails, River views, Wine festivals, Local eateries |
| Königswieder | This area offers historical significance and a mix of modern amenities, appealing to tourists interested in culture and convenience. | Historic buildings, Cafes and restaurants, Local cultural events |
| Rübenach | A mixed-use area with residential and commercial elements. Suitable for families and business travelers alike, with parks and conveniences. | Parks, Shopping centers, Accessibility to public transport |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 89% of listings in Koblenz, but private rooms are a real segment: about one listing in nine (11%) rents out a single room. Apartments and condos account for 89% of the stock; houses come next at 9%.
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Koblenz Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 88.8% | 548 |
| Private room | 11.2% | 69 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Koblenz Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 88.7% | 547 |
| House | 8.8% | 54 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 2.3% | 14 |
| Others | 0.3% | 2 |
Koblenz's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 63% of entire homes, and only 8% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 543 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Koblenz entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 5.7% | 31 |
| 1 bedroom | 57.5% | 312 |
| 2 bedrooms | 28.5% | 155 |
| 3 bedrooms | 6.1% | 33 |
| 4 bedrooms | 1.1% | 6 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 1.1% | 6 |
A typical studio in Koblenz earned €6,660 over the past year, against €21,400 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 31 | €6,660 | €9,670 | €96 | 41% |
| 1 bedroom | 312 | €8,540 | €10,500 | €96 | 41% |
| 2 bedrooms | 155 | €12,000 | €15,100 | €128 | 41% |
| 3 bedrooms | 33 | €21,400 | €25,500 | €201 | 41% |
Most Koblenz listings are sized for couples and small families: 76% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 5% take eight or more. Shares are of the 560 listings with a guest capacity on file (91% of the market).
Koblenz listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 2.7% | 15 |
| 2 guests | 38.4% | 215 |
| 3 guests | 10.9% | 61 |
| 4 guests | 23.9% | 134 |
| 5 guests | 5.2% | 29 |
| 6 guests | 10.7% | 60 |
| 7 guests | 3.0% | 17 |
| 8+ guests | 5.2% | 29 |
Koblenz hosts set up an average of 2.3 beds per listing. About four in ten listings (41%) show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Koblenz listings compete on the household basics: the ten most common amenities are staples led by wifi, a kitchen and a smoke alarm, with no pool, hot tub or free on-site parking among them. Air conditioning does not make the list.
Share of Koblenz listings with each common amenity
Listings in Koblenz with a gym earned about 2.5 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €29,900 against €12,200. The gap is smaller for a record player (about 2.4 times as much) and a mosquito net (about 2.3 times as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Koblenz listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gym | 2% | €29,900 | €12,200 | +146% |
| Record player | 2% | €29,100 | €12,200 | +139% |
| Mosquito net | 2% | €28,500 | €12,200 | +134% |
| Hot tub | 2% | €26,800 | €12,100 | +121% |
| Theme room | 2% | €26,200 | €12,200 | +115% |
| Sound system | 7% | €21,800 | €11,800 | +85% |
| Single level home | 22% | €19,000 | €10,700 | +78% |
| Elevator | 14% | €18,600 | €11,400 | +63% |
| EV charger | 5% | €19,100 | €12,100 | +58% |
| Sun loungers | 2% | €18,900 | €12,300 | +53% |
Guests
Koblenz splits its demand between home and abroad: 38% of guests who left reviews live outside Germany, led by visitors from the Netherlands and the United States. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 39%, followed by German and French.
62% of Koblenz guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Koblenz guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Cologne | 3.5% |
| Berlin | 2.7% |
| Hamburg | 2.1% |
| Düsseldorf | 1.8% |
| Frankfurt | 1.4% |
Where Koblenz guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Germany | 62.5% |
| Netherlands | 8.4% |
| United States | 5.1% |
| United Kingdom | 3.7% |
| France | 3.2% |
Languages spoken by Koblenz guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 39.3% |
| German | 31.1% |
| French | 7.4% |
| Spanish | 6.1% |
| Dutch | 4.1% |
Koblenz Airbnbs average 4.68 stars, and 25% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.59, against 4.84 for check-in.
