Villa with Jacuzzi, Sauna. Lake Balaton 60 meters! Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.84 - Revenue
- Ft 18M
- Occupancy
- 33.4%
- Daily rate
- Ft 119,975
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Balatonmáriafürdő brought in Ft 2,810,111 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 12% less than the Transdanubia average of Ft 3,204,630.
The short answer
Listings averaged Ft 46,213 a night, about 8% lower than the Transdanubia average of Ft 50,500, and were booked on 31% of available nights, close to its 30%.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 9.6 times as much as in November, usually the slowest.
With 60 active listings, Balatonmáriafürdő is the 15th-largest of 52 Transdanubia markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 23% while the number of active listings grew 9%.
Browse the live Balatonmáriafürdő Airbnb market See Every Balatonmáriafürdő ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Balatonmáriafürdő listing averaged Ft 2,810,111 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Transdanubia average: Ft 3,204,630), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Balatonmáriafürdő listing brings in Ft 1,040,000 in July, its best month, and Ft 109,000 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 47% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 4.2 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 9.6 times what November does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, Ft 427,000. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
July 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | Ft 393,565 | 33.2% | Ft 42,774 | Ft 12,696 | 60 days | 2 nights |
| Nov 2025 | Ft 148,863 | 12.8% | Ft 42,844 | Ft 4,962 | 134 days | 1.5 nights |
| Dec 2025 | Ft 340,590 | 23.0% | Ft 44,209 | Ft 10,987 | 74 days | 3.2 nights |
| Jan 2026 | Ft 250,528 | 21.4% | Ft 44,069 | Ft 8,082 | 31 days | 1.6 nights |
| Feb 2026 | Ft 266,302 | 25.4% | Ft 43,501 | Ft 9,511 | 63 days | 2.1 nights |
| Mar 2026 | Ft 340,814 | 24.8% | Ft 43,205 | Ft 10,994 | 52 days | 4.8 nights |
| Apr 2026 | Ft 413,377 | 38.9% | Ft 43,903 | Ft 13,779 | 71 days | 4 nights |
| May 2026 | Ft 464,486 | 33.2% | Ft 44,657 | Ft 14,983 | 71 days | 4.4 nights |
| Jun 2026 | Ft 600,666 | 36.4% | Ft 48,949 | Ft 20,022 | 66 days | 6.3 nights |
| Jul 2026 | Ft 1,122,735 | 49.7% | Ft 52,335 | Ft 36,217 | 81 days | 7.9 nights |
| Aug 2026 | Ft 771,995 | 45.1% | Ft 51,340 | Ft 24,903 | 87 days | 5.8 nights |
| Sep 2026 | Ft 305,227 | 22.1% | Ft 47,114 | Ft 10,174 | 74 days | 3.2 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
The typical Balatonmáriafürdő listing earns about Ft 287,000 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb estimator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Balatonmáriafürdő Airbnb took in Ft 2,810,111 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about Ft 164,000 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about Ft 354,000 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the Ft 119,000 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about Ft 174,000 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about Ft 142,000 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | Ft 2,691,111 | Ft 5,727,000 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay4% of Balatonmáriafürdő bookings | Ft 119,000 | Ft 254,000 |
| Gross bookings | Ft 2,810,111 | Ft 5,981,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 88% of Balatonmáriafürdő listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −Ft 395,000 | −Ft 840,000 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; Ft 0 if you clean yourself | −Ft 119,000 | −Ft 254,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −Ft 141,000 | −Ft 299,000 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −Ft 56,000 | −Ft 120,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −Ft 84,000 | −Ft 179,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −Ft 28,000 | −Ft 28,000 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −Ft 14,000 | −Ft 14,000 |
| ManagementFt 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | Ft 0 | Ft 0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | Ft 0 | Ft 0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | Ft 0 | Ft 0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −Ft 837,000 | −Ft 1,734,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | Ft 1,973,111about Ft 164,000 a month | Ft 4,247,000about Ft 354,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Balatonmáriafürdő's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Balatonmáriafürdő home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about Ft 498,000 a month, against Ft 234,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
Balatonmáriafürdő listings were booked on 31% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Transdanubia average and 15 percentage points below the Hungary average (46%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 10% in November to 54% in July.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about five times as often as the bottom quarter.
July is usually the busiest month in Balatonmáriafürdő, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Balatonmáriafürdő, known as ADR (average daily rate), was Ft 46,213 over the past year, about 8% below the Transdanubia average of Ft 50,500 and about the same as the Hungary average (Ft 46,100). In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about Ft 50,000 and bottom out in October and November at about Ft 38,800.
The top 10% charge about 2.2 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
July rates run 29% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, Ft 43,500. The 12-month ADR of Ft 46,213 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Balatonmáriafürdő it averaged Ft 16,300 over the past year, from about Ft 3,620 in a typical November to about Ft 33,500 in a typical July.
A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.