Check-in scores highest in Koblenz; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.74 |
| Cleanliness | 4.72 |
| Communication | 4.82 |
| Location | 4.63 |
| Check-in | 4.84 |
| Value | 4.59 |
Booking patterns
More than eight in ten Koblenz listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 19% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 34% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Koblenz listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 48.0% | 296 |
| 181-270 days | 33.4% | 206 |
| 91-180 days | 16.0% | 99 |
| 31-90 days | 2.4% | 15 |
| 1-30 days | 0.2% | 1 |
Days a year Koblenz listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 3.1% | 19 |
| 181-270 days | 16.4% | 101 |
| 91-180 days | 34.0% | 210 |
| 31-90 days | 26.7% | 165 |
| 1-30 days | 19.8% | 122 |
The average Koblenz booking lasts 5.4 nights, longest in February and shortest in September. Listings took about 23 bookings each over the year, some 14,300 in all. More than two-thirds of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Koblenz
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
About three-quarters of listings in Koblenz accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Koblenz listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Koblenz, used by 37% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: more than two-thirds of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 27% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Koblenz listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About eight in ten Koblenz listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €44. Spread over the average stay of 5.4 nights, that adds roughly €8 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Koblenz, a five-bedroom home, took in €122,000 over the past year, about 9.7 times the city's average of €12,500.
3-Floor Oasis in the Heart of Koblenz, Sleeps 16 Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.91
Oasis south | 200 sqm | 4 BR | 2 floors | groups Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Koblenz largest | 5 room | HBF| 230sqm | groups Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.89
Elegant Residence Near Old Town & Mosel River Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Penthouse w/AC & Free Parking Overlooking Koblenz Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.96
parking | near oldtown | 100m Mosel | Boxspringbed Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.82 Oussama is the top-grossing host in Koblenz, with €492,000 in bookings across 12 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 20% of the market's 617 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oussama | 12 | €492,104 | €41,009 | 4.87/5 | |
| Olga | 9 | €304,003 | €33,778 | 4.91/5 | |
| Mikayil | 15 | €289,973 | €19,332 | 4.39/5 | |
| 4 | Micario | 8 | €256,657 | €32,082 | 4.75/5 |
| 5 | Robert | 3 | €182,609 | €60,870 | 4.91/5 |
| 6 | Christina | 9 | €174,295 | €19,366 | 4.79/5 |
| 7 | GbR Schrader-Jung | 22 | €171,386 | €7,790 | 4.52/5 |
| 8 | Marvin | 9 | €143,537 | €15,949 | 4.84/5 |
| 9 | Honeybee Properties | 36 | €134,480 | €3,736 | 4.24/5 |
| 10 | Michael | 2 | €124,352 | €62,176 | 4.84/5 |
Only 7% of Koblenz listings are classed as professionally managed, though 27% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run 35% of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 93% of listings.
10 management companies run five or more active Airbnb listings in Koblenz, and companies run 25% of its Airbnb homes. Honeybee Properties is the largest, with 34 listings; the next largest are GbR Schrader-Jung, Renesa, Mikayil and Staybnb.
The five largest run 16% of Koblenz's Airbnb homes
Share of Koblenz's Airbnb homes each company runs as host or co-host
Listings each company runs as host or co-host, 12 months to October 2026.
See the largest management companies in Rhineland-Palatinate, ranked by homes, guest rating and growth.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 16 km, Bendorf (8 km away, 39 listings) earned the most per listing, about 56% more than Koblenz.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vallendar 5 km | 35 | €10,450 | €113 | 39% |
| Lahnstein 6 km | 137 | €9,319 | €121 | 30% |
| Winningen 7 km | 50 | €10,021 | €120 | 30% |
| Bendorf 8 km | 39 | €19,464 | €157 | 38% |
| Bad Ems 10 km | 54 | €10,682 | €121 | 32% |
| Neuwied 11 km | 89 | €10,162 | €103 | 39% |
| Boppard 15 km | 115 | €11,244 | €111 | 37% |
| Andernach 16 km | 67 | €10,888 | €108 | 39% |
See all 90 Rhineland-Palatinate Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Germany with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Koblenz:
FAQ
An active Koblenz Airbnb grossed €12,469 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 617 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,030 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Koblenz listings earn between €604 and €2,030 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,150 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Koblenz were booked on 40% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the Rhineland-Palatinate average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Koblenz cost €110 before fees. Half of listings charge between €71 and €130, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Koblenz listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Koblenz Airbnb grossed €12,469 in the 12 months to October 2026, in line with the Rhineland-Palatinate average. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €8,129 a year (about €680 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,170 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
August usually pays best, averaging €1,970 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Koblenz listing was open to book earned €46 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €87 or more.
Koblenz stays were booked 54 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Koblenz Airbnb stay lasted 5.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 23 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Koblenz Airbnbs 4.68 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
Altstadt (Old Town), Neuendorf and Moselweiß draw the most short-term rental interest in Koblenz. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 617 active Airbnb listings in Koblenz as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Vallendar, 5 km away.
In Koblenz, about eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €44.
All of Germany had 37.4 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 14,264 Airbnb stays in Koblenz, Germany in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Germany tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 617 active Airbnb listings in Koblenz from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.