July RevPAR is about 9.3 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, Ft 14,000. The 12-month RevPAR of Ft 16,300 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Balatonmáriafürdő has one high season, June through August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from September to March. A listing earns about 3.4 times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Balatonmáriafürdő
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, Ft 427,000.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | Ft 206,000 |
| February | Low season | Ft 235,000 |
| March | Low season | Ft 312,000 |
| April | Shoulder season | Ft 434,000 |
| May | Shoulder season | Ft 431,000 |
| June | High season | Ft 514,000 |
| July | High season | Ft 1,040,000 |
| August | High season | Ft 867,000 |
| September | Low season | Ft 358,000 |
| October | Low season | Ft 344,000 |
| November | Low season | Ft 109,000 |
| December | Low season | Ft 275,000 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJune–August | Ft 807,000 | 46% | Ft 48,884 |
| Shoulder seasonApril–May | Ft 433,000 | 35% | Ft 43,117 |
| Low seasonSeptember–March | Ft 263,000 | 23% | Ft 41,255 |
Guests book Balatonmáriafürdő stays 77 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. October stays are booked furthest out, about 100 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 29 days. A typical October booking is made in early July.
October stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 77 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
95% of the 60 active listings in Balatonmáriafürdő display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Balatonmáriafürdő.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks five Balatonmáriafürdő neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Balatonmáriafürdő Beach, Vonyarcvashegy and Balatonberény. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Balatonmáriafürdő Beach | A popular beach area known for its sandy shores and family-friendly atmosphere, perfect for summer vacations and water sports. | Balatonmáriafürdő Beach, Lake Balaton, Water sports activities, Nearby restaurants, Bike trails |
| Vonyarcvashegy | A charming village that offers a serene environment and is close to major attractions, ideal for leisure travelers looking for peace and tranquility. | Circle Church, Vonyarcvashegy Beach, Hiking trails, Local wine vineyards |
| Balatonberény | A friendly village on the southern shore of Lake Balaton with beautiful views and local charm, great for families and couples. | Balatonberény Beach, Fishing opportunities, Local market, Nature trails |
| Szigliget | Known for its medieval castle and stunning views of Lake Balaton, Szigliget draws in history lovers and nature enthusiasts. | Szigliget Castle, Hiking paths, Scenic vineyards, Cultural events |
| Zala Springs Golf Resort | An upscale resort area for golf enthusiasts and those seeking luxury accommodations and beautiful landscapes. | Golf course, Wellness facilities, Fine dining, Nature walks |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 87% of listings in Balatonmáriafürdő, alongside 7 private-room listings (12%). Houses are the most common property type at 63%, about 3.5 times the share of apartments and condos (18%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Balatonmáriafürdő Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 86.7% | 52 |
| Private room | 11.7% | 7 |
| Hotel room | 1.7% | 1 |
Listings by property type
Balatonmáriafürdő Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 63.3% | 38 |
| Apartment/Condo | 18.3% | 11 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 13.3% | 8 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 5.0% | 3 |
Most Balatonmáriafürdő homes are built for groups: 52% of entire homes have three or more bedrooms, though two-bedroom homes are the most common single size (33%). Shares are of the 52 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Balatonmáriafürdő entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 15.4% | 8 |
| 2 bedrooms | 32.7% | 17 |
| 3 bedrooms | 25.0% | 13 |
| 4 bedrooms | 19.2% | 10 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 7.7% | 4 |
A typical two-bedroom home in Balatonmáriafürdő earned Ft 1,280,000 over the past year, against Ft 1,030,000 for a four-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedrooms | 17 | Ft 1,280,000 | Ft 2,610,000 | Ft 36,183 | 38% |
| 3 bedrooms | 13 | Ft 1,620,000 | Ft 2,160,000 | Ft 49,297 | 30% |
| 4 bedrooms | 10 | Ft 1,030,000 | Ft 3,130,000 | Ft 61,111 | 30% |
Balatonmáriafürdő is a group-trip market: 32% of listings sleep eight or more guests, more than the share of the next most common size, four guests (28%).
Balatonmáriafürdő listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 14.0% | 8 |
| 3 guests | 7.0% | 4 |
| 4 guests | 28.1% | 16 |
| 5 guests | 8.8% | 5 |
| 6 guests | 8.8% | 5 |
| 7 guests | 1.8% | 1 |
| 8+ guests | 31.6% | 18 |
Balatonmáriafürdő hosts set up an average of 4 beds per listing. 57% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Balatonmáriafürdő: 83% of listings offer it, and 77% have a patio or balcony.
Share of Balatonmáriafürdő listings with each common amenity
Guests
Balatonmáriafürdő splits its demand between home and abroad: 57% of guests who left reviews live outside Hungary, led by visitors from Poland and Austria. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 37%, followed by Hungarian and Italian.
57% of Balatonmáriafürdő guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Balatonmáriafürdő guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Budapest | 19.1% |
| Vienna | 8.5% |
| Szombathely | 4.3% |
| Katowice | 4.3% |
| Warsaw | 4.3% |
Where Balatonmáriafürdő guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Hungary | 42.9% |
| Poland | 14.3% |
| Austria | 14.3% |
| Germany | 14.3% |
| France | 2.0% |
Languages spoken by Balatonmáriafürdő guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 36.6% |
| Hungarian | 25.4% |
| Italian | 8.5% |
| German | 7.0% |
| Spanish | 5.6% |
Balatonmáriafürdő Airbnbs average 4.72 stars, and 17% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.61, against 4.85 for check-in. Review histories are short, about 10 per listing, so a few stays can move a listing's score.
Check-in scores highest in Balatonmáriafürdő; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.72 |
| Cleanliness | 4.68 |
| Communication | 4.78 |
| Location | 4.79 |
| Check-in | 4.85 |
| Value | 4.61 |
Booking patterns
All Balatonmáriafürdő listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but none are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 42% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Balatonmáriafürdő listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 81.7% | 49 |
| 181-270 days | 18.3% | 11 |
Days a year Balatonmáriafürdő listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 91-180 days | 20.0% | 12 |
| 31-90 days | 41.7% | 25 |
| 1-30 days | 38.3% | 23 |
The average Balatonmáriafürdő booking lasts 5.4 nights, longest in July and shortest in January. Listings took about 10 bookings each over the year. Check-in is split almost evenly between 2 p.m. and 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Balatonmáriafürdő
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Nearly two-thirds of listings in Balatonmáriafürdő accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Balatonmáriafürdő listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Balatonmáriafürdő, used by 80% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: 85% of listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 15% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Balatonmáriafürdő listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
Nearly six in ten Balatonmáriafürdő listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is Ft 11,905, and some higher fees lift the average to Ft 15,567. Spread over the average stay of 5.4 nights, that adds roughly Ft 2,225 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 4% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Balatonmáriafürdő, a five-bedroom home, took in Ft 18,000,000 over the past year, about 6.4 times the city's average of Ft 2,810,000. Three of the six listings below have five or more bedrooms; the other three have two to four bedrooms.
Villa with Jacuzzi, Sauna. Lake Balaton 60 meters! Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.84
Iris by Interhome Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.86
Rita Guesthouse Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.85
Sapphire by Interhome Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.33
Hullám by Interhome Entire home · 2 bedrooms
Spacious vacation home only 200 m from the lake Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00 Professional management companies run four in ten Balatonmáriafürdő listings. Only 23% of listings are run by Superhosts. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 88% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 25 km, Badacsonytomaj (14 km away, 63 listings) earned the most per listing, about 91% more than Balatonmáriafürdő. Keszthely was the busiest, booked on 35% of nights against 31% in Balatonmáriafürdő.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balatonfenyves 7 km | 40 | Ft 2,376,767 | Ft 53,645 | 27% |
| Gyenesdiás 11 km | 31 | Ft 1,911,195 | Ft 52,049 | 26% |
| Keszthely 13 km | 115 | Ft 3,188,221 | Ft 43,819 | 35% |
| Fonyód 13 km | 66 | Ft 2,839,444 | Ft 58,446 | 30% |
| Badacsonytomaj 14 km | 63 | Ft 5,369,686 | Ft 66,155 | 30% |
| Hévíz 19 km | 124 | Ft 1,721,684 | Ft 31,412 | 26% |
| Balatonboglár 21 km | 56 | Ft 2,356,819 | Ft 55,486 | 25% |
| Balatonlelle 25 km | 70 | Ft 3,442,725 | Ft 70,994 | 31% |
FAQ
An active Balatonmáriafürdő Airbnb grossed Ft 2,810,111 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 60 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in Ft 610,000 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Balatonmáriafürdő listings earn between Ft 144,000 and Ft 610,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth Ft 1,040,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Balatonmáriafürdő were booked on 31% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 30% for the Transdanubia average. July is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Balatonmáriafürdő cost Ft 46,213 before fees. Half of listings charge between Ft 30,900 and Ft 55,800, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Balatonmáriafürdő, 95% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Balatonmáriafürdő Airbnb grossed Ft 2,810,111 in the 12 months to October 2026, 12% below the Transdanubia average of Ft 3,204,630. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, Ft 1,973,111 a year (about Ft 164,000 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about Ft 354,000 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
July usually pays best, averaging Ft 1,040,000 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Balatonmáriafürdő listing was open to book earned Ft 16,300 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made Ft 41,700 or more.
Balatonmáriafürdő stays were booked 77 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Balatonmáriafürdő Airbnb stay lasted 5.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 10 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Balatonmáriafürdő Airbnbs 4.72 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
Balatonmáriafürdő Beach, Vonyarcvashegy and Balatonberény draw the most short-term rental interest in Balatonmáriafürdő. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 60 active Airbnb listings in Balatonmáriafürdő as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Balatonfenyves, 7 km away.
In Balatonmáriafürdő, nearly six in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is Ft 11,905, and some higher fees lift the average to Ft 15,567.
All of Hungary had 13.2 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 603 Airbnb stays in Balatonmáriafürdő, Hungary in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Hungary tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 60 active Airbnb listings in Balatonmáriafürdő from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Hungarian forints at Ft 322 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